Helicopter Pilots Who Died During Training or After the Vietnam War

Click on the hotlinks for more information

Select the first letter of the last name of the person you want to find:
A_, B_, C_, D_, E_, F_, G_, H_, I_, J_, K_, L_, M_, N_, O_, P_, Q_, R_, S_, T_, U_, V_, W_, X_, Y_, Z_

If you are using Internet Explorer, you can search this page by selecting at the top of your browser EDIT, FIND then enter the search term.

Status code of DAT = Died After Tour. Status code of DDT = Died During Training. Status code of DNV = Died Not Vietnam or not a pilot in Vietnam.
Find A Grave free search site

National Cemetery Administration VA Nationwide Veteran Gravesite Locator

   
Back to top          
 
                                            Flight
Rank      Name                       Status Class(es)      Unit(s) in Vietnam plus years
-------- --------------------------    --- ------------ --------------------------------------------------------
MAJ      ABBETT JAMES W                DAT 55-B            A/9 AVN 9 INF in 67, 338 AVN DET in 67     
CW2      ABELLERA THEODORE P           DAT 69-43                  
         ABERNATHY DARREL L            DAT                  
CW4      ABPLANALP PETER               DAT 69-31           129 AHC in 70-71     
WO1      ABSHIRE WILLIAM A             DAT 67-7    67-3         
MAJ      ACCOMANDO FRANK P             DAT                 HMM-261       
MAJ      ACKER WARREN R                DAT 68-8            2/35 ARTY in 66-67, 13 CAB in 70, C/16 CAV in 70-71     
MAJ      ACKERMAN LYNN M               DAT                 HMM-364 in 65-66    
WO1      ACKERMAN RICHARD G            DAT 55-O                   
MAJ      ACKFELD VIRGIL F              DAT                 
CPT      ACKLEN ROBERT L               DAT 68-512  68-20   189 AHC in 68-69, HHC/52 CAB in 69, 57 AHC in 69, B/3/506 INF 101 ABN in 69-70, C/3/506 INF 101 ABN in 70, B/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 70-71, B/7/17 CAV in 71, 235 SQDN VNAF in 71
LTC      ACOSTA FRANK R                DAT                 
CPT      ACREBACK JAMES R              DAT                 VMO-6    
LTC      ACTON JOHN C                  DAT                 
CPT      ACTON JOSEPH F                DAT                 128 AHC in 68 
CPT      ADAIR JAMES H                 DAT 69-32            
CPT      ADAIR WARREN E                DAT                  
LTC      ADAMCIK MERRILL T             DAT 60-2FW  68-1    134 AVN in 65-66, C/159 ASHB 101 ABN in 68-69         
LTC      ADAME ALBERTO A               DAT 70-16              
CW2      ADAMITIS ALFRED               DAT 68-509  68-13   71 AHC in 68-69      
CPT      ADAMS BUD                     DAT 66-7            114 AHC in 66-67 
WO1      ADAMS CHARLES E               DAT 70-11   70-7          
CW2      ADAMS CLARENCE DAVIDSON       DAT 70-3    70-5    D/1/1 CAV in 70-71            
CPT      ADAMS DAVID L                 DAT                 38 ARRS DET 14  
1LT      ADAMS DENNARD H               DAT 71-22           57 AHC in 71-72    
CW4      ADAMS DEWEY M                 DAT 69-13   69-11   B/229 AVN in 70       
MAJ      ADAMS EDWARD EARL             DAT                 B/228 ASHB 1 CAV in 65-66       
WO1      ADAMS FRED C                  DAT 67-9              
CPT      ADAMS FREDDY C                DAT 67-21   67-19        
CW4      ADAMS HARRY R                 DAT 71-27   71-25        
LTC      ADAMS HENRY                   DAT 67-22           176 AHC in 68-69  
CPT      ADAMS JOHN B                  DAT 63-6            114 AHC in 66-67  
CW3      ADAMS JOSEPH G                DAT 56-10               
CPT      ADAMS KENNETH D               DAT 67-14           205 ASHC in 67-68     
CW4      ADAMS LARRY M                 DAT 68-12   68-18   20 TC CO in 68-69      
CW2      ADAMS LAWRENCE J              DAT 70-23   70-21   243 ASHC in 70-71, 132 ASHC in 70-71          
CPT      ADAMS PETER B                 DAT 67-16           B/7/1 CAV in 67-68, C/3/17 CAV in 68-69   
WO1      ADAMS RAYMOND J               DNV 64-7W                 
MAJ      ADAMS RICHARD E #2            DAT                   
MAJ      ADAMS RICHARD J               DAT                  
2LT      ADAMS ROBERT C                DAT 68-12   68-18       
WO1      ADAMS ROBERT F                DAT 66-5W   66-5    281 AVN in 66, 129 AVN in 66, 120 AVN in 67        
CW4      ADAMS WAYNE C                 DAT                 162 AHC in 65-66   
LTC      ADAMSON DERRY A               DAT                 38 ARRS DET 9 in 68-69    
CPT      ADAMSON ROBERT W              DAT 66-9W   66-9    A/25 AVN 25 INF in 66-67         
CW4      ADDINGTON WILLIAM P           DAT                    
WO1      ADDISON FRANKLIN E            DAT 70-13   70-11          
CW4      ADEE STEVEN L                 DAT 69-37   69-35   336 AHC in 70, 82 MED DET in 70-71      
LCR      ADEN MELVIN OLDHAM            DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 9 in 69-70    
COL      ADIE JOHN R #2                DNV 61-6Q            
CW2      ADKINS ERNEST V               DAT 67-501  67-21   7/1 CAV in 68-69, C/158 AVN 101 ABN in 71-72, B/159 ASHB 101 ABN           
CW4      ADKINS LAT G                  DAT                 
MAJ      ADKINS PATRICK M              DAT                  
LTC      ADKINS TERRENCE L             DAT 68-512  68-20         
CW5      ADKINSON CHARLES A            DAT 68-521          A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 69-70        
LTC      ADLER JAMES M                 DAT                 
WO1      ADY LARRY D                   DAT 70-11   70-7       
CW2      AGNEW THOMAS C                DAT 68-519  68-35   C/229 AVN 1 CAV in 69-70, C/16 CAV in 72-73          
WO1      AGUILAR RICARDO D             DAT 64-2W           120 AHC in 64-65, 178 ASHC in 66-67       
1LT      AHALT ROY M                   DAT 68-21   68-37   D/101 AVN 101 ABN in 69, D/158 AVN 101 ABN in 69-70      
COL      AHARONIAN AHARON              DAT                 37 ARRS DET 2 in 67-68, 40 ARRS in 68      
CW4      AHL ARCHIE L                  DAT 67-4QC  66-5    190 AHC in 67-68, 2 SIG GRP in 70-71, PROJECT 404 in 73-74      
CWO      AHLBERG RICHARD R             DAT 67-503  67-25   7/1 CAV in 68-69        
MAJ      AHLSTEDT HERBERT A            DAT                    
CPT      AHNEMAN PHILLIP J             DAT 68-6            189 AHC in 68-69   
LTC      AIKEN RICHARD K #2            DNV 70-6              
LTC      AIKMAN JIM B                  DAT                 
COL      AINSLIE ROBERT E              DAT                 392 TC DET 116 AHC   
CWO      AINSWORTH WALTER J            DAT 59-1            114 AHC in 66       
LTC      AITON WILLIAM SHEPPARD        DAT                 8 TC CO in 63, 117 AHC in 63-64      
CW4      AKERS JERRY G                 DAT 69-23   69-21   101 ABN      
CW4      AKERS ROBERT E                DAT                 478 HHC in 69   
WO1      ALBANESE PETER N              DAT 67-5    67-3          
1LT      ALBEE CRAIG S                 DAT 68-18   68-30   281 AHC in 69-70   
LTC      ALBER JOHN W                  DAT                 
CPT      ALBERS ROBERT M               DAT                   
CW2      ALBERT VERNON E               DAT 63-7W   63-3WT  A/501 AVN in 65          
CW4      ALBRECHT MARVIN C             DAT 63-2WT                
MAJ      ALBRECHT RICHARD D            DAT 60              USA MOBILE TEAM in 63, 335 AVN in 66-67, 2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 71          
CPT      ALBRECHT STANLEY B            DAT 67-20                
CW2      ALBRICK EDGAR J #2            DAT 70-19           71 AHC in 70-71     
CPT      ALBRIGHT THOMAS E             DAT                   
CW3      ALBRITTON ARTHUR M            DAT                 93 TC CO     
WO1      ALDERMAN KEITH W              DAT 67-1    66-23   A/9 AVN 9 INF in 67-68       
1LT      ALDERMAN ROLET J              DAT 68-20   68-34        
CWO      ALDERSON DAVID G              DAT 66-19   66-17          
CW2      ALDRED BILLY J                DAT 66-23   66-21      
COL      ALDRIDGE GEORGE W             DAT                 81 TC CO in 62-63     
WO1      ALDROVANDI PHILIP R           DAT 70-7    70-5    A/7/17 CAV in 70-71      
LTC      ALDWORTH JAMES                DAT                 HMM-362 in 65-66   
CW2      ALESHIRE JAMES D              DAT 66-19           A/1/9 CAV in 67-68, 242 ASHC in 69-70     
CW2      ALEXANDER JAMES T             DAT                    
WO1      ALEXANDER PRINCE              DAT 67-1    66-23   174 AHC in 66-67       
CPT      ALEXANDER RICHARD E           DAT                     
CW4      ALEXANDER ROBERT E            DAT 68-3            5 TC 101 ABN in 68, 2 BDE 101 ABN in 69        
1LT      ALEXANDER RONALD EUGENE       DAT 68-22           A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 69-70           
LTC      ALEXANDER WALTER D            DAT 60-9FW                 
WO1      ALEXANDER WAYNE R             DAT 67-13           B/25 AVN 25 INF in 67-68       
LTC      ALFORD ANDREW N               DAT 58-7            179 ASHC in 67, 242 ASHC in 68      
2LT      ALGER THOMAS B                DAT 68-14   68-22       
CW3      ALGERMISSEN JOSEPH H          DAT                 1 CAV in 66-67, 147 ASHC in 68-69       
WO1      ALGREN RONALD L               DAT 67-11               
LTC      ALLAN JAMES R                 DAT                 
LTC      ALLAN JOSEPH D                DAT                 
LTC      ALLEN ALBERT NEIL             DAT                 HMM-262 in 68-69  
CW4      ALLEN BUCK T                  DAT 68-509  68-13      
COL      ALLEN BURT                    DAT                 C/7/17 CAV in 70-71
         ALLEN DOUGLAS ARNOLD          DAT                    
CW4      ALLEN EVERRETT H              DAT 57-10           1 CAV DIV in 67-68, 56 TC CO in 69-70     
CW2      ALLEN GARY W                  DAT                 117 AHC in 70-71 
CW4      ALLEN GEORGE L                DAT 57-9            8 TC CO in 61-62, 200 ASHC in 67    
CW2      ALLEN GEORGE W                DAT 66-7                
LTC      ALLEN JACK L                  DAT                 
MAJ      ALLEN JIMMY D                 DAT 66-3            117 AHC in 66-67, B/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 69, HHT 2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 69-70     
CW2      ALLEN JOHN                    DAT                 C/227 AVN 1 CAV 
MAJ      ALLEN JOHN C #2               DAT                 
WO1      ALLEN JOHN D                  DAT 68-507  67-23       
CW2      ALLEN JOHN M                  DAT 70-1             
WO1      ALLEN KEITH D                 DAT 69-7            A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 69-70, F/9 CAV in 72-73  
         ALLEN MICHAEL J               DAT                 
WO1      ALLEN MICHAEL L               DAT 69-13   69-11        
WO1      ALLEN MICHAEL R #2            DAT 70-25   70-21         
1LT      ALLEN NORMAN R #1             DAT 68-516  68-28         
WO1      ALLEN NORMAN R #2             DAT 65-17W                
COL      ALLEN PAUL L                  DAT                 
1LT      ALLEN RICHARD L               DAT                 361 AVN in 72
CW2      ALLEN ROBERT S                DAT 67-5            134 AHC in 67-68, C/7/17 CAV in 70-71   
CW3      ALLEN RONALD T                DAT 67-4QC          190 AHC in 67-68, 184 AVN      
CPT      ALLEN RUSSELL H               DAT                  
MAJ      ALLEN SYDNA B                 DAT 60-9FW          C/7/17 CAV in 70-71    
WO1      ALLEN VERNON R                DAT 68-505              
CPT      ALLEN WALTER H                DAT 67-9FW          74 AVN in 68-69, 61 AVN in 71-72, 201 AVN in 72, 57 AVN in 72     
CW3      ALLEN WILLIAM                 DAT                 
CW3      ALLEN WILLIAM H #1            DAT 55-H            116 AHC in 65-66    
CPT      ALLEN WILLIAM L #1            DAT 67-23             
CPT      ALLEN WILLIAM L #3            DAT                 
LTC      ALLEN WILLIAM M #1            DAT                  
1LT      ALLEN WILLIAM M #2            DAT 68-510  68-16   2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 69-70, D/158 AVN 101 ABN         
CW2      ALLEY JEFF D                  DAT 69-17            
COL      ALLGOOD CHARLES N             DAT                    
COL      ALLISON JOHN V                DAT                 
1LT      ALLISON MICHAEL S             DAT 67-25             
CW3      ALLISON RALPH L #1            DAT 63-1WT          D/227 AVN 1 CAV in 66-67, COBRA NETT in 69-70         
CW2      ALLISON RUSSELL D             DAT 70-3                
CW2      ALLISON TRAVIS M              DAT 70-21              
CW4      ALLRED CHARLES N              DAT                   
WO1      ALLRED DOUGLAS S              DAT 66-21                
CPT      ALLRED JAMES C                DAT                 
LTC      ALLRED PERRY L                DAT                 
MAJ      ALLRED RALPH L                DAT                 
MAJ      ALLWINE ROBERT E              DAT 53-J    53-L    339 TC CO in 62      
MAJ      ALMER PAUL                    DAT 70-32           192 AHC in 70-71, C/158 AVN 101 ABN in 71, 201 AVN in 71-72   
COL      ALSTON ANDREW A               DAT 66-7            282 AVN in 66-67     
CW2      ALSUP LEONARD L               DAT 69-21               
2LT      ALTER LEE V                   DAT 69-50           
LTC      ALTON GARY O                  DAT                 
CW2      ALVAREZ ALBERT L              DAT 66-21           116 AHC in 67     
2LT      ALVEY LAWRENCE K              DAT 68-6            B/4 AVN 4 INF in 68-69, D/2/1 CAV in 69-70, 54 SIG BN in 70    
CPT      ALWIN SCOTT ROBINSON          DAT 67-11           68 AHC in 67-70, 117 AHC in 71-72       
MAJ      AMACKER ELMER O               DAT 68-13   68-21   41 ART in 68-69       
LTC      AMAN EARL D                   DAT                 
MAJ      AMBERGER WILLIAM J            DAT                    
CW2      AMBRUSON ROGER HENRY          DAT 68-13   68-21               
CPT      AMES LONNIE                   DAT 66-17   66-15   114 AHC, 162 AHC in 70-71     
WOC      AMIR YAZDGERD D               DDT                   
WOC      AMMONS CHARLES R              DDT 67-17                 
WO1      AMMONS DEON C                 DAT 69-21               
1LT      AMMONS LARRY N                DAT 68-508  68-12        
LTC      AMOS CHARLES H                DAT                  
WO1      AMOS DANA R                   DAT 71-25   71-21       
COL      ANDERS CHARLES T              DAT                   
WO1      ANDERSEN DEAN F               DAT 69-5                
LTC      ANDERSEN DONALD E             DAT 59-23           HMM-365 in 65, VMA-223 (FW) in 68-69        
LTC      ANDERSON ARTHUR R             DAT                    
WO1      ANDERSON BILLIE L             DAT 71-9               
CW3      ANDERSON CARL                 DAT                   
CPT      ANDERSON CARL E #3            DAT 69-4            9 AVN 9 INF in 69     
WO1      ANDERSON CARROL B             DAT 69-17   69-15           
CW3      ANDERSON CHARLES W            DAT 55-O            254 MED DET in 65-66          
LTC      ANDERSON DAVID H              DAT                   
CW4      ANDERSON ELMER G              DAT 58-1                 
CW3      ANDERSON GLEN R               DAT                    
LTC      ANDERSON IRA C                DAT                 
CW3      ANDERSON JAMES D              DAT                    
CW2      ANDERSON JAMES R #3           DAT                     
WO1      ANDERSON JAMES W              DDT 69-47   69-45           
COL      ANDERSON JOHN E               DAT 71-16               
LTC      ANDERSON JOHN H               DAT 55-F            93 TC CO in 63, 121 AHC in 63, 205 ASHC in 67, HHC/12 CAG in 67-68      
CPT      ANDERSON JOSEPH C #1          DAT                     
CW4      ANDERSON KENNETH F            DAT                      
CW3      ANDERSON MICHAEL J            DAT 70-5    70-3           
WO1      ANDERSON NORMAN H             DAT 69-39   69-37            
MGN      ANDERSON NORMAN J             DAT                 1 MAW in 66      
COL      ANDERSON PAUL F               DAT                 81 TC CO in 62-63, HHC/214 CAB in 67-68, AH-1G NETT in 68     
MW4      ANDERSON PAUL R               DAT 70-23           162 AHC in 69-70, C/16 CAV in 70-71      
CW2      ANDERSON RAYMOND DALE         DAT 67-5    67-3    281 AHC in 67, 605 TC CO in 67-68            
WO1      ANDERSON ROBERT W             DAT 67-1    66-23   D/1/10 CAV 4 INF in 67-68         
LTC      ANDERSON ROGER E              DAT 71-8                
CW2      ANDERSON ROLAND B             DAT 67-21           114 AHC in 68-69       
2LT      ANDERSON SCOTT D              DAT 70-32               
CW2      ANDERSON SHERMAN H            DAT 70-29   70-27   135 AHC in 70-71, A/101 AVN 101 ABN in 71            
CW3      ANDERSON WARNIE B             DAT                     
CPT      ANDERSON WESLEY B             DAT 66-15           608 TC CO in 69       
MAJ      ANDERSON WILLARD C            DAT                     
         ANDRESEN RAY B                DAT                 
         ANDRESS JAMES G               DNV 62-2W              
CW2      ANDRESS MICHAEL H             DAT 67-1    66-23          
COL      ANDREUS FRANK C               DAT                   
LTC      ANDREW THOMAS C               DAT                 HML-167    
CW2      ANDREWS GUY L                 DAT 69-15              
LTC      ANDREWS RAYMOND G             DAT                      
2LT      ANDREWS WARREN L              DAT 55-I                
MAJ      ANDREWS WILLIAM DAVID         DAT                 VMO-2       
LTC      ANDRUS KERMIT W               DAT                 USS IWO JIMA in 64-65, USS IWO JIMA in 66, HMH-361 in 69-70, MAG-16 in 70       
WO1      ANGAROLA FRANCIS B            DAT 68-505          A/229 AVN 1 CAV in 68-69         
1LT      ANGELL STEVEN L               DAT 68-22   68-34       
MAJ      ANGLIN CHARLES L              DAT 66-19   66-17   B/4 AVN 4 INF in 67-68, INFANT NETT in 69-70       
WO1      ANGUS ARTHUR L                DAT 67-9            128 AHC in 67-68    
CW2      ANKERBERG DAVID LEE           DAT 63-1W           B/1/9 CAV in 65-66, AIR AMERICA in 67-70          
CW2      ANNEN EDWIN H                 DAT 58-4            114 AHC    
CW4      ANORGA JOSE                   DAT 55-H            128 AHC in 65-66, HHC 1 AVN BDE in 66     
CW2      ANTEMANN FERDINAND A          DAT 64-2W           145 CAB          
WO1      ANTHONY GREGORY R             DAT 68-509  68-13            
CPT      ANTHONY KEITH L               DAT 69-1    68-43   1 CAV in 65-67, DIV ART 4 INF in 69-70    
WOC      ANTON ROBERT THOMAS           DDT                       
WO1      ANTONELLI MICHAEL TERRY       DAT 68-523  68-43   B/7/1 CAV in 69-70           
MAJ      ANZALOTTA ORLANDO             DAT 57-1            A/228 ASHB 1 CAV in 65, HHC 228 ASHB 1 CAV in 66           
CPT      APBLETT WILLIAM RICHARD       DAT 68-517  68-31   163 AVN 101 ABN in 68-69            
1LT      APGAR JOHN M                  DAT 65-14           174 AHC in 65-66  
CW2      APPLEBY HARRY B               DAT 68-521          C/7/1 CAV in 69-70, 35 ENG GRP in 71-72, 56 TC CO in 72       
CW2      APPLEGATE JOHN C              DAT 69-21           282 AVN in 69-70     
WO1      APPLEGATE LEROY B             DAT 62-2W           228 ASHB 1 CAV in 65-66, 271 ASHC in 68-69          
CPT      APPLER CHARLES B              DAT 66-18           117 AHC in 68     
CW2      APT LAWRENCE EDWARD           DAT 69-11   69-13   B/4 AVN 4 INF in 69-70           
CW2      ARCEMENT HILTON P             DAT 69-43   69-39   61 AHC in 69-70        
MAJ      ARCHER ANDREW J               DAT                   
LTC      ARCHER C A                    DAT                 
CW2      ARCHER JESSE F                DAT 66-17   66-15   HHT/7/17 CAV in 67-68, B/7/17 CAV in 68, USARVSUPCMD in 64-65           
WO1      ARCHER JOHN C                 DAT 69-45              
CPT      ARCHULETA BENNY J             DAT 69-20           196 BDE 23 INF in 67-68, A/159 ASHB 101 ABN in 70-71        
CW3      ARDIS JAMES E                 DAT 65-9W              
CW4      ARENA JOSEPH S                DAT 70-16              
LT       ARENDAS WAYNE GEORGE          DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 3 in 70-71      
WO1      ARENZ JAMES E                 DAT 67-17   67-15   D/1/4 CAV 1 INF in 67-68, HHC/13 CAB in 70-71      
LTC      ARINK WILLIAM J               DAT                 71 AHC in 67
MAJ      ARISS DAVID W                 DAT 7-66            HMM-265 in 67-68, HMM-163    
CW2      ARLINE MICHAEL J              DAT 67-5            176 AHC in 68-69   
CW2      ARMOUR DANNY G                DAT 70-9                
LTC      ARMSTRONG CURTIS L            DAT 69-10                
MAJ      ARMSTRONG FRANK R             DAT                     
CW2      ARMSTRONG GARY D              DAT 68-513  68-21           
MAJ      ARMSTRONG GEORGE F            DAT                      
1LT      ARMSTRONG JAMES W             DAT 69-50                 
CPT      ARMSTRONG JOHN E              DAT                 174 AHC in 66    
LTC      ARMSTRONG JOHN M              DAT                    
LTC      ARMSTRONG MARSHALL B          DAT                       
LTC      ARMSTRONG MICHAEL R           DAT                 20 SOS in 67-68     
MGN      ARMSTRONG VICTOR A            DAT                 MAG-36 in 66-67      
COL      ARNAU ROBERT R                DAT 57              21 SOS in 69-70   
LTC      ARNDT EGON J                  DAT                 1 CAV in 65-66, 1 AVN BDE in 67-68
COL      ARNET ROBERT A                DAT                  
CPT      ARNOLD DAVID B                DAT 67-12             
WO1      ARNOLD EDWARD L               DAT 69-29           159 MED DET in 70-71       
MW4      ARNOLD GARY S                 DAT 70-25           B/4/77 ARA 101 ABN in 70-71     
MAJ      ARNOLD JAMES EARL             DAT                    
CW2      ARNOLD JOHN EDWARD            DAT 70-35           175 AVN in 70-71        
CPT      ARNOLD MARK L                 DAT 68-518  68-32        
WO1      ARNOLD MICHAEL S              DAT 71-15               
CPT      ARNOLD ROBERT V               DAT 68-6            B/228 ASHB 1 CAV in 68-69      
LTC      ARNOLD STANLEY D              DAT 61-8            119 AHC in 62-63, 114 AHC in 63, 175 AVN in 67-68     
COL      ARNOLD WALTER                 DAT                  
2LT      ARNOLT PETER J                DDT 67-16            
1LT      ARNOUT JAMES H                DAT 69-32           71 AHC in 70-71   
CW2      ARRANDALE GLENN W             DAT 69-7            282 AHC in 69-70       
MAJ      ARRINGTON ALVIN D             DAT 57-6            8 TC, 146 AVN (RR) in 69    
CW3      ARSENAULT ROLAND F            DAT 66-4    66-2    B/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 67         
CPT      ARTERBURN MICHAEL R           DAT 68-8    68-10   121 AVN in 68-69        
WOC      ARTHUR BERNARD J              DAT 69-1                 
LTC      ARTHUR CECIL D                DAT                 
         ARTHURS JOHN D                DAT                 
CW3      ARTIS GEORGE G                DAT 66-17   66-15        
CPT      ARTLEY BRENT J                DAT 66-12           173 AHC, 269 CAB    
MAJ      ARTLEY JOHN C                 DAT 55-0            H-21 in 61-62 
COL      ARTNAK EDWARD J               DAT                   
LTC      ASBURY HAROLD D               DAT                  
CW4      ASDEL GARY L                  DAT 68-523  68-43   92 AVN in 69-70     
2LT      ASH SHERWOOD E                DAT 68-10   68-14   C/7/1 CAV in 68-69, C/7/1 CAV in 70-71      
MAJ      ASH THEODORE S                DAT 68-524  68-44   A/158 AHB 101 ABN         
CW3      ASHBY GURNEY GRAYSON          DAT                        
CPT      ASHCRAFT BOYD D               DAT 69-40   69-44         
CPT      ASHER TIMOTHY J               DAT 69-34             
LTC      ASHNAULT PAUL O               DAT                  
CWO      ASKEW JOE BUCHANAN            DAT                       
CPT      ASKILDSEN HARRY F             DAT 67-16           D/2/1 CAV in 67-68, B/4 AVN 4 INF in 68     
MAJ      ASKINS LYNN D                 DAT                 174 AHC in 65-66, D/3/4 CAV in 66
WO1      ASPLIN ROBERT LEE             DAT 68-501  68-1           
CPT      ASSELIN LEO J                 DAT                 C/7/17 in 70
1LT      ASSENBERG HARRY J             DAT 62-10           114 AVN      
CW4      ASTON ALFORD L                DAT 69-47              
CW4      ASTRIKE CHARLES H             DAT 56-8            180 ASHC in 66-67     
1LT      ATACK ANTHONY PETER           DAT 68-522  68-40   B/1 AVN 1 INF in 69-70         
LTC      ATHEY CLIFFORD S              DAT                  
CW3      ATKINS HARRISON H             DAT 67-21               
CPT      ATKINS STEPHEN M              DAT 67-4            335 AHC in 67-68    
CPT      ATKINSON JAMES O              DAT                 HMM-361 in 65   
CW3      ATKINSON PAUL W               DAT 66-15   66-13         
CW2      ATWOOD RAYMOND A              DAT 68-25                  
CW2      AUDISS JACK ROGER             DAT 66-3            48 AHC in 66-67     
1LT      AUFDERHEIDE EDWARD H          DAT 71-26AF                 
COL      AUFILL JOHN S                 DAT                 
CW2      AULBERT WILLIS L              DAT 70-15   70-13   68 AHC in 70-71, 187 AHC in 71     
CW5      AULT THOMAS E                 DAT 63-5W           120 AVN in 64-65, B/1 AVN 1 INF in 67-68    
CW2      AULTMAN JOSEPH W              DAT 64-2W                 
LTC      AUS GARY L                    DAT 71-50           F/4 CAV in 72-73, JMC AVN DET in 73  
CW2      AUSNESS ROBERT G              DAT 67-23           281 AHC in 68-69      
CW2      AUSTIN DAVID L                DAT 68-11   68-15   D/227 AVN 1 CAV in 68-69     
LTC      AUSTIN DONALD J               DAT                 
CW2      AUSTIN SYDNEY A               DAT 67-7            D/1/1 CAV in 70-71   
CW3      AUSTIN WILLIAM D              DAT 55-D            228 ASHB 1 CAV in 66, 180 ASHC in 66-67     
CPT      AUSTIN WILLIAM E              DAT 68-516  68-28   2 BDE 25 INF in 68-69     
WO1      AUTH DAVID J                  DAT 70-11   70-7    229 AVN 1 CAV in 70-71    
LTC      AUTH RICHARD W                DAT                 
CWO      AUTREY WILLIAM A              DAT 69-1               
MAJ      AUTRY ROBERT D                DAT 67-24           A/7/17 CAV in 68, C/7/17 CAV in 69    
LTC      AVANT OSA J                   DAT                 407 TC DET in 66-67
CPT      AVERETT KENT G                DAT 63-3T             
MAJ      AVERY EVERETT LEE             DAT 67-5    67-3    17 AVN in 67-68, 191 AHC in 67-68, 11 ACR in 67-68       
CPT      AVERY FRED S                  DAT                 VMO-3 in 67-68
1LT      AVERY THOMAS E                DAT 68-22              
LTC      AVERY WADDELL                 DAT 55-F              
LTC      AVEY JAMES F                  DAT 56-1FW  62-5Q   C/229 AVN 1 CAV in 65-66       
WO1      AVSHARIAN ALBERT G            DAT 68-501  67-25           
LCD      AYDELOTTE SAMUEL ROBERT       DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 3 in 67-68        
1LT      AYERS DAVID L                 DAT 70-16           MACV in 66-67, 134 AHC in 70-71  
CPT      AYERS DAVID R #1              DAT 70-36           B/2/12 INF in 67-68, B/123 AVN 23 INF in 71, HHC 196 BDE 23 INF in 71, D/1/1 CAV in 71-72, D/17 CAV in 72    
2LT      AYERS DAVID R #2              DAT 66-16             
WO       AYERS LENARO PHILLIP          DAT 67-4                 
WO1      AYERS ROBERT W                DAT 69-21               
CWO      AYRES MARK F                  DAT 69-15           A/25 AVN 25 INF in 69-70    
Back to top          
 
                                            Flight
Rank      Name                       Status Class(es)      Unit(s) in Vietnam plus years
-------- --------------------------    --- ------------ --------------------------------------------------------
LTC      BABEL OTTO                    DAT 63-3            119 AHC in 62-63, AVEL SOUTH (PROV) in 67    
CW3      BABINEAUX JERRY L             DAT 66-11   66-13   68 AHC        
CPT      BABISH BRUCE K                DAT 67-25   67-23   282 AHC in 68-69     
CW2      BABSON BOBBY W                DAT 71-1    70-49   A/7/1 CAV in 71-72       
CW2      BACH JON M                    DAT 69-23           243 ASHC in 69-70  
MAJ      BACKLUND DONALD R             DAT                 40 ARRS in 73-75     
MAJ      BACON BURDETTE A              DAT                   
CW3      BADER DANIEL LEROY            DAT 70-43           C/4/77 AFA 101 ABN in 70-71, D/101 AWC 101 ABN in 71          
WO1      BADERSCHNEIDER ROGER D        DAT 67-1    66-23              
WO1      BADIA ALBERT F                DAT 58-5              
COL      BAEB DAVID E                  DAT RWQC            161 AVN in 65-66, 355 AVN in 68-69    
CW3      BAER BRUCE W                  DAT 70-5    70-3        
CPT      BAGGETT JOHN J                DAT 70-24             
LTC      BAGLEY ROBERT T               DAT                  
         BAGLEY WYLIE ROBERT           DAT                   
LTG      BAGNAL CHARLES W              DAT 57-1            C/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 66-67, HHC/52 CAB in 71-72       
MAJ      BAGWELL LARRY L               DAT                   
LTC      BAGWELL LAVON                 DAT                  
CW2      BAHLKE WARREN H               DAT 68-17   68-29   48 AHC in 68-69        
LCD      BAHM DENNIS                   DAT 63-01           HC-1 in 66-68 
CW4      BAILEY ALONZA T               DAT                 
2LT      BAILEY CHARLES                DAT 68-6            F/9 CAV in 71-72  
2LT      BAILEY DALE C #1              DDT                 
CW2      BAILEY DAVID R                DAT 69-17           190 AHC in 69-70, 57 AHC in 73  
CPT      BAILEY DENNIS B               DAT 69-40            
CW2      BAILEY DOUGLAS W              DAT 70-11   70-7          
MAJ      BAILEY FRED E                 DAT                 
LTC      BAILEY GEORGE N               DAT                  
CW2      BAILEY JOHN R                 DAT                 
CW4      BAILEY JOHN RONALD            DAT 68-511  68-19   3/17 CAV in 69-70, B/2/17 CAV in 70         
COL      BAILEY PAUL O                 DAT                 765 TC BN in 65-66
CPT      BAILEY PAUL W                 DAT 59-4             
LTC      BAILEY RICHARD R              DAT                 
CW2      BAILEY RICHARD WAYNE          DAT 71-39   71-37   18 CAC in 72-73          
WO1      BAILEY ROBERT THOMAS          DAT 71-3    70-49            
LTC      BAILEY STEPHEN M              DAT 69-21              
LTC      BAILEY WAYNE T                DAT 70-4             
COL      BAILEY WILLARD EUGENE         DAT 62-8    62-1    114 AHC in 64-65, 334 AHC in 67-68         
WOC      BAILEY WILLIAM J              DAT 69-1              
CW2      BAILLARGEON RAYMOND E         DAT 64-1W                     
LTC      BAILY CHARLES M               DAT 69-24             
LTC      BAIN MICHAEL H                DAT 67-9            
LTC      BAIR THOMAS E                 DAT                 
MAJ      BAIRD CHARLES EG              DAT 65-1W           I CORPS AVN DET in 65, 281 AHC in 66, 116 AHC in 67, 334 AHC in 68         
2LT      BAKER CLIFFORD D              DAT 68-6              
WO1      BAKER DAVID H                 DAT 66-19   66-17       
MAJ      BAKER DAVID L #2              DAT                 
CW4      BAKER DONALD L                DAT 69-23              
CW2      BAKER EDWARD W                DAT 63-4W   63-4            
CPT      BAKER GARY W                  DAT                 HMM-364 in 70  
CW4      BAKER GEORGE W                DAT 66-9W   66-7    197 AHC in 66-67, 334 AWC in 67, 273 HHC in 69-70          
1LT      BAKER HOWARD G                DAT                  
CWO      BAKER ILLIE M                 DAT 66-19   66-17      
CW2      BAKER JAMES MICHAEL           DAT 70-25   70-21            
MAJ      BAKER JEAN L                  DAT                 
CPT      BAKER JERRY W                 DAT                 
LTC      BAKER JOHN D                  DAT                 
COL      BAKER JOHN E                  DAT 71-10            
LTC      BAKER KENNETH                 DAT                 
CW2      BAKER MICHAEL A               DAT 67-3            247 MED DET in 67-68     
CW2      BAKER MICHAEL V               DAT 66-9W   66-9    334 AHC in 66-67       
CW3      BAKER NORMAN C                DAT                   
CPT      BAKER PHILLIP R               DAT                 
CPT      BAKER RALPH W                 DAT 67-4            25 AVN in 67-68   
CW4      BAKER RAYMOND EUGENE          DAT 55              162 AHC in 65-66         
CW2      BAKER RICHARD D               DAT 67-9            174 AHC in 67-68    
LTC      BAKER RONALD L                DAT                 
CW2      BAKER SCOTT ALAN              DAT 66-21   66-19   161 AHC in 67, B/123 AVN 23 INF in 68-70        
CPT      BAKER SYDNEY A                DAT 69-10           HML-367 in 69-70    
COL      BAKER WALLACE I               DAT                  
         BAKER WALTER L                DAT                 73 AVN in 63
LTC      BALDA EDWARD JOSEPH           DAT                 C/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 68-69       
CW2      BALDWIN HERBERT L             DAT 68-505               
CW2      BALDWIN JEFFREY C             DNV 72-19                
COL      BALDWIN JESSIE E              DAT                  
WO1      BALDWIN WILLIAM R             DAT 67-19           92 AHC in 64-65, 339 TC CO in 68-69     
CW2      BALES ROBERT E                DAT 69-9            68 AHC in 69-70   
CPT      BALES RUSSELL C               DAT 69-12              
CW3      BALL BILLY E                  DAT 57-8            
LTC      BALL ELDON KEITH              DAT 59-7            185 RAC in 67-68, C/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 70-71    
COL      BALL GEORGE L                 DAT 70-50             
WO1      BALL JESSE E                  DAT 67-23            
WO1      BALL JOHN L                   DAT 68-505           
CPT      BALL JOHN W                   DAT 69-12           A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 69  
MAJ      BALL ROBERT L                 DAT                 
COL      BALLARD LOWELL L              DAT                   
WO1      BALLENGER THOMAS E            DAT 67-11           DIV ARTY 1 INF in 67-68, 73 SAC in 70-71        
CPT      BALTHAZOR GARY P              DAT 68-2                
LTC      BALTZELL LOWELL F             DAT 66-4Q           174 AHC in 65-66     
MAJ      BAMFORD MALCOLM E             DAT                     
CW4      BANASZAK RICHARD Z            DAT 64-3W           A/501 AVN in 64-65        
LTC      BANCROFT RICHARD A            DAT                 HMM-365, HMM-262, H&MS-16        
LT       BANDY JOHN MORLEY             DAT                   
CW4      BANEY ROBERT A                DAT                   
WO1      BANISH PAUL J                 DAT 68-17   68-25      
MAJ      BANKS ANDREW B                DAT                   
MAJ      BANKS CHARLES J               DAT                  
LTC      BANKS HAYES B                 DAT 64-2            162 AHC in 66-67, 242 ASHC in 71   
LTC      BANKS SAMUEL A                DAT 55-B            B/1 AVN 1 INF in 66-67   
WO1      BANNENBERG JAMES A            DAT 68-505          179 ASHC in 69-70         
WO1      BANNERMAN WALTER D            DAT 69-15           192 AHC in 69-70        
CPT      BANNIGAN EUGENE F             DAT 65-5                
WO1      BAQUE JAMES G                 DAT 66-13   66-11        
LTC      BARAGAR EMORY W               DAT                    
1LT      BARBALOCK JOEL A              DAT 68-503  68-1    D/1/10 CAV 4 INF in 68-70      
LTC      BARBER GARY N                 DAT 72-6AF             
CW2      BARBER HARRY L                DAT 66-3            B/7/17 CAV in 69-70    
2LT      BARBER LOUIS P                DAT 67-6             
MAJ      BARBER ROBERT W               DAT                 HMM-161 in 64-65, HMM-161 in 68-69     
MAJ      BARBER RONALD R               DAT                   
CPT      BARBER WILLIAM B              DAT 66-2               
CPT      BARBER WILLIAM W              DAT                   
WO1      BARBOUR STEPHEN L             DAT 67-5                 
COL      BARDEN ARNOLD W #2            DAT                 VMO-2 in 66     
LTC      BARDEN REGGINIAL R            DAT                   
CW2      BARDTRIEF EDGAR L             DAT 69-3            243 ASHC in 69-70     
LTC      BARFIELD JOHN R               DAT 67-6            B/123 AVN 23 INF in 68-69, HHC/1 AVN BDE in 71, 361 AWC in 71-72      
COL      BARFOOT VAN T #2              DAT                 , 501 AVN 1 ARMOR DIV     
CW2      BARHAM RICHARD E              DAT 66-23   66-21   3 BDE in 66       
1LT      BARILLEAUX IRA C              DAT                 
CWO      BARKER BARRY K                DAT 69-11               
CW2      BARKER BRUCE N                DAT 68-505          240 AHC in 68-69     
CPT      BARKER MICHAEL DAVIS          DAT                     
WO1      BARKER SCOTT C                DAT 71-13           117 AHC in 71    
LTC      BARKER WAYNE E                DAT                 339 TC CO in 63-64  
CW2      BARKLAGE ALLEN GENE           DAT 67-23   67-21   192 AHC in 69-70, HHT/7/17 CAV in 71, D/1/10 CAV in 71-72           
WO1      BARLEY GARY L                 DAT 66-23   66-19   335 AHC in 67-68     
1LT      BARLOW DENNIS L               DAT 70-36           B/101 AVN in 1971    
CW4      BARLOW HUGH E                 DAT                   
CPT      BARNARD JOHN W                DAT                  
CW2      BARNARD ROGER Q               DAT 67-15           D/1/1 CAV 101 ABN in 68-69, A/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 69, 765 TC BN in 71-72         
CWO      BARNER GEORGE R               DAT 59-1                 
MAJ      BARNES CLIFFORD LEROY         DAT 67-7            134 AHC in 67-68, 7/1 CAV in 71-72        
         BARNES DELMAR N               DAT 52-A              
CW2      BARNES EDWIN F                DAT 68-17   68-29   A/3/17 CAV in 69, 2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 69       
WO1      BARNES GEORGE S               DAT 68-3    68-1          
CPT      BARNES GERALD L               DAT 68-524  68-44         
CPT      BARNES JOHN W                 DAT                  
MAJ      BARNES KENNETH C              DAT                    
CPT      BARNES KENNETH W              DAT 66-22                
CWO      BARNES LAWRENCE G             DAT 65-3W           1/9 CAV 1 CAV          
LTC      BARNES R C                    DAT                 
WO1      BARNES ROBERT                 DAT 67-3    66-23   173 AHC in 67-68      
CPT      BARNES ROBERT L               DAT 68-16   68-26        
CW4      BARNES THOMAS W               DAT 59-1            93 TC CO in 62-63, 121 AHC in 63, 179 ASHC in 67-68       
MAJ      BARNES WILLIAM G              DAT                  
LTC      BARNES WILLIAM J #1           DAT                  
CW4      BARNES WILLIAM J #2           DAT 70-39           B/7/17 CAV in 72, H/17 CAV in 72-73     
COL      BARNES WILMAN D #2            DNV 58-4FW                 
CW4      BARNETT DON E                 DAT                 56 TC CO in 67 
CW2      BARNETT DONALD R              DAT 67-15                
CPT      BARNETT HARLOW                DAT 64-2               
MAJ      BARNETT JOHN G #1             DAT                 , 200 ASHC in 67-68, MACV in 71   
1LT      BARNETTE WILLIAM R            DAT 72-16              
CW4      BARON DANIEL E                DAT 69-31           187 AVN in 70-71   
LT       BARON VICTOR S                DAT                 HC-1 DET 21 in 66-67, HA(L)-3 DET 4 in 67
CPT      BAROUSSE JAMES L              DAT                 HMM-263 in 65-66    
MAJ      BARR RICHARD P                DAT                 
CPT      BARR WILLIE                   DAT 68-518  68-32     
WO1      BARRATT JAMES D               DAT 71-49   71-41         
CPT      BARRETT ALFRED F              DAT 68-12   68-18        
1LT      BARRETT ARLEN K               DAT 71-44             
CPT      BARRETT ARNOLD S              DAT                   
WO1      BARRETT DANIEL L              DAT 69-13              
COL      BARRETT ERNEST F              DAT                   
1LT      BARRETT JAMES F               DAT 67-7              
CPT      BARRETT JOHN T                DAT                 174 AHC in 66-67 
COL      BARRETT PETER J               DAT                  
CW2      BARRETT ROBERT HAWN           DAT 71-17   71-15             
LTC      BARRETT ROBIN M               DAT                 
CW3      BARRETT WILLIAM H             DAT 55-             93 TC CO in 62    
COL      BARRETT WILLIAM M             DAT 62-6               
1LT      BARRINGER GUY J               DAT 68-510  68-16        
MAJ      BARRON RICHARD L              DAT 70-13   70-11   189 AHC in 70, 57 AHC in 71, 120 AHC in 71       
LTC      BARROW CARRELL M              DAT                    
CW4      BARRY JAMES P                 DAT 66-23   66-21        
LTC      BARRY JOHN A                  DAT                 
MAJ      BARRY JOHN J                  DAT 70-2    69-48     
CPT      BARSANTI RALPH E              DAT 67-20           282 AHC in 67-68    
CPT      BARSBY ROBERT S               DNV 51-A Ft             
LTC      BARSKY CONNIE A               DAT                 HMM-262 in 68-69  
LTC      BARTEL HUBERT M               DAT                 HMH-463   
CW2      BARTELS ROBERT E              DAT 71-15           101 ABN, 1 CAV       
WO1      BARTH WILLIAM                 DAT 67-503  67-23       
CW2      BARTHOLOMAE BARTH W           DAT 65-3W                    
CW4      BARTHOLOMAY DONALD P          DAT 63-3            147 ASHC in 67-68, B/228 ASHB 1 CAV in 70-71           
CW2      BARTLETT JOHN C               DAT 69-33   69-31   A/1/9 CAV in 69-70      
CW2      BARTLETT STEVEN R             DAT 67-7            B/3/17 CAV in 70-71     
WO1      BARTOL GEORGE D               DAT 68-1            540 TC CO in 65-66, A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 68-69      
CPT      BARTOLUCCI RONALD A           DAT                 C/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 69-70, 1/9 CAV      
CW4      BARTON GEORGE J               DAT 62-2W           UTT in 62-63, 196 ASHC in 67-68      
WO1      BARTON GREGORY                DAT 67-501          DIV ART 4 INF in 68-69      
CW2      BARTON HOMER LEROY            DAT                      
CW3      BARTON JAMES D                DAT 69-17           611 TC CO in 69-70    
CPT      BASALDUA FRANCISCO            DAT 69-14           118 AHC in 69-70       
CW2      BASFORD RICHARD W             DAT 69-29   69-27           
LTC      BASHAM ELDON O                DAT                  
LTC      BASIC NICK J                  DAT                 
CW4      BASS DAVID J                  DAT 70-29            
LJG      BASS KENNETH DUANE            DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 4 in 70-71    
MAJ      BASS PAUL W                   DAT 52-A            HHC/45 TC BN in 62-63   
CPT      BASS THOMAS A                 DAT 70-8              
LTC      BASS THOMAS C                 DAT                 
         BASSETT DAVID MICHAEL         DAT                   
CW2      BASSETT GARY L                DAT 66-7            D/3/4 CAV 25 INF in 66-67   
CPT      BASSETT HOWARD M              DAT                    
LTC      BASTA JAMES M                 DAT 65-5            54 SIG BN in 65-66, A/7/17 CAV in 67-68, 34 SP GRP in 71-72   
CPT      BASTION RICHARD K             DAT                 57 TC CO   
CW2      BATEMAN ROBERT E              DAT 69-41   69-39   118 AHC in 70-71        
CW2      BATES FELIX DIXON             DAT 70-3    69-49   240 AHC in 70-71     
WO       BATES FRANCIS P               DAT 71-16              
1LT      BATES MICHAEL D               DAT 68-505          ACT/11 ACR in 68-69    
CW3      BATES TIM H                   DAT 71-7            
LJG      BATES WILLIAM JOHN            DAT                   
CPT      BATH RONALD R                 DAT 69-18           5 SF GRP in 67-68, B/7/17 CAV in 69-70   
CPT      BATSON THOMAS S               DAT                   
CW2      BATTERSBY DONALD F            DAT 69-17           162 AHC in 69-70       
CPT      BATTEY WILLIAM A              DAT                 
CW4      BATTLE DAVID M                DAT 72-7              
CW4      BATTLE RALPH G                DAT                 128 AHC in 65-66  
CPT      BATTLE WINGATE                DAT 71-30           62 CAC in 72-73   
WO1      BATTS ARNOLD M                DAT 71-47              
WO1      BATTS WILLIAM C               DAT 67-9              
CW2      BAUBLITZ GEORGE A             DAT                    
COL      BAUCHSPIES RICHARD E          DAT 61-6Q           D/229 AVN 1 CAV          
MAJ      BAUER ARTHUR S                DAT 58-4FW               
WO1      BAUER CLAYTON N               DAT 66-7                
LTC      BAUER DANIEL R                DAT 63-8            52 AL PLATOON in 64-65, 9 INF DIV in 66, 7 AL PLATOON in 68-69, HHC/214 CAB in 71, HHC/13 CAB in 72       
CW4      BAUER EDWARD ALBERT           DAT                       
COL      BAUER JAMES F                 DAT 66-00           38 ARRS DET 2 in 69-70    
COL      BAUER KEITH J                 DAT 42-J            15 TC 1 CAV  
CW4      BAUER RICHARD E #2            DNV                 146 RR in 67-69   
COL      BAUER WILLIAM B               DAT 68-12   68-18   192 AHC in 68-69, 281 AHC in 69-70      
LTC      BAUERBAND EDWARD H            DAT                      
LTC      BAUERNFEIND EDMUND            DAT                     
COL      BAUGH RUSSELL E               DAT                  
CPT      BAUGHMAN JIMMY R              DAT                   
2LT      BAUGHMAN ROGER R              DAT 70-6            A/25 AVN 25 INF in 70, D/3/4 CAV in 70-71, F/4 CAV in 71     
LTC      BAUMAN WILLIAM F              DAT                 187 AHC in 67  
CW2      BAUMEISTER DAVID L            DAT 65-8W                 
MW4      BAUMGARTNER JOHN H            DAT 69-29                  
CMD      BAUMSTARK RICHARD BLAKE       DAT                 HC-7 in 68-69        
LTC      BAXTER RICHARD B              DAT                  
CW4      BAYE FIRMIN J                 DAT 56-10            
CW3      BAYLOR WILLIAM A              DAT                   
LTC      BAYNARD RICHARD A             DAT 60-6Q                
WO1      BAZZARRE ALFRED B             DAT 70-17   70-15   498 MED CO in 70-71         
AC       BE NGUYEN VAN                 DDT 70-44            
CW3      BEACHNAW DONALD C             DAT 55-F                  
1LT      BEAGLE CLAYTON C              DAT 70-46              
MAJ      BEAHM RICHARD T               DAT                  
COL      BEAL SAMUEL G                 DAT                 
1LT      BEAL SEBRON                   DAT                 
CPT      BEALL FRANK M                 DAT 71-48           C/7/17 CAV in 72, H/10 CAV in 72   
CW2      BEALL WARREN C                DAT 69-39   69-37   175 AHC in 70       
WO1      BEAM FREDERIC R               DAT 68-17   68-29   44 MED BDE in 69-70        
LTC      BEAM JAMES D                  DAT                 
MAJ      BEAMAN CHARLES W              DAT                     
COL      BEAMAN HORACE E               DAT                    
WO1      BEAN ADRIAN J                 DAT 68-23           15 MED 1 CAV in 69    
WO1      BEAN EARL S                   DAT 69-9            D/101 AVN 101 ABN in 69-70   
MGN      BEAN ROGER K                  DAT 64-3            A/229 AHB 1 CAV in 65-66, A/4/77 ARA 101 ABN in 69, A/377 ARTY 101 ABN in 69-70        
CW2      BEAN RONALD C                 DAT 65-19W  65-10   ACTIV in 66-67, 273 HHC in 69-70       
CW4      BEARD LARRY L                 DAT 67-1              
CPT      BEARD MARK S                  DAT 70-8            175 AHC in 70-71  
CW2      BEARD NEAL G                  DAT 68-511  68-19   176 AHC in 68, 2 BDE 101 ABN in 71, F/4 CAV in 72, 120 AHC in 72       
CW4      BEARDEN HILLMAN E             DAT 69-15   69-17   170 AHC in 69-70, B/229 AHB 1 CAV in 72, H/17 CAV in 72-73          
CW4      BEARDEN QUINCY A              DAT                    
COL      BEARDEN WILLIAM A             DAT                   
WO1      BEASEY JAMES L                DAT 66-13           170 AHC in 66-67, AH-1G TRAINING TEAM in 68-69        
CPT      BEASLEY DELLON F              DAT 69-22           A/4/77 ARA 101 ABN in 69-70      
LTC      BEASLEY LEWIS E               DAT 59-4              
2LT      BEATTON KIT W                 DAT 67-24           A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV   
MG       BEATTY GEORGE S               DAT                 HHC/1 CAV in 65, 1 BDE 1 CAV in 65-66     
1LT      BEATTY HAROLD L               DAT 69-4    69-2       
WO1      BEATTY WILLIAM G              DAT 69-17              
CW3      BEATTY WILLIAM R              DAT 56-8               
CWO      BEATY SELBA KHOMER            DAT 66-18           US NAVY in 61-62, 170 AHC in 66-67, 170 AHC in 69-70          
CPT      BEAU HENRY R                  DAT 55-F            8 TC CO in 61-62  
COL      BEAUCHAMP DARWIN D            DAT                 57 TC CO in 62-63, 120 AHC in 63      
COL      BEAUCHAMP THOMAS E            DAT 63-7            336 AHC in 66-67, 162 AHC in 70-71, 164 CAG in 71        
CPT      BEAUVAIS DONALD K             DAT 71-26AF               
CPT      BEAVER CARL J                 DAT                 
         BEAVERS CAREY L               DAT                 
LTC      BECHTOLD JOHN G               DAT                  
COL      BECK FREDERICK S              DAT 57-15   60-6Q   A/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 65-66, B/1 AVN 1 INF in 68-69, 317 AOD in 69        
LTC      BECK RICHARD F #2             DAT 70-16           B/227 AVN 1 CAV in 70-71     
CW2      BECK ROBERT                   DAT 68-503  68-1    12 CAG      
CW4      BECK WILLIAM R #1             DAT                  
WO1      BECKER CARTER K               DAT 70-35           71 AHC in 70-71     
LTC      BECKER ELWOOD J               DAT 56-1    60-2    3 BDE 1 CAV in 65-66, 65 AVN GRP in 68-69        
MAJ      BECKER WILLIAM L              DAT                  
LTC      BECKMAN RANDALL M             DAT 68-501  68-1           
CPT      BECKWITH REYNOLDS             DAT                 HA(L)-3 in 69-70   
MAJ      BEDARD DENNIS B               DAT 67-19           C/7/17 CAV in 71-72, B/4 AVN 4 INF in 68    
WO1      BEDNARZ JOHN L                DAT 68-11   68-17   A/101 AVN 101 ABN in 68-69       
MAJ      BEDORE LAWRENCE P             DAT                     
LCD      BEEM JAMES NOEL               DAT                 HC-2, HA(L)-3 DET 1 in 68-69  
LTC      BEERMAN FREDERICK W           DAT                 21 SOS in 70-71      
CPT      BEEUNAS LAWRENCE F            DAT                      
MAJ      BEGGS FRANKLIN D              DAT 66-13           174 AHC in 66-67     
CPT      BEGLEY SAMUEL E               DAT 68-22               
LTC      BEGNAUD PIERRE H              DAT                   
MAJ      BEHNE EDWARD L                DAT 67-11           A/25 AVN 25 INF in 67-70    
LTC      BEITZ JOHN C                  DAT                 
CW2      BELAIRE BLAINE P              DAT 67-11              
CW2      BELAND MILTON R               DAT 69-13              
MAJ      BELANGER DELBERT C            DAT 70-8            999 SIG CO in 62-64, 1/28 INF 1 INF in 68, 540 TC CO in 70-71     
CPT      BELCHER GERALD V              DNV 64-2                
COL      BELCHER LILLARD FRED          DAT                     
2LT      BELCOE THEODORE G             DAT 67-22           A/227 AHB 1 CAV in 68-69, 201 CAC in 70-71       
COL      BELINA JOHN L                 DAT                 
CW4      BELK LACY M                   DAT 69-21            
CWO      BELL DONALD R                 DAT 69-35   69-33   281 AHC in 70-71      
WO1      BELL FRANCIS R                DAT 55-L              
LTC      BELL FRANK S                  DAT                 
         BELL FRED O                   DAT 54-A            8 TC CO in 62-63
CW2      BELL GREGORY E                DAT 69-1    68-43        
LTC      BELL JAMES B                  DAT                 
CWO      BELL JAMES P #1               DAT 66-13              
         BELL JOE K                    DAT                 120 AVN in 64, 145 CAB in 65, 71 AHC in 67-68
COL      BELL JOHN E                   DAT                 
COL      BELL LAWRENCE A               DAT                 HHC 145 AVN in 67, HHC 4 INF DIV in 69    
CW4      BELL NELSON EUGNE             DAT                 196 ASHC in 67     
LTC      BELL RICHARD A #2             DAT 67-4            A/7/17 CAV in 67, HHT/7/17 CAV in 67-68, B/7/17 CAV in 68   
LTC      BELL ROBERT E                 DAT 66-23   66-21   118 AHC in 67    
MAJ      BELL ROBERT J                 DAT                 
LCD      BELL ROGER QUENTIN            DAT                    
LTC      BELL WILLIAM H                DAT                 
CW4      BELLEN GORDON E               DAT 70-45   70-43   A/227 AHB 1 CAV in 71-72        
1LT      BELLI MICHAEL L               DAT                 
CPT      BELLIS RICHARD T              DAT                 
CW2      BELLIS WILLIAM E              DAT 69-19             
1LT      BELLOCHI JOSEPH F             DAT 56-11              
CW2      BELLOMY ROBERT L              DAT 68-8    68-10         
CW2      BELMORE GARY A                DAT 70-6            HHC/227 AVN 1 CAV       
CW2      BELSHER BILL D                DAT 69-43   69-39   335 AHC     
CWO      BENARD GEORGE C               DDT 54-J                
WO1      BENCH EUGENE D                DAT 70-11   70-9    282 AVN in 70-71       
WO1      BENCH JOHN E                  DAT 69-45             
CW4      BENDER RONALD W               DAT 70-5                 
CW4      BENEFIELD BENNIE              DAT                   
LTC      BENEFIELD RALPH O             DAT                   
MAJ      BENET PETER E                 DAT                 
LTC      BENGELE CHARLES M             DAT                    
MAJ      BENITZ GORDON O               DAT                  
COL      BENJAMIN GEORGE               DAT 68-7            54 ARTY GRP in 67, B/4/77 ARA 101 ABN in 69-70, C/4/77 ARA 101 ABN in 70         
CPT      BENJAMIN GILBERT T            DAT                  
MAJ      BENJAMIN ULYSSEE A            DAT 71-34                
MAJ      BENNETT ALLEN C               DAT                  
CW2      BENNETT CHARLES G             DAT 66-9W   66-9    118 AHC in 66-68, 138 AVN in 69-70, 144 AVN in 70-71         
LTC      BENNETT DONALD P              DAT                   
CWO      BENNETT HOWARD H              DAT 59-1                  
CW4      BENNETT JAMES B               DAT 68-519  68-35   D/3/4 CAV 25 INF in 68-69, D/3/4 CAV 25 INF in 69-70       
CW2      BENNETT LYNN R                DAT 69-25              
LTC      BENNETT RALPH O               DAT                  
1LT      BENNETT RICHARD R             DAT                  
LTC      BENNETT ROBERT J #1           DAT 69-1            A/159 AVN 101 ABN in 69-70      
MAJ      BENNETT ROBERT J #2           DAT                    
COL      BENNETT WILLARD M             DAT 55-A            C/229 AHB 1 CAV in 65-66, 11 AVN in 68-69, HHC/227 AHB 1 CAV in 69         
MAJ      BENNETTS KENT W               DAT 59-1            82 MED DET in 65-66     
LTC      BENO JOSEPH P                 DAT                 
CW2      BENOIT CLARENCE LELAND        DAT 72-7                    
CPT      BENOIT GREGORY A              DAT 67-19   67-17   1 INF DIV      
COL      BENSON ALBERT G               DAT 55-O                
CW2      BENSON HAROLD E               DAT 68-9    68-11         
LTC      BENSON RAYMOND R              DAT 71-22           36 SIG BN in 67-68, 7/17 CAV in 70-71      
LTC      BENSON THEODORE D             DAT                    
CW2      BENTE FREDERIC W              DAT 68-505          121 AHC in 68-69      
CW2      BENTLEY MAX H                 DAT 64-1W              
COL      BENTLEY WILLIAM R             DAT                  
CW2      BENTON ERIC F                 DAT 68-517  68-31       
CW4      BENTON GLENN G                DAT 71-15               
CWO      BENTON RICHARD W              DAT 69-23           4 INF DIV in 66-67     
LTC      BENTON WILLIAM B              DAT 57-2            118 AHC in 66-67, HHC 164 CAG in 71-72     
LTC      BENZ MILTON                   DAT                 
CW2      BERGER ROBERT B               DAT 71-19   71-17          
COL      BERGERON LEO E                DAT 43-     49-     USABAAR in 64, USARV in 66-67       
WO1      BERGESON DONALD W             DDT 51-B                   
MAJ      BERGMANN WALTER M             DAT 58-5    62-6Q   174 AHC in 66, 161 AHC in 66-67, 138 ASA in 69, 146 ASA in 70, 144 ASA in 70           
COL      BERGNER JOHN                  DAT                 34 GS GRP in 70  
2LT      BERGQUIST ROBERT E            DAT 63-4            62 AVN in 64, A/502 AVN in 64     
WO1      BERIDON ROBERT B              DAT 68-511  68-19   240 AHC in 68, 195 AHC in 68-69        
WOC      BERKEY DENNIS L               DDT                  
1LT      BERKY LYNN A                  DAT 69-10           
2LT      BERNHARDT JOE S               DAT 69-32   69-34   361 AVN in 68-69, C/16 CAV in 71-72      
         BERNIER GERALD ANTHONY        DAT                     
CW2      BERNING JOSEPH ROBERT         DAT 72-7                    
CPT      BERREY CHARLES H              DAT                   
CW2      BERRY ALBERT S                DAT 69-39   69-37        
CW2      BERRY DOUGLAS B               DAT 70-31   70-29   174 AHC in 70-71        
LTC      BERRY JOHN T                  DAT                 52 CAB in 63-64
CW4      BERRY JULIUS LOU              DAT 57-9            120 AHC in 65-66, HHC/224 CAB in 68-69     
CW2      BERRY MICKEY DALE             DAT                    
CPT      BERRY RONALD G                DAT 69-36              
MGN      BERRY SYDNEY B                DAT                 1 BDE 1 INF in 66-67, HHC/101 ABN in 70-71    
COL      BERRY WALTER L                DAT 63-7              
2LT      BERRY WOODROW L               DAT 70-26                
CW4      BERRYHILL CHARLIE             DAT 60-8            119 AHC in 65-66, 189 AHC in 69-70, 1 AVN BDE in 70      
COL      BERTELKAMP JOHN N             DAT 66-16           336 AVN in 67-68      
COL      BERTHOLD HUBERT M             DAT                 PEDRO in 65, 40 ARRS in 70, 40 ARRS in 73       
CW2      BERUBE PAUL E                 DAT 69-39   69-35   B/228 AVN 1 CAV in 70-71       
LTC      BESSLER FELIX J               DAT 54-J            478 AVN in 66-67, 362 AVN DET in 71-72, 346 AVN DET in 72   
CPT      BEST ROBERT B                 DAT 70-6             
MAJ      BETHEA WILLIAM T              DAT 68-14           HHC/101 AVN 101 ABN in 68-69, B/101 AVN 101 ABN in 69        
CPT      BETHEL CREIGHTON R            DAT 68-507  68-10          
CW2      BETTIEN RICHARD L             DAT 69-31   69-29   B/159 ASHB 101 ABN in 70-71        
COL      BETTINGER FRANCIS D           DAT 55              18 AVN in 62-63, 5 AVN in 64-66, HHC/10 CAB in 66      
LTC      BETTS RONNIE W                DAT 70-30             
CPT      BETZ JOHN A                   DAT 65-18           155 AHC in 65-67
MSG      BEUCHTER ROBERT W             DNV 55-F                  
CW3      BEVERLY JOSEPH L              DAT                   
CW2      BEVERLY TERRENCE W            DAT 69-41   69-39   162 AHC in 70          
CPT      BEVIS CEDRIC C                DAT                 HMM-265 in 67-68 
LTC      BEYER LAWRENCE F              DAT                    
COL      BIANCHI ROCCO D               DAT                 
MAJ      BIASI PETER M                 DNV 72-14            
MAJ      BIBLE HUBERT D                DAT                 
CPT      BIEBEL WILLIAM J              DAT                 
WO1      BIEDLINGMAIER JOSEPH F        DAT 65-3W           117 AHC in 65, 52 CAB          
MAJ      BIFANO ROBERT J               DAT 69-34             
CW3      BIGGS RICHARD D               DAT 58-2            196 ASHC in 67    
1LT      BILLING JAMES E               DAT 68-524  68-44   C/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 69, A/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 70       
WO1      BILLINGS RANDALL W            DAT 66-9W   66-7    71 AHC in 66-67        
CW2      BILLS LLOYD ALAN              DAT 67-13           1 INF DIV in 67-68   
COL      BINDRUP LAVERE W              DAT                 48 AHC in 65-66, 129 AHC in 66, HHT/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 69-70     
WO1      BINGEN JAN R                  DAT 64-4W             
CW3      BINGHAM GARY L                DAT 71-15              
CPT      BINGSTON                      DAT                 AIR AMERICA in 66-69
CPT      BIRCHENOUGH ROBERT J          DAT                      
CW3      BIRCHFIELD JAMES W            DAT                 1 CAV in 65-66, 1 RRS in 68-69    
CW2      BIRD DONALD R                 DAT 69-13             
LTC      BIRD JOHN F                   DAT                 21 SOS in 69-70
2LT      BIRDWELL KENNETH WAYNE        DDT 68-14                   
CW2      BIRK HAROLD T                 DAT 69-39   69-37   190 AHC in 70    
CW5      BIRMINGHAM DEMPSEY L          DAT 70-27   70-25   498 MED CO in 70-71, A/227 AVN 1 CAV in 71             
COL      BIRMINGHAM RUSSELL T          DAT                     
LTC      BISCHOFF JOSEPH J             DAT                  
1LT      BISHOP CLYDE E                DAT 71-12            
CPT      BISHOP DAVID M                DAT                 
WO1      BISHOP DONALD H               DAT 54-J               
CW4      BISHOP GAYLORD M              DAT 69-49           118 AHC in 70-71, 128 AHC in 71      
LTC      BISHOP JAMES                  DAT                 
WO1      BISHOP JAMES M                DAT 68-19   68-33        
CW4      BISHOP JERRY N                DAT 56-8            1 TC CO in 61-62, 147 ASHC in 67-68   
WO1      BISHOP JOHN A                 DAT 65-3W           D/1/4 CAV in 68    
WO1      BISHOP PATRICK C              DAT 71-9               
CW2      BISHOP WADE H                 DAT 66-9W   66-9    B/227 AHB 1 CAV in 66-67       
LTC      BISSELL DONALD F              DAT 60-3            IV Corps DUSTOFF     
COL      BISSELL EDWARD                DAT                  
MAJ      BISSELL ROBERT M              DAT                  
CPT      BITELY CHARLES E              DAT 67-7            C/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 67-68, A/101 AVN 101 ABN in 70      
COL      BITHER RODNEY D               DAT 63-1OFW         174 AHC in 66-67, 161 AHC in 67, 325 AVN DET in 69-70        
LTC      BITTINGER ROBERT C            DAT 57-11           A/9 AVN 9 INF in 67, E/701 MNT 1 INF in 69-70, 34 GS GRP in 70     
CW4      BIVENS ROBERT D               DAT 55-O               
CPT      BJORNAAS FORREST R            DAT 21-51           MAG-16 in 65-66       
CPT      BLACK CHARLES R               DAT 67-26              
MAJ      BLACK HAROLD H                DAT                  
WO1      BLACK RICHARD W               DAT 66-9W   66-9    114 AHC in 66-67       
MAJ      BLACK ROBERT GEORGE           DAT 65-8            178 ASHC in 67-68        
1LT      BLACK STEPHEN L               DAT 69-46             
LCD      BLACK TERRENCE WADE           DAT                 HC-2      
COL      BLACK WILLIAM GEORGE          DAT                      
CW3      BLACKARD M D                  DAT 71-13             
CPT      BLACKBIRD GERALD V            DAT                 HMM-165 in 68-69, HMM-161 in 69      
LTC      BLACKBURN GEORGE M            DAT                      
CPT      BLACKBURN WALTER D            DAT 68-524  68-44            
MAJ      BLACKBURN WILLIAM A           DAT                    
MAJ      BLACKINGTON ROBERT C          DAT                      
COL      BLACKMAN EDWARD B             DAT                     
CW4      BLACKMAN LARRY H              DAT 67-25   67-23   358 AVN in 68-69, 358 AVN in 69-70        
LTC      BLACKMORE JAMES R             DAT                 243 ASHC in 67     
1LT      BLACKSHEAR ROBERT C           DDT 68-44                 
CW4      BLACKSTONE CAREY R            DNV 72-3                  
CPT      BLAESS EDWARD M               DAT 68-B FW 70      20 SOS in 70-71        
BG       BLAHA HERBERT J               DAT                 HMM-165 in 68, HMM-364 in 68, HMM-265 in 68-69, HMH-462 in 68-69     
LDR      BLAIR DAVID BENJAMIN          DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 2 in 68-69   
MAJ      BLAIR DONALD C                DAT                 38 ARRS DET 10 in 71-72, 40 ARRS DET 3 in 72   
2LT      BLAIR JOHN M                  DAT 60-1            229 AVN 1 CAV in 66-67 
MAJ      BLAIR PAUL J                  DAT 63-4TQ  63-1    227 AVN 1 CAV in 65-66    
MAJ      BLAISDELL JEFFREY E           DAT 68-507  68-9    498 MED CO in 68-69         
CW3      BLAKE ROBERT ROGER            DAT 69-17           235 AWC in 69-70        
CW3      BLAKE THOMAS J                DAT 66-9W   66-9    605 TC CO in 67-68, 539 TC CO in 68, 11 ACR in 68-69       
LTC      BLAKEMAN WYMAN U              DAT 11-52           HMM-163 in 65-66, MAG-16 in 70-71        
CPT      BLALOCK THOMAS W              DAT 68-518  68-32   2/13 ARTY in 69, 23 ARTY GRP in 69-70          
MAJ      BLAMEY JOHN A                 DAT 67-15           155 AVN in 68   
COL      BLANC RICHARD J               DAT 63-9            HMM-361 in 67, HMM-161 in 67-68, HML-167 in 69-70     
GEN      BLANCHARD GEORGE S            DAT                 1 CAV in 69, I FIELD FORCE in 70       
CW2      BLANCHARD HARVEY F            DAT 70-1    69-49   C/3/17 CAV in 70-71, D/3/5 CAV 9 INF         
MAJ      BLANCHARD JOSEPH H            DAT                     
MAJ      BLANCHARD RUSSELL H           DAT                     
CW4      BLANCHARD TALMADGE L          DAT                       
CW3      BLANCHARD THOMAS P            DAT 66-5W   66-5    128 AHC in 66-67, 361 AVN in 69-70           
CW2      BLANCHETTE ARTHUR J           DAT 63-3WT                  
WO1      BLANEY DANIEL J               DAT 66-17   66-15   129 AHC in 1968      
CW2      BLANK RICHARD                 DAT 65-4W              
CW2      BLANKENSHIP DON G             DAT                 A FLT 19 TC CO in 63-64, 611 TC CO      
CW3      BLANKS JOHN L                 DAT 66-1             
LTC      BLANTON CECIL C               DAT                 C/229 AHB 1 CAV in 66-67  
CW2      BLANTON HOWARD WILLIAM        DAT 71-5            145 AHC in 71          
COL      BLANTON ROBERT D              DAT                 HMM-263, HML-367      
CW4      BLAUSER RALPH L               DAT 68-505          195 AHC in 69-70     
CW3      BLECHA THOMAS C               DAT 70-1                
WO1      BLEE JOHN C                   DAT 69-3    69-1      
COL      BLEIER ROBERT W               DAT                  
WO1      BLENDERMAN NEIL A             DAT 55-L                 
CW3      BLEVINS JAMES A               DAT 67-7            240 AHC in 68-69   
MAJ      BLEVINS VIRGIL E              DAT 60-7FW          174 AHC in 69-70    
MAJ      BLEWITT JAMES R               DAT                  
CW2      BLIGHT LAWRENCE B             DAT 69-3            A/158 AVN 101 ABN in 69-70       
CW2      BLISS BILLY C                 DAT 68-515  68-27   C/3/17 CAV in 69-70   
CW3      BLISS GUSTAVE E               DAT 58-2               
CPT      BLITCH LORIMER H              DAT 68-11   68-17   USARV TRAN DET         
MAJ      BLIVEN DAVID M                DAT 62-8            114 AVN in 63-64  
CPT      BLIZZARD BEN H                DAT 67-14   67-12   61 AHC     
MAJ      BLOEMSMA WILLIAM A            DAT                    
WOC      BLOING ROBERT D               DNV 68-19               
MAJ      BLOOD WAYNE R                 DAT 66-22              
CPT      BLOOMBERG WAYNE E             DAT                      
LTC      BLOOMQUIST PAUL A             DAT 54-J            57 MED DET in 64-65, 498 MED CO in 67-68       
CPT      BLUE DOUGLAS N                DAT 70-20              
MAJ      BLUMEN DAVID J                DAT 57-12             
LTC      BLUNCK STANLEY R              DAT                  
WO1      BLUNT CHARLES D               DAT 64-3W                
CW3      BLUNT RICHARD N               DAT 65-13W          117 AHC in 66     
WO1      BLY FREDERICK                 DAT 69-35   69-33   281 AHC in 70     
CW4      BLY KENNETH M                 DAT 66-4Q   64-2    213 ASHC in 67-68      
COL      BOATRIGHT ROBERT C            DAT                    
MAJ      BOATWRIGHT CECIL W            DAT 71-40                
CW2      BOATWRIGHT WILLIAM R          DAT 68-505  68-4    B/25 AVN 25 INF in 68-69         
CW2      BOAZE SAM W                   DAT 66-7              
WO1      BOBBITT THOMAS A              DAT 66-13           161 AHC in 66-67     
LTC      BOCKMAN FRANK W               DAT 65-2            120 AHC in 65-66, OH-6A NETT in 69-70      
MAJ      BODE DONALD H                 DAT 14-55           VMO-2 in 52-57, HMM-365 in 64-65    
LTC      BOEHM CHARLES E               DAT                   
COL      BOEHM WILLIAM C               DAT 60-10Q              
CW2      BOEHRINGER JAMES A            DAT 69-11           C/158 AVN 101 ABN in 69-70         
LTC      BOEMERMAN GEORGE F            DAT 54-14           HMM-365 in 64-65         
         BOENISH PAUL VERNON           DAT                   
CW2      BOESHORE THOMAS E             DAT 68-503  68-1    D/3/5 CAV in 68         
         BOGARD BOBBY E                DAT 54-J            118 AML in 63-64, C/228 ASHB 1 CAV in 67-68    
WO1      BOGUSZEWSKI STANLEY E         DAT 64-1W                     
CW2      BOHNING NORMAN P              DAT 66-23                
CW2      BOISE LARRY L                 DAT 67-11            
LTC      BOLAM PAUL F                  DAT                 
WO1      BOLDUC ROGER L                DAT 64-3W                
CW2      BOLENA WILLIAM JOSEPH         DAT                      
LTC      BOLES JOHN L                  DAT                 159 AVN in 69
MAJ      BOLES WAYNE T                 DAT                 C/101 AVN 101 ABN in 68-69   
LTC      BOLHOFNER ORVILLE             DAT                   
CW2      BOLIN CURTIS E                DAT 67-18           D/1/4 CAV in 67-68  
COL      BOLIN MICHAEL E               DAT 68-512  68-20   116 AHC in 69-70     
LTC      BOLING DONALD E               DAT                 
CW3      BOLLAERT THOMAS L             DAT 72-31                
CW4      BOLLAR JAMES R                DAT 70-35           175 AHC     
2LT      BOLLING JOHN B                DAT 69-12            
WO1      BOLLINGER TERRENCE L          DDT 69-47                 
CWO      BOLTON JACK R                 DAT 66-3              
LTC      BOLTON JAMES L                DAT                 SHUFLY in 64-65, HMM-161 in 68, HMH-462 in 75   
MAJ      BOLTON JOHN E                 DAT                 
LCD      BOLTON JOHN MASON             DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 2 in 67-68, HC-1 DET 27 in 69    
WO1      BONAR ROBERT L                DAT 69-25               
COL      BONASSO RUSSELL P             DAT                 ACTIV in 64-65    
CPT      BOND BENJAMIN J               DAT 70-24           A/227 AVN 1 CAV in 70-71    
MAJ      BOND GREGG S                  DAT                 117 AHC in 65-66 
LTC      BOND HORACE A                 DAT                 68 AHC in 65-66 
CW2      BOND JACK W                   DAT 66-19   66-17   A/227 AHB 1 CAV in 67, D/227 AHB 1 CAV in 67       
CW2      BONER DOUGLAS M               DAT 68-15   68-25          
CW2      BONESIO JOSEPH P              DAT 70-3    70-1    361 AWC in 70, 235 AWC in 71        
         BONGERD DONALD F              DAT                  
CW4      BONIFACE ALFRED R             DAT 69-17           175 AHC in 69-70      
COL      BONIFACIO ROBERT A            DAT 57-15                
CW2      BONNER BRUCE A                DAT 69-41           162 AHC in 70-71     
WO1      BONNIN TIMOTHY J              DAT 70-5    70-3        
WO1      BOOBER ERROL F                DNV 68-43               
WO1      BOOKER SAMUEL F               DAT 67-503  67-25   B/7/17 CAV in 68        
CWO      BOOKER STEPHEN M              DAT 69-31           B/4/77 ARA in 70       
CPT      BOOTERBAUGH PAUL L            DAT 68-508  68-12   D/3/5 CAV in 68-69         
LTC      BOOTH BENNY L                 DAT 58-6            116 AHC in 65-66, USAAMMC in 68-69     
CW2      BOOTH EDWIN DARRYL            DAT 70-7    70-5    A/227 AVN 1 CAV in 70-71         
CPT      BOOTH JOHNNIE LLOYD           DAT 67-503  67-25   , 165 TC CO in 71-72, 520 TC BN in 72        
W03      BORASCH EDWARD J              DAT 57-8            116 AHC in 65-66      
CW4      BORCK KEITH R                 DAT 54-I            93 TC CO in 62-63 
MAJ      BORDEAUX HAROLD P             DAT 67-9FW                 
LTC      BORDEN THOMAS G               DAT                   
CW2      BOREN JAMES R                 DAT 67-15           116 AHC in 67-68, 191 AHC in 71-72    
CPT      BORGSTROM CHARLES OLAF        DAT                 HA(L)-3 in 71-72       
CPT      BORINSKI GEORGE E             DAT                   
LTC      BORLAND MELROY                DAT                   
CW4      BORNHEIM JIMMIE C             DAT 63-8            196 ASHC in 67     
CPT      BORNS CHARLES J               DAT                  
CW4      BORTOLUS GARY P               DAT 66-15           C/229 AVN 1 CAV in 66-67      
CW2      BORTSCHELLER DAVID M          DAT 69-47           128 AHC in 70-71        
CPT      BOSWELL GEORGE W              DAT 67-12           174 AHC in 67-68       
LCD      BOSWELL HENRY                 DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 2 in 66-67, HA(L)-3 DET 5 in 67 
CW4      BOSWELL JIMMY L               DAT 68-517  68-29   173 ABN BDE in 68-69        
CW4      BOSWELL JOE R                 DAT 64-3W   64-3    540 TC CO in 66-67, 70 AVN in 70-71      
LTC      BOTTOMS BERNARD L             DAT                    
COL      BOTTS ROBERT H                DAT 57-15              
CPT      BOUAULT LOUIS L               DAT 69-18             
CMD      BOUCHARD JOSEPH SAMUEL        DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 3 in 67-68         
MAJ      BOULDIN JOHN W                DAT                 
CPT      BOULLE JON A                  DAT (USMC)          HMM-161 in 69-70    
LTC      BOUNDS MERLE E                DAT                  
LTC      BOURGEOIS THOMAS J            DAT 63-1            118 AHC in 63-64      
CW3      BOURLAND JON M                DAT 69-21           E/704 MNT 4 INF in 70     
MAJ      BOURNE RICHARD W              DAT                    
WO1      BOURQUIN JOHN S               DAT 69-47           A/25 AVN 25 INF in 70, HHC 25 AVN 25 INF in 70-71, E/82 ARTY 1 CAV in 71       
CW4      BOUZA DUANE J                 DAT                 
WO1      BOWDEN JAMES F                DAT 65-17W          A/228 ASHB 1 CAV in 66-67        
MAJ      BOWEN FRANK S                 DAT                  
MAJ      BOWEN JACK C                  DAT                 
CW4      BOWEN MYRON J                 DAT                   
CW4      BOWEN ROBERT A                DAT 68-15   68-23   92 AHC in 68-69       
CW2      BOWEN THOMAS E                DAT 64-7W           121 AHC in 65-66       
COL      BOWEN THOMAS G                DAT                   
WO1      BOWERS DONALD H               DAT 69-23           B/2/327 INF 101 ABN in 66-67, 198 LIB in 69-70     
LTC      BOWERS FRAME JOHN             DAT 71-38           A/229 AVN 1 CAV in 72, 358 AVN DET in 72-73         
LTC      BOWERS LELAND C               DAT 70-50               
CW4      BOWERS RAYMOND C              DAT 54-G            USAAMMC in 67-68          
1LT      BOWERS ROBERT L               DAT                   
LTC      BOWERS ROBERT N               DAT                 38 ARRS DET 13 in 68    
LTC      BOWLES ROBERT D               DAT                 128 AHC in 67, 173 AHC in 67-68   
WO1      BOWLIN ROBERT H               DAT 70-3    70-1    B/4/77 ARA 101 ABN in 70-71       
MAJ      BOWLING BILLY J               DAT 60-6            B/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 66-67, B/7/17 CAV in 69-70, HHT/7/17 CAV in 70    
LTC      BOWLING ERNEST RUPERT         DAT 64              189 AHC in 66-67, 1 AVN BDE in 68, 48 AHC in 68         
1LT      BOWMAN DENHAM W               DAT                    
MAJ      BOWMAN ROYCE W                DAT                    
2LT      BOWRING LOUIS T               DAT 63-1T           57 MED DET in 63-64    
CPT      BOWSHER DAVID P               DAT 68-511  68-19         
CW3      BOX WILLIAM G                 DAT 56-8             
CPT      BOXDORFER THOMAS P            DAT                     
CW2      BOYAJIAN JOHN P               DAT 67-503  67-25        
LTC      BOYD BOBBY                    DAT 55-L            
CW2      BOYD DANIEL L                 DAT 68-503  68-3    15 MED 1 CAV in 68-69     
WO1      BOYD FLOYD E                  DAT 65-21             
MAJ      BOYD HAROLD L                 DAT 55-G            235 AWC in 67-68    
LTC      BOYD JAMES R #2               DAT                 190 AHC in 67-68 
CPT      BOYD OLLIE W                  DAT 69-50           HMH-463   
MAJ      BOYD PAUL E                   DAT                 
CW4      BOYD ROBERT H                 DAT 67-21   67-19        
LTC      BOYD STANLEY M                DAT                  
WO1      BOYEA MARVIN C                DAT 67-19              
1LT      BOYER CLYDE L                 DAT 69-10            
LTC      BOYER GENE T                  DAT 54-G            B/228 AVN 1 CAV in 66-67, HHC/45 TC BN in 69, 145 AVN BN in 69     
MAJ      BOYINGTON JERRY J             DAT 63-8            161 AHC in 65-66, 155 AHC in 66, B/25 AVN 25 INF in 68-69     
CPT      BOYKIN ALVIN V                DAT 66-22            
COL      BOYLE DEAN G                  DAT                 14 CAB 23 INF 
COL      BOYLE DENNIS M                DAT                 UTT in 62-63 
COL      BOYLE GARRISON J              DAT                 765 TC BN in 66-67  
CW2      BOYLE JEROME M                DAT 69-37   69-35   A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 70-71, B/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 71        
CW4      BOYSEN GEORGE W               DAT                     
CW2      BOZEK STANLEY R               DAT 63-5W           7 AL PLATOON in 64-65, 117 AHC        
CPT      BRACKEN WALLACE D             DAT                 VMO-6     
MAJ      BRADDOCK ALBERT M             DAT                 HMM-165 in 71-72     
CW2      BRADDOCK VAUGHN S             DAT 70-23                  
COL      BRADDON JOHN R                DAT                 HMM-162, HMM-363     
WO1      BRADFORD DON C                DAT 66-17           189 AHC in 67-68, 25 INF in 70, 1 BDE 5 MECH INF in 70-71      
WO1      BRADFORD LEON A               DAT 67-7                
         BRADLEY CLIFFORD T            DAT                 
LTC      BRADLEY GLENN W               DAT                 14 TC BN in 65-66  
LTC      BRADLEY PRESTON E             DAT 54              21 SOS in 71-72     
LT       BRADLEY RONALD R              DAT                 HC-1 in 66-67 
LTC      BRADLEY WILLIAM C #1          DAT                   
LTC      BRADLEY WILLIAM C #2          DAT                   
COL      BRADNER WILLIAM L             DAT 53-A            334 AHC in 66-67, 118 AHC in 67, 164 CAG in 71-72     
COL      BRADSHAW JOHN N               DAT                   
COL      BRADY EUGENE R                DAT June 68         HMM-364 in 68-69, MAG-16 in 68      
LCM      BRADY JAMES EDWARD            DAT 7-57            HA(L)-3 in 68-69      
COL      BRADY JAMES J                 DAT                 HMM-162  
CW2      BRADY KINARD H                DAT                  
1LT      BRAFFORD ROBERT T             DAT 63-6T           145 AIRLIFT PLAT in 64-65, 11 CAG 1 CAV in 67-68, 242 ASHC in 68       
CW4      BRAGG DAVID W                 DAT 68-509  68-13   C/7/17 CAV in 69      
MAJ      BRAGG WALTER L                DAT                  
LTC      BRAHNEY JAMES H               DAT                 38 ARRS DET 10 in 66-67    
LT       BRAKEALL WILLIAM MARTIN       DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 2 in 69-70    
WO1      BRAMBLET STEVE                DAT 67-11               
CW2      BRAMBLETT CHARLES E           DAT 68-11   68-13   162 AHC in 69, 335 AHC in 69          
MAJ      BRANCA PAUL A                 DAT                 
CW2      BRANCH WAYNE M                DAT 67-5            282 AHC in 67-68, 176 AHC in 69-70      
CW3      BRAND BILLY E                 DAT 66-23   66-21      
CPT      BRANDER MERLE E               DAT                   
CPT      BRANDOFF TODD A               DAT 67-18           118 AHC in 67    
COL      BRANDON CLIFFORD E            DAT                    
WO1      BRANDT DAVID O                DAT 66-13              
CPT      BRANNON PATRICK M             DAT                    
WO1      BRANON JERRY D                DAT 55-L               
MAJ      BRANSTUDER PHILLIP V          DAT 64-3            114 AHC in 65-66      
CPT      BRANTLEY JERRY L              DAT 66-23   66-21   A/501 AVN in 66-67, 71 AHC in 67-68, 282 AHC in 70       
CPT      BRANTLEY NORMAN L             DAT 68-22   68-32          
CW2      BRASIER RONALD D              DAT 66-17           25 INF DIV in 66-68, 114 AHC in 67    
LTC      BRASSFIELD BOBBIE A           DAT                 UTT in 62-63   
LTC      BRATCHER DEWEY F              DAT                    
WO1      BRAUN DAVID L                 DNV 69-23             
WO1      BRAWNER LARRY C               DAT 70-19                
WO1      BRAY BOBBY J                  DAT 51-A Ft         140 TC DET in 62-63   
LTC      BRAY RICHARD P                DAT                 
CW4      BRAZIL JOHN E                 DAT                 
WO1      BRDA CHARLES                  DAT 69-21   69-19   240 AHC in 69-70, USASFT in 73-74       
WOC      BREADEN LARRY L               DDT 68-21   68-37         
LTC      BREARD DANIEL A               DAT                 
CWO      BREATH ALFRED A               DNV 72-22               
CPT      BREAZEALE HOPKINS PAYNE       DAT 69-3            HMM-165 in 70, HMM-263 in 70-71           
MAJ      BREED DAVID L                 DAT                 
CW2      BREEDEN MELVIN F              DAT 57-11   57-12   406 TC DET in 65-66       
CPT      BREEDLOVE DAVID K             DAT 70-28               
CW2      BREEDLOVE JOHN V              DAT 67-5            119 AHC in 67-68, 180 ASHC in 68-69      
CW4      BRENDLE LEROY E               DAT                   
1LT      BRENNAN JAMES F               DAT 71-40              
WO1      BRENNAN JOHN W                DAT 70-11   70-7    282 AHC in 70-71       
CPT      BRENNAN PAUL M                DAT 68-12   68-18   134 AHC in 68-69      
WO1      BRENNEN MICHAEL F             DAT 69-45                
CW4      BRENNER DAVID A               DAT 54-J            8 TC CO in 62-63, 200 ASHC in 67-68, A/228 ASHB 1 CAV in 70-71      
CW4      BRENNER DONALD R              DAT 66-17           240 AHC in 67-68, 502 AVN BN        
COL      BRETZ ROBERT D                DAT                 
CWO      BREWER BURT F                 DAT 64-2W           11 GS 1 CAV in 68-69      
LTC      BREWER FRANK L                DAT                  
WO1      BREWER HOWARD N               DAT 69-5                  
CW3      BREWER LARRY A                DNV 72-41               
CW4      BREWER LOYD A                 DAT 70-6               
CPT      BREWER RUFORD                 DAT 69-24               
COL      BREWSTER JERRY V              DAT                 HMM-364 in 68, HMM-262 in 68-69     
2LT      BRIAN WILLIAM LOUIS           DAT 64-3            114 AHC in 65   
         BRIDDELL WEBB                 DAT 63              
MAJ      BRIDGE JASON K                DAT                 
LTC      BRIDGES JAMES T               DAT                 B/123 AVN 23 INF in 68-69 
LTC      BRIDGES JAMES W               DAT                  
CPT      BRIDGES JOSEPH H              DAT                   
WOC      BRIDGES THOMAS C              DDT 68-21   68-35          
LTC      BRIDGEWATER BILLY R           DAT                    
MAJ      BRIDLE ROBERT I               DAT                 
LTC      BRIEN JOHN HAMILTON           DAT                   
CW2      BRIGANTE WILLIAM C            DAT 67-7            174 AHC in 67-68     
CW2      BRIGGMAN JAMES H              DAT 67-7            C/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 67-68      
LTC      BRIGGS BOBBY G                DAT                 132 ASHC in 68, 114 AHC in 69-70  
MAJ      BRIGGS DUANE A                DAT 67-24           61 AHC in 68-69   
CDR      BRIGGS STANLEY                DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 2 in 70-71 
1LT      BRIGHT JAMES K                DAT 71-12           129 AHC   
CW4      BRIGHT JIMMY D                DAT 64-1W           114 AVN    
WO1      BRIGHT STEVEN LEON            DAT 68-501  67-25           
CW4      BRIMMER VIC H                 DAT 68-523  68-43   128 AHC in 69-70     
MAJ      BRIMS RICHARD C               DAT 72-10AF         21 SOS in 73-75     
LTC      BRINK THOMAS L                DAT 66-13           189 AHC in 67-68, 163 AVN 101 ABN in 70-71    
LTC      BRINKLEY EDWIN TJ             DAT                  
LTC      BRINKLEY JIMMIE T             DAT 63-4T             
MAJ      BRINKMAN ALLEN R              DAT 68-516  68-28   92 AHC in 69-70       
CW4      BRINTON GEORGE D              DAT 53-H            18 AVN in 62-63, 8 TC CO in 63, B/25 AVN 25 INF in 67-68      
CW2      BRINTON GEORGE RAY            DAT 69-9                  
LTC      BRIONES RONALD S              DAT 55-J    57QC    HHC/12 CAG in 66-67, 138 AVN in 68, HHC/224 CAB in 68-69, HHC/509 ASA GRP in 69            
LTC      BRIOT WILLIAM R               DAT                 
LTC      BRISCOE GERALD A              DAT                  
CPT      BRISLIN RICHARD H             DAT 69-2              
WO1      BRISTER RONALD L              DAT 71-11   71-9         
COL      BRISTOL DELBERT L             DAT                  
MAJ      BRITT HARVEY E                DAT                 
CW2      BRITT JAMES R                 DAT 67-13           196 AHC in 67-68  
WO1      BRITTON ERIC M                DAT 69-23   69-11       
COL      BRITTON WARNER A              DAT                 38 ARRS in 66-67, 37 ARRS in 67-68, Son Tay Raid in 70, 3 ARRG in 71-72    
CW2      BRIXEY ROY D                  DAT 68-513  68-21      
LTC      BRIZIUS CHARLES A             DAT                  
MAJ      BROADHURST DONALD GORDON      DAT                 35 ENG GRP in 67-68            
CW3      BROADUS HERBERT W             DAT 69-39   69-39   179 ASHC in 70-71          
CPT      BROADWELL FRED JERRY          DAT 69-34           190 AHC in 69, 334 AWC in 69-70         
COL      BROCKLISS JOHN A              DAT 66-2            A/229 AHB 1 CAV in 67, HHC/229 AHB 1 CAV in 67-68       
CW4      BRODERICK JAMES L             DAT 66-11   66-5    809 ENG BN Thailand in 64-65, 92 AHC in 67-68        
CW3      BRODIE HUGH C                 DAT 69-22           119 AHC in 70   
CW4      BROEME KEITH S                DAT 69-19           A/4/77 ARA 101 ABN in 69-70     
MAJ      BROKAW JAMES C                DAT                 HMH-463    
LTC      BROMLEY JOHN S                DAT                  
CW2      BROMLEY PAUL D                DAT 69-47           C/227 AHB 1 CAV in 70-71      
WO1      BROMWELL STEVEN R             DAT 68-505  68-3    192 AHC in 68-69         
MAJ      BRONSON PAUL W                DAT                 HMH-463 in 70   
CW2      BROOCKE PATRICK B             DAT 67-11           D/1/1 CAV       
CPT      BROOKE RANDOLPH O             DAT 68-6    68-4    170 AHC in 68-69        
LTC      BROOKER CLARENCE B            DAT 54-E            170 AHC in 65-66, 61 AHC in 67-68       
LTC      BROOKS ALAN W                 DAT 70-8              
LTC      BROOKS EUGENE MADISON         DAT 69-16           25 INF DIV in 67, 101 ABN in 69         
WO1      BROOKS GROVER W               DAT 66-15           114 AHC in 66-67       
CWO      BROOKS IVAN F                 DAT 64-7W           120 AVN in 65-66, 228 AVN 1 CAV in 68-69, 520 TC BN in 69-69      
LTC      BROOKS KENNETH D              DAT                 20 SOS in 68   
CW2      BROOKS LARRY A                DAT 70-45           571 MED DET in 71-72      
WOC      BROOKS LOUIS A                DDT 66-9W               
1LT      BROOKS MAURICE                DAT 72-4              
MAJ      BROOKS MICHAEL D              DAT 71-12               
MAJ      BROOKS RONALD A               DAT 58              11 ACR in 67-68, 162 AHC in 71-72    
WO1      BROOKS TERRY D                DAT 69-21               
CW2      BROPHY PAUL D                 DAT 66-23              
CW2      BROPHY WILLIAM M #2           DAT 69-27   69-25          
CW2      BROSCH EDWARD C               DAT 69-25   69-23          
CPT      BROSELL EDWARD L              DAT 65-21           229 AHB 1 CAV in 66-67       
WO1      BROSSEAU DWIGHT M             DAT 69-5                  
CW2      BROTHERS RAYMOND H            DAT 71-5                   
CPT      BROUSSARD STANLEY A           DAT 71-44   71-42   C/7/17 CAV in 72, H/10 CAV in 72          
MAJ      BROWELL GARY A                DAT 68-18   68-30   173 AHC in 69-70       
CW3      BROWN ALDON E                 DAT 64-3W                
MAJ      BROWN BARRY M                 DAT 67-8            2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 67-68, 4/77 ARA 101 ABN in 71      
WO1      BROWN CHARLES G               DAT 70-21                
CW4      BROWN CHARLES R               DAT                    
LTC      BROWN CHARLES T               DAT 55 FW   57 QC   114 AHC in 64-65, A/25 AVN 25 INF in 67, USARV FLT DET in 68           
MAJ      BROWN CHESTER P               DAT                 20 SOS in 67-68    
LT       BROWN DEREK BARTON            DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 2 in 68, HA(L)-3 DET 7 in 68-69    
CPT      BROWN ERNEST L                DAT                  
COL      BROWN GEORGE A                DAT                    
WOC      BROWN GEORGE C                DDT 67-1    66-23          
LTC      BROWN GEORGE P #1             DAT 62-7Q   60-6 FW MACV in 62-63, 4 AVN 4 INF in 67-68           
CPT      BROWN HERBERT D               DAT                   
CPT      BROWN HOWARD E                DAT                    
LTC      BROWN JACK W                  DAT                 
MAJ      BROWN JAMES B                 DAT                  
CW2      BROWN JAMES E #1              DAT 69-35   69-33          
LTC      BROWN JAMES H #2              DAT 61-8    66QC    1 AVN CO in 62-63, E/82 ART 1 CAV in 67-68        
CPT      BROWN JAMES M                 DAT 68-516          281 AHC in 69-70     
CW2      BROWN JAMES W                 DAT 68-17   68-29   195 AHC in 68-69       
LTC      BROWN JERRY H                 DAT                 D/3/5 CAV 9 INF in 66-67, HHC 1 AVN BDE in 72-73   
1LT      BROWN JERRY RALPH             DAT                    
CPT      BROWN JERRY W                 DAT 70-4               
LTC      BROWN JESSE C                 DAT                 
WO1      BROWN JOHN R #2               DAT 66-21               
CW2      BROWN JOHN W                  DAT                  
CPT      BROWN KENNETH HERBERT         DAT 68-520  68-36   134 AVN, 132 ASHC in 70-71              
CPT      BROWN KENNETH LEE             DAT 68-516  68-28           
2LT      BROWN LARRY G #1              DAT 70-10              
1LT      BROWN LARRY T                 DAT                 
LTC      BROWN LEONARD T               DAT 55-F                
LTC      BROWN LEWELLYN A              DAT                    
CW2      BROWN LEWIS L                 DAT 69-13              
LTC      BROWN LUTHER J                DAT                 
LTC      BROWN PAUL H                  DAT                 93 TC CO in 63-64, 121 AVN in 64 
CW2      BROWN PAUL J                  DAT 67-5            134 AHC in 67-68, 48 AHC in 68, C/227 AHB 1 CAV in 70, D/227 AHB 1 CAV in 71      
COL      BROWN RAYMOND V               DAT                    
LTC      BROWN RICHARD H               DAT                  
COL      BROWN ROBERT D #1             DAT                    
MAJ      BROWN ROBERT E #1             DAT                    
MAJ      BROWN ROBERT L                DAT 69-25               
WO1      BROWN ROGER D                 DAT 68-503  68-1    C/227 AVN 1 CAV in 68, HHC/227 AVN 1 CAV in 69, 175 AHC in 71-72           
CW3      BROWN ROY D                   DAT 64-3W              
COL      BROWN ROYAL A                 DAT                  
LTC      BROWN THOMAS A                DAT                   
CW3      BROWN THOMAS H                DAT 68-509  68-13   C/7/17 CAV in 69        
CW2      BROWN THOMAS W                DAT 69-47                
CW4      BROWN ULYESS V                DAT 56              478 HHC in 65, HHC/1 AVN BDE in 69, HHC/12 CAG in 71        
LTC      BROWNING HENRY C              DAT                   
CW2      BROWNING MARION C             DAT 67-13                 
CPT      BROYARD MICHAEL C             DAT 66-24   66-22   1/4 CAV 1 INF in 67, DIV ART 1 CAV in 67        
CW4      BRUCE BOBBY G                 DAT 55-F            57 TC CO in 62-63, 229 AVN 1 CAV in 72     
LTC      BRUCE HORACE A                DAT                  
COL      BRUCE JAMES P                 DAT                 
WO1      BRUCE LARRY E                 DAT 68-517  68-29   D/3/4 CAV 25 INF in 68-69      
CW2      BRUCE MICHAEL ALLAN           DAT 68-515  68-27   129 AHC in 68-69          
CPT      BRUCE MICHAEL E               DAT 71-34              
MAJ      BRUCE WILLIAM A               DAT                 
CW2      BRUCE WILLIAM C               DAT 65-12W  65-9    155 AHC in 65-66       
2LT      BRUHN VERN F                  DAT 72-20AF           
CDR      BRUMAGE HAROLD R              DAT                 HC-7 in 69-70    
CPT      BRUMMER WILLIAM J             DAT 67-22   67-20         
CW3      BRUMMITT GEORGE P             DAT 54-A Ft         33 TC CO in 63-64, 118 AVN in 64       
CW4      BRUNELL RICHARD C             DAT 68-501  68-1    C/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 69, A/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 70          
WO1      BRUNNER DONALD A              DAT 68-521  68-35   ACT/11 ACR in 69-70, 398 TC DET in 70          
CW2      BRUSSTAR JACOB L              DAT 68-521               
COL      BRYAN CLYDE M                 DAT 55-K            116 AHC in 65-66, D/1/4 CAV 1 INF in 66-67, B/1 AVN 1 INF in 68, HHC/1 AVN 1 INF in 68    
CW4      BRYAN JACK C                  DAT 66-3             
COL      BRYAN LEO C                   DAT                 
CPT      BRYAN WAYNE R                 DAT                  
CW2      BRYANT BARTON C               DAT 68-505  68-5    A/229 AVN 1 CAV in 68-69        
2LT      BRYANT CARROLL W              DAT 70-44               
2LT      BRYANT DANNY L                DAT 70-4             
CW4      BRYANT EDWARD H               DAT 51-B                 
CPT      BRYANT EUGENE M               DAT                   
MAJ      BRYANT FRANKLIN D             DAT 69-24           A/3/17 CAV in 69-70     
CPT      BRYANT JAMES W                DAT 68-16   68-26   D/17 CAV in 72      
CW5      BRYANT ROBERT N               DAT 68-515  68-27          
CPT      BRYSON ROY A                  DAT                 
WO1      BUBELL VITO                   DAT 68-21   68-37   ACT 11 ACR in 69-70    
CW3      BUBERNAK SAMUEL               DAT                    
COL      BUCHAN EARL K                 DAT                 
2LT      BUCHANAN DOUGLAS L            DAT 71-16           A/7/17 CAV in 71-72, 60 AHC in 72-73      
O03      BUCHANAN JAMES D              DAT                   
LTC      BUCHANAN LEWIS E              DAT 70-19           D/3/5 CAV in 70-71    
COL      BUCHANAN PAUL J               DAT 56-11              
CPT      BUCHANAN WILLIAM L            DAT                 VMO-2    
MAJ      BUCHFINCK LLOYD L             DAT                   
CPT      BUCHHEISTER JAMES J           DAT                 68 AHC in 70-71    
CWO      BUCK FAY B                    DAT 64-1W           56 TC in 65-66  
CW2      BUCK GEORGE W                 DAT 69-45   69-41   336 AHC in 70, 164 AVN in 70       
MAJ      BUCK LEONARD N                DAT                  
LTC      BUCK NORMAN C                 DAT                 
CW2      BUCK ROGER R                  DAT 69-39   69-37   B/123 AVN in 70-71      
MAJ      BUCKINGHAM ROBERT L           DAT 66-24   66-22           
LTC      BUCKLAND RICHARD W            DAT                    
CPT      BUCKLEY DAVID L               DAT 70-6              
CPT      BUCKLEY THOMAS P              DAT                 281 AHC in 66-67    
COL      BUCKMAN LEROY R               DAT 59-7                
COL      BUCKNER GORDON H              DAT                 HMM-362      
LTC      BUCKWALTER ROY R              DAT                    
WO1      BUCY GREGORY S                DAT 68-505  68-5          
CWO      BUCZYNSKI WALTER P            DAT 69-19           190 AHC in 69-70       
CW2      BUDETICH GEORGE P             DAT 68-505  68-5    C/3/17 CAV in 67        
WO1      BUECHTER ROBERT W             DAT 55-F            205 AVN in 68       
2LT      BUECKER KENNETH A             DAT 68-2                
COL      BUELOW WALLACE R              DAT                    
CW3      BUERCKHOLTZ HENRY M           DAT                      
WO1      BUESS RICHARD W               DAT 69-25           A/1/9 CAV      
LTC      BUFORD LAUREN D               DAT                  
CW2      BUFORD WILLIAM CHESTER        DAT 71-29   71-21   1/320 ART 101 ABN in 67-68, 282 AHC in 71-72            
COL      BUFTON EARL L                 DAT                 HMM-263  
LTC      BUGENSKE JOHN G               DAT 57-13           605 TC CO in 66-67, 520 TC BN in 69-70     
CW2      BUKSAR PAUL J                 DAT 67-503  67-23        
CPT      BULA EDWIN W                  DAT 63-3             
1LT      BULLARD ALBERT F              DAT                  
LTC      BULLARD RICHARD C             DAT 62-10           57 TC CO in 62-63, 120 AVN in 63     
MAJ      BULLINER RICHARD C #2         DNV 71-30                
WO1      BULMER MICHAEL B              DAT 72-17                
LCD      BULSON MARVIN J               DAT 42-64           HA(L)-3 DET 4 in 67-68, HA(L)-3 DET 6 in 68   
MAJ      BUNCAK JOHN W                 DAT 69-22              
2LT      BUNCE ROBERT L                DAT 68-22   68-30       
CPT      BUNDA GEORGE J                DAT                 HMM-265 in 68-69   
COL      BUNEK EMIL S                  DAT 68-2            E/82 ARTY 1 CAV in 68-69  
WO1      BUNGER JESSE D                DAT 70-17   70-15         
LTC      BUNKER ROBERT A               DAT                  
CW3      BUNNELL HAROLD R              DAT 54-L                
CPT      BUNTING DAVID F               DAT                 
WO1      BUNTING RAYMOND P             DAT 69-43                 
MAJ      BUNTON JOE E                  DAT 71-8            1 CAV in 71-72 
MAJ      BUNTON ROBERT A               DAT                   
LTC      BURBANK ROBERT A              DAT 61-4QC          D/1/4 CAV 1 INF in 65-66      
LTC      BURCH JESSE M                 DAT 53-J            25 AVN 25 INF in 66-67  
MAJ      BURCH T BRADY                 DAT 66-23   66-21   119 AHC in 67-68, 138 ASA in 70, 224 AVN BN in 70-71      
LTC      BURCH WALTER M                DAT 61-4            , 282 AHC in 70-71   
CW3      BURCHER DAVID PALMER          DAT 69-22                   
1LT      BURCHETT FLOYD RAY            DAT 70-40           236 MED DET in 71-72       
WO1      BURDEN GEORGE W               DAT 65-3W           I CORPS (PROV) in 65-66, AIR AMERICA in 68-72           
LTG      BURDETT ALLEN MITCHELL        DAT                 11 CAG 1 CAV in 65-66, 101 ABN in 69, HHC 1 AVN BDE in 70         
COL      BURDETT RICHARD F             DAT                   
WO1      BURDETTE ARTHUR R             DAT 69-29                
CPT      BURDETTE DANNY O              DAT 68-18   68-30         
WO1      BURDICK GARY W                DAT 69-47               
COL      BURDICK LEONARD R             DAT                    
LTC      BURDICK RICHARD L             DAT                  
2LT      BURFORD OSCAR W               DAT 68-6            C/227 AHB 1 CAV in 69      
CPT      BURFORD STANLEY R             DAT 68-20   68-34          
MAJ      BURGE ROBERT P                DAT                 1/9 CAV in 65  
CW2      BURGESS GEORGE E              DAT 71-30                 
COL      BURGESS LELAND H              DAT 67-8    67-4    D/3/4 CAV 25 INF in 67-68      
WO1      BURGESS PAUL R                DAT 67-501  67-23         
LTC      BURGESS ROBERT C              DAT 56-11           HHC/227 AHB 1 CAV in 65-66       
WO1      BURGWARDT MICHAEL R           DAT 70-15   70-7             
LTC      BURHOE JOHN M                 DAT                 
CW2      BURKE IRA H                   DAT 66-17           68 AVN in 69, 1 BDE 1 CAV in 69  
MAJ      BURKE JAMES E                 DAT 67-3    67-1    335 AHC in 67-68, 114 AHC in 71, 48 AHC in 71-72     
         BURKE MICHAEL D               DAT                 
MAJ      BURKE NICHOLAS E              DAT                   
CPT      BURKE ROBERT S                DAT                  
CW2      BURKE SCOTT R                 DAT 69-5FW          220 AVN in 69     
CPT      BURKE THOMAS J                DAT 68-22   68-32   C/7/17 CAV in 69-70      
CW3      BURKETT CLARENCE POE          DAT 65-4W                    
LTC      BURKHALTER EDWARD L #2        DAT                       
MAJ      BURKHALTER LONNIE L           DAT                 A/7/1 CAV in 67-68    
CW2      BURKHART WALTER E             DAT 70-13   70-9           
WO1      BURKS DANIEL                  DAT 67-23             
MAJ      BURKS HOWARD D                DAT 61-10           128 AHC in 65-66     
CW2      BURKS WILLIAM R               DAT 64-3W           C/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 65-66     
WO1      BURLESS DAVID B               DAT 68-501  68-1         
MAJ      BURNER RICHARD A              DAT                 114 AHC in 63-64   
CW4      BURNETTE DESMON F             DAT                     
COL      BURNFIELD WATSON D            DAT                     
LTC      BURNISON GEORGE E             DAT                 57 AHC in 67-68    
WO1      BURNS CHARLES M               DAT 68-15   68-23          
CWO      BURNS DAVID R                 DAT 70-3    70-1    B/3/17 CAV in 70-71    
CW4      BURNS GLENN P                 DAT 69-35   69-33        
CW2      BURNS JACK L                  DAT 69-47            
CW2      BURNS JAMES W #1              DAT 66-3            1 CAV in 66-67     
CW3      BURNS JOHN H                  DAT                 
WO1      BURNS JOHN V                  DAT 68-13   68-21   USARV TRAN DET         
COL      BURNS JOSEPH C                DAT                 187 AHC in 67-68, 34 GS GRP in 71-72, 1 AVN BDE in 71-72    
CW3      BURNS LEMUEL D                DAT 66-3               
LT       BURNS LOUIS DASSONVILLE       DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 5 in 69-70     
CW3      BURNS PATRICK J               DAT 58-1            A/229 AVN 1 CAV in 66-67    
COL      BURNS RAY L                   DAT 60-2            119 AHC in 65-66, A/159 AVN 101 ABN in 68-69   
LTC      BURNS SUMNER C                DAT                  
CW4      BURRELL FRED D                DAT 58-3            4 TC CMND in 65-66, 355 AVN in 68, 273 AVN in 68-69     
LTC      BURRESS EUGENE W              DAT                    
CPT      BURROUGHS GARY A              DAT 66-21                
LTC      BURROUGHS GERALD D            DAT                     
LTC      BURROUGHS LEONARD H           DAT 57-2            HHC/228 ASHB 1 CAV in 65-66, HHC 11 CAG 1 CAV in 66             
CW5      BURROUGHS RICHARD R           DAT 67-20           71 AHC in 67-68, 17 CAG in 70-71        
CW4      BURROUGHS WYBURN H            DAT 63-4W   63-4               
LTC      BURROWS WILLIAM J             DAT                   
CW3      BURRY HARVEY                  DAT 66-11   66-9    A/9 AVN 9 INF in 67, A/15 TC 1 CAV in 70-71     
CPT      BURT GARY V                   DAT 69-28           A/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 70-71   
CPT      BURT PETER M                  DAT                 
CW2      BURT RICHARD W #1             DAT 68-505  68-3          
CW4      BURT RICHARD W #3             DAT 61-4                
COL      BURTON GEORGE T               DAT                   
LTC      BURTON JAMES #2               DAT                  
1LT      BURTON JERRY L                DDT 60-4Q            
CPT      BURTON LAWRENCE E             DAT 39-54           HMM-162 in 62-63       
CW2      BURTON MAURICE H              DAT 64-1W                 
CW3      BURTON WILLIAM F              DAT 69-27           11 GS 1 CAV in 70-71, 2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 72-75      
WO1      BUSBY LADONNE                 DAT 66-3               
LTC      BUSBY ORLANDO L               DAT                 HMM-162 in 63, HMH-463 in 66-67, HMH-463 DET A in 67-68     
WO1      BUSBY OSCAR M                 DAT 68-15   68-25   B/7/17 CAV in 69, C/7/17 CAV in 69-70       
CW4      BUSCH GARY D                  DAT 72-5              
WO1      BUSCHER ROBERT E              DAT 67-23   67-19          
CPT      BUSH DAVID L                  DAT                 
LTC      BUSH FRANKLIN D               DAT                 
COL      BUSH HARRY L                  DAT                 
CW3      BUSH JAMES E                  DAT 66-23   66-21       
LTC      BUSH JAMES K                  DAT                 
LTC      BUSH RALPH H                  DAT                 
WO1      BUSH ROY B                    DAT 68-13   68-21      
CW2      BUSHER ROBERT                 DAT                 540 TC CO in 68   
CPT      BUSIC EDWARD L                DAT 66-22           A/3/17 CAV in 67-68   
MAJ      BUSKIRK WILLIAM K             DAT                  
1LT      BUSTAMANTE RAUL H             DAT                 HMH-463    
LTC      BUSTOS ROBERT G               DAT 55-F            HMM-163 in 62     
COL      BUTCHER JAMES T               DAT                  
CW2      BUTCHER LEE R                 DAT 64-8            6 AIRLIFT PLAT in 65-66   
CMD      BUTCHKA RICHARD VICTOR        DAT                 37 ARRS in 69-70       
CW2      BUTCHO JOHN D                 DAT 68-9            D/2/1 CAV in 69-70   
CDR      BUTLER FRANCIS WAYNE          DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 8 in 69-70      
CW2      BUTLER JOHN H                 DAT 70-11   70-9    B/7/1 CAV in 70-71    
WO1      BUTLER KIRT A                 DAT 68-521  68-37       
CW3      BUTLER LARRY L                DAT                 A/501 AVN in 65  
COL      BUTLER OLVA B                 DAT                 1 INF
WO1      BUTTERWORTH WILLIAM J         DNV 68-505  68-5              
CPT      BUTTS JERRY L                 DAT                 
MAJ      BUXTON ARNOLD                 DAT                  
LTC      BUXTON RICHARD L              DAT                  
LTC      BYERLEY BYRON E               DAT                 197 AHC in 65-66, 57 AHC in 69-70  
LTC      BYERS BEN A                   DAT                 DIV ART 25 INF in 66-67, CAPITAL CAB in 67 
WO1      BYERS WILLIAM LEE             DAT 69-5            B/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 69-70      
CPT      BYRAM GEORGE D                DAT 68-1    67-25        
MAJ      BYRD JAMES S                  DAT                 114 AHC 
CW3      BYRD JOE C                    DAT 69-31           
LTC      BYRD ROGER D                  DAT                 
CW3      BYRD ROSSEVELT R              DAT 67-11                
CW2      BYRNE PETER L                 DAT 71-7            162 AHC in 71-72   
CW3      BYRNES RONALD F               DAT                   
Back to top          
 
                                            Flight
Rank      Name                       Status Class(es)      Unit(s) in Vietnam plus years
-------- --------------------------    --- ------------ --------------------------------------------------------
LTC      CABLE LARRY C                 DAT 66-14            
CPT      CABLE MURRY L                 DAT 67-16           361 AWC in 68-69, 173 AHC in 69    
MAJ      CABLE WILEY R                 DAT                 
CPT      CACCIOLA PETER A              DAT                  
CW2      CACIC JOSEPH W                DAT 71-17              
CPT      CADDELL HERBERT A             DAT 65-16           174 AHC in 65-66, D/3/4 CAV in 66      
WO1      CADER JOHN G                  DAT 69-44   69-39       
LTC      CADMUS GEORGE                 DAT                   
WOC      CADY CHARLES E                DDT 68-505  68-3         
CPT      CAESAR JAMES M                DAT 70-34           57 AHC in 70-71    
WO1      CAFFERTY THOMAS S             DAT 68-11   68-17   114 AHC in 68-69         
2LT      CAGLE STANLEY E               DAT 71-8            C/3/17 CAV in 71-72, HHT/3/17 CAV in 72, AMMC in 72     
LTC      CAHILL PHILIP J               DAT 66-4Q           174 AHC in 65-66 
1LT      CAHILL STEPHEN N              DAT                 HMM-364 in 70-71  
WO1      CAIN JAMES D                  DAT 69-5             
CW2      CAIN JAMES F                  DAT 56-12           8 TC CO in 61-62, 57 TC CO in 62, A/228 AVN 1 CAV in 67-68   
2LT      CAIN JOHN E                   DAT 69-48           
WO1      CAIN LAWRENCE M               DAT 66-13               
WO1      CAIN RICHARD M                DAT 69-49             
CW3      CAINES LEWIS C                DAT                 
CPT      CAIRNS KENNETH R              DAT 69-10           161 IND RECON in 70-71      
CW2      CAIRNS RAY B                  DAT 65-10            
COL      CALCATERA KENNETH J           DAT 53-H            HHC/1 AVN 1 INF in 66-67       
CPT      CALDON DAVID L                DAT 65              HMM-164 in 67, H&S/2 BN 26 MARINES in 67-68, HMM-164 in 68, HMA-369 in 72-73       
CW4      CALDWELL HAROLD E             DAT 67-3    67-1    B/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 68-69, B/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 70-71, F/77 ARA in 71          
LTC      CALDWELL RICHARD D            DAT                    
WO1      CALDWELL ROBERT BYRON         DAT 67-19           195 AHC in 67-68          
WO1      CALFOUS DENNIS A #1           DNV 65-18   65-28          
COL      CALHOUN GEORGE B              DAT 59-6FW  61QC    8 TC CO in 62, MAAGV in 62-63, HHC 1 CAV in 65, 1 BDE 1 CAV in 65-66              
MAJ      CALHOUN JOHN R                DAT                  
CPT      CALIMAN CLAIR                 DAT 70-46           B/227 AVN 1 CAV in 70-71   
CDR      CALKIN THERON BENTON          DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 5 in 67-68     
2LT      CALL DENNIS M                 DAT 68-20           174 AHC in 69-70 
1LT      CALLAGHAN BRIAN P             DAT 68-2            A/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 68, 173 AHC in 68-69, 116 AHC in 71-72     
1LT      CALLAHAN MICHAEL D            DAT 68-514  68-24          
MAJ      CALLAWAY CHARLES P            DAT 56-11           A FLT 19 TC CO in 63, 520 TC BN in 67, 605 TC CO in 67-68        
MAJ      CALLENDER WILLIAM E           DAT 63-4T           A/227 AHB 1 CAV in 66-67, 175 AHC in 68-69       
LTC      CALLIHAM ANDREW J             DAT                   
CW2      CALLIS WILLIAM G              DAT 68-521          D/3/5 CAV in 69-70   
1LT      CALLOWAY ROBERT               DAT 71-18               
CDR      CALNAN GARY STEPHEN           DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 2 in 69-70     
MAJ      CALVARESI SALVATORE P         DAT 70-12                  
1LT      CAMACHO GREGORIO R            DAT 69-8                 
MAJ      CAMERON HUGH                  DAT                  
COL      CAMERON STEPHEN F             DAT                     
CWO      CAMPBELL ALLIE H              DAT 57-12   57-11   A/501 AVN in 64-65       
WO1      CAMPBELL BOBBY R              DAT 68-511  68-19           
COL      CAMPBELL BRUCE B #2           DAT                     
COL      CAMPBELL CHARLES R            DAT                     
CPT      CAMPBELL EDWARD S             DAT 70-34                 
1LT      CAMPBELL FLOYD                DAT 56-11           1/9 CAV in 65   
LCM      CAMPBELL GERALD EVERARD       DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 5 in 71-72         
COL      CAMPBELL HUBERT S             DAT                    
CW4      CAMPBELL JAMES D              DAT 64-4W                 
MAJ      CAMPBELL JAMES T              DAT 62-2W   56-1    58 TC BN in 66-67, 138 RR in 68-69       
CW4      CAMPBELL JESSE E              DAT                    
WOC      CAMPBELL JOHN M               DDT 68-29               
1LT      CAMPBELL MICHAEL D            DAT                   
CPT      CAMPBELL RICHARD L #2         DAT 69-6            342 AVN DET in 67, 17 CAG in 67-68, A/25 AVN 25 INF in 69-70        
CW2      CAMPBELL ROGER W              DAT 69-35   69-33   B/3/17 CAV in 70-71         
1LT      CAMPBELL WAYNE P              DAT 69-26               
COL      CAMPBELL WILLIAM A            DAT                    
WO1      CAMPBELL WILLIAM J #1         DAT 65-4W                  
COL      CAMPO GUY R                   DAT                 
1LT      CAMPOS CRESTINO               DAT 68-520  68-36   2 BDE 1 INF in 68-69      
1LT      CANADA BOBBY L                DAT 68-510  68-16   132 ASHC in 69-70      
CPT      CANADAY STEPHEN PAUL          DAT                      
COL      CANEDY CHARLES E              DAT                 HHC/52 CAB in 62, DELTA AVN BN in 63, HHT/7/1 CAV in 67-68        
CPT      CANEPA WILLIAM A              DAT 69-12              
CPT      CANNING THEODORE D            DAT 69-2            C/227 AVN 1 CAV in 69-70       
LJG      CANNIS ROBERT MICHAEL         DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 3 in 70-71     
2LT      CANNON GEORGE H               DAT 70-48               
WO1      CANNON WILLIAM L              DAT 67-7               
1LT      CANTEY RODERICK H             DAT 70-42               
CW2      CANTIN PAUL W                 DAT 64-6QC  63-2WFW 45 TC BN in 63, 145 CAB in 64, I CORPS AVN DET in 65, A/82 AVN 173 ABN in 65-66             
LTC      CANTLEBARY LELAND             DAT                    
1LT      CANTRELL LARRY R              DAT 69-24           176 AHC in 70, D/1/1 CAV 23 INF in 71    
LTC      CANTRELL WILLIAM D            DAT 62-7Q           114 AHC      
MAJ      CANTWELL EDWARD B             DAT                     
LTC      CANTWELL FRANKLIN D           DAT                    
1LT      CAPENER EUGENE J              DAT 62-8               
WO1      CAPONE WILLIAM R              DAT 70-41               
LTC      CAPOZZI HENRY P               DAT                 82 MED DET in 64-65  
WO1      CAPPS EARL WAYNE              DAT 69-31   69-27   2/17 CAV in 70, A/158 AVN 101 ABN in 70-71          
CPT      CAPPS JAMES EDWIN             DAT 70-14                
CW4      CAPPS RUSSELL D               DAT 69-47           D/158 AHB 101 ABN in 70-71      
MAJ      CAPTOR ROBERT F               DAT                   
WO1      CAREATHERS KENNETH E          DAT 70-3                    
MAJ      CAREY CHARLES A               DAT                   
LTC      CAREY GORDON T                DAT 57-13   59-C3   A/501 AVN in 65, 71 AHC in 66, 145 AVN BN in 69, 3/17 CAV in 69, 12 AVN GP in 70        
CW4      CAREY JACK J                  DAT 54-D Ft         57 TC CO in 61-62, 196 ASHC in 69-70   
2LT      CAREY JAMES F                 DAT 68-518  68-32       
         CARL MARION                   DAT                 1 MAW
CMD      CARLETON REID P               DAT 29-56H          HS-8 in 58-61, HS-4 in 66-68   
CW3      CARLETON WELBY A              DAT 64-3                 
LTC      CARLILE CECIL O               DAT                 
LTC      CARLILE HOMER J               DAT                 
WO1      CARLILE ROBERT E              DAT 71-21   71-19         
WO1      CARLISLE DAVID M              DAT 68-15   68-25        
LTC      CARLISLE JOHN C               DAT                 
CW4      CARLISLE ROBERT C             DAT 62-2W                
CW3      CARLL FREDERICK J             DAT 57-10           HQ DET in 62-65, B/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 65-66, HHC/1 AVN BDE         
WO1      CARLOZZI JAMES M              DAT 69-45   69-41   68 AHC in 70, 334 AHC in 71       
CPT      CARLSON BILLY H               DAT                 120 AML in 64-65 
WO1      CARLSON CURTIS A #1           DAT 71-33   71-25   B/3/17 CAV in 70-71, 59 CAC in 71        
WO1      CARLSON GARY E                DAT 68-523  68-43         
WOC      CARLSON JAMES R               DDT 67-5                
1LT      CARLSON JOHN P                DAT                 
WO1      CARLSON LESLIE R              DAT 69-11               
CPT      CARLSON RICHARD T             DAT                 HMH-463 in 67-68   
1LT      CARLSON TERRY A               DAT 69-26           HHC 1 BDE 101 ABN in 70-71      
WO1      CARLSON THOMAS A              DAT 65-8W                  
COL      CARLSTRAND ROBERT GORDEN      DAT 69-24           HMH-463 in 70-71            
WO1      CARMAN ROBERT L               DAT 69-21           B/227 AHB 1 CAV in 69-70       
CW3      CARMICAL WILLI                DAT                 
WO1      CARMICHAEL CRAIG A            DAT 67-3    66-21   173 ABN BDE in 67-68, 243 ASHC in 68-69, 243 ASHC in 69-70           
1LT      CARMICHAEL LARRY E            DAT 70-6            D/3/5 CAV in 70, C/3/17 CAV in 71     
LTC      CARMODY RUSSELL D             DAT 69-39   69-37   D/2/1 CAV in 70, K/17 CAV in 71, F/8 CAV in 71        
WO1      CARNAGEY PAUL R               DAT 70-39           242 ASHC in 71, 520 TC BN in 71-72      
2LT      CARNEY JAN R                  DAT 67-18           
WO1      CARNLEY LARRY E               DAT 67-5                
LTC      CARON JOHN E                  DAT                 
CW2      CAROSELLA MICHAEL A           DAT 70-33   70-31   71 AHC in 71         
LTC      CARPENTER DONALD R            DAT                     
LTC      CARPENTER GORDON D            DAT                 13 CAB in 63, 18 AVN in 63     
CWO      CARPENTER JACK DEAN           DAT 70-5    70-3             
CPT      CARPENTER JACK H              DAT 68-6            187 AHC in 68-69, C/101 AVN 101 ABN in 71-72      
CW4      CARPENTER JIMMY E             DAT 69-35   69-37   A/7/17 CAV in 70, 192 AHC in 71        
CPT      CARPENTER LYNN A              DAT 67-18   67-16         
LTC      CARPENTER PAUL                DAT                  
1LT      CARPENTER TERRY D             DAT 69-30               
CPT      CARR JAMES O                  DAT 63-1T           C/3/17 CAV in 67  
MAJ      CARR JOHN R                   DAT                 
WOC      CARRAWAY WILLIAM T            DAT 69-9                  
CPT      CARRICO WILLIAM P             DAT                  
WO1      CARRIER CARL EUGENE           DAT 59-1    67-3    C/15 TC 1 CAV in 65-66, B/7/17 CAV in 68-69, 568 TC DET in 69         
CW2      CARRIER CLIPPERT L            DAT 66-3            147 ASHC in 67-68, B/158 AVN 101 ABN in 68-69       
CW2      CARRIGAN JOHN A               DAT 67-3    67-5    119 AHC in 67-68     
WO1      CARRIGAN ROBERT S             DAT 70-6                 
CW4      CARRIGER HAL E                DAT 66-13           174 AHC in 66-67    
LTC      CARRILLO ARNOLD R             DAT                   
COL      CARROLL ANTHONY               DAT                 1 CAV in 65-66, 214 CAB in 70-71   
COL      CARROLL EDWARD F              DAT                    
         CARROLL GERALD J              DAT 71 (USN         MACV SOG in 72      
MAJ      CARROLL JOHN E #1             DAT                  
CPT      CARSON DANIEL L               DAT                 AIR AMERICA in 66-75   
LTC      CARSON DAVID LEE              DAT                 E/82 ART 1 CAV in 65-66   
CPT      CARSON JAMES THOMPSON         DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 1 in 69-70        
LT       CARSON ROBERT LEE             DNV                   
WO1      CARSON STEPHEN M              DAT 66-23   66-21           
CW4      CARSTEN WARREN C              DAT                 116 AHC in 65-66     
LTC      CARTER BILLY D                DAT                 
WO1      CARTER BURGESS                DAT 68-511  68-13          
LTC      CARTER CARL VERNON            DAT                     
CW3      CARTER CLARENC                DAT                   
CPT      CARTER CLINTON W              DAT 65-22               
WO1      CARTER DAVID A                DAT 70-7    70-5    C/101 AVN 101 ABN in 70-71      
CPT      CARTER DAVID T                DAT 66              HMH-463 in 67-68  
MAJ      CARTER HUBERT CLYDE           DAT                     
CPT      CARTER JAMES L                DAT                 
1LT      CARTER JOHN W                 DAT 68-524  68-44       
2LT      CARTER LARRY G                DNV 72-10             
LTC      CARTER NORMAN D               DAT 61              118 AVN in 63-64, A/159 ASHB 101 ABN in 67-68      
CW2      CARTER PHILLIP EUGENE         DAT 70-25                  
LTC      CARTER RAY S                  DAT                 
CW2      CARTER THOMAS R               DAT 68-23               
LTC      CARTER WILLIAM C              DAT 54-G            176 AHC in 67, 58 TC BN in 67-68   
WO1      CARTIER HENRY R               DAT 66-7               
CW2      CARTY HAROLD E                DAT 65-3W           281 AHC in 66     
LTC      CARVER DUDLEY J               DAT                 A/7/17 CAV in 67-68  
MW5      CARY JAMES E                  DAT 68-501  67-25   281 AHC in 68-69, B/4/77 ARA 101 ABN in 71, 334 AHC in 71       
WO1      CASAGRANDE THOMAS S           DAT 65-21           C/227 AVN 1 CAV in 66-67           
         CASE BILL                     DAT 61-161          
CPT      CASEY HOWARD E                DAT                   
1LT      CASEY JOHN B                  DAT                 
2LT      CASEY MICHAEL G               DAT 69-2              
LTC      CASEY THOMAS D                DAT 63-1              
CPT      CASEY WALTER T                DAT                  
CPT      CASH TED R                    DAT                 AIR AMERICA in 64-75
WO1      CASHER JAMES V                DAT 70-27               
CPT      CASPER CHARLES S              DAT 71-26   71-24   MACV in 68-69, 18 AVN in 71-72        
CW2      CASS JIM H                    DAT 69-47   69-45   A/158 AVN 101 ABN in 70-71, 3 BDE 101 ABN in 71, B/158 AVN 101 ABN in 71       
1LT      CASSADA THOMAS W              DAT 63-7T           HHC/214 CAB in 67-68       
CW2      CASSANO ROCCO                 DAT 68-521               
CWO      CASSEM ROBERT                 DAT 69-49           170 AHC in 70     
WO1      CASSIDY RICHARD W             DAT 70-5    69-41          
LGN      CASSITY JAMES S               DAT                 20 HS in 67, 21 HS in 68 
MAJ      CASSITY ROBERT C              DAT                 B/7/17 CAV in 71-72  
CPT      CASTANO JULIO A               DAT                 
LTC      CASTLE EDWARD R               DAT 57-3FW          114 AVN in 63-64, 18 AVN in 64, 3 BDE 4 INF in 67-68, HHC/210 CAB in 68        
1LT      CASTLE H C                    DAT 67-20           
CW3      CASTOR HEINZ                  DAT                 A/227 AHB 1 CAV in 66-67  
WO1      CASTRO RAMON L                DAT 66-1            A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 66     
CW3      CATALANO BASIL                DAT                  
MAJ      CATES CHARLES D               DAT                  
WO1      CATES DONALD E                DAT 67-1    66-23        
CW4      CATES JERRY L                 DAT 65-4W              
MAJ      CATES JOSEPH R                DAT                  
MAJ      CATES LEROY R                 DAT                 
CW3      CATES NORMAN F                DAT 53-A            68 AHC in 64-65, HHC/1 AVN BDE in 67-68       
WO1      CATES WILLIAM R               DAT 67-3            B/25 AVN 25 INF in 67-68, 132 ASHC in 69-70    
LTC      CATHEY FRANCIS                DAT                 
WO1      CATHEY JAMES W                DAT 66-15               
CW4      CATHEY MARVIN R               DAT                 57 TC CO in 63, 120 AVN in 63   
LTC      CATLIN FRANK S                DAT                 
CPT      CATO JOHN P                   DAT                 
MAJ      CATRON GEORGE R               DAT                   
WO1      CATZOELA MANUEL               DAT 70-7    70-5    B/158 AHB 101 ABN in 70-71        
CPT      CAUDILL WALTER K              DAT 68-22           B/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 68-69, ARIZONA HELICOPTERS in 72-73         
CPT      CAUDLE JERRY W                DAT                  
CW4      CAUGER MICHAEL B              DAT 65-17W          B/228 ASHB 1 CAV in 66, 180 ASHC in 66-67, B/159 AVN 101 ABN in 70-71           
WO1      CAUSEY BILLY H                DAT 68-503  68-3    A/7/17 CAV in 68-69, C/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 70-71, F/79 ARA 1 CAV in 71, H/10 CAV in 72-73        
CPT      CAUSEY GEORGE W               DAT 69-34           196 ASHC in 67-68, 271 ASHC in 70-71       
WO1      CAUSLEY WILLIAM M             DAT 69-23           B/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 70-71       
WO1      CAVALLIARO ANTHONY J          DAT 70-1            61 AHC in 70-71       
1LT      CAVAN JOHN F                  DAT                 
CPT      CAVANAUGH EDWARD W            DAT                       
WO1      CAVARA KENNETH L              DAT 69-9    69-7          
CW3      CAVARZAN DARIO A              DAT 68-503  68-3          
1LT      CAVE PAUL M                   DAT 68-16   68-24     
WO1      CAVIN MICHAEL J               DAT 66-13           174 AHC in 66-67   
2LT      CAVNAR DALE A                 DDT                 
2LT      CAWLEY JOHN E                 DAT 66-6            A/501 AVN in 66-67  
WOC      CAWTHRAY THOMAS B             DDT                      
CW4      CAYLOR FRED H                 DAT 70-5            D/1/1 CAV, 23 INF DIV in 70-71   
CPT      CAYTON GRANT R                DAT 67-10           174 AHC in 67-68    
CPT      CAYTON LEO B                  DAT 72-15            
CPT      CEARNAL LEROY E               DAT                  
COL      CEDERHOLM ROGER W             DAT                      
CW2      CEDRAS KEITH E                DAT 69-41           B/3/17 CAV in 70-71   
CPT      CERRA BERNARD D               DAT                 HMH-463    
1LT      CERROTTA LOUIS M              DAT 70-24           HMM-165 in 71    
CPT      CESAR JOHN J                  DAT 71-24   71-22   48 AHC in 71-72, 11 CAG in 72    
WO1      CETRANO ANGELO S              DAT 65-4W           196 ASHC in 67        
WO1      CHADDERDON WILLIAM P          DAT 68-517  68-31   D/1/10 CAV 4 INF in 68-69           
CPT      CHADWICK DONALD               DAT 63-3            118 AML in 63-64     
CW2      CHALET PAUL S                 DAT 69-21           A/3/17 CAV in 69-70, HHT/3/17 CAV in 70, B/3/17 CAV in 70-71    
         CHAMBERLAIN DONALD            DAT                   
1LT      CHAMBERLAIN WARREN            DAT 57-15                 
CW3      CHAMBERS REX K                DAT                 128 AHC in 65-66   
MAJ      CHAMBERS WILLIAM A            DAT                    
CW4      CHAMBERS WILLIAM H            DAT 54-J                 
2LT      CHAMBLEY CLIFTON L            DAT 68-20   68-34         
CW3      CHAMBLISS WILLIAM C           DAT 55-G            11 GS 1 CAV in 65-66       
WO1      CHAMPAGNE RAYMOND J           DAT 65-12W  65-11               
MAJ      CHAMPION CALVIN S             DAT                   
COL      CHAMPION CHARLES H            DAT 69-16           45 MED CO in 69-70        
LTC      CHAMPION JASPER K             DAT                   
WO1      CHAMPION MICHAEL F            DAT 69-41   69-39           
         CHANCELLOR CHARLES D          DAT                    
CW2      CHANCELLOR JESSE L            DAT 69-26                 
CW2      CHANDLER DONALD R             DAT 69-1            B/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 69-70       
CPT      CHANDLER EDWARD D             DAT 71-34                 
         CHANEY MARK                   DNV                 B/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 70-71, F/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 71-72
CPT      CHAPMAN ARTHUR J              DAT                   
1LT      CHAPMAN JESSE L               DAT 65-20           238 AWC     
LTC      CHAPMAN JIMMY R               DAT                 120 AHC in 66-67  
WO1      CHAPMAN KENNETH R             DAT 65-8W           D/1/1 CAV in 65-66, 117 AHC in 66        
CW3      CHAPMAN RAYMON HENRY          DAT 57                       
WO1      CHAPMAN RICHARD A             DAT 68-507  68-9    A/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 68-70         
CPT      CHAPMAN WILLIAM J             DAT 65-1QB               
CW3      CHAPMON CLYDE L #2            DNV 70-17                 
COL      CHAPPELL JAMES H              DAT                   
LTC      CHAPPELL MAJOR L              DAT                 162 AHC in 65-66  
         CHARETTE FRANCIS WILLIAM      DAT                     
MAJ      CHARITY GEORGE O              DAT 66-19   66-17         
MAJ      CHARLES JOHN D                DAT NAVY 55         HHC/1 AVN 1 INF in 65-66, B/1 AVN 1 INF in 66, HHC/158 AVN 101 ABN in 69, 57 AHC in 69-70         
CW3      CHARLES MAURICE A             DAT                    
LTC      CHARLTON DONALD G             DAT 69-6            173 ABN BDE in 69-70      
CPT      CHARTERS ROBERT L #2          DAT 64-1            AIR AMERICA        
CW4      CHASE DAVID W                 DAT                 120 AVN in 70-71  
MAJ      CHASE DENNIS M                DAT                  
WO1      CHASE JAMES M                 DAT 69-29              
WO1      CHASE JOSEPH D                DAT 66-15           D/227 AVN 1 CAV in 66-67, 212 CAB in 70-71      
MAJ      CHASE RAY L                   DAT 62-2    66-8QC  173 AHC in 66-67, HHC/11 CAB in 70-71     
2LT      CHASE THOMPSON R              DAT 68-18   68-30   114 AHC in 69-70       
CW4      CHASTAIN JAMES S              DAT                 HMM-261 in 65-66    
MAJ      CHASTINE ROBERT T             DAT 66-9W   66-2    187 AHC in 66-67, 330 TC CO in 69-70        
COL      CHAVIS LANGLEY J              DAT 58-3            161 AHC in 65-66, 9 AVN 9 INF in 68-69, A/123 AVN 23 INF in 69, 2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 71-72     
CW2      CHEATHAM JAMES T              DAT 65-9W   65-9    E/704 MNT 4 INF in 66-67        
2LT      CHEATHAM JOHN G               DAT 66-16              
WO1      CHENEY MICHAEL L              DAT 66-19   66-17   116 AHC in 67, 611 TC in 70       
1LT      CHENNAULT PAT W               DAT 69-4            B/4/77 ARA 101 ABN in 71-72    
LTC      CHERNE MILTON P               DAT                 57 TC CO in 61-62 
MAJ      CHERRY JACK M                 DAT 63-5W              
CW2      CHESNES EDWARD J              DAT 71-11           192 AHC in 71       
         CHESNOVSKY OTT                DAT                 
LTC      CHESTNUT BARRY B              DNV 70-16               
CPT      CHIARAMONTE JACK A            DAT 68-22           VMO-6 in 68-69      
CPT      CHIESA ROBERT E               DAT                  
LTG      CHILCOAT RICHARD A            DAT                 138 AVN in 66-67, 224 AVN in 67-68, HHC/2/25 INF in 70-71, A/1/9 CAV in 71, B/3/17 CAV in 71, HHT/3/17 CAV in 71    
CW4      CHILDERS JAMES BEDFORD        DAT                        
LTC      CHILDERS LLOYD F              DAT                 HMM-361 in 65-66  
CW2      CHILDRESS AREL E              DAT                 114 AHC   
WO1      CHILDRESS HARRY L             DAT 69-13   69-11   128 AHC in 69-70        
WO1      CHILDS HENRY                  DAT 69-3            C/16 CAV in 71-72  
CW4      CHILDS ROBERT W               DAT 69-43   70-1    155 AHC in 70, AFAT-1 in 70, 233 SQDN VNAF in 71         
CPT      CHILEWSKI NORBERT J           DAT                 HMH-463 in 67-68    
MAJ      CHISM FREDERICK L             DAT                   
WO1      CHITWOOD JOE W                DAT 66-7               
LTC      CHOAT BUDDY JACK              DAT                   
CW4      CHODARA LOUIS G               DAT 69-31           A/3/17 CAV in 70-71    
LTC      CHOLE HILBERT H               DAT 67-6            B/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 67-68, E/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 70, HHT/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 70-71     
WO1      CHRISNER BUFORD L             DAT 67-503  67-23           
CW2      CHRISTENSEN JOHN S            DAT 64-6W           6 AIRLIFT PLAT in 64-65       
CPT      CHRISTENSEN PAUL W            DAT 69-26                
LCD      CHRISTENSEN STEVEN R          DAT                 HS-4 in 66, HA(L)-3 DET 1 in 67-68, HA(L)-3 DET 5 in 68    
CW2      CHRISTIAN RUSSELL J           DAT 70-34               
CPT      CHRISTIANSEN JAC A            DAT 18-65           HMM-163 in 67-68     
CW2      CHRISTIANSEN JAMES C          DAT 66-9W   66-9    162 AHC in 66-67          
LTC      CHRISTY DERYCK G              DAT                  
WO1      CHRISTY JULIUS ALBERT         DAT 70-5    70-3    281 AHC, 92 AHC, 48 AHC, 355 HHC           
1LT      CHRISTY LYLE C                DAT 68-518  68-32   HMM-364 in 69-70     
CW2      CHROBAK CHRISTOPHER B         DAT 64-2W                     
LTC      CHUBBOY ROBERT A              DAT 55-A            HHC 228 ASHB 1 CAV in 68-69        
         CHUC N C                      DDT                 
         CHUONG N H                    DDT                 
CPT      CHURCHWELL CURTIS D           DAT                     
WO1      CHUTE RICHARD                 DAT 71-5              
LGN      CIANCIOLO AUGUST M            DAT 60-3            B/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 65-66, B/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 68-69       
WO1      CICHELLO WAYNE J              DAT 68-23   68-37   ACT/11 ACR in 69, 11 ACR in 69-70, 25 AVN in 70        
         CIEMNIECKI LEONARD F          DAT                 SPECIAL OPERATIONS in 67-68      
2LT      CINNIGER STANLEY R            DAT 69-20              
MAJ      CISARIK PETER A               DAT 67-8            1 INF DIV in 67-68 
WO1      CLAEYS JOHN M                 DAT 70-23   70-21        
WO1      CLAEYS RICHARD P              DAT 70-43           192 AHC in 70-71     
WO1      CLAIBORNE GARY O              DAT 68-505  68-3           
LTC      CLANCE CHARLES L              DAT                  
COL      CLAPP ARCHIE J                DAT 43              HMM-362 in 62  
CW2      CLAPP CHARLES M               DAT 69-29   69-27   498 MED CO in 70-71        
LTC      CLAPP FREDERICK L             DAT                  
         CLARK ALASTAIR S              DAT 55-LFW  61-9Q   A/82 AVN in 66, 335 AHC in 66      
CWO      CLARK BRIAN G                 DAT 69-41           D/1/4 CAV in 67-68, 212 CAB in 70-71   
MAJ      CLARK CLEVELAND ANDREW        DAT 63-3            119 AHC in 64-65, C/227 AHB 1 CAV in 67-68           
LTC      CLARK DONALD P                DAT                 
COL      CLARK EGBERT B                DAT 70-50              
2LT      CLARK GERALD E #1             DAT 67-26              
CW2      CLARK HAROLD A                DAT 68-501  67-25   188 AHC in 68, D/101 AWC 101 ABN in 68-69         
CPT      CLARK HARRY G                 DAT 68-510  68-14   195 AHC in 68-69      
WO1      CLARK JACKIE H                DAT 71-5              
LTC      CLARK JAMES E                 DAT 66-11           176 AVN in 66-67  
CW4      CLARK JEFFREY T               DAT 69-17           1 INF in 69-70   
CW2      CLARK JOHN A #2               DDT 67-1    66-23   195 AHC in 67    
CW2      CLARK JOSEPH E                DAT 67-21           A/123 AVN 23 INF in 68    
CW2      CLARK KEVIN J                 DAT 70-33   70-29      
WO1      CLARK LANCE E                 DAT 72-3              
MAJ      CLARK LARRY MICHAEL           DAT 70-50   70-48   C/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 70-71, 7/17 CAV in 72          
COL      CLARK NILES C                 DAT                 615 TC DET in 67-68, HHC/52 CAB in 68 
LTC      CLARK PAUL E                  DAT                 11 AVN GS 1 CAV in 65-66 
WO1      CLARK RICHARD DALE            DAT 63-4W   63-4    C/228 AVN 1 CAV in 66-67          
COL      CLARK RICHARD P               DAT                  
         CLARK ROBERT W                DAT 62-1            147 ASHC in 67-68, LAOS in 68-74  
WO1      CLARK RONALD W                DAT 68-11   68-9         
CW4      CLARK ROY L                   DAT                 
LTC      CLARK SHANNON D               DAT 58-1            MACV in 65-66, B/1 AVN 1 INF in 68-69    
LTC      CLARK T J                     DAT                 
WO1      CLARK TERRY R                 DAT                 
COL      CLARK THOMAS W #1             DAT 66              18 AVN in 66-67     
LTC      CLARK TRUMAN                  DAT                 
WO1      CLARK WILLIAM A               DAT 70-7            187 AHC in 70-71, 7/17 CAV in 71-72   
         CLARK WILLIAM F               DAT                 
WO1      CLARK WILLIAM L               DAT 66-21             
MAJ      CLARK WILLIAM R #2            DAT                  
MAJ      CLARKE JAMES E                DAT                  
MAJ      CLARKE MARSHALL EVANS         DAT 66-17           116 AHC in 66-67, E/725 MNT BN in 69          
CPT      CLARKSON VERNON               DAT                 AIR AMERICA in 64-68     
MAJ      CLARY JIM H                   DAT 64-3            119 AHC in 65-66, 235 AHC in 67-68
CPT      CLASBY JOHN J                 DAT 7-62            HMM-361 in 66-67  
MAJ      CLAUNCH JAMES                 DAT                  
CPT      CLAY JAMES E #1               DAT                 
MAJ      CLAYBOURN GUY                 DAT                  
WO1      CLAYSON H E                   DAT 64-7W           197 AHC in 65-66   
CW3      CLAYTON RAYMON                DAT                    
CW4      CLAYTON RICHARD A             DAT 71-19   71-17   192 AHC in 71, B/7/17 CAV in 72, H/17 CAV in 72        
WO1      CLEARY DANIEL W               DAT 68-17   68-29         
CW4      CLEARY WILLIAM H #1           DAT 57-7                
COL      CLELAN JOSEPH R               DAT 57-15           28 SIG DET in 64-65, USARV FLT in 68-69, 62 CAC in 69     
CW2      CLEMENS ALFRED J              DAT 68-511  68-17   119 AHC in 68-69        
WO1      CLEMENS CHARLES W             DAT 71-7                  
WO1      CLEMENS FRED K                DAT 69-29   69-27         
CW2      CLEMENTS GLENN R              DAT 70-1                
1LT      CLERKIN JAMES L               DAT                 HMM-164 in 70, HMM-167 in 70-71  
LTC      CLEVELAND LEWIS A             DAT                   
MAJ      CLEVELAND MARVIN A            DAT                    
CPT      CLEVENGER DONALD R            DAT                     
WO1      CLICK HOMER E                 DAT 69-19           D/2/1 CAV in 69-70   
CW3      CLIFTON FLOYD M               DAT 65-3W           196 AVN in 67, 243 AVN in 68, 132 ASHC 23 INF in 69-70      
WO1      CLIFTON THOMAS Z              DAT 68-13   68-21   162 AHC in 68       
LTC      CLINE FRANK E                 DAT                 
WO1      CLINE GARY K                  DNV 62-1W             
         CLINE WILLIAM E               DAT                 
MAJ      CLINTON EDWARD P              DAT 70-14           4 AVN 4 INF in 70, B/101 AVN 101 ABN in 70      
LTC      CLOAR CLYDE R                 DAT                 
WO1      CLOUD JACK R                  DAT 68-513  68-21   119 AHC in 68-69     
CW2      CLOUD ROBERT D                DAT 63-6            179 ASHC in 69    
CPT      CLOUD WALTER J                DAT                 
LTC      CLOW ALFRED H                 DAT                 
WO1      CLUTTER RONALD C              DAT 69-43   69-39         
MAJ      COADY ERIC J                  DAT                 
CW2      COATES CALVIN E               DAT 69-41           7 MARINE in 66-67, 2 SIG GP in 70-71    
CW5      COATES DAVID A                DAT 69-43   69-39   A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 70-71, D/229 AVN 1 CAV in 71        
CW2      COATES JAMES D                DNV 72-5               
CPT      COATES RICHARD J              DAT 68-508  68-12         
1LT      COATNEY JEFFERY R             DAT 68-2               
CPT      COBB BERNARD A                DAT 69-34           92 AHC in 70-71    
LTC      COBB BERNARD R                DAT                 174 AHC in 65-66, 52 CAB in 66  
MAJ      COBB CLINTON W                DAT                  
2LT      COBB EDWARD R                 DAT 59-4              
         COBB HOWARD C                 DAT 60-8A           HC-2 DET 11 in 67, USS INTREPID in 67    
CW2      COBB JERRY L                  DAT 65-13W          119 AHC in 64-65, 254 MED DET in 65-66     
LTC      COBB JOSEPH F                 DAT                 
CW3      COBB MARTIN J                 DAT 64-4W              
CW2      COBLE JAMES S                 DAT 66-19           173 AHC in 67-68   
MAJ      COCHENOUR DAVID A             DAT                    
WO1      COCHRAN GARY C                DAT 67-5            3/4 CAV 25 INF in 67-68    
CPT      COCHRAN THEODORE S            DAT 65CH US         38 ARRS in 65-66          
WO1      COCHRAN THOMAS H              DAT 68-501  67-25   282 AHC in 68-69, 146 ASA in 71-72          
LTC      CODDINGTON FLOYD L            DAT 58-9            254 MED DET in 66-67      
CPT      CODER JOHN KEATH              DAT                 37 ARRS in 69-70    
MAJ      CODY JOSEPH W                 DAT                  
WO1      COFER GARY A                  DAT 69-29   69-27       
2LT      COFFEY EDWARD C               DAT 69-24           HHC/229 AHB 1 CAV in 70-71       
2LT      COFFIN DAVID R                DAT 67-22           B/7/17 CAV  
LTC      COFFIN JAMES HENNING          DAT VMO-3           III AMF in 66-67, VMO-3 in 68-69       
LTC      COFFMAN JOHN W                DAT                  
WO1      COGAL VINCENTE                DAT 71-17           633 CSG USAF in 67-68, 236 MED DET in 71-72, 571 MED DET in 72         
CW3      COGBURN JOHN C                DAT                   
MAJ      COGDILL JERRY L               DAT 67-1    66-23   A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 67-68, B/228 AVN 1 CAV in 70-71      
CPT      COGGESHALL ANTHONY M          DAT 66-18           116 AHC in 66-67         
LTC      COGGINS DONALD W              DAT                   
LCD      COGSWELL THOMAS MILON         DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 2 in 68-69       
1LT      COHN ELLIOTT H                DAT 68-18   68-30     
CW2      COHORN JOHN WELDON            DAT 69-11                   
WO1      COKE JOE G                    DAT 67-15           243 AVN in 68  
CW4      COLBURN EDWARD B              DAT 67-5            282 AHC in 67-68      
CPT      COLBY RICHARD J               DAT                 HMM-263 in 67-68  
CPT      COLE CHARLES H                DAT                  
CW2      COLE CHARLES W                DAT 70-37               
WO1      COLE EDWARD R                 DAT 69-41   69-39         
COL      COLE GENE W                   DAT 69-24            
CW3      COLE GRANVILLE                DAT 55-Q               
WO1      COLE JAMES C                  DAT 68-515  68-27   B/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 70-71       
CWO      COLE JOHN B #1                DAT 66-7            173 AVN in 67   
MAJ      COLE KENNETH J                DAT 69-14           A/1 AVN 1 INF in 69-70, HHC/11 CAB in 70    
CW4      COLE LELAND R                 DAT 56-8            79 TC CO   
CWO      COLE LYNN V                   DAT 69-25            
2LT      COLE MICHAEL                  DAT 68-524  68-44      
1LT      COLE RAYMOND F                DAT 57-15              
CW2      COLE ROBERT E                 DAT                  
CW2      COLEMAN ARVINE EDWIN          DAT 68-23   68-35   134 AHC in 69-70, 61 AHC in 70           
WO1      COLEMAN DAVID A               DAT 69-7               
MAJ      COLEMAN EDWARD L              DAT                 38 ARRS DET 6 in 69-70     
WO1      COLEMAN JOHN L                DAT 64-3A               
LTC      COLEMAN MICHAEL D             DAT 69-8            3/17 CAV in 69-70     
1LT      COLEMAN OBE D                 DAT 65-14             
MAJ      COLEMAN RONALD A              DAT 64-2            117 AHC in 66-67, 92 AHC in 71-72      
CPT      COLEY ALVIN L                 DAT                 
CW4      COLIS GORDON D                DAT 64-8W           229 AVN 1 CAV in 65-66, C/159 AVN 101 ABN in 69        
CPT      COLLARD CHAUNCEY J            DAT 64      65      AIR AMERICA VIETNAM in 65-71, AIR AMERICA LAOS in 71-74, AIR AMERICA VIETNAM in 74-75                 
WO1      COLLET WILLIAM P              DAT 69-41              
CW3      COLLETT BENSON M              DAT                    
WO1      COLLETT DENNIS D              DAT 68-19   68-33   B/25 AVN 25 INF in 69-70      
2LT      COLLIAU STEVEN L              DAT 68-12   68-18       
LTC      COLLINS BERNARD D             DAT 56-8            1 AVN 1 INF in 66-67    
CW2      COLLINS DWIGHT E              DAT 67-5               
WO1      COLLINS JAMES F #2            DAT 69-25               
WO1      COLLINS JAMES H               DAT 64-3W               
1LT      COLLINS JERRY W               DAT 69-20             
LTC      COLLINS JOHN J                DAT                 
CPT      COLLINS LACY H                DAT 70-40   70-46   120 AHC in 71-72, 59 AVN in 72-73    
LTC      COLLINS LARRY M               DAT                 
MAJ      COLLINS MICHAEL E             DAT                  
LTC      COLLINS PRESTON B             DAT                   
CPT      COLLINS RICHARD C             DAT                  
CW4      COLLINS RICHARD F             DAT 57-11           8 TC CO in 62-63, C/228 ASHB 1 CAV in 67-68      
CW4      COLLINS ROBERT L              DAT 68-509  68-13         
1LT      COLLINS ROBERT W              DAT 68-4            174 AHC in 68, 326 ENG 101 ABN in 71     
2LT      COLLINS ROGER S               DAT 67-22             
1LT      COLLINS THOMAS L              DAT                 
LTC      COLOZZI CARL A                DAT                 
CPT      COLQUHOUN EDWARD W #2         DNV 58-4FW                     
1LT      COLSON JOHN T                 DAT 60-7FW             
MAJ      COLSTON RAYMOND C             DAT 63-2T           170 AHC in 65-66, COBRA NETT in 68-69         
CW2      COLTON RANDALL JOHN           DAT 69-23           71 AHC in 70-71       
CPT      COLVIN GERALD F               DAT                 
1LT      COLVIN JERRIE L               DAT 68-22           B/123 AVN 23 INF in 69-70 
CW4      COMBS FRANKLIN D              DAT 57-12               
LTC      COMER BILL J                  DAT                 
LTC      COMINOS ANTHONY M             DAT 52-A            243 ASHC in 67      
CW2      COMPTON GEORGE L              DAT 68-516  68-28           
CW3      COMPTON TERANCE LEE           DAT 67-13           C/229 AHB 1 CAV          
LTC      CONARD JACK W                 DAT                 
WO1      CONDE JAMES R                 DAT 66-17           1 SF GRP in 62-63, 1 SF GRP in 64, 187 AHC in 67-68     
CPT      CONGER JAMES L                DAT 69-8            336 AHC in 69   
CPT      CONLEE JIMMY W                DAT 67-24              
COL      CONLEY SAMUEL G               DAT 56-12           611 TC CO in 62-63, 147 ASHC in 66-67, USARV in 67       
MAJ      CONLON ARTHUR G               DAT                   
COL      CONNELL THOMAS E #2           DAT 56-3            151 TC DET in 64-65, 34 SP GRP in 67-68       
MAJ      CONNER BILLY F                DAT                 
CW2      CONNER ROBERT C               DAT 69-43   69-39          
1LT      CONNER WILLIAM J              DAT 68-522  68-40        
WO1      CONNIN DONALD L               DAT 66-9W           A/9 AVN 9 INF in 67-68, 174 AVN in 68     
CPT      CONNOLLY GARY J               DAT                 HMM-362    
1LT      CONNOLLY JAMES J              DAT 66-18           HHB/2/20 ARA 1 CAV, 281 AHC        
CPT      CONNOLLY JOHN L               DAT                  
WO1      CONNOR JAMES T                DAT 67-21           B/123 AVN 23 INF in 68, B/123 AVN 23 INF in 71     
WO1      CONNOR JAMES W                DDT 66-9W   66-9           
MAJ      CONOVER LAURENCE W            DAT                      
COL      CONRAD EUGENE B               DAT                   
MAJ      CONRAD JIMMY A                DAT                  
WO1      CONROE CHRIS M                DAT 69-43           334 AWC in 70-71     
LTC      CONROW EMMETT R               DAT                    
CPT      CONROY THOMAS R               DAT                   
COL      CONSELMAN CHARLES B           DAT                 283 MED DET in 66       
WO1      CONSIDINE GEOFFREY A          DAT 68-521  68-39   B/1 AVN 1 INF in 69-70          
COL      CONSTANCE HARBIN A            DAT                 117 AHC in 65-66    
CPT      CONTI FRANK J                 DAT                 
         CONVERSE GEORGE PERRY         DAT                      
CW4      CONYERS HARRY L               DAT 54-D Ft              
LTC      COOK CHARLES T                DAT                 
WO1      COOK CHARLES W                DAT 67-21   67-19   240 AHC in 68-69, 213 ASHC in 70-71        
WO1      COOK CONNY C                  DDT 67-11             
MAJ      COOK DARVAN E                 DAT                  
CPT      COOK DAVID J                  DAT                 
WO1      COOK ELLERY C                 DAT 68-19   68-33        
2LT      COOK GEORGE D                 DAT 68-34             
2LT      COOK HAROLD T #2              DNV 70-44              
COL      COOK JAMES H #2               DAT 52-D    52-L    68 AHC in 65-66, HHC/145 CAB in 66, 4 TC CMND in 70-71       
WO1      COOK JAMES M                  DAT 69-15              
LTC      COOK JAMES R                  DAT                 
WO1      COOK KENNETH F                DAT 70-43               
         COOK LARRY G                  DAT                 
1LT      COOK LAWRENCE P               DAT 68-24   68-42         
1LT      COOK LORENZA A                DAT 69-28             
WO1      COOK MICHAEL C                DAT 70-43           C/4/77 ARA 101 ABN in 71-72     
CPT      COOK ROGER K                  DAT 64              HMM-362 in 65-66, AIR AMERICA in 71-73    
CPT      COOK STEPHEN B                DAT 70-22           D/158 AVN 101 ABN in 70-71      
WO1      COOK THOMAS E #1              DAT 65-2                
WO1      COOK WILLIAM G                DAT 66-23           11 GS 1 CAV in 66-67, 1/9 CAV     
CPT      COOK WILLIAM H                DAT                 
CW4      COOKE WELDON C                DAT                    
CW4      COOLEY BOBBY G                DAT 57-1                
CW2      COOLEY JOHN J                 DAT 66-23   66-21   B/25 AVN 25 INF in 67-68     
1LT      COOLEY KEITH T                DAT 68-518  68-32      
CPT      COOMBS DENNIS C               DAT 67-D            21 SOS in 70-71    
CPT      COON DAVID A                  DAT 68-10   68-14   117 AHC in 68-69    
WO1      COON HERBERT T                DAT 67-3               
WO1      COONEY GARY A                 DAT 68-1    67-25        
WO1      COONEY JOHN E                 DAT 70-5               
CPT      COONS NORMAN R                DAT 67-3            128 AHC in 67-68, A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 69-70     
WO1      COOPER DOYLE M                DAT 71-13               
CW2      COOPER JOHN C                 DAT 69-37   69-35   159 ASHB 101 ABN in 70-71        
WO1      COOPER JOHN R #1              DAT 68-507  68-9    44 MED BDE in 68, 498 MED CO in 68-69          
MAJ      COOPER JOHN R #2              DAT                  
CPT      COOPER MELVIN D               DAT                 HMM-363 in 67-68, AIR AMERICA     
CPT      COOPER NELSON J               DAT 65-10           52 CAB in 65-66, 282 AHC in 66-66, 129 AHC in 69-70, 268 CAB in 70     
CPT      COOPER PHILIP R               DAT                 
1LT      COOPER ROBERT H               DAT 68-24   68-42   120 AHC in 69-70      
MAJ      COOPER ROBERT L               DAT 67-10               
WO1      COOTS JACKIE C                DAT 69-13   69-11       
LCR      COPE ALFRED LOVELL            DAT                 HS-4 in 65, HA(L)-3 in 67-68, HC-7 in 70-72  
2LT      COPE DAVID M                  DAT 72-6AF           
LTC      COPELAND FRANCIS A            DAT 54-D                 
CW3      COPELAND LOREN V              DAT 65-21           120 AHC in 66-67, 227 AVN 1 CAV in 69-70       
WO1      COPELAND WILLIAM L            DAT 64-7W           121 AVN in 64, A/101 AVN in 64-65, 334 AWC in 66-67        
WO1      COPLAN JAMES R                DAT 66-19           HHC/1 AVN BDE in 67, 61 AHC in 69       
WO1      COPNEY CLARENCE F             DAT 70-3    69-49           
COL      COPPERTHITE HARRY S           DAT                 40 ARRS in 69-70     
2LT      COPPIN DAVID L                DAT 61-10           8 TC CO in 63-64 
WO1      CORBIN FREDERICK A            DAT 71-21                
WO1      CORBITT PAUL A                DAT 69-41   69-37       
WO1      CORBY DANIEL C                DAT 69-41           336 AHC in 70-71    
2LT      CORCORAN CHRISTOPHER M        DAT 68-6                    
WO1      CORDER MARC A                 DAT 67-11           175 AHC in 67-68    
COL      CORDREY TED D                 DAT 69-44           199 LIB in 70, HHC 13 CAB in 70-71, 147 ASHC in 70-71, 271 ASHC in 70-71     
CW2      CORDRY ARTHUR R               DAT 69-46               
COL      COREY ROBERT R                DAT                  
CPT      CORLEY RONALD D               DAT                 VMO-2 in 66-67   
LTC      CORLEY RUEL H                 DAT                 
MGN      CORLISS GREGORY A             DAT                 HMM-262 in 66-68     
LTC      CORLISS REGINALD H            DAT                   
COL      CORN CLIFFORD D               DAT 1946            1 MARINE A/C WING in 66-69      
LTC      CORNEIL ROBERT F              DAT 43CC            57 TC CO in 62, 8 TC CO in 62    
CW2      CORNELL DELBERT N             DAT 69-3            189 AHC in 69-70     
MAJ      CORNER RONALD W               DAT                 HMH-463 in 67-68, HMH-463 in 73     
LTC      CORNWELL WILLIAM E            DAT                    
WO1      CORREA VICTOR R               DAT 71-9               
LTC      CORRICK DONALD W              DAT                   
MAJ      CORRIGAN THOMAS S             DAT 67-7            3 BDE 1 CAV in 67-68, THAILAND in 69-70       
MAJ      CORSER LAWRENCE E             DAT                 D/227 AVN 1 CAV in 65-66, 214 CAB in 67-68       
COL      CORSON HOWARD A               DAT                 21 SOS in 75    
WO1      CORWIN HAROLD B               DAT 68-23           48 AHC in 69-70, 48 AHC in 70-71     
COL      CORY RENNIE M                 DAT                 
WO1      COSBY JACK A                  DAT 68-21   68-37       
CW2      COSSEY CLARENCE L             DAT                     
         COST TERRY L                  DAT                 71 AHC in 66-67, 68 AHC in 67
CPT      COSTA ANTHONY D               DAT                 H&MS-16 in 65, VMO-2 in 65-67    
WO1      COSTELLO ALLEN T              DAT 64-6W                
LTC      COTE GEORGE R                 DAT                 
1LT      COTTER HAROLD M               DAT 69-26              
LTC      COTTER PAUL L                 DAT                 
2LT      COTTON CHARLES L              DAT 68-514  68-24         
WO1      COTTON CLARENCE R             DAT 69-5                 
CW4      COTTON PAUL E                 DAT                 
2LT      COUGHRAN STANLEY B            DNV 61-4                 
LTC      COULTER WAYNE E               DAT                   
2LT      COULTRESS L B                 DDT 70-24           
LTC      COUNCIL RANALD D              DAT                  
LTC      COURTNEY CLEMON G             DAT 56              A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 67-68, HHT/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 68        
LTC      COURTNEY RICHARD G            DAT                 HMM-163 in 67-69     
CPT      COURTNEY ROGER T              DAT 68-522  68-36          
MAJ      COURTNEY THOMAS M             DAT                     
WO1      COUTURIER THOMAS G            DAT 69-39   69-37           
MAJ      COUVILLION DONALD A           DAT                    
CPT      COVER WALTER S                DAT                  
CW2      COVERT CHARLES MICHAEL        DAT 68-519  68-35              
WO1      COVEY LAWRENCE E              DAT 69-15                 
CW2      COWAN FRANK R                 DAT 69-33   69-35   159 ASHB 101 ABN in 70-71, 227 AHB 1 CAV in 71-74          
LTC      COWAN JAMES E                 DAT                 21 SOS in 70-71  
WOC      COWAN KENNETH W               DAT 71-7    71-13   B/228 AVN 1 CAV in 71-72          
WO1      COWAN RICHARD B               DAT 67-7            C/229 AVN 1 CAV in 67-68, 1 BDE 5 INF in 70-71      
CW4      COWAN SIDNEY C                DAT 55-L            A/229 AHB 1 CAV in 65-66, HHC/9 INF in 68-69     
WO1      COWAN TIMOTHY L               DNV 71-47   71-41         
CW3      COWART JAMES C                DAT                   
MAJ      COWDEN BERT E                 DAT                 38 ARRS DET 13 in 68   
LTC      COWDEN RONALD RAY             DAT                 118 AHC in 66-67, HHC 101 AVN 101 ABN in 69-70        
CW2      COWEN ROBERT HOWARD           DAT 65-1W                     
CW2      COWIE BRUCE A                 DAT 68-519  68-35   191 AHC in 68-69      
CW4      COWIE JOHNNIE C               DAT                  
WOC      COWLES BARRY LANE             DDT 71-11                 
LTC      COWLES GENE G                 DAT                  
WO1      COWLES MARK A                 DAT 69-49           155 AHC in 70, 282 AHC in 70-71     
WO1      COX BILLY R #1                DAT 67-19   67-17      
MAJ      COX DAVID E                   DAT                 
CW2      COX DAVID L                   DAT 67-21           175 AHC in 67-68 
CW4      COX DENNIS O                  DAT                 
WO1      COX DOUGLAS D                 DAT 67-15              
CW4      COX GEORGE WJ                 DAT                  
CW2      COX GLENN E                   DAT 67-3            
CW2      COX HUBERT L                  DAT                 
LTC      COX JAMES A                   DAT                 HHC/1 AVN BDE, 61 AHC  
WO1      COX JAMES C                   DAT 69-1             
WO1      COX JAMES D                   DAT 68-523  68-43       
2LT      COX JAMES M                   DAT 69-22           
MAJ      COX JAMES R #1                DAT 63-6            120 AVN in 64-65, 213 ASHC in 68-69   
1LT      COX JAMES ROBERT              DAT 63-6    62-1T   121 AHC in 62-63, 200 ASHC in 67-68       
LTC      COX NEWTON C                  DAT                 
CW4      COX NOEL DG                   DAT 55-L             
CW4      COX NORMAN                    DAT 56-13           57 TC CO in 62-63, 120 AVN in 63, 242 ASHC in 68-69   
LTC      COX ROBERT G                  DAT                 313 AVN DET 
LTC      COX THOMAS C                  DAT                 
2LT      COX WILLIAM R                 DAT 67-24           B/7/17 CAV in 68-69
1LT      COY ALFREDO                   DAT 70-10   70-8      
LTC      COYKENDALL JOHN M             DAT                    
WO1      COYLE JOHN P                  DAT 70-7    70-5       
COL      COYLE MARCUS W                DAT                 61 AHC in 65-66   
LT       COYNE MARTIN CARLETON         DAT 66              HA(L)-3 DET 7 in 67      
CW2      COZART FRANK M                DAT 67-501  67-23         
LTC      COZZALIO ACE ALAN             DAT 67-18           D/3/5 CAV 9 INF in 67-69    
WO1      CRABTREE JAMES A              DAT 58-4                 
CW3      CRAFT DONALD LEE              DAT 65-21               
MAJ      CRAFT THOMAS H                DAT                 C/16 CAV in 72  
2LT      CRAIG DAVID W                 DAT 67-26           
1LT      CRAIG DUANE J                 DAT 68-510  68-16      
CW2      CRAIG JOHNNIE HELTON          DAT                 A/227 AVN in 71     
WO1      CRAIG ROBERT E                DAT 67-17              
2LT      CRAIG TRUMAN A                DAT 68-14           48 AHC in 68-69  
MAJ      CRAMER CARL L                 DAT 57-8              
CW2      CRAMPTON ROGER B              DAT                 101 ABN in 68-69     
LTC      CRANE ARTHUR C                DAT                 
CPT      CRANE JAMES ROBERT            DAT 70-20           C/2/17 CAV 101 ABN         
LTC      CRANE KENNETH F #2            DNV 65-18               
WO1      CRANE VICTOR L                DAT 67-13             
1LT      CRANFORD EDWARD M             DAT                     
COL      CRANFORD JACK                 DAT 47-1            HHC/227 AHB 1 CAV in 64-65     
         CRANNEY STEVEN JOSEPH         DAT                     
LT       CRANOR DAVID ARTHUR           DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 1 in 68-69   
LTC      CRANTS DOCTOR R               DAT                  
1LT      CRAPSE JOHN L                 DAT                 
CPT      CRAWFORD DAVID H              DAT 66-2            179 ASHC in 67     
2LT      CRAWFORD MICHAEL E            DAT 66-2                 
WO1      CRAWFORD RICHARD B            DAT 69-37   69-35   118 AHC in 70, 120 AHC in 70-71          
LTC      CRAWFORD ROY L                DAT                  
WO1      CRAY DOUGLAS M                DAT 71-15               
WOC      CRAYCRAFT WILLIAM R           DDT                     
LTC      CREDEUR JOHN L                DAT                 128 AHC in 65-67 
CPT      CREIGHTON JAMES R             DAT                   
2LT      CRENSHAW ASA D                DAT 67-26              
CW2      CRENSHAW PAUL                 DAT 69-27               
1LT      CRESPO RIVERA MIGUEL          DDT 70-24                
LTC      CRETNEY WARREN G              DAT                 HML-367 in 69-70    
WO1      CREWS GEORGE M                DAT 69-49                
CW2      CREWS RANDALL J               DAT 70-33               
1LT      CREWS ROBERT L                DAT 69-12           132 ASHC in 69-70    
         CRIBBS WILLIAM ALVIN          DAT                 
CPT      CRIGHTON DAVID S              DAT                  
CPT      CRIPPS JAMES E                DAT 68-30             
CPT      CRISMAN KEITH M               DAT 69-36           D/2/5 CAV 1 CAV in 67-68, 361 AWC in 71-72     
WO1      CRISPIN GERALD G              DAT 67-15           174 AHC in 69     
1LT      CRITES JOHN B #2              DNV                 
CPT      CRITTENDEN GEORGE D           DAT                     
CWO      CROCKER WAYNE LAWRENCE        DAT 69-41           1 CAV in 68-70, 191 AHC in 70             
LTC      CROFOOT GEORGE W              DAT 60-3            128 AHC in 65-66, A/3/17 CAV in 67-68      
CW3      CROGHAN ROBERT FREDERICK      DAT 68-7            121 AVN in 68-69            
LTC      CRONEN JAMES S                DAT 66-4Q           120 AHC in 66-67, A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 67     
MAJ      CRONIN TIMOTHY J              DAT                 
1LT      CRONISTER                     DAT                 
LTC      CROOK GEORGE R                DAT                 UTT in 64-65, HHT/7/1 CAV in 68-69  
WO1      CROOKS HAROLD O               DAT 65-14           117 AHC in 65-66      
CPT      CROOM CALVIN S                DAT                 
1LT      CROSS GERALD K                DAT 56-11             
LTC      CROSS RAYMOND E               DAT                   
CW3      CROSS THEARON M               DAT 57-7                
CW4      CROSSAN PHILLIP EDWARD        DAT                        
CW4      CROSSAN THOMAS B              DAT 71-15                 
LTC      CROSSMAN JERRY M              DAT                    
LTC      CROSSWAIT PHILIP M            DAT                   
WO1      CROSWELL LEEROY W             DAT 67-15                  
WO1      CROTON RICHARD A              DAT 70-27           1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 70-71      
CW4      CROTTY HOWARD R               DAT 63-7WT          A/101 AVN 101 ABN in 65-66, B/159 AVN 101 ABN in 68-69           
WO1      CROUCH CHARLIE H              DAT 69-27               
LTC      CROUCH CURTIS                 DAT                 A/501 AVN in 64-65 
2LT      CROUCH JULIUS T               DAT 67-18            
COL      CROUCH WILLIAM E              DAT 59-1            OSD/ARPA in 64-65, HHC/9 AVN 9 INF in 69-70, HHC/17 CAG in 70, HHC/101 AVN 101 ABN in 71-72, 3 BDE 1 CAV in 72, USARV in 72, HHC/1 AVN BDE in 72               
CW2      CROUCHER WILLIAM R            DAT 66-17           116 AHC in 67-68      
CPT      CROUSE JAMES R                DAT 70-22              
LTC      CROUTER EDGERTON T            DAT                     
CW3      CROW CARL J                   DAT                 
LTC      CROW ELDWARD E                DAT                   
CW2      CROW GERALD R                 DAT 68-9            C/101 AVN 101 ABN in 68-69     
CPT      CROW JAMES LEON               DAT 70-20               
CW2      CROW JOHN C                   DAT 67-1    66-23   D/229 AVN 1 CAV in 67-68     
MAJ      CROWE CHARLES                 DAT                 119 AHC in 64   
LCM      CROWE JOSEPH L                DAT                 37 ARRS in 71   
         CROWE PAUL R                  DAT                 
WOC      CROWE TERRY L                 DDT                  
MAJ      CROWELL GEORGE                DAT                    
CMD      CROWELL GEORGE THOMAS         DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 5 in 67-68         
CPT      CROWELL LORENZO M             DAT                     
CPT      CROWL RONALD C                DAT 63-6               
CPT      CROWLEY HARRY S               DAT 69-28               
WO1      CROWLEY HORACE M              DAT 65-4W           A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 66-67         
COL      CROZIER TED A                 DAT 60-10Q  59-1FW  HHC/101 AVN 101 ABN in 68-69, HHC/101 CAG 101 ABN in 69            
1LT      CRUDUPT ARCHIE W              DAT 68-16   68-26        
WO1      CRUIT JERRY W                 DAT 69-23           A/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 69-70    
LT       CRUME LARRY EVERETT           DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 9 in 69-70, HA(L)-3 DET 7 in 69-70, HC-2    
WO1      CRUMPLER LELAND L             DAT 66-19                
WO1      CRUMPTON HENRY S              DAT 68-9    68-11   C/2/20 ARA 1 CAV          
LTC      CRUPPER JERRY A               DAT                  
CW4      CRUSE CLARENCE A              DAT                 117 AHC in 63-64    
WO1      CRUSE GREYDON D               DAT 68-523  68-43           
1LT      CSADENYI RUDOLPH A            DAT 71-20                
MAJ      CSOKA KALMAN                  DAT                  
MAJ      CUBINE GERALD                 DAT                 118 AVN in 65 
CPT      CUDDY FRANCIS J               DAT May 68          HMM-265 in 68-69, VMO-6 in 69, HML-367 in 69      
MAJ      CULBERTSON HUGH T             DAT                    
CPT      CULBRETH JAMES R              DAT                   
WO1      CULLEN RICHARD N              DNV 58-4                
MAJ      CULLEY HAROLD E               DAT                  
MAJ      CULLINS ROBERT B              DAT                  
WO1      CULLIS DONALD A               DAT 66-23   66-21   ACT/11 ACR in 67-68      
WO1      CULLUM MICHAEL B              DAT 68-5    68-3    2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 68-69       
CW2      CULP RANAL H                  DAT 67-23           A/101 AVN 101 ABN in 68-69, 128 AHC in 70-71    
MAJ      CULPEPPER WARREN A            DAT                      
2LT      CULVER CLAYTON G              DAT 68-510  68-16         
CPT      CULVER JAMES O                DAT 69-50              
WO1      CULVERHOUSE JERRY R           DAT 67-23           B/123 AVN 23 INF in 67-68         
LTC      CUMMINGS DAVID J              DAT                  
LTC      CUMMINGS LAWRENCE R           DAT                      
WO1      CUMMINGS TOM W                DAT 67-5                
WO1      CUNDIFF JOE L                 DAT 69-31           D/227 AHB 1 CAV in 70   
CPT      CUNNEEN RAYMOND T             DAT 68-514  68-24   191 AHC in 68-69         
WO1      CUNNINGHAM DAN M              DAT 69-3            C/227 AVN 1 CAV in 69       
1LT      CUNNINGHAM DENNIS LLOYD       DAT 72-22           C/16 CAV in 72         
1LT      CUNNINGHAM DONALD E           DAT 63-1T           118 AHC in 67-68, 180 ASHC in 71-72        
MAJ      CUNNINGHAM FRANK              DAT                    
2LT      CUNNINGHAM JAMES W            DAT 68-12   68-18   116 AHC in 68-69         
WOC      CUNNINGHAM JOHN R             DAT 70-9                 
COL      CUNNINGHAM JOSEPH D           DAT                      
CW4      CUNNINGHAM LAWRENCE EDWIN     DAT                           
MAJ      CUNNINGHAM MILES R            DAT                    
WO1      CUNNINGHAM PAUL T             DAT 70-35                
COL      CUNNINGHAM ROBERT K           DAT                      
1LT      CUNNINGHAM THOMAS D           DAT                 HML-367 in 70     
CPT      CUNNINGHAM VAN B              DAT 70-26           HHC/9 AVN 9 INF in 68-69, D/3/5 CAV in 71-72, 62 AHC in 72      
CW2      CUNNINGHAM WALTER R           DAT 69-15           A/7/1 CAV in 69-70        
CPT      CUPP CHARLES W                DAT 70-20           E/723 MNT AMERICAL in 68-69       
1LT      CUPPLES CHARLES W             DDT 70-8                
LTC      CURD VERNON F                 DAT                 
CW2      CURNOW ROBERT L               DAT 67-9            187 AHC      
1LT      CURNUTTE DONALD               DAT 70-10           11 CAG 1 CAV in 69-70     
CPT      CURRAN WILBURN A              DAT 68-4            114 AHC in 71     
CW3      CURRIER PHILIP H              DAT 64-8              
CPT      CURRY CHARLES F               DAT 67-1            D/229 AHB 1 CAV in 66-67, 135 AHC in 71     
LTC      CURRY LEON W                  DAT                 93 TC CO in 62-63, 121 AHC 
LTC      CURRY PAUL R                  DAT                 
MAJ      CURRY ROBERT T                DAT                  
CW4      CURTIS GERRY R                DAT 66-3            175 AHC in 66-67   
CW2      CURTIS JIMMY EUGENE           DAT 68-1    67-25   190 AHC in 68-69        
WO1      CURTIS RICHARD A              DAT 70-27              
WO1      CURTIS ROBERT C               DAT 66-1               
WO1      CURTIS ROBERT E               DAT 71-9               
MAJ      CURTIS WILLIAM L              DAT 60-10Q             
WO1      CUSHMAN ROBERT L              DAT 67-15           71 AHC in 67-68      
LTC      CUSTER JACK E                 DAT                 
CW2      CUSTER LARRY D                DAT 66-11           114 AHC in 66-67    
WO1      CUSTIS WARREN L               DAT 57-7               
CW2      CUTLER LESLIE R               DAT 68-19   68-33   114 AHC in 69     
CWO      CUVILLIER LOUIS MARSHALL      DAT 68-9    68-11   B/227 AVN 1 CAV in 68, 2 BDE 1 CAV in 69             
MAJ      CUYLE ROBERT E                DAT                  
CPT      CZAUS ROBERT G                DAT                 HMM-261 in 63-64  
Back to top          
 
                                            Flight
Rank      Name                       Status Class(es)      Unit(s) in Vietnam plus years
-------- --------------------------    --- ------------ --------------------------------------------------------
2LT      DAANE JOHN H                  DAT 68-508  68-12      
MAJ      DAAS ROBERT F                 DAT                 
CPT      DABNEY REYNOLDS A             DAT 72-16           F/9 CAV 1 CAV in 72-73       
WO1      DAHL PETER L                  DAT 69-1             
WO1      DAHL ROBERT B                 DAT 69-3            A/7/17 CAV in 69-70   
WOC      DAHLBERG EDWARD J             DAT 69-45                  
WO1      DAHN TYLER H                  DAT 65-6W              
CPT      DAILY DUANE T                 DAT                 40 ARRS 
CW2      DALBERG FRANCIS E             DAT 67-503  67-23          
CPT      DALBEY ROLLAND M              DAT                   
LTC      DALE RONALD E                 DAT                 
WO1      DALEY THOMAS E                DAT 68-523  68-43   A/7/17 CAV in 69-70       
CW2      DALLAS TIMOTHY D              DAT 68-13   68-21   D/227 AHB 1 CAV in 68-69        
MAJ      DALRYMPLE RONALD K            DAT                     
LTC      DALRYMPLE WILLIAM C           DAT 57-9            IFFV in 65-66, 174 AHC in 66-67     
LTC      DALTON JOHN W                 DAT 65-5            197 AHC in 65-66, 57 MED DET in 67-68    
MAJ      DALTON ROBERT B               DAT                  
2LT      DALY ROBERT M                 DAT 69-18   69-16      
WO1      DAMON JAMES A                 DAT 68-501  67-25   B/101 AVN 101 ABN in 68-69        
WO1      DAMON JAY A                   DAT 70-49   70-47      
CW2      DAMON NICHOLAS HENRY          DAT 68-521  68-35              
LTC      DAMON RICHARD E               DAT                  
LTC      DAMOTH DONALD R               DAT                 20 SOS, 39 ARRS DET 4     
2LT      DAMRON JAMES A                DAT 63-7            UTT in 63-64  
CPT      DAMRON RICHARD W              DAT 64-1            1 CAV in 65-66, 1 CAV in 68-69     
2LT      DAMRON RONALD K               DAT 66-6            48 AVN in 66-67    
LTC      DAMSKOV DONALD M              DAT                 162 AHC in 65-66    
CW2      DANCSECS FRANCIS C            DAT 69-9            46 ENG BN in 66-67, 190 AHC in 69       
CW4      DANEKER JOHN G                DAT 56-13           93 TC CO in 62, 8 TC CO in 62-63, 179 ASHC in 67     
CPT      DANGELO DONALD JEFFREY        DAT 68-21   68-37              
LTC      DANHOUSER DAVID C             DAT 62-7            498 MED CO in 65-66      
CW3      DANIEL CORNELIUS              DAT 56-8               
CW2      DANIEL GLENN M                DAT 66-15   66-13   48 AHC in 66-67, 92 AHC in 69      
MAJ      DANIELS BOBBY L               DAT                  
CPT      DANIELS GEOFFREY M            DAT 56-11           93 TC CO in 61-62      
CPT      DANIELS GILBERT W             DAT 67-16           D/2/1 CAV in 68-69    
WO1      DANIELS HAROLD G              DAT 70-45   70-43         
MAJ      DANIELS ROBERT L              DAT                  
MAJ      DANIELSON JAMES D             DAT 62-6            114 AML in 63-64, 11 GS 1 CAV in 67-68, C/3/17 CAV in 69-71      
MAJ      DANILOFF FREDERICK DONALD     DAT                 HHC/1 BDE 101 ABN in 66-67, 92 AHC in 69           
CW2      DANNER WARREN W               DAT 68-25           HHT/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 68-70, A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 70         
COL      DANTOS EVANGELOS              DAT                 11 CAB in 65-66, 173 AHC in 69-70     
WO1      DANZEY PHILLIP D              DNV 72-31              
2LT      DARLEY BRUCE                  DAT 62-6            11 CAG 1 CAV in 66-67   
WO1      DARLING ART E                 DAT 66-3            121 AHC in 66-67, 478 HHC in 69  
1LT      DARRAH ROBERT L               DAT 68-510  68-16        
WO1      DARROUGH JOHN L               DAT 68-7    68-5    A/228 AVN in 69       
CPT      DARROW MARVIN L               DAT                   
COL      DASCH WILLIAM E               DAT                 
1LT      DATTOLI JOHN A                DAT 68-522  68-40      
CW4      DAUGHERTY JAMES D             DAT 67-503  67-23   175 AHC in 68         
CPT      DAUGHERTY STANLEY A           DAT 71-24                 
CPT      DAVENPORT JOHN D              DAT 64-8    64-8W   I CORPS AVN CO in 65, 162 AHC in 67-68          
CW2      DAVEY JAMES E                 DAT 70-19   70-15   B/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 70-71       
2LT      DAVIDSON ALLEN E              DAT 67-18             
LTC      DAVIDSON BILLIE A             DAT                 1 CAV in 65
CW2      DAVIDSON BOBBY JOE            DAT 69-19           B/25 AVN 25 INF in 69-70       
WO1      DAVIDSON CHARLES W            DAT 69-9            D/1/4 CAV in 69       
CW2      DAVIDSON JAMES L              DAT 69-9            163 AVN 101 ABN in 69-70      
MAJ      DAVIDSON JERRY R              DAT                   
MAJ      DAVIDSON JOHN M               DAT                  
WO1      DAVIDSON JON R                DAT 65-16              
CW4      DAVIES DANIEL J               DAT 69-41   69-37   121 AHC in 70, C/16 CAV in 70-71     
LTC      DAVIES JOHN M                 DAT                 
CW2      DAVILA MANUEL G               DAT 68-501  67-25   192 AHC in 68-69, 7/17 CAV in 71, 142 TC CO in 72, 73 AVN in 72       
CW2      DAVIS AGER D                  DAT 66-15   66-13   71 AHC in 66-67, 34 GS GRP in 70-71     
WO1      DAVIS ALAN R                  DAT 69-41            
LTC      DAVIS ALFRED J                DAT 69-32           611 TC CO  
CPT      DAVIS BILLY F                 DAT                 
CPT      DAVIS CHARLES EDWIN           DAT 68-524  68-44           
CW4      DAVIS CHARLES OLIVER          DAT 58-1            UTT in 62-63, 179 ASHC in 67-68       
CPT      DAVIS CLARENCE                DAT 69-18              
COL      DAVIS CLARENCE A              DAT                   
LTC      DAVIS CLARENCE L              DAT                  
CW2      DAVIS DALE B                  DAT 66-2            D/229 AHB 1 CAV in 66  
CPT      DAVIS DANA K                  DAT                 
1LT      DAVIS DARBY L                 DAT 68-24   68-42   128 AHC in 69   
WO1      DAVIS DAVID P #1              DAT 70-33   70-31   134 AHC in 71     
WO1      DAVIS DENNIS LUSTER           DAT 66-17   66-15   121 AHC in 66-67, 82 MED DET in 67, 57 MED DET in 69-70, 45 MED CO in 70            
WO1      DAVIS EDGAR                   DAT 69-21            
COL      DAVIS EDWARD P                DAT 58              25 AVN 25 INF in 66-67, 101 AVN 101 ABN in 70-71    
WO1      DAVIS FRANK EDMUND            DAT 66-17   66-15           
CW4      DAVIS GARY E                  DAT 68-23           48 AHC in 69-70, 62 CAC in 72-73  
WO1      DAVIS GARY L                  DAT 68-515            
CW4      DAVIS GERALD W                DAT 57-5            128 AVN in 65-66, 146 AVN in 69-70    
WO1      DAVIS GLENN T                 DAT 69-13   69-7    192 AHC     
LTC      DAVIS GRAHAM C                DAT                 
LTC      DAVIS HARLAN H                DAT                 
CW4      DAVIS HAROLD W                DAT                  
WO1      DAVIS HARRY L #2              DAT 64-7W           A/501 AVN in 65-66     
LTC      DAVIS HARRY O                 DAT                 
WO1      DAVIS HERMAN L                DAT 69-15              
WO1      DAVIS JAMES E #1              DAT 69-11              
CPT      DAVIS JOHN K                  DAT 66-21           D/229 AVN 1 CAV in 67, B/25 AVN 25 INF in 69-70  
LTC      DAVIS JOSEPH L                DAT                 
WO1      DAVIS JOSEPH PAT              DAT 66-21   66-19   A/227 AVN 1 CAV in 67-68, HHC/222 CAB in 70-71         
MAJ      DAVIS JOSEPH S                DAT                 
LTC      DAVIS LAUREN S                DAT                 
WO1      DAVIS LEROY C                 DAT 69-33   69-31   B/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 70-71      
WOC      DAVIS ORBREY C #2             DNV 65-11                
CW3      DAVIS RANDALL G               DAT 70-31   70-29        
CW2      DAVIS RICKEY A                DAT 69-31   69-29       
1LT      DAVIS ROBERT B                DAT 66-24   66-22   C/7/17 CAV in 68    
WO1      DAVIS ROBERT J                DAT 66-15             
WO1      DAVIS ROBERT L                DAT 67-9    67-7    173 AHC in 67-68, 610 TC CO in 70-71     
1LT      DAVIS ROBERT S                DAT 68-16   68-26   129 AHC in 68-69, 180 ASHC in 72-73     
CW4      DAVIS RONALD W                DAT 67-9            281 AHC in 67-68, 120 AHC in 68, 604 TC CO in 70-71    
WO1      DAVIS ROY A                   DAT 67-7            
WO1      DAVIS SCOTT M                 DAT 65-2             
LTC      DAVIS TERRY W                 DAT 68-6            282 AHC in 68-69, 191 AHC in 71, C/16 CAV in 71-72  
CPT      DAVIS THADDEUS J              DAT                  
1LT      DAVIS THOMAS M                DNV 72-26AF             
LTC      DAVIS WARREN C                DAT                 
LTC      DAVIS WARREN LYNEAR           DAT 58-7                  
CW4      DAVIS WILLIAM W               DAT 67-3            1/9 CAV   
COL      DAVIS WILLIE L                DAT 55-J    56-8    1 AVN CO in 57-59, 516 SIG GP in 59-62  
LTC      DAVIS WILLIE S                DAT                 
WO1      DAVIS WILMER P                DAT 64-3W               
CW4      DAVIS WOODARD E               DAT 68-521          132 ASHC in 69-70       
WO1      DAVIS WOODROW W               DAT 66-15                 
CW3      DAVISON LEE F                 DAT                 
CPT      DAVITT ANTHONY M              DAT                  
COL      DAWDY CHARLES A               DAT                   
CW3      DAWKINS ALEX B                DAT 70-37              
WO1      DAWLEY BILLY J                DAT 67-19             
1LT      DAWSON JAMES B                DAT 69-46              
CPT      DAWSON RAYMOND C              DAT 70-16           C/16 CAV in 72       
CW2      DAWSON ROBERT GENE            DAT 67-5            334 AHC in 67-68        
CWO      DAY BARRY W                   DAT 69-49           68 AHC in 70   
CPT      DAY JOHN E                    DAT                 
WO1      DAY LEO W                     DAT 70-11   70-9      
LTC      DAY MARVIN E                  DAT                 
WO1      DAY RICHARD E                 DAT 66-5W   66-5         
MAJ      DAYLEY EDWARD O               DAT 67-1    66-23         
CPT      DEAL REGINALD E               DAT 70-4              
CPT      DEAN ALTON ALEXANDER          DAT 68-7    68-5    180 ASHC in 69-71         
MAJ      DEAN EDWIN B                  DAT                 162 AHC in 67-68, 162 AHC in 67-68 
CW2      DEAN JAMES A                  DAT 68-23   68-37       
MAJ      DEAN JOHN A                   DAT                 
WO1      DEAN JOHN W #1                DAT 67-503  67-23        
WO1      DEAN JOHN W #3                DAT 59-4              
WO1      DEAN ROBERT H #2              DNV 56-10               
2LT      DEAN STEVEN A                 DAT 70-32           HMM-165 in 71   
CPT      DEAN WILLIAM C                DAT                 
MAJ      DEARTH WAYNE R                DAT                   
1LT      DEASON KIM A                  DAT 68-24   68-42     
CW4      DEASON THOMAS B               DAT 55-Q            57 TC CO in 61-62      
CW2      DEASON TIMOTHY B              DAT 70-47   70-45   334 AWC in 71-72        
1LT      DEAVER FLOYD L                DAT 71-44             
WO1      DEBOER HANS                   DAT 58-2              
CPT      DEBORD NOEL C                 DAT                 
2LT      DECK HOWARD H                 DAT 69-8              
WO1      DECKARD DELBERT L             DAT 70-47           57 AHC in 72      
CPT      DECKER GARY L                 DAT 67-20           A/229 AVN 1 CAV in 68    
CW2      DEDMAN JAMES R                DAT 66-5W           D/3/4 CAV 25 INF in 66-67     
WO1      DEEHRING BURTON G             DAT 71-5                 
WO1      DEESE LARRY S                 DAT 69-41   69-39        
LTC      DEETS ROBERT M                DAT 53-I            HHC/12 CAG in 67, HHC/145 CAB in 67-68     
WO1      DEFIDE ANGELO F               DAT 67-3            FLIR NETT in 70-71    
LCD      DEFRIES MELTON ELLIS          DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 5 in 68-69   
CW2      DEGEER WILLIAM D              DAT 71-1    70-47   B/101 AVN 101 ABN in 71        
CW4      DEGEEST GORDON                DAT 56-3            UTT in 62-63, 254 MED DET in 65-66, 224 RR in 68-69      
LTC      DEGNER HERBERT L              DAT 62-8            145 AIRLIFT PLAT in 64-65, 52 CAB in 65, 147 ASHC in 68-69     
CPT      DEGRAW HAROLD R               DAT 65-22           162 AHC in 66-67, 3/17 CAV in 69-70     
WO1      DEHART VERNON C               DAT 66-17           281 AHC in 67, 155 AHC in 67-68      
1LT      DEICHMAN JAMES C              DAT 68-522  68-40         
LT       DEININGER ROGER A             DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 3 in 66-67 
CW3      DEIS DONALD J                 DAT                 
COL      DEKAY GARY E                  DAT 66-19   66-21   B/227 AVN 1 CAV in 67-68, 114 AHC in 70, 335 AHC in 70-71      
1LT      DEKLE WILLIAM A               DDT 70-8            
CPT      DEL CARLO GINO R              DAT 70-34           134 AHC in 71    
WO1      DELACRUZ RUDY                 DAT 67-19              
LTC      DELAHANTY RAYMOND A           DAT                 93 TC CO in 62-63      
WO1      DELAMATER JOHN W              DAT 71-39   71-29           
WO1      DELANCEY CLYDE E              DAT 63-1                
RAM      DELANEY KEVIN FRANCIS         DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 8 in 69-70     
CPT      DELANY DANIEL J               DAT                 C/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 67-68  
CW2      DELATEUR ROBERT E             DAT 68-23           132 ASHC in 69-70       
MAJ      DELAURENTI MICHAEL F          DAT 66-7            A/227 AHB 1 CAV in 66-67       
         DELBRIDGE LARRY               DAT                 
CPT      DELIA FRANCIS S               DAT 70-50           132 ASHC in 71   
WO1      DELIA MARIO A                 DAT 69-5             
1LT      DELL JAMES CALVIN             DAT 68-15           54 SIG BN in 68-69, 192 AHC in 69    
1LT      DELL RAYMOND C                DAT 68-518  68-32   B/7/17 CAV in 72, H/17 CAV in 72      
COL      DELOACH WILLIAM W             DAT                 A/1 AVN in 65, 2/17 CAV in 68-69   
1LT      DELP DOUGLAS W                DAT 70-8            A/123 AVN AMERICAL in 70-71      
MAJ      DELVY FRANCIS X               DAT 60-9FW          D/3/4 CAV in 65-67     
CPT      DEMAHY BERNARD M              DAT                    
WO1      DEMARANVILLE KENDALL          DAT 67-9            172 AHC in 67        
CW3      DEMARCHI RICHARD D            DAT                    
CPT      DEMAREST DAVID C              DAT 67-16           188 AHC in 67-68     
1LT      DEMARIA JOHN N                DAT 56-11            
CW2      DEMASE THOMAS J               DAT 70-13   70-11   57 AVN in 70-71, 238 AVN in 71        
         DEMORY RICHARD                DAT                 
         DEMPSEY PHILIP                DAT 65-9            240 AHC in 67-68
CW2      DENKINS DONALD L              DAT 70-16   70-14         
MAJ      DENNEY ROBERT E               DAT                   
MAJ      DENNIS JERRY T                DAT 68-501  67-25   173 AHC in 66-67, A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 69-71      
WO1      DENNIS ROBERT E               DAT 68-15   68-25         
LTC      DENNISON GARY V               DAT                  
CW2      DENNISTON MICHAEL E           DAT 70-3    70-1    61 AHC in 70-71        
MAJ      DENT LARRY E                  DAT 71-14            
2LT      DENT QUINCY L                 DAT 68-6            
MAJ      DENTON DUANE F                DAT 58-7            B/229 AVN 1 CAV in 65-66     
CPT      DENTON RONALD G               DAT 69-18           HMM-364 in 70-71     
2LT      DEPIERRIS FERNANDO            DAT 68-514  68-24   C/3/17 CAV in 68-69, B/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 69         
WO1      DERCK JAMES A                 DAT 68-23              
LTC      DERMATIS WALTER G             DAT                   
COL      DERR EDWARD B                 DAT                 240 AHC in 67-68  
LTC      DERRICK GEORGE E              DAT                 HHT/7/1 CAV in 69, 114 AVN    
WO1      DERRICK GEORGE W              DAT 70-16                 
CPT      DERRICO JAMES A               DAT                  
2LT      DERUS WILLIAM J               DAT 63-1             
CPT      DESANTIS ROBERT R             DAT                   
CPT      DESAUSSURE EDWARD C           DAT                 HMM-265 in 67-68        
LTC      DESHIELDS CHARLES E           DAT 61-5    55-5    162 AHC in 65-67       
CPT      DESJARDIEN RICHARD F          DAT 70-32                
1LT      DESMOND WILLIAM F             DAT 62-10           UTT in 64, 68 AVN in 65    
WO1      DESROCHERS RICHARD            DAT                      
CPT      DETUNCQ EDWARD R              DAT 67-17           C/227 AHB 1 CAV in 67-68, 11 CAB 1 CAV, C/1/8 CAV          
CW4      DEVINE GERALD P               DAT                  
COL      DEVINEY ALTON H               DAT                  
2LT      DEVITO JAMES L                DAT 68-2            A/7/17 CAV in 68, B/7/1 CAV in 69 
LTC      DEVLIN JOHN J                 DAT                 
CW4      DEVORE JAMES E                DAT                 2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 69   
WO1      DEVRIES ERNEST C              DAT 66-23   66-21   B/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 70-71        
2LT      DEWALT JOHN W                 DAT 70-36             
LTC      DEWEESE THOMAS P              DAT                    
2LT      DEWEY DAVID O                 DAT 67-18           1 CAV   
WO1      DEWINTER EDWARD EGER          DAT 71-25                    
WO1      DEWITT JOHN HICKS             DAT 68-509  68-13   117 AHC in 68-70        
WO1      DEWITT ROGER J                DAT 66-19   66-17   A/229 AVN 1 CAV in 66-67, 23 ART GRP in 70        
2LT      DEWITT WALTER H               DAT 68-4              
CW4      DEWS BYRD R                   DAT 67-15           HHC 145 CAB in 68-69    
CW2      DEXHEIMER JAMES R             DAT 69-39   69-37   135 AHC         
CW3      DEXTER THEODOR                DAT                 145 AIRLIFT PLAT in 66, 281 AHC in 66   
LTC      DIAL DAVID M                  DAT                 
MAJ      DIAL RAY H                    DAT                 
CPT      DIAZ-PEREZ LOMBERTO           DAT 68-522  68-40   B/7/17 CAV in 69         
COL      DIBBLE JOHN                   DAT 63-3            HHC 1 AVN BDE in 66-67  
1LT      DIBELLA RONALD F              DAT 70-50   70-48       
COL      DIBRELL JACK H                DAT                 
CPT      DICKERMAN WILLIAM N           DAT                    
CW2      DICKERSON CHARLES W           DAT 70-43           192 AHC in 71, A/7/17 CAV in 71        
CW4      DICKERSON JOHN D              DAT                   
CWO      DICKEY KENNETH E              DAT                 93 TC CO in 62   
CW2      DICKSON HENRY G               DAT 64-2            E/82 ART 1 CAV in 65-66     
CW3      DICKSON JERRY D               DAT                 D/1/4 CAV in 67, A/1 AVN 1 INF in 68-70  
CWO      DICKSON MICHAEL A             DAT 70-9                
WO1      DICRESCE THOMAS A             DAT 69-1            HHC/229 AHB 1 CAV in 65-66        
WO1      DIEHL STEVEN F                DAT 70-7    70-5    A/101 AVN 101 ABN in 70-71     
MAJ      DIESING RICHARD C             DAT 66-14           173 ABN BDE in 66-67, 175 AHC in 66-67, IFFV ARTY in 70-71      
LTC      DIETDERICH WALLACE R          DAT                    
WOC      DIETRICH MARTIN D             DDT 67-17              
1LT      DIETSCH RICHARD K             DAT 56-11              
CPT      DIEVENDORF CHARLES W          DAT 69-44           B/3/17 CAV in 70, HHT/3/17 CAV in 71         
WO1      DIGGS JACK W                  DAT 68-3    68-1       
CPT      DIGGS JOHN D                  DAT 67-10           5 SFG in 64-65, D/1/10 CAV in 67-68 
WO1      DIKE FRANCIS C                DAT 67-3             
CW2      DILG DENNIS C                 DAT 66-15           3 BDE 1 CAV in 66-67  
CW4      DILL JOHN H                   DAT                 132 ASHC in 68-69
CW2      DILLARD DANNIE L              DAT 67-13           71 AHC in 67-68   
COL      DILLARD ROBERT J              DAT 60-10Q          57 TC CO in 61-62, 765 TC BN in 64     
CPT      DILLARD WILLIAM T             DAT 68-1    67-25   50 MED in 68-69     
WO1      DILLENSEGER BERNARD G         DAT 70-23   70-21             
LTC      DILLEY DONALD E               DAT                 
WOC      DILLON JERRY E                DAT 71-5              
CW3      DILLON WILLIAM E              DAT 55-P            3 RRU in 65-66   
         DILLS WILLIAM JAY             DAT                 
1LT      DINKINS EDWARD                DAT 69-4             
CW4      DINKLE LOUIS A                DAT 57-11           81 TC CO in 62-63, 1 INF in 67-68 
2LT      DINSMORE WILLIAM J            DAT 68-14              
WO1      DIPPEL ERICH H                DAT 67-501  67-23       
MAJ      DIPPOLD DENNIS R              DAT                  
CW2      DIRKS LARRY D                 DAT 69-43   69-39   B/227 AVN 1 CAV in 70-71      
CPT      DIRSKA HENRY J                DAT 65-19W             
2LT      DISARIO MICHAEL M             DAT 67-18             
1LT      DISHER STEVE A                DAT 68-520  68-36       
CPT      DISMUKE RICHARD L             DAT 55-I              
WO1      DISNARD PAUL J                DAT 65-15W          174 AHC in 65-66     
CPT      DISTEFANO RICHARD F           DAT 71-6                
CW2      DITCH DELOS M                 DAT 69-5    69-3    57 AHC in 69-70, 147 ASHC in 70-71    
WO1      DIVELEY EDWARD L              DAT 70-19           334 AHC in 70-71, HHT 1/11 ACR in 71-75, 498 MED CO in 75-79        
WO1      DIXON BRUCE T                 DAT 67-15             
WO1      DIXON CLYDE R                 DAT 70-3    70-1       
WO1      DIXON EDWIN E                 DAT 67-17           155 AHC in 68   
1LT      DIXON GURNEY L                DAT 69-48            
LTC      DIXON JAMES H #2              DAT 64-2W           A/501 AVN in 65, 273 HHC in 67-68, HHC/222 AVN in 68, 12 AVN GP in 68      
WO1      DIXON JAY L                   DAT 70-5    70-3    
CW2      DIXON RICHARD C               DAT 66-17             
         DIXON ROBERT                  DAT 56-3            8 TC CO in 62
CW3      DIXON WILLIAM W               DAT 59-1            1/9 CAV in 65  
LTC      DIXON WILLIE F                DAT 54-A            11 GS in 67, 227 AHB 1 CAV in 67-68 
CW3      DIXSON ROY H                  DAT                 
WO1      DOAK KERRY LEWIS              DAT 68-511  68-17           
MAJ      DOANE EDWARD R                DAT 65-66           HMM-364 in 65-66      
         DOANE MILTON STEWART          DAT                    
CPT      DOBBS JIMMY V                 DAT 68-20   68-34   114 AHC in 69-70, 48 AHC in 70, D/3/5 CAV in 71, D/17 CAV in 71-72     
LTC      DODD CALVIN G                 DAT                 B/3/17 CAV in 64-65, 117 AHC in 65, HHC/145 CAB in 70  
MAJ      DODD WILLIAM W                DAT                 
LTC      DODDS WILLIAM E               DAT                 
CW4      DODSON DONALD L               DAT 55-O                
MAJ      DODSON GORDON D               DAT                    
1LT      DODSON JAMES L                DAT                 
WO1      DODSON ROBERT L               DAT 69-21           240 AHC in 69-70     
LTC      DODY STEVEN C                 DAT 72-10             
2LT      DOERWALD CHARLES K            DAT 70-24                 
COL      DOHERTY JOHN J #2             DAT                  
MAJ      DOLAN EDMUND J                DAT                  
CW2      DOLIN GERALD L                DAT 66-5W   66-5    114 AHC in 66-67      
CW2      DOLL KEVIN CONWAY             DAT 66-19   66-17   173 AHC         
2LT      DOLLAHITE MICHAEL C           DAT 71-16               
CPT      DOLLAR WILLIAM M              DAT 69-12           B/228 AVN 1 CAV in 69-70     
CW2      DOMBERT PAUL O                DAT 71-1    70-49        
CW4      DOMBROSKI GARY W              DAT 69-13           D/101 AVN 101 ABN in 69-70        
1LT      DOMBROWSKI WILLIAM M          DAT                     
CW3      DOMENIC RALPH E               DAT 57-7               
CW2      DOMINGUES HENRY               DAT 69-1                 
CPT      DONAHUE ALPHONSUS J           DAT (USMC)                  
WO1      DONAHUE FRANK T               DAT 70-3                
CW2      DONAHUE JOSEPH R              DAT 68-501  68-1    C/1/9 CAV in 68-69, 146 RR in 71-72        
CW4      DONAKOWSKI RONALD S           DAT 69-45   69-41   336 AHC in 70, 191 AHC in 70           
LTC      DONALDSON JOSEPH R            DAT                     
LTC      DONALDSON ORLOW B             DAT                     
2LT      DONALDSON ROBERT E            DAT 67-10           155 AHC in 67-68, 243 ASHC in 69-70       
MAJ      DONK DONALD F                 DAT                 38 ARRS DET 8 in 69-70  
1LT      DONNELLY BRUCE MICHAEL        DAT 71-24                   
CPT      DONNELLY FRANCIS J            DAT                   
2LT      DONNELLY ROBERT G             DAT 70-18           119 AHC in 70, 57 AHC in 71     
         DONOVAN DENNIS MICHAEL        DAT 26-62           HC-1 in 65-66, HS-8 in 71, HS-8 in 72     
CPT      DONOVAN MICHAEL J             DAT                   
WO1      DOOD DAVID L                  DAT 68-37            
LTC      DOOLEY FLOYD R                DAT                 
MAJ      DOOLEY GERALD F               DAT                   
WO1      DOOLEY JAMES D                DAT 66-23   66-21   E/82 ARTY 1 CAV in 65        
COL      DOOLEY JAMES E                DAT 67-26   67-8    A/228 AVN 1 CAV in 68-69       
         DOOLEY JERRY                  DAT 69              HMM-362 in 62, HMM-265 in 66-67, HMM-364 in 70-71  
CPT      DOPHER ROBERT C               DAT                   
WO1      DOPSON RICHARD A              DAT 66-9W   66-9           
WO1      DORAN DANIEL D                DAT 71-13              
LTC      DORAN JAMES P                 DAT                 
CW2      DORAN THOMAS F                DAT 69-13   69-11   282 AHC in 69-70       
CPT      DORCH DENNIS E                DAT                 174 AHC in 71 
CPT      DOREEN TIMOTHY F              DAT 67-18           120 AHC in 68, C/3/17 CAV in 68-69     
WO1      DOREMUS MALCOLM R             DAT 69-35   69-33   C/7/17 CAV in 70-71          
1LT      DOREY FRANK F                 DAT 56-8             
CW2      DORF HAROLD A                 DAT 65-16              
LTC      DORFFELD CHARLES E            DAT                    
MAJ      DORLAND PETER G               DAT 70-50           326 MED BN in 71-72      
CW3      DORMAN JOSEPH V               DAT                    
LTC      DORR CHARLES D                DAT 63-1T           8 TC CO in 63, 117 AHC in 63-64, B/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 67-68     
MAJ      DORSEY GEORGE D               DAT                 118 AHC in 63-64, 118 AHC in 67-68, 334 AHC in 68    
1LT      DORSEY JOHN A                 DAT 60-10Q            
CPT      DOSTAL RONALD W               DAT 66-24   66-22   A/3/17 CAV in 67-68       
COL      DOSTER GROVER C               DAT                   
WO1      DOTSON WILLIAM A              DAT 67-19               
CPT      DOTY NEIL C                   DAT 70-8            C/158 AVN 101 ABN in 70-71 
CPT      DOUGHERTY ROY R               DAT 69-26               
1LT      DOUGHERTY THOMAS E            DAT 72-8            F/8 CAV in 72-73      
CW2      DOUGLAS BRUCE C               DAT 67-3            A/4 AVN 4 INF in 67-68     
CW2      DOUGLAS DONALD J #2           DAT 68-503  68-1    117 AHC in 68-69         
CPT      DOUGLAS DONALD M              DAT                    
WO1      DOUGLASS GERALD               DAT 67-1    66-23   4 AVN 4 INF in 67-68, 73 SAC in 70-71       
CPT      DOVE WILLIAM N                DAT 70-20             
MAJ      DOWD ANTHONY P                DAT                   
MAJ      DOWD DOUGLAS LOEL             DAT 68-512  68-20   57 AHC in 68-69         
WO1      DOWDY KENNETH L               DAT 63-1W           117 AHC in 64-65       
MAJ      DOWDY ROBERT E                DAT                 37 ARRS in 67   
CW2      DOWLER GARY K                 DAT 66-5W   66-5          
LTC      DOWLESS JOHN A                DAT 54-D               
CPT      DOWLING CHARLES R             DAT 69-34                
CPT      DOWNEY L L                    DAT 81 (USM         VMO-6 in 65-66   
1LT      DOWNEY PAUL W                 DAT 57-15              
WO1      DOWNEY RAYMOND V              DDT 69-47   69-45           
CW4      DOWNING CLINTON E             DAT 63-2            118 AHC in 64-65, 147 ASHC in 67-68      
MAJ      DOWNING EARNEST RICHARD       DAT                        
WO1      DOWNING WOODROW B             DAT 68-43                   
COL      DOWNS CURTIS H                DAT 69-30           159 AVN 101 ABN in 69-70, B/159 ASHB 101 ABN in 70       
WO1      DOWNS THOMAS G                DAT 68-507  68-9           
WO1      DOWNS WALLACE T               DAT 71-15                
MAJ      DOYEN JOSEPH P                DAT 69-14           361 AWC in 69-70     
MAJ      DOYLE LEO D                   DAT                 
CPT      DOYLE TEDDY J                 DAT                 
WO1      DOZIER MARCELLUS C            DAT 67-3                 
LTC      DRADDY WILLIAM M              DAT                  
WO1      DRAGGOO RICHARD B             DAT 70-31                 
COL      DRAKE FLAVIOUS F              DAT                  
COL      DRAKE JAMES M                 DAT 71-10           173 AHC in 71-72   
CPT      DRAKE KENNETH E #1            DAT 68-12   68-18   120 AHC in 70-71       
CW2      DRAKE MELVIN H                DAT 68-513  68-23   128 AHC in 68-69      
LTC      DRAKE MICHAEL L               DAT 68-16   68-26   HHC 214 CAB in 69-70      
CPT      DRAKE VAN T                   DAT 69-34           334 AVN in 70-71 
LTC      DRANE ELBERT E                DAT                 
WO1      DRAPER DAVID NOLEN            DAT 68-513  68-21            
WO1      DRAPER DUDLEY K               DAT 70-13               
CPT      DRAPER THOMAS WILLIA          DAT                     
WO1      DRAUGHN RUSSELL D             DAT 71-9    71-7           
CW3      DRAWDY JOSEPH C               DAT                    
CW2      DREESSEN NICHOLAS E           DAT 70-33   70-29   D/158 AVN 101 ABN in 71           
CPT      DRENNAN RAYMOND M             DAT                 HMM-163 in 68-69      
1LT      DRESSER DAVID O               DAT                 
LTC      DRESSLER STANLEY E            DAT                    
CPT      DREVES ALFRED F               DAT 68-6            A/101 AVN 101 ABN in 68-69, HHC 1 AVN BDE in 71-72       
MAJ      DREW JOSEPH A                 DAT                 C/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 65-66   
COL      DREW ROBERT J                 DAT 67-10           D/1/10 CAV 4 INF in 67, A/4 AVN 4 INF in 67-68, 3 BDE 4 INF in 68   
WO1      DREWRY EDGAR L                DAT 69-39           68 AHC in 70     
CW4      DREWYOR JOSEPH A              DAT                     
LTC      DRIEFER JOHN L                DAT                 
2LT      DRIES JEROME L                DAT 69-46            
CW2      DRIGGERS DAVID L              DAT 69-21           335 AHC in 69-70    
CW3      DRIGGERS TELLER E             DAT                 201 AVN in 67    
CPT      DRINKWATER GARY W             DAT 70-20           170 AHC in 70-71       
CPT      DRINKWATER JAY R              DAT                   
CPT      DRISKELL DOUGLAS C            DAT 71-2                
LCD      DRIVER THOMAS PRESTON         DAT                 HA(L)-3 in 67-68      
CPT      DROBINS JOSEPH T              DAT 68-12   68-18        
LTC      DROTOR HARRY W                DAT                 IIFF 
COL      DROZD WALTER M                DAT                  
WO1      DRUM EDWIN A                  DAT 68-507  68-7        
LTC      DRUMM DONALD R                DAT                 335 AHC in 67  
LTC      DRUMMOND CHARLES H            DAT 44-I            48 AHC in 65-66, HHC/223 CAB in 66        
CPT      DRURY JAMES R                 DAT 70-28   70-26   C/7/1 ACS in 70-71     
CPT      DRUYOR FRANK A                DAT 56              116 AVN in 65-65   
LTC      DUBBELDE JOHN BURNHAM         DAT                       
LTC      DUBOV BRUCE J                 DAT                 117 AHC in 66 
CPT      DUBUC JULIAN B                DAT                 330 TC CO in 67
MAJ      DUCHENE EDWARD A              DAT                     
LTC      DUCKWORTH KENNETH J           DAT                 21 SOS in 67-68      
2LT      DUCKWORTH WALTER L            DAT 66-8            B/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 66-67, 7/17 CAV in 70-71       
CW4      DUER ARTHUR M                 DAT                  
2LT      DUFF IRA D                    DAT 71-16           
2LT      DUFF THOMAS D                 DAT 69-48           175 AHC in 70-71  
         DUFFEE CLARENCE LAMAR         DAT                     
MAJ      DUFFY DANNY W                 DAT 69-6            361 AWC in 69-70    
WO1      DUFFY DEAN M                  DDT 69-47   69-45       
CPT      DUFFY DENNIS M                DAT                 
1LT      DUFFY JEREMIAH J              DAT 69-34           A/25 AVN 25 INF in 70   
LTC      DUGAN JOHN E                  DAT                 162 AHC in 67
WO1      DUKE DONALD E                 DAT 68-17   68-29   57 AHC in 69      
CW2      DUKE JERRY N                  DAT                 
LTC      DUKE JOHN G                   DAT                 
LTC      DUKE LEILAND M                DAT (USMC)          VMFA-314 in 65-66, H&MS-11 in 66, VMO-6 in 69      
LTC      DUKES DAVID D                 DAT 70-39           HHC/228 ASHB 1 CAV in 70-71    
CPT      DUKES JUDSON L                DAT 69-40           D/1/22 INF 4 INF in 67-68, D/1/52 INF in 68, B/229 AVN 1 CAV in 70, C/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 70-71   
CDR      DUKES WARREN CANADAY          DAT                 TF 116 in 70-71, HA(L)-3 in 70-71      
CW3      DULANEY ROBERT A              DAT 57              611 TC in 65-66    
CW2      DULANEY WILLIAM L             DAT                   
CPT      DULCAMARA PETER B             DAT 70-6                 
CPT      DULLAGHAN JOHN F              DAT                   
COL      DUMAS WALTER A                DAT 70-28               
2LT      DUMBLETON PETER H             DAT 66-4                
LTC      DUMONT THOMAS J               DAT                 VMO-2 in 68-69   
LTC      DUNAGAN CLARENCE M            DAT                     
CW4      DUNAWAY THOMAS H              DAT 56-8                  
MAJ      DUNBAR EDWARD M               DAT                 128 AHC in 66, 188 AHC in 67-68    
CW3      DUNBAR QUINTIN                DAT 55-Q            57 TC CO in 61-62   
LTC      DUNBAUGH CHARLES R            DAT                     
WO1      DUNCAN JAMES A                DAT 68-7    68-5         
CPT      DUNCAN JAMES E                DAT 68-36              
CPT      DUNCAN JOSEPH B               DAT 68-518  68-32   D/3/5 CAV in 69-70       
WO1      DUNCAN KENNETH E              DAT 62-2W                 
         DUNCAN LLOYD L                DAT 1964            HC-1 in 66-67, HC-7 in 67-70
LCD      DUNCAN LYNWOOD HART           DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 4 in 71-72      
CPT      DUNCAN WALDRON W              DAT                 15 TC 1 CAV in 66-67     
LTC      DUNCAN WILLIAM L              DAT                 
LTC      DUNEGAN WALTER L              DAT                   
CPT      DUNHAM FREDRICK R             DAT                    
LTC      DUNHAM JOHN R                 DAT                 
LTC      DUNHAM NORBERT D              DAT                   
CPT      DUNIGAN THEODORE R            DAT 71-8            135 AHC in 1971      
WO1      DUNLAP EDWARD R               DAT 69-35   69-33          
WO1      DUNLAP TERRY A                DAT 67-19   67-17        
COL      DUNLAP WAYNE C                DAT 66-21               
2LT      DUNLOP WAYNE D                DAT 70-20              
2LT      DUNLOY BRIAN E                DAT 69-26           117 AHC in 70-71  
1LT      DUNN CARLE E                  DAT 62-7            A/228 ASHB 1 CAV in 67-68, 362 ASHC 1 CAV in 71-72    
COL      DUNN CHARLES R                DAT 60-E            37 ARRS in 67-68    
WO1      DUNN DENNIS J                 DAT 67-1    66-23      
LTC      DUNN GEORGE H                 DAT                 HMM-364 in 63-64  
WO1      DUNN HAROLD O                 DAT 67-17           117 AHC in 67-68    
CW2      DUNN IVAN CREIG               DAT 65-3W           A/501 AVN in 65-66     
LTC      DUNN JOHN F                   DAT 70-20           HHC/227 AHB 1 CAV, 128 AHC in 70-71    
WO1      DUNN ROBERT W                 DAT 67-9               
1LT      DUNN WILLIAM R #1             DAT 68-514  68-24       
LTC      DUNNE ROBERT V                DAT                  
2LT      DUNNIGAN DENNIS M             DAT 71-40AF              
MAJ      DUNNINGTON WARREN H           DAT                      
CW4      DUNSMORE WILLIAM L            DAT 69-27   69-25           
MAJ      DUPONT DELBERT H              DAT                   
CPT      DUPREE BURTON L               DAT 56              120 AVN in 64-65, 25 ARVN DIV in 64-65    
CPT      DURAND EDWARD RONALD          DAT                 HMM-361 in 63-64        
CW2      DURDIN FRED L                 DAT 68-519  68-35       
MAJ      DURFLINGER DALE J             DAT                   
MAJ      DURHAM HUGH C                 DAT                  
LTC      DURIE ROBERT E                DAT                 
CW4      DURYEE PAUL A                 DAT 70-37   70-35   A/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 70, B/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 71        
CW2      DUSENBERRY GARY L             DAT 67-19           118 AHC in 67-68       
WO1      DUSO EDWIN C                  DAT 68-5    68-1       
LTC      DUTTON WAYNE E                DAT                 A/101 AVN 101 ABN in 65-66   
CW2      DUUS DAVID L                  DAT 66-21           1 CAV in 66-67, 70 AVN DET in 71-72  
LTC      DUVALL ROBERT A               DAT                  
WO1      DVORAK WILLIAM T              DAT 68-7            498 MED CO in 68-69     
WO1      DYAL GEORGE E                 DAT 68-507  68-9    HHC 1 BDE 101 ABN         
CW2      DYER DAVID S                  DAT 70-11   70-7    128 AHC in 70-71   
LTC      DYER FRANK J                  DAT                 
LTC      DYER GERALD D                 DAT                 
COL      DYER ROBERT AJ                DAT                  
MAJ      DYER ROBERT L                 DAT                 20 SOS in 68-69 
COL      DYER WILLIAM B                DAT                 
1LT      DYRSEN FREDERI                DAT                 
COL      DYSINGER WILLIAM C            DAT                   
CPT      DZINGLESKI NORMAN             DAT                 4 AVN 4 INF in 67-68   
Back to top          
 
                                            Flight
Rank      Name                       Status Class(es)      Unit(s) in Vietnam plus years
-------- --------------------------    --- ------------ --------------------------------------------------------
LT       EAGAN LANCE A                 DAT                 37 ARRS in 69
CPT      EAGLE BANZE W                 DAT 70-40           B/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 71    
CPT      EAGLE WAYNE W                 DAT 69-20              
2LT      EAGLETON ROBERT M             DAT 69-21                
LTC      EAKLEY RICHARD L              DAT                 16 CAG in 67  
WO1      EARLE CHARLES K               DAT 69-27           A/228 AVN in 70     
1LT      EARLE WALLACE W               DAT 68-510  68-16         
WO1      EARLES ALVIN C                DAT 63-7W           117 AVN in 64-65    
MAJ      EARLEY NEAL E                 DAT 59-7            68 AHC in 65-66, 56 TC in 68 
1LT      EARWOOD HAROLD J              DAT 61-3            A/502 AVN in 64-65, B/7/17 CAV in 67-68, F/8 CAV in 68, 12 CAG in 71-72     
CW3      EASLEY DAVE                   DAT                 
CW4      EASLON PAUL A                 DAT                 
WO1      EASON WILLIAM A               DAT 55-G               
WO1      EASTLAND FRANK L              DAT 69-19           135 AHC in 69-70, 175 AHC in 70      
CW4      EASTLAND ROBERT L             DAT                 57 TC CO in 61-62    
CPT      EASTLICK BURKE H              DAT 68-24   68-40        
2LT      EASTMAN WILLIAM A             DAT 66-16           334 AHC in 66-67    
MAJ      EASTON FOREST G               DAT                   
CW3      EASTON WILLIAM I              DAT                 18 AVN  
CW2      EATMON THOMAS W               DAT 67-5            187 AHC       
MAJ      EATON FRED J                  DAT                 
LTC      EATON LOREN D                 DAT 58-4FW          B/227 AHB 1 CAV in 66     
LTC      EBAUGH GLEN M                 DAT 53-F    53-L    173 AHC in 66, IIFFV in 66-67   
LTC      EBBITT GEORGE F               DAT                 HMH-463 in 67-68  
LTC      EBERHARD FLOYD                DAT                  
CPT      EBERT FREDRICK LYNN           DAT 69-45                
CPT      EBERT MARLIN J                DAT 65-5            74 AVN in 65-66, 3/17 CAV in 67-68 
CW2      ECHOLS GEORGE H               DAT 67-1    66-23   173 ABN BDE in 67-68, 189 AHC in 67-68, B/3/17 CAV in 69         
2LT      ECKEL KENNETH G               DDT                 
COL      ECKERT FREDERICK J            DAT 68-28   68-12   A/377 ART 101 ABN in 68-69         
LTC      ECKERT WILLIAM N              DAT 61-10           170 AHC in 65, 155 AHC in 65-66, E/701 MNT 1 INF in 68-69    
MAJ      ECKMANN LAWRENCE J            DAT 69-38                  
CW4      EDENS BOBBY J                 DAT                  
CPT      EDENS JAMES E                 DAT 69-26           173 AHC in 70, 11 CAB in 71   
CPT      EDGAR PAUL FRANCIS            DAT 68-13   68-19   101 ABN         
CW2      EDGE RAYMOND C                DAT 69-49           114 AHC in 70-71     
CW2      EDGLEY ROBERT K               DAT 67-25   67-23   A/229 AHB 1 CAV in 67-68, 281 AHC in 69, AIR AMERICA in 70          
WO1      EDMONSON RALPH W              DAT 65-21                  
CPT      EDQUID ARTHUR M               DAT                  
1LT      EDWARDS ALFRED Y              DAT 56-11               
WO1      EDWARDS ARMOND V              DAT 67-3                  
LTC      EDWARDS DARWIN G              DAT                 20 SOS     
CPT      EDWARDS DAVID H               DAT 60-7FW  63-4QC  179 ASHC in 66-67, 196 ASHC in 67           
1LT      EDWARDS DAVID T               DAT 66-22   66-20   2 BDE 1 CAV in 67-68      
LTC      EDWARDS JACK L                DAT 66-12              
MAJ      EDWARDS JAMES H               DAT 67-12           118 AHC in 64-65, 117 AHC in 67-68      
WO1      EDWARDS JAMES R               DAT 70-11   70-7           
2LT      EDWARDS LEE E                 DAT 68-514  68-24   A/25 AVN 25 INF in 68-69     
WO1      EDWARDS ROBERT J #1           DAT 67-1    66-23   A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 67          
WO1      EDWARDS RONALD O              DAT 71-11   71-9            
LTC      EDWARDS ROY J #1              DAT                  
2LT      EDWARDS STEPHEN A             DAT 70-28                
1LT      EDWARDS THOMAS M              DAT                    
1LT      EDWARDS WILLIAM J             DAT 66-18           68 AHC in 67-68, 176 AHC in 69-70, 16 CAG in 70     
CPT      EGAN JAMES F                  DAT                 HMM-363 in 63-67 
1LT      EGET EDWARD G                 DAT                 335 AHC in 68-69 
LTC      EGGER CHARLES HERBERT         DAT                       
WO1      EGGLESTON JOHN WV             DAT 66-1            A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 66-67        
LTG      EHLERT NORMAN E               DAT                 VMO-2 in 65-66, VMO-2 in 68-69   
CW2      EHMANN RONALD                 DAT 63-4WT  63-4W   1 BDE 1 CAV in 65-66          
1LT      EICHBAUER RICHARD E           DAT 68-13   68-20          
WO1      EICHER RICHARD A              DAT                   
CPT      EICHHORN EARL                 DAT 56-K            210 AVN in 69   
WO1      EISAMAN EUGENE W              DAT 68-37                 
CW2      EISLER DENNIS C               DAT 68-17   68-29   AIR AMERICA       
LTC      EITEL ROBERT J                DAT                 MABS-16 in 65, MACV in 69-70 
CPT      EITLER VINCENT M              DAT 69-40             
LTC      EKHOLM WALLACE H              DAT                 HMM-265     
LTC      ELDER JOHN F                  DAT                 
WO1      ELDRIDGE BENTON D             DAT 68-510  68-7           
2LT      ELDRIDGE GARY W               DAT 68-14   68-22   B/7/17 CAV in 68-69      
         ELDRIDGE NORMAN F             DAT                  
WO1      ELDRIDGE STEVEN L             DAT 69-23                
COL      ELDRIDGE WILLIAM W            DAT                   
MAJ      ELEY DUANE E                  DAT                 
COL      ELIASSON ARNE H               DAT                  
CPT      ELKINS JOHN R                 DAT                 
WO1      ELLARD KENNETH C              DAT 58-2            178 ASHC in 66-67, HHC/160 CAG 101 ABN in 69         
CW4      ELLER HENRY DONALD            DAT 67-9            334 AHC       
MAJ      ELLERTHORPE DON               DAT                 HHC/229 AHB 1 CAV in 70     
MAJ      ELLETT DAN A                  DAT                 
MAJ      ELLINGSON MAYO K              DAT                 1 CAV in 1964, 498 MED CO in 68-69     
CPT      ELLINGTON CECIL J             DAT 71-24             
MAJ      ELLINGTON ROY G               DAT                 173 AHC in 70  
COL      ELLIOTT ERNEST CARTER         DAT                 A/25 AVN 25 INF in 66     
CPT      ELLIOTT FRED L                DAT 70-18           
WO1      ELLIOTT GARY E                DAT 67-501            
COL      ELLIOTT JAMES E               DAT 68-520  68-36   175 AHC in 69, 13 CAB in 69, 336 AHC in 69-70, 162 AHC in 70-71, F/79 AFA 1 CAV in 71-72       
LTC      ELLIOTT JAMES R               DAT 62-10           57 TC CO in 62-63, 120 AVN in 63  
CWO      ELLIOTT KENNETH A             DAT 68-507  68-7    C/101 AVN 101 ABN in 68-69         
2LT      ELLIOTT LARRY O               DAT 70-4            
2LT      ELLIOTT NORMAN T              DAT 59-5              
CW3      ELLIOTT RICHARD A             DAT 71-45              
WO1      ELLIOTT ROBERT L              DAT 70-15   70-13        
2LT      ELLIOTT TOMMIE E              DAT 63-6            118 AHC in 64-65  
CW3      ELLIS BRYAN LEE               DAT 69-13           117 AHC in 69    
COL      ELLIS CLARENCE HJ             DAT                  
LTC      ELLIS FRANK B                 DAT                 
LTC      ELLIS GARY G                  DAT 68-18   68-30   F/8 CAV in 69-70  
WO1      ELLIS JAMES A                 DAT 70-5    70-3      
1LT      ELLIS JOHNNY K                DAT 70-26           
LTC      ELLIS LEE D                   DAT                 174 AHC
CW4      ELLIS LEO E                   DAT                 
LTC      ELLIS MIKE                    DAT                 
MAJ      ELLIS RICHMOND K              DAT T-8162          HMH-463 in 68-69    
1LT      ELLIS ROBERT C                DAT 71-32            
WO1      ELLIS ROBERT D                DAT 68-37             
1LT      ELLIS ROBERT E                DAT 68-512  68-16      
CW4      ELLIS SAMUEL F                DAT 54-E            8 TC CO in 61-62, 79 TC CO in 65-66  
2LT      ELLIS VAN S                   DAT 71-14           
WO1      ELLIS WILLIAM M               DAT 69-17             
         ELLISON BOB                   DAT                 
LTC      ELMEER PHILLIP S              DAT 69-40             
         ELPERS WILLIAM WENDELL        DAT                     
CPT      ELROD RICHARD A               DAT 71-18              
CW4      ELROD ROGER R                 DAT                  
MAJ      ELTON ROBERT G                DAT                  
LT       ELVERMEZ NEVZAT               DDT 69-46             
2LT      ELVERSTEIN H W                DDT 69              
CWO      ELWELL JOHN R                 DAT 68-509  68-13   A/123 AVN 23 INF       
         ELWELL RONALD                 DDT 60-4Q           
CW2      EMBREY LYNDELL L              DAT                   
COL      EMERSON VAUGHN C              DAT                 1 CAV in 67-68    
         EMERY CLYDE J                 DAT                 93 TC CO in 61-62
CW2      EMERY PATRICK W               DAT 65-5            A/501 AVN in 65, 116 AHC in 65-66     
LTC      EMERY RONALD H                DAT                  
1LT      EMMONS FRANK G                DAT 67-18           3/17 CAV in 67-68    
MAJ      EMRICK CHARLES W              DAT 60-6Q           D/7/17 CAV in 67      
CW2      ENDERLE GARY B                DAT 68-21   68-31   A/7/17 CAV in 69-70      
WO1      ENDERLE STEVEN C              DAT 70-45   70-41   92 AHC in 71        
WO1      ENGELBRECHT STEPHEN P         DAT 69-19                    
CPT      ENGELKING BRUCE E             DAT 67-12                
COL      ENGESSER ROBERT B             DAT                     
2LT      ENGLAND CLYDE N               DAT 71-10              
COL      ENGLAND MARION F              DAT 52-7            HHC 10 CAB in 68      
WO1      ENGLISH BILLY J               DAT 55-O             
CW2      ENGLISH BRUCE LEE             DAT 70-27   70-23   A/227 AVN 1 CAV in 70-71         
CW2      ENGLUND KENNETH W             DAT 67-15                 
WO1      ENKO RODNEY E                 DAT 71-11           57 AHC in 71-72    
WO1      ENLOW CARL R                  DNV 70-34              
WO1      ENRIGHT FREDERICK W           DAT 67-7                  
LTC      ENSLEY CHARLES R              DAT                 HMM-364 in 63-64   
         EPPERSON GARY E               DAT                 2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 69  
MAJ      EPPLEY CARROLL E              DAT                   
CW4      EPPS BENJAMIN J               DAT                 128 AHC in 65-66  
COL      ERBE ROBERT L                 DAT                 
CWO      EREKSON PAUL F                DAT 66-21           C/229 AVN 1 CAV in 67-68      
COL      ERICKSON LOREN T              DAT                 3 MAW in 69-70   
CW2      ERICKSON ROBERT M             DAT 68-501  67-25   A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 68-69          
CPT      ERICKSON STEVEN R             DAT 69-42           361 AWC in 70-71      
MAJ      ERLICH HARVEY S               DAT                 HHC/229 AHB 1 CAV     
MAJ      ERNEST KENNETH E              DAT                   
CW4      ERTL ROBERT                   DAT                 
1LT      ERTRESVAAG ROLF W             DAT 72-4                 
CW4      ERVIN JAMES P                 DAT                 478 AVN in 66 
2LT      ERWIN DANIEL A                DAT 70-2            
1LT      ESCHENWALD ADOLFO JR          DAT 66-10                  
CW3      ESCHLER DOUGLAS J             DAT 70-15   70-13   205 ASHC          
WO1      ESKRIDGE RONNIE A             DAT 68-15   68-25          
2LT      ESSELSTEIN HAROLD W           DDT 69-46                
WO1      ESSLINGER JOHN A              DAT 67-501  67-23          
WOC      ESTEP BILLY R                 DNV 67-1    66-23      
1LT      ESTERS REHOFUS J              DAT 68-14   68-22   68 AHC in 68-69, A/159 AVN 101 ABN in 71-72        
WO1      ESTES ARNOLD                  DAT 71-33   71-25   C/16 CAV in 72-73     
LTC      ESTES BEN E                   DAT 51              VUNG TAU AIRFIELD in 66-67  
CPT      ESTES ROBERT A                DAT 68-12   68-18        
MAJ      ESTES ROBERT F                DAT 63-8            120 AVN in 64-65   
MAJ      ETCHEVERRY LOUIS P            DAT 43-60           HMM-364 in 64, VMO-6 in 65-66       
CW3      ETHERIDGE CLARK E             DAT 68-509  68-13   114 AHC in 67-68, USARV NETT OH-6A in 69-70           
2LT      ETHERIDGE HERBERT T           DAT 69-36                
CW3      ETHERIDGE PARRY W             DAT 65-4W           B/227 AVN 1 CAV in 65-66, 178 ASHC in 69-70          
CW2      ETTER ROBERT J                DAT 67-23           A/3/17 CAV in 67-68   
CW4      EUBANKS ERNEST O              DAT 62-10                
CW4      EUBANKS HOWARD                DAT                 1 CAV in 65, 16 TC DET in 68-69    
WO1      EUBANKS MICHAEL W             DAT 67-15                 
CPT      EUKEL DONALD D                DAT 56-12           A/228 AVN 1 CAV in 65-66     
WO1      EUMAN TIMOTHY J               DAT                 HMM-165 in 71-72   
CW2      EVANS ALBERT R                DAT                  
WO1      EVANS BOBBY J                 DAT 68-11   68-17   17 AVN GP       
WO1      EVANS BUDDY C                 DAT 66-17   66-15   121 AHC in 66-67, 478 HHC in 70-71      
CPT      EVANS CARL F                  DAT 63-4W   63-4    611 TC CO in 65-66, A/9 AVN 9 INF in 68    
CPT      EVANS CHARLES #2              DAT                 B/227 AHB 1 CAV in 66-67    
LTC      EVANS DAN H                   DAT                 1 CAV in 65-66
WO1      EVANS ELVIS J                 DNV 63-5W             
1LT      EVANS JOHN D                  DAT 68-2            
WO1      EVANS JOHN P                  DAT 68-513  68-23       
CPT      EVANS JON F                   DAT 70-10           C/101 AHB 101 ABN in 70-71   
CWO      EVANS KENNETH E               DAT 63-5WT          UTT in 64-65, 334 AHC in 68-69       
CW2      EVANS LARRY G                 DAT                  
CPT      EVANS MELVIN R                DAT                 
2LT      EVANS RALPH H                 DAT 69-46            
MAJ      EVANS RAY H                   DAT                 
CW4      EVANS SCOTT A                 DAT 70-15   70-13   A/3/17 CAV in 70-71     
MAJ      EVANS WALLACE M               DAT                   
WO1      EVERETT KELLY D               DAT 68-505  68-3         
MAJ      EVERETT WILLIAM E             DAT                  
WO1      EVERHART MARION D             DAT 64-1Q                 
WO1      EVERITT JAMES B               DAT 67-9            1 CAV in 67-68   
LTC      EVERSOLE CARL J               DAT                  
WOC      EVERSOLE WILLIAM R            DDT 69-27                
         EVERSTINE CHARLES WILLIAM     DAT                      
LTC      EVINS ROBERT O                DAT                 
LTC      EWAN RANDOLPH J               DAT                 1 CAV in 65-66, HHC/1 AVN BDE in 69-70     
MAJ      EWING PAUL R                  DAT                 93 TC CO in 62-63, 45 TC in 63
CPT      EXUM EMMITT E                 DAT                 
CW2      EZELL VERNON P                DAT 67-17           B/123 AVN 23 INF in 67-68, 237 MED DET in 70-71      
CW3      EZZELL ALVIN D                DNV 51-A Ft           
Back to top          
 
                                            Flight
Rank      Name                       Status Class(es)      Unit(s) in Vietnam plus years
-------- --------------------------    --- ------------ --------------------------------------------------------
WO1      FACKRELL JAMES V              DAT 69-13   69-3          
LTC      FAGNER J LOGAN                DAT                 
LTC      FAILS WILLIAM R               DAT                 
WO1      FAIN TERRENCE L               DAT 68-515  68-27   B/7/17 CAV in 68-69      
CPT      FAIRCHILD CHARLES H           DAT 65-22           498 MED CO in 66-67, 10 CAB in 68-69      
1LT      FAIRCLOTH CHARLES D           DAT 70-38               
WOC      FAIRCLOTH GEORGE T            DDT 67-17   68-511          
COL      FAIRWEATHER ROBERT S          DAT 63-1            200 ASHC in 67-68, HHC 1 AVN BDE in 68, A/101 AVN 101 ABN in 71, B/101 AVN 101 ABN in 71-72, HHC USARV in 72, D/17 CAV in 72                 
CPT      FAITH ROBERT E                DAT 67-20           195 AHC in 67-68  
CPT      FALEN BOB S                   DAT 70-6            
CW2      FALK CHARLES P                DAT 69-23           132 ASHC in 69-70    
CPT      FALKE ROBERT E                DAT                 
CW4      FALLQUIST CARL A              DAT 66-17   66-15   128 AHC in 67-68, 361 AWC in 69-70       
CW2      FALLS GERALD D                DAT 68-23              
LTC      FALLS JOHN                    DAT                 45 TC BN
LTC      FAMBROUGH JOHN A              DAT                   
WO1      FANT CHARLES E                DAT 62-2W               
CPT      FANTASIA HORACE LEWIS         DAT 68-509  68-15   B/1 AVN 1 INF in 68-69, 62 CAC in 72          
CPT      FARISH CASTLE H               DAT 61-5             
LTC      FARISH STEPHEN                DAT                 
MAJ      FARISS HENRY C                DAT                 121 AHC  
COL      FARLEY ROY W                  DAT 70-22             
WO1      FARLOW DAVID K                DAT 68-517  68-31         
WO1      FARMER CHARLES D              DAT 70-25   70-21   B/158 AHB 101 ABN          
LTC      FARMER DANNY C                DAT 63-9            219 RAC in 67-68   
CW3      FARMER FRED E                 DAT                  
CW2      FARMER GLENN CARROLL          DAT 68-507  68-7    C/4/77 ARA 101 ABN             
CW2      FARMER HAROLD R               DAT                   
WO1      FARMER LAWRENCE D             DAT 67-25   67-23            
MAJ      FARMER MICHAEL B              DAT 69-39           B/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 71-72, E/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 72       
CPT      FARMER WILLIAM W              DAT 68-508  68-6    A/3/17 CAV in 69      
         FARNER FRED H                 DAT 52-H            120 AHC in 66-67
MAJ      FARNHAM DONALD W              DAT                    
WO1      FARNSWORTH CLAYTON C          DAT 51-A Ft                  
MAJ      FARNSWORTH FRANCIS W          DAT                       
1LT      FARNUM CHARLES G              DAT                   
WO1      FARRAR MARION C               DAT 67-13               
CW3      FARRELL JAMES NEELY           DAT 71-23   71-19   60 AHC in 72         
CWO      FARRELL PATRICK M             DAT 67-16                
WO1      FARRINGTON ROBERT W           DAT 69-29   69-27            
CW2      FARRIS DONALD F               DAT 68-19   68-33   A/123 AVN 23 INF in 69-70      
CW3      FARRIS LOWELL I               DAT                 117 AVN in 63 
CW2      FARRIS MARVIN K               DAT 70-6              
2LT      FARRIS PETER M                DAT 70-4             
CW2      FARRIS RICHARD H              DAT 68-1    67-25        
WO1      FARST LARRY L                 DAT 69-43   69-41       
WO1      FARTHING KENNY R              DAT 71-35               
COL      FARWELL LESTER C              DAT                 HHB/2/20 ARA in 66-67    
LTC      FASELER MARION C              DAT 52-G            38 ARRS in 68-69    
MAJ      FAUCHEUX CLANCY J             DAT                   
COL      FAUL LLOYD J                  DAT 70-22           
MAJ      FAULKENBERRY VICTOR DOUGLAS   DAT                           
CPT      FAULKNER MICHAEL L            DAT                 HMM-263 in 66-67    
CW2      FAUSNIGHT DAVID W             DAT 70-3            C/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 70-71      
LTC      FAUST FREDERICK C             DAT                  
1LT      FAY PETER O                   DAT                 
WO1      FEAGAN ROBERT A               DAT 68-17   68-27         
CPT      FEAR ROBERT E                 DAT                 
LTC      FEASTER LEWIS L               DAT                 
LTC      FEATHERSTONE STEPHEN E        DAT 56-14           HHC/1 AVN 1 INF in 65-66, HHC 158 AVN 101 ABN in 71, HHC 101 CAG 101 ABN in 72                
CW3      FEE RICK L                    DAT 72-33           18 AVN in 73
CDR      FEICHTINGER WILLIAM MICHAEL   DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 4 in 71-72       
COL      FEILKE GLENN T                DAT 66-4Q             
CW4      FELDER DONALD W               DAT 63-5WT          AIR AMERICA in 67-70        
WO1      FELDERMAN CURTIS D            DAT 67-13                 
WO1      FELIX ARIEL A                 DAT 66-7            173 AHC in 66, 162 AHC in 66-67 
         FELKER ALFRED C               DNV 52-A             
2LT      FELKER BILLY D                DAT 65-2    65-2W   HHC/52 AVN BN in 65, 119 AVN in 65-66     
LTC      FELLERHOFF JOHN H             DAT                 179 ASHC in 72-73   
LTC      FELTER JESSE E                DAT 63-8             
WO1      FEMMER TERRY BERT             DAT 69-27           199 LIB in 69-70, F/8 CAV in 72-73, 1 AVN BDE in 73       
MAJ      FENNELL HARRIS J #1           DAT                  
CPT      FENSTERMACHER DAVID L         DAT 67-14                  
CW4      FERGUSON JOEL D               DAT 68-501  68-1    281 AHC in 68-69, 192 AHC in 71, 52 CAB in 71-72       
WO1      FERGUSON JOHN B               DAT 65-3W                
WO1      FERGUSON JOHN R               DAT 51-A Ft              
MAJ      FERGUSON NORMAN N             DAT 61-1            173 ABN BDE in 63, 1 CAV DIV in 68        
1LT      FERGUSON ROBERT C             DAT 70-40                
WO1      FERGUSON ROGER D              DAT 68-17   68-29           
CW2      FERGUSON ROY E                DAT 67-13               
1LT      FERNANDEZ JOHN F              DAT 71-14   71-10        
WO1      FERNITZ MANFRED               DAT 63-3W           147 ASHC       
CW5      FERRANTE RAYMOND P            DAT 68-521          B/101 AVN 101 ABN in 69, A/101 AVN 101 ABN in 70, AIR AMERICA in 72-74             
MAJ      FERRARO ANTHON                DAT                   
WO1      FERRELL JERRY R               DAT 67-5               
LTC      FERRELL JOSEPH B              DAT                  
COL      FERRIS GORDON F               DAT                 334 AHC in 66-67  
CW2      FERRIS KINGDON L              DAT 68-511  68-19         
WO1      FETHERSON ROBERT J            DAT 69-21                 
CPT      FETTE JOHN H                  DAT                 
LTC      FETTER ROBERT D               DAT                 179 ASHC in 67  
CW4      FEUTZ LESTER                  DAT 57-12            
LTC      FICHTER THOMAS A              DAT 67-15           48 AHC in 67-68, 155 AHC in 68, B/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 70-71     
CPT      FICK DANIEL J                 DAT 68-524  68-44     
2LT      FICKES CHARLES EDWARD         DAT 69-22           11 CAG 1 CAV in 70-71, B/227 AHB 1 CAV in 71           
2LT      FIDDLER JOHN L                DAT 63-8            131 AWC in 65-66 
CW2      FIEDLER THEODORE R            DAT                 188 AHC in 66-67    
WO1      FIEDLER WILLIAM GRANT         DAT 66-17   66-15   118 AVN          
WO1      FIELD JOHN R                  DAT 69-9            
CW2      FIELDS ANDREW L               DAT                  
CW3      FIELDS DAVID F                DAT                 A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 66 
CPT      FIELDS RICHARD L              DAT                 
1LT      FIELDS RUFUS J                DAT 68-20   68-34     
CW3      FIELDS WILLIAM J              DAT                 B/15 TC 1 CAV in 68-69 
CW2      FIFE WILLIAM S                DAT 67-17           174 AHC in 67-68, 271 ASHC in 69-70  
COL      FILBY ROBERT A                DAT                 
2LT      FILES DON C                   DAT 63-4            
WO1      FILLINGER JAMES A             DAT 66-13           57 AHC in 67-68, 7/17 CAV in 70-71    
WO1      FILLMAN RALPH ALLEN           DAT 66-17   66-15          
LTC      FINDLATER JOHN W              DAT 67-6              
MAJ      FINE DONALD E                 DAT 60-7            D/1/4 CAV 1 INF in 65-66, 228 AVN 1 CAV in 69  
WO1      FINE MERTON R                 DAT 58-1            8 TC CO in 62-63  
WO1      FINK ALAN J                   DAT 67-21   67-19   195 AHC in 68-69  
WO1      FINK JAMES R                  DAT 69-47            
WO1      FINK JOHN S                   DAT 70-17   70-15     
2LT      FINKENKELLER DONALD L         DAT 71-24                 
1LT      FINLEY HARLEY V               DAT 70-28           235 AWC in 70-71, F/8 CAV 23 INF in 71   
LTC      FINLEY JOHN L                 DAT                 
CW2      FINN DON J                    DAT 70-49   70-47   101 ABN in 71-72  
CW2      FINN JACK L                   DAT 66-13           155 AHC in 66-67, 213 ASHC in 69-70 
CPT      FINNERTY WILLIAM E            DAT 70-4            163 GS 101 ABN in 70-71    
LTC      FINNEY DON E                  DAT                 93 TC CO in 61-62
WO1      FINNEY WILLIAM E              DAT 70-9    70-7    B/7/1 CAV in 70-71    
CW2      FIORETTI AMADIO R             DAT 69-11           A/158 AHB 101 ABN in 69-70     
WO1      FIORINI VICTOR A              DAT 69-13   69-11   4 INF 3 BRG in 66-67, 120 AHC in 69-70    
CW2      FISCH GERALD W                DAT 66-21           128 AHC in 67-68, 7/1 CAV in 68, MACV in 68, 9 INF DIV in 69, 120 AHC in 69    
CW2      FISCHBECK CLIFFORD E          DAT                     
COL      FISCHER HAROLD E              DAT                  
WO1      FISCHER HELMUT J              DAT 63-4WT          118 AHC in 65-66, 205 ASHC in 68-69       
WO1      FISCHER JACK H                DAT 66-23   66-21   A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 67-68      
LTC      FISER JOHN E                  DAT                 20 SOS
WO1      FISER WILLIAM K               DAT 68-9             
WO1      FISH EUGENE G                 DAT 51-B              
WO1      FISH KEITH W                  DAT 68-513  68-23      
CW2      FISHER EDWARD M               DAT 66-19               
1LT      FISHER GEORGE EDWARD          DDT 71-22                  
LTC      FISHER HAROLD R               DAT                 D/3/4 CAV in 67, B/227 AHB 1 CAV in 70-71  
COL      FISHER JAMES BENJAMIN         DAT                 254 MED DET in 65-66       
ILT      FISHER LENDON M               DAT 67-12            
WO1      FISHER PHILIP H               DAT 71-11           A/158 AHB 101 ABN in 70-71    
CWO      FISHER ROBERT E               DAT 68-16   68-26         
WO1      FISHER ROBERT L               DAT 71-1              
1LT      FISHER THOMAS E               DAT 68-518  68-32        
CPT      FISHER WAYNE L                DAT 70-42           C/7/1 CAV in 71, 3/17 CAV in 72   
MAJ      FISHER ZANE BELL              DAT                  
CWO      FISK GRIFFIN E                DAT 69-15           25 AVN 25 INF in 68-69, ARIZONA HELICOPTERS in 72-73      
WO1      FITCH JAMES L                 DAT 69-39   69-37   B/7/17 CAV in 70    
1LT      FITCH JOHN B                  DAT 58-7            USARV AVN in 68, HHT/3/17 CAV in 69  
         FITE JAMES WILSON             DAT                 
WO1      FITTS MYNATT C                DAT 69-3             
MAJ      FITZGERALD BARRY E            DAT                 254 MED DET in 66-67     
MAJ      FITZGERALD BRUCE ARTHUR       DAT                 B/229 AVN in 70       
CPT      FITZGERALD CARROLL B          DAT                    
CPT      FITZGERALD EDWARD JOSEPH      DAT 66-12           498 MED CO in 67-68            
CPT      FITZGERALD THOMAS A           DAT                 HC-5    
COL      FIX RONALD E                  DAT                 HMM-362 in 66-67, HMM-363 in 67, VMO-2 in 69, HML-367 in 69-70 
MAJ      FLACK CHARLES                 DAT 63-3T           UTT in 63-64  
LTC      FLADMARK LORENTZ W            DAT                     
COL      FLAGG PALUEL J                DAT 68-505  68-3    282 AHC in 68-69     
CPT      FLANAGAN PHILLIP R            DAT 67-1    66-23   3 BDE 1 CAV in 67-68, B/123 AVN 23 INF in 70-71       
CPT      FLANAGAN THOMAS D             DAT 69-6    68-36   A/101 AVN 101 ABN in 69, 1 BDE 101 ABN in 69-70           
CW2      FLANAGIN STEPHEN F            DAT 67-5            334 AWC in 67-68      
         FLANARY KENNETH J             DNV 54-A              
WO1      FLANNAGAN DUKE T              DAT 68-501  68-1    A/227 AVN 1 CAV in 68-69, 205 ASHC in 69-70          
1LT      FLANNERY MICHAEL J            DAT 68-510  68-16         
CW4      FLANNERY WILLIAM F            DAT 69-29                
         FLECKE NATHANIEL N            DAT                 
WO1      FLEENOR RICHARD A             DAT 70-3    70-1    A/3/17 CAV in 70-71       
WO1      FLEIG JOHN R                  DAT 68-517  68-31   A/123 AVN 23 INF in 68-69    
2LT      FLEISCHER CHARLES W           DAT 68-20   68-34          
LTC      FLEMING HEWELL D              DAT 65-1QB          11 ACR      
LTC      FLEMING JERRY L               DAT                 
WO1      FLEMING JOHN B                DAT 70-15   70-13       
2LT      FLEMING ROGER A               DAT 69-40           142 TC CO in 69-70   
CPT      FLEMING RUSSELL K             DAT 69-46   69-42   B/7/1 CAV in 70-71      
CW2      FLESHMAN OSCAR H              DAT                    
CPT      FLETCHER DOUGLAS M            DAT 70-14                 
COL      FLETCHER EARL W               DAT 70-10              
CPT      FLETCHER FREDRIC L            DAT                   
MAJ      FLETCHER WILLIAM D            DAT                   
WO1      FLEWHARTY WILLIAM D           DAT 66-5W                  
CPT      FLICKINGER MARTIN M           DAT                   
LTC      FLICKINGER ROBERT E           DAT                   
WO1      FLIPPO ALLEN C                DAT 68-517  68-31       
CW2      FLISS RONALD R                DAT 67-21             
CW4      FLOHR REX C                   DAT 55-F            8 TC CO in 61-62, 180 ASHC in 67-68 
WO1      FLOOD ROBERT LEE              DAT 66-19   66-17   1 CAV in 66       
WO1      FLOWERS GROVER A              DAT 67-1    66-23   C/227 AHB 1 CAV in 67-68          
MAJ      FLOWERS LARRY L               DAT 66-4Q               
WO1      FLOYD ALLEN D                 DAT 68-517  68-31       
CW4      FLOYD WAMON D                 DAT 64-2W           I CORPS AVN DET in 64-65, A/101 AVN 101 ABN in 71, 60 AHC in 72          
CPT      FOCHT ROBERT M                DAT                  
CW2      FOGDE LANCE E                 DAT 66-15           240 AHC in 67    
         FOGG HENRY P                  DAT                 
CWO      FOGLE RICHARD W               DAT 66-15           335 AHC in 1967      
CPT      FOGLEMAN MALCOLM C            DAT                      
CPT      FOLAND BRUCE R                DAT 70-20           335 AHC in 70    
CW2      FOLES SHELTON R               DAT 62-6    60-6    A/501 AVN in 64-65, 273 HHC in 67-68      
2LT      FOLEY ANTHONY O               DAT 71-10              
LT       FOLEY BILL                    DAT                 HA(L)-3 in 67-68
1LT      FOLEY DANIEL L                DAT                 
WO1      FOLEY GEORGE W                DAT 70-23           E/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 70-71, C/1/17 CAV in 71-72      
WOC      FOLEY J M                     DDT 69-35           
         FOLEY JOHN G                  DAT                 57 TC CO in 62-63, 120 AVN in 63
WO1      FOLEY JOHN J                  DAT 68-21   68-37   128 AHC in 69    
CPT      FOLEY RAYMOND K               DAT 67-22           118 AHC in 68-69     
CW2      FOLSTADT ROBERT H             DAT 70-35           A/377 ARTY 101 ABN in 71       
LTC      FOLTA RUSSELL J               DAT                 
CPT      FONBURG JOHN D                DAT                 AIR AMERICA in 63-74   
WO1      FONDREN DWIGHT A              DAT 67-501               
LTC      FONSHELL WILLIAM R            DAT 58-4FW               
MAJ      FONTAINE ROLAND G             DAT                   
MAJ      FOORE LARRY L                 DAT                 
WO1      FOOTE NEIL H                  DAT 65-4W           A/501 AVN in 65-66   
CW2      FORAKER DENNIS L              DAT 68-513  68-23   4 AVN 4 INF in 68-69       
LTC      FORBES JESSE R                DAT                 
         FORBES THOMAS F               DAT 64-8    64-8W   121 AHC in 65     
MAJ      FORBES WILLIAM R              DAT 66-6               
         FORBEY FRED W                 DAT                 
1LT      FORBRICH TERRENCE L           DAT 68-514  68-24          
CPT      FORD CHARLEY J                DDT 69-30             
CPT      FORD CLYDE LEE                DAT 67-3            B/228 AVN 1 CAV in 68-69, C/228 AVN 1 CAV in 69     
CPT      FORD JIMMY M                  DAT 71-36           F/9 CAV in 72 
CW3      FORD LANDIS                   DAT 57-12            
1LT      FORD MICHAEL J                DAT                 
WO1      FORD NORMAN W                 DAT 68-503  68-1    117 AHC        
CPT      FORD RANDALL W                DAT 68-2            116 AHC in 68-69   
WO1      FORD RODGER A                 DAT 71-31           D/17 CAV in 71-72    
LTC      FORDHAM JOHN C                DAT                  
CW2      FORE JOHN R                   DAT 68-505  68-3       
LTC      FOREHAND RAYMOND              DAT                     
WOC      FOREMAN GEORGE W              DDT 68-505  68-3             
CW3      FOREMAN MARION L              DAT                    
1LT      FORESTER JESSE P              DAT 66-22              
WO1      FORGIE DUSTIN T               DAT 71-25   71-21       
CPT      FORMAN HAROLD E               DAT                   
CW2      FORMAN MARK                   DAT                 227 AHB 1 CAV in 65-66   
CPT      FORMAN ROBERT MICHAEL         DAT                       
CW4      FORREST JOHN E                DAT 66-5W   66-5         
LTC      FORREST KENYON L              DAT                   
LTC      FORRESTER CLEVELAND E         DAT                      
CW4      FORSTING JOHN A               DAT 66-7              
         FORSYTH ROBERT W              DAT                 HMM-263   
CW4      FORT FOSTER W                 DAT 65-7              
CW2      FORTE DARLAND D               DAT                   
MAJ      FORTE DAVID L                 DAT                 
CW4      FORTE TIMOTHY P               DAT 69-29           361 AWC in 69-70     
WO1      FORTENBERRY RICHARD T         DAT 65-4W           117 AHC in 65-66, 114 AHC in 66, A/82 AVN in 68          
WO1      FOSTER DAVID J                DAT 67-1    66-23      
LCD      FOSTER FRANK                  DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 2 in 66-67
         FOSTER GEREMIAH J             DAT 52-A              
LTC      FOSTER JAMES ELMER            DAT 60-5            B/227 AVN 1 CAV in 66-67       
WO1      FOSTER JERRY G                DAT 67-25   67-23   B/227 AHB 1 CAV in 68-69, 120 AHC in 71-72       
LTC      FOSTER JOHN K                 DAT                 
WO1      FOSTER JOHN R                 DAT 66-15   66-13   162 AHC in 66-67     
CW2      FOSTER KENNETH A              DAT 70-47   70-43          
2LT      FOSTER MICHAEL W #1           DAT 69-40               
CPT      FOSTER ROBERT W               DAT 66-10           336 AHC in 66-67     
MAJ      FOSTER ROYAL E                DAT                 20 SOS in 67-68  
CPT      FOSTER WILLIAM L              DAT                 
CPT      FOUCHE DAVID F                DAT 68-518  68-32       
LTC      FOUNTAIN CHARLES D            DAT                   
MAJ      FOURNIER ALBERT L             DAT 59-5            1/9 CAV in 66-67, SPECIAL PROJECT in 71-72       
MAJ      FOURNIER DAVID H              DAT                 229 AVN in 65  
LTC      FOUTS JOE C                   DAT 1969            40 ARRS in 69-71 
CW4      FOWLER HENRY N                DAT                 179 ASHC in 67   
1LT      FOWLER MARK S                 DAT                 HMM-165 in 71-72  
WOC      FOWLEY JAMES M                DDT 69-37               
2LT      FOX DICKIE L                  DAT 71-14           
LTC      FOX JOSEPH H #2               DAT                 221 AVN in 65-66
CW2      FOX STONEY K                  DAT 68-21   68-37   35 ENG GRP in 69-70      
WO1      FOX THOMAS R                  DAT 66-23   66-21       
1LT      FOX WALKER P                  DAT 70-12            
WO1      FOX WALTER M                  DAT 71-37   71-29       
1LT      FOX WILLIAM T                 DAT                 
CWO      FRADY CHARLES H               DAT 59-1            AIR AMERICA in 67-70      
LTC      FRAGOLA ALBERT T              DAT 67-15           213 ASHC in 68-69    
CW3      FRAIN PHILIP V                DAT 64-7W           48 AVN   
CPT      FRAIOLI GERALD                DAT                 
CW3      FRANANO VINCENT               DAT                   
         FRANCE PAUL WILLIAM           DAT 52-E    53-E    611 TC CO in 67-68     
CW2      FRANCE PETER S                DAT 67-15   67-9    161 AHC in 67-68, A/123 AVN 23 INF in 68, 5 SF MAC SOG CCN in 67-68         
WO1      FRANCIONI GEORGE F            DAT 67-7            3 BDE 1 CAV in 67-68, DIV ART 4 INF in 70, HHC/223 CAB in 70-71, C/7/17 CAV in 71, HHT/7/17 CAV in 71         
WOC      FRANCIS BRUCE DENTO           DAT 70-9                  
LTC      FRANCIS CHARLES S             DAT                   
WO1      FRANCIS HERBERT W             DAT 69-3            HHC 1 BDE 101 ABN         
CPT      FRANCIS ROBERT C              DAT                  
CW3      FRANCIS WILLIAM J             DAT                 178 ASHC in 66-67  
LTC      FRANCISCO VADEN B             DAT 67-7            E/82 ARTY 1 CAV in 67-68, 388 TC CO in 70-71, 330 TC CO in 71      
CPT      FRANDSEN CURTIS WILLIAM       DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 2 in 69-70      
LTC      FRANDSEN DONALD P             DAT 52      56      ACTIV in 64-65, MACV in 69      
LTC      FRANK CHARLES C               DAT                  
         FRANK JOHN M                  DAT 67-3    67-5    173 AHC 
CPT      FRANK RONALD J                DAT 68-20   68-34       
LTC      FRANK WINFIELD C              DAT                 
CMD      FRANKENBERGER PAUL FRANCIS    DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 4 in 68-69          
LTC      FRANKLIN BOBBY GENE           DAT                 116 AHC in 67     
LTG      FRANKLIN CHARLES D            DAT                 HHB/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 68-69     
WO1      FRANKLIN CLAUDIE H            DAT 69-15               
MAJ      FRANKLIN EDWARD J             DAT 68-511  68-19          
MAJ      FRANKLIN RAY M                DAT                 
LTC      FRANKLIN RAYMOND D            DAT                    
WO1      FRANKLIN ROGER D              DAT 71-23   71-21         
LTC      FRANKLIN WALLACE HENRY        DAT                       
LTC      FRANZNICK JOHN R              DAT                 
CPT      FRASIER CARL E                DAT 69-24            
WO1      FRAWLEY MARTIN M              DAT 71-21                
MAJ      FRAZEE JOHN B                 DAT                 1/9 CAV in 65
CWO      FRAZEE THOMAS L               DAT 69-33   69-31         
WO1      FRAZIER CHARLES L             DAT 69-45           C/1/9 CAV in 70-71     
1LT      FRAZIER DAVID J               DAT 71-10           
CPT      FRAZIER EDWIN M               DAT 67-6            243 ASHC in 67-68, 71 AHC in 70-71   
CPT      FRAZIER FRANK N               DAT 69-42           B/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 70-71    
         FRAZIER HARRY H               DAT                 C/228 AVN 1 CAV in 66-67, 147 ASHC in 68-69 
2LT      FRAZIER KENNARD D             DAT 68-4               
CPT      FRAZIER MARVIN F              DAT 69-42   69-40       
CPT      FRAZIER ROBERT D              DAT 66-14           116 AHC in 66    
COL      FRAZIER ROBERT J              DAT                 145 AIRLIFT PLAT in 65, 48 AHC in 66, 6 AIRLIFT PLAT in 66, A/159 ASHB 101 ABN in 68-69    
1LT      FREARSON ROBERT K             DAT 68-2            48 AHC in 68, 192 AHC in 68-69, 155 AHC in 69      
WO1      FRECK KENNETH J               DAT 69-23           121 AHC in 69-70    
CW4      FREEBERG GEORGE H             DAT 58-5            3 AVN in 64, A/501 AM in 64-65, 273 HHC in 67, 478 HHC 1 CAV in 68, 224 ASA in 71         
CW3      FREEMAN ALVIN C               DAT 64-5W           2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 65-66, 180 ASHC in 68-69       
WO1      FREEMAN BASIL D               DAT 66-9W   66-9          
2LT      FREEMAN CHARLES G             DAT 57-15                
WO1      FREEMAN DENNIS R              DAT 68-507  68-9    B/7/1 CAV in 69-70, D/3/5 CAV in 70       
CPT      FREEMAN ED W                  DAT                 A/229 AVN 1 CAV in 65-66  
CPT      FREEMAN EDWARD Y              DAT 70-16   70-14          
CPT      FREEMAN GARY D                DAT 68-17   68-27   F/8 CAV in 68-69      
         FREEMAN ROBERT                DAT                 120 AVN in 64-65 
CW2      FREEMAN VERNON B              DAT                 117 AHC in 64-65     
CW2      FREEOUF JOHN L                DAT 68-503  68-1    17 CAG, 14 CAB, 176 AHC, 174 AHC         
CW2      FREER RONALD DALE             DAT 66-21           162 AHC in 66-68      
WO1      FREESE ROBERT J               DAT 68-515  68-27         
COL      FREESTONE WILLIAM H           DAT 67-4                 
CW4      FREITAS FRANK                 DAT 63-5WT          114 AHC in 65-66, B/159 AVN 101 ABN in 68-69      
2LT      FRENCH ERNEST D               DAT 59-4              
CW2      FRENCH WALLACE C              DAT 66-23   66-21   135 AHC in 67-68, 23 FIELD ARTY GRP in 68          
WO1      FRENCH WALTER D               DAT 68-7    68-5         
CW2      FRENCH WILLIAM C              DAT 69-13           D/158 AVN 101 ABN in 69-70      
2LT      FREY THOMAS D                 DAT 69-10           B/4 AVN 4 INF in 69, 1 BDE 4 INF in 69-70  
WO1      FREYVOGEL ROBERT D            DAT 69-15           A/158 AVN 101 ABN in 69-70         
LTC      FRICK JAMES A                 DAT                 
LTC      FRICK STANLEY J               DAT                 
WO1      FRIDAY HARRY P                DAT 51-B              
LTC      FRIED CLARENCE D              DAT                  
CPT      FRIEL MICHAEL J #2            DAT                 
CPT      FRIER RONALD C                DAT 70-36             
CPT      FRIER WARREN S                DAT 70-48             
COL      FRIERSON DONALD M             DAT 66-4            D/1/10 CAV 4 INF, C/16 CAV 13 CAB        
WOC      FRIERSON GARY W               DDT 67-21               
MAJ      FRINKS CHARLES                DAT                 
CW2      FRISCHKNECHT DALE C           DAT 67-503  67-23   HHB DIV ARTY 101 ABN in 68-69, A/377 ARTY 101 ABN in 69              
MAJ      FRISENDA ALEXANDER A          DAT                 HMM-162, HMM-364 in 67-68, HMM-164 in 68         
         FRITH CHARLES ASHER           DAT                  
MAJ      FRITZ EDWARD W                DAT                 1/9 CAV in 65 
LTC      FRITZ KENNETH M               DAT                 
CW2      FRITZSCHE GRANT C             DAT 66-1                
MGN      FRIX ROBERT S                 DAT 64-6            MACV FLT DET in 65-66, 3 BDE 1 CAV in 68-69    
CPT      FRIZZELL CHARLES L            DAT 68-44   68-24        
WO1      FROMAN GERALD E               DAT 70-35           282 AHC in 70-71      
CPT      FROST FRANK A                 DAT                 
LTC      FRUCCI ALLEN L #2             DNV                 
CPT      FRY ALAN J                    DAT 67-18           128 AHC in 67-68, A/4 AVN 4 INF in 68, 129 AHC in 69
WO1      FRY DAVID D                   DAT 69-13   69-11   48 AHC in 69-70   
LTC      FRY PETER M                   DAT 58-4FW  60-6Q       
LT       FRY STEPHEN EUGENE            DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 5 in 68-69   
CW2      FRYE DONALD L                 DAT 66-19             
WO1      FRYE FRANKLYN K               DAT 68-37               
CWO      FRYE LUCAS C                  DAT                 57 TC CO in 62 
MAJ      FRYE MICHEL L                 DAT 67-17           117 AHC in 67-68  
WO1      FRYE RODNEY C                 DAT 68-519  68-35        
LTC      FRYE WILLIAM H                DAT                 71 AHC in 66-67
CW4      FRYER GEORGE W                DAT 69-27   69-25   2/2 INF 1 INF in 65-66, 189 AHC in 70, 170 AHC in 71, 361 AWC in 71       
WO1      FUCHS DONALD W                DAT 70-13   70-9    173 ABN in 70-71      
CPT      FUGIT BILL W                  DAT                 
1LT      FUKS JOSEPH A                 DAT 66-22            
CW4      FULBRIGHT BILLY J             DAT 54-D            8 TC CO in 62-63, 1 RR in 67-68  
CPT      FULLAM GREGORY J              DAT 69-36   69-34   15 TC 1 CAV in 70-71       
MAJ      FULLER CLARENCE               DAT                   
MAJ      FULLER JAMES A                DAT 63-7            180 ASHC    
2LT      FULLER PAUL W                 DAT 71-8            
CPT      FULLER RAYMOND B              DAT                   
LTC      FULLER ROBERT A               DAT                 
2LT      FULLER ROBERT D               DAT 58-7            73 SAC in 63, 117 AVN in 63, HHC/52 CAB in 63-64, 119 AVN in 64, 25 AVN 25 INF in 67, B/228 ASHB 1 CAV in 69, HHC/159 ASHB 101 ABN in 70          
CW2      FULLER WILLIAM R              DAT 69-19           A/1/9 CAV    
LTC      FULTON FRED F                 DAT                 
WO1      FUNK FREDERICK G              DAT 67-15           281 AHC in 68-69     
LTC      FUNK HOWARD E                 DAT                 LUCKY TIGER PRG in 66, 20 SOS in 66, 20 SOS      
CPT      FUNKE JERROLD M               DAT 70-20              
2LT      FUQUAY JAMES H                DAT 70-24             
MAJ      FURMAN ROBERT D               DAT                   
LTC      FURNEY ROBERT M               DAT 54-K            A/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 66, HHC/17 CAG in 68 69, 361 AWC in 69       
         FUSNER BRUCE                  DAT                 
COL      FUST JOHN W                   DAT 56-2            61 AVN in 63-64, 4 AVN 4 INF in 69-70
         FYFFE CARROLL M               DAT 61-4            MACV in 64, 227 AVN 1 CAV in 67-68, D/227 AVN 1 CAV in 68     
WO1      FYKSEN DENNIS R               DAT 68-523  68-43   174 AHC in 69-70       
Back to top           
 
                                            Flight
Rank      Name                       Status Class(es)      Unit(s) in Vietnam plus years
-------- --------------------------    --- ------------ --------------------------------------------------------
1LT      GAAB JEFFREY J                DAT 72-28            
CW4      GABBARD CLAENCE E             DAT                     
LTC      GABRIEL ROBERT DEE            DAT 66-3            D/229 AVN 1 CAV in 66-67      
COL      GADDIS HUBERT D               DAT                  
WO1      GADDIS RONALD O               DAT 65-21           281 AHC in 66-67, A/228 ASHB 1 CAV in 69       
WO1      GADOMSKI THOMAS P             DAT 71-37   71-29           
LTC      GAETJENS WALTER A             DAT                    
1LT      GAFFORD CHARLES M             DAT 69-2                 
MAJ      GAGE WILLIAM R                DAT                 
WO1      GAGNE JOSEPH R                DAT 67-17   67-13   71 AHC in 67-68, 334 AHC in 71       
WO1      GAGNON GEORGE S               DAT 58-2            478 AVN in 66-67, 273 AVN in 69-70       
MAJ      GAHAGAN JAMES S               DAT                   
LTC      GAHM WILLIAM D                DAT                 
         GAINES WILLIAM G              DAT                 128 AHC in 67-68
LTC      GAINEY JAMES C                DAT                 
WO1      GAITER JESSE L                DAT                 
2LT      GALAIDA MICHAEL A             DDT 66-4              
2LT      GALINDO MARK                  DAT 70-4             
CW2      GALLAGHER CHARLES E           DAT 69-1            F/8 CAV in 69-70       
LTC      GALLAGHER JOSEPH P            DAT 59-1            11 ACR in 66, 162 AHC in 67      
CPT      GALLARDO ALFRED               DAT 70-26           C/4/77 ARA 101 ABN in 70-71, D/158 AVN 101 ABN         
COL      GALLENTINE OWEN V             DAT                    
CW3      GALLICK ANDREW E              DAT                    
WO1      GALLIMORE PETER J             DAT 69-19                
1LT      GALLO JOSEPH W                DAT 69-24           HML-367 in 69-70    
WO1      GALLOWAY KEITH D              DAT 68-503  67-25   USARV TRAN DET            
CW2      GALLOWAY MICHAEL J            DAT 67-501  67-23   D/3/4 CAV in 68-69, F/79 ARA in 71-72         
WO1      GALLOWAY WALLACE A            DAT 68-521                  
WO1      GALLOWAY WILLIE S             DAT 69-19                
MAJ      GALLUP BYRAN A                DAT                  
LTC      GALYEAN MARCUS W              DAT                    
2LT      GAMBLE TERRENCE R             DAT 72-14                
WO1      GAMBRILL THOMAS G             DAT 67-3                 
CW3      GAMES BEN ROBERT              DAT 43-K            B/228 AVN 1 CAV in 69-70        
CPT      GAMMACK GREGG L               DAT 6-64            HMM-361 in 66-67, MAG-36 in 67       
MAJ      GAMMON JIMMY D                DAT                   
LTC      GANDY AUSTIN O                DAT                 
MAJ      GANEY LOYD R                  DAT                 190 AHC in 67-68 
CW3      GANN JOHN S                   DAT 70-31           162 AHC in 71-72  
2LT      GANNON JOHN J                 DAT 70-4            192 AHC  
MAJ      GANTT GERALD D                DAT                  
WO1      GARCIA ALBERTO                DAT 69-39               
CW2      GARCIA JOE A                  DAT 68-21           282 AHC in 68-69  
CW2      GARCIA VICENTE S              DAT 67-7            134 AHC     
CW2      GARD TERRY J                  DAT 68-5    68-3    114 AHC in 68-69    
1LT      GARDINER JOHN J               DAT 69-34   69-32       
WO1      GARDNER JEFFREY R             DAT 69-45                 
WO1      GARDNER LAWRENCE J            DAT 69-1            B/227 AVN 1 CAV in 69, C/227 AVN 1 CAV in 69, B/1/9 CAV 1 CAV            
LTC      GARDNER LLOYD G               DAT                   
CW4      GARDNER RICHARD EVERETT       DAT 66-23   66-21   243 ASHC in 68-69             
WO1      GARDNER RUSSELL D             DAT 67-21   67-17           
2LT      GARDNER TERRY P               DAT 67-18              
CW2      GARESCHE ANDRE D              DAT 69-35           134 AHC in 70-71, 368 AVN DET in 71        
LTC      GARFIELD WARRE                DAT                  
WOC      GARLAND JAMES C               DDT 66-21               
WO1      GARLITZ JAMES C               DAT 65-19W              
LTC      GARNEAU LUCIEN R              DAT 56                
LTC      GARNER HOUSTON H              DAT 58-4FW                
CW3      GARNER JAMES A                DAT 55-P            C/229 AVN 1 CAV in 65-66      
CW3      GARNER ROLAND E               DAT                    
WO1      GARNER RONALD R               DAT 68-509  68-13   B/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 69-70         
LTC      GARRETT CURTIS L              DAT                 117 AHC in 66, 281 AHC  
WO1      GARRETT DANNY                 DAT 66-1               
WO1      GARRETT MICHAEL L #1          DAT 67-1    66-23   132 ASHC in 68-69         
WO1      GARRETT MICHAEL L #2          DAT 68-505  68-3            
CPT      GARRETT STEPHEN P             DAT 69-12           162 AHC in 69-70, HHC 164 CAG in 69-70, HHC 13 CAB in 69-70, 1 AVN CO in 66-70          
2LT      GARRISON DARROLD D            DAT 59-7                 
CW2      GARRISON ROBERT L             DAT 69-17           1 INF in 69-70, 117 AHC in 1970     
COL      GARROTTO ALFRED F             DAT                    
CPT      GARTZ WILLIAM J               DAT                 
CW4      GARVEY PHILLIP H              DAT 70-29              
COL      GARWOOD CHARLES E             DAT 70-50                  
CPT      GARY LLOYD D                  DAT                 
LT       GASH PAUL EDWIN               DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 4 in 70-71 
WO1      GASKINS CURTIS M              DAT 67-21           188 AHC in 68, D/101 AVN 101 ABN in 68       
CW2      GASKINS ROBERT W #2           DAT 67-19           132 ASHC in 68-69, 132 ASHC in 70-71         
CPT      GASNIER JAMES R               DAT                  
COL      GASPARD GLAUDIS PIERRE        DAT                 144 AVN in 65-66, 227 AVN 1 CAV in 66        
MAJ      GAST HARRY H                  DAT                 HMM-363  
LTC      GASTON GARY W                 DAT 67-26              
CWO      GATES CARL G                  DAT 69-1            B/229 AVN 1 CAV in 69-70    
WO1      GATES CHRISTOPHER E           DAT 71-29   71-23   120 AVN in 71-72          
MAJ      GATES HERBERT G               DAT                   
CW2      GATEWOOD CLARENCE N           DAT 58-9            A/228 ASHB 1 CAV in 66-67, 355 HHC in 70-71           
WO1      GATLIN JAMES E                DAT 68-511  68-19   3 BDE 101 ABN in 68-69       
CPT      GATLIN LAWLER F               DAT                 
1LT      GATSKE EDWARD H               DAT 72-6               
CW3      GAULT WILLIAM J               DAT 64-4W           UTT in 64-65, A/501 AVN in 65, 178 ASHC in 66-67     
CPT      GAUSE FREDERICK L             DAT                   
CPT      GAUSE STANLEY                 DAT 67-10           134 AHC in 67-68, 162 AHC in 71-72    
WO1      GAUTHIER ROBERT J             DAT 65-11           174 AHC in 66      
COL      GAUZE JAMES E                 DAT 60-7            A/228 ASHB 1 CAV in 66-67, AMMC in 69-70      
CW2      GAY ALBERT G                  DAT 63-1             
CW2      GAZNICK ANTHONY               DAT 66-21           B/227 AHB 1 CAV in 67      
COL      GEARY JOHN C                  DAT                 
1LT      GEBAUER RICHARD               DAT 70-26           174 AHC in 70-71    
MAJ      GEBHARDT RAYMOND G            DAT                      
LTC      GEBHARDT WILLIAM A            DAT 60-6Q           114 AVN       
LTC      GEDDES GARTH L                DAT                  
CPT      GEDZUN ROBERT N               DAT 66-23   66-21   243 ASHC in 68-69, A/228 AVN 1 CAV in 71-72, 241 SQDN VNAF DET 2 in 72-73            
CW2      GEE RANDALL STEWART           DAT 67-7            B/227 AVN 1 CAV in 67-68         
CW4      GEER WAYNE F                  DAT                 48 AHC in 65-66, 1 CAV in 69  
MAJ      GEER WILLIAM A                DAT                 
CW3      GEHLING DAVID E               DAT 64-1W           6 AIRLIFT PLAT in 65-66     
WO1      GEHRET KELLY R                DAT 67-5               
WO1      GEHRING HERMAN W              DAT 65-8W                  
CPT      GEHRMANN FRED G               DAT 57-21           ACTIV in 63, D/1/10 CAV 4 INF in 66-67     
CW2      GEIMER JOHN ANTHONY           DAT 69-19           AMERICAL DIV, 132 ASHC in 69-70           
CPT      GEISSER JOHN M                DAT                 
MAJ      GEIST ROBERT W                DAT                  
1LT      GENDRON THEODORE R            DAT                     
WO1      GENNETT JOHN W                DAT 68-1    67-25        
1LT      GENOR LEE H                   DAT 70-16           
LTC      GENTER BILLY V                DAT 64-4W   64-4    A/502 AVN in 64-65, 242 ASHC in 67-68     
WO1      GENTRY COWAN E                DAT 67-3            B/4/77 ARA in 1969     
         GENTRY ROY CHARLES            DAT 57FW            D/229 AHB 1 CAV in 65       
CW4      GENTRY WORLEY E               DAT                 HHC/1 CAV DIV in 66-67     
WO1      GENZ LYLE D                   DAT 66-21           128 AHC in 67-68, AIR AMERICA in 69-74   
WO1      GEORGE CALVIN G               DAT 66-17   66-15   A/3/17 CAV in 67-68, 509 ASA GRP in 70-71         
LTC      GEORGE DAVID M                DAT                  
WO1      GEORGE MICHAEL D              DAT 68-523  68-43           
CW2      GEORGE ROBERT L               DAT 68-523  68-43   281 AHC in 69-70        
WO1      GERAGHTY RICHARD W            DAT 67-5            175 AHC in 67-69, HHT/7/17 CAV in 71-72        
LTC      GERBER DONALD R               DAT                   
CPT      GERKE JACK E                  DAT 70-8            189 AHC in 70, HHC/52 AVN in 70-71   
CPT      GERMANI JOE A                 DAT 66-8            C/227 AVN 1 CAV in 66-67, 223 CAB in 71   
LTC      GERMANO CHARLES E             DAT                     
         GERRODETTE RICHARD STAPLEY    DAT                        
CW2      GERSKY JAMES J                DAT 68-3            21 SIG GRP in 68-69    
CW2      GERWE DONALD E                DAT 66-15           D/3/4 CAV 25 INF in 70-71, F/4 CAV in 71     
CW4      GESE TERENCE M                DAT 70-7    70-5         
CW4      GESELL GORDON D               DAT 54-I            179 ASHC in 66-67     
COL      GESS WILLIAM D                DAT                 57 AHC in 68 
CW2      GETCHELL CHARLES R            DAT 67-13           C/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 68-69        
CW2      GETCHELL KENNETH ALVIN        DAT 67-9                    
WO1      GETCHMAN GEOFFREY HW          DAT 66-19           A/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 67, D/3/4 CAV 25 INF in 69            
MAJ      GETZ JERRY J                  DAT                 
CW2      GFELLER LLOYD L               DAT 68-503  68-1    71 AHC in 68-69      
WO1      GHRIST ROBERT                 DAT 70-15   70-13   134 AHC in 71      
WO1      GIBBON ROBERT L               DAT 69-39   69-37         
LTC      GIBBONS BRUCE H               DAT                  
WO1      GIBBONS PHILIP K              DAT 68-519  68-35        
CPT      GIBBONS THOMAS U              DAT 70-50               
CW2      GIBBONS WILLIAM R             DAT 67-7            A/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 67-68     
LTC      GIBBS WALTER M                DAT                 VMO-2 in 67-68  
         GIBBUD DAVID WELLS            DAT                  
LTC      GIBSON BEN S                  DAT                 
MAJ      GIBSON CALVIN T               DAT                 D/158 AVN 101 ABN in 69  
CW3      GIBSON CECIL C                DAT 62-2W           129 AHC in 65-66, HHC/1/7 CAV in 68, 303 TC CO in 69-70, 504 TC CO in 70, AVN SUPPORT CMD in 72          
WO1      GIBSON CHARLES H              DAT 58-2                
LTC      GIBSON CHARLES T              DAT                  
WO1      GIBSON DAVID A                DAT 71-5              
CW3      GIBSON LEWIS H                DAT                  
         GIBSON MYRON S                DNV                 
WO1      GIBSON PATRICK H              DAT 70-27   70-23   A/3/17 CAV in 70-71, B/229 AVN 1 CAV in 71        
WO1      GIBSON ROBERT C               DAT 67-23               
MAJ      GIBSON ROGER C                DAT                  
2LT      GIBSON STEVEN J               DAT 69-22             
MAJ      GIDEONSE HENDRIK A            DAT                    
CW3      GIDNEY ROBERT N               DAT 56-10           179 ASHC in 67     
LTC      GIEDZINSKI HENRY P            DAT                  
CW4      GIELAROWSKI JOHN P            DAT                     
WO1      GIELLA GUY                    DAT 67-11           
CW2      GIFFORD HOWARD D              DAT 68-515  68-27   155 AHC in 68-69         
CW3      GIFFORD LEONAR                DAT                   
CWO      GIFFORD WINFORD D             DAT                 57 TC CO in 62    
CW2      GILBAUGH STEVEN D             DAT 68-521          114 AHC in 69-71       
WO1      GILBERT GARY WAYNE            DAT 67-503  67-25            
         GILBERT KARL                  DAT                 
MAJ      GILBERT KENNETH D             DAT 65-2            118 AVN in 65     
WO1      GILBERT PHILLIP S             DAT 65-12W  65-11   120 AHC in 65-66       
WO1      GILBERT WILLIAM C             DAT 68-517  68-31   195 AHC in 69       
WO1      GILBREATH JAMES R             DAT 66-9W   66-9           
CW2      GILBREATH STANLEY W           DAT                      
WO1      GILBREATH TERRY R             DAT 67-503  67-23   162 AHC in 68-69, 335 AHC in 69         
1LT      GILCHRIST JOHN J              DAT 70-22            
WO1      GILES JACKIE B                DAT 70-17   70-15      
MAJ      GILEWICZ ANDREW E             DAT                    
         GILHOOLEY JOHN                DAT                 USS Westchester Coun in 66-68 
COL      GILL HARVEY E                 DAT                 
LTC      GILL JOHN H                   DAT                 
CPT      GILL JOHN P                   DAT                 
LTC      GILL NORMAN R                 DAT                 B/229 AVN in 65-66
CPT      GILLASPIE BRUCE L             DAT                  
CW2      GILLELAND RICHARD ALLYN       DAT 69-39           155 AHC in 70-71         
MAJ      GILLEN JOHN PATRICK           DAT 67-19           174 AHC in 67-68     
CPT      GILLETT DEAN G                DAT 69-48            
2LT      GILLIAND ROBERT D             DAT 67-14           101 AVN 101 ABN in 67-68, 3 BDE 82 ABN in 68, 7/17 CAV in 71-72      
WO1      GILLIGAN LEO D                DAT 69-47             
CW2      GILLIGAN PATRICK J            DAT 64-8            121 AHC    
2LT      GILLMAN CHARLES H             DAT 55-I              
WO1      GILLMORE EDWARD G             DNV 72-3                  
CW4      GILMAN TOMMY L                DAT 70-41              
WO1      GILPIN RICHARD E              DAT 68-7    68-5    498 MED CO in 68-69      
WO1      GILSDORF MICHAEL E            DAT 67-503  67-23           
1LT      GILSON RICHARD A              DAT 70-42   70-42   HMM-164 in 72-73      
CW3      GILSTRAP WILLIAM A            DAT                   
WO1      GILYARD CLAUDE                DAT 63-7W           11 ACR in 68-69     
MAJ      GILZEAN HARVEY D              DAT                 20 SOS in 69-71   
MAJ      GIMESKY JOSEPH T              DAT                 HHC/227 AHB in 65-66    
CPT      GINGRICH ROGER H              DAT                 HMM-262 in 66-68   
CW2      GIRARD GEORGE R               DAT 68-21   68-35   A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 68, 1 BDE 1 CAV in 69         
COL      GIRARD WILLIAM C              DAT                  
LCD      GISCHEL RONALD A              DAT 70-26           174 AHC in 70-71    
1LT      GISH ROBERT L                 DAT 69-16           
WO1      GISH THADDEUS                 DAT 68-505  68-7    158 AVN 101 ABN in 69-70       
CW2      GIVENS ROBERT J               DAT                  
MAJ      GLANCE JESSE W                DAT 62-10           B/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 66-67, 1 BDE 1 CAV in 67-68, 336 AHC in 68-69      
CPT      GLANCY EUGENE E               DAT 69-8                
2LT      GLASER DAVID R                DAT 71-26AF 71-22        
CW4      GLASGOW KEITH W               DAT                    
CW4      GLASGOW RICHARD E             DAT 55-Q            33 TC CO in 62-63, 118 AVN in 63, 200 ASHC in 67-68        
CPT      GLASS HERBERT G               DAT 70-6               
WO1      GLAUTHIER DONALD C            DAT 66-7            119 AHC in 66-67, D/1/10 CAV in 70-71      
CW2      GLEASON GEORGE E              DAT                     
WO1      GLEASON RICHARD DEAN          DAT 69-45   69-43   D/1/10 CAV 4 INF in 70-71           
MAJ      GLEASON RICHARD E             DAT                 HMM-364 in 65-66     
MAJ      GLEASON ROBERT A              DAT                    
MAJ      GLEIM EARL C                  DAT                 
WO1      GLENN FRANK W                 DAT 69-15           128 AHC in 69-70, 3/17 CAV in 70    
MAJ      GLENN JOHN F                  DAT                 
MAJ      GLENN THOMAS J                DAT 65-7    65-8    119 AHC in 65-66, 161 AHC in 66, 4/77 ARA 101 ABN in 69, D/158 AVN 101 ABN in 69-70        
WO1      GLENNON JACK T                DAT 69-5            C/158 AVN 101 ABN in 69-70     
LTC      GLIDDEN HARRY R               DAT 61-6Q           A/227 AHB 1 CAV in 66-67, HHC/227 AHB 1 CAV in 67, HHC/11 CAG in 67         
CW2      GLISKY JON S                  DAT 70-1    69-49     
LTC      GLYNN MICHAEL S               DAT 66-12   65-9    DIV ART 1 INF in 65-66, B/1 AVN 1 INF in 66, B/4/77 ARA 101 ABN in 70-71      
CPT      GODFREY EDWARD V              DAT                     
CW4      GODFREY JAMES A               DAT                    
CPT      GODSHALL MICHAEL L            DAT 68              361 AVN in 68     
CPT      GODWIN RICHARD                DAT                  
CW2      GODWIN SAMUEL E               DAT 68-21   68-37   200 ASHC in 69, A/159 AVN 101 ABN in 69-70          
COL      GOEBEL JEROME L               DAT                   
CW2      GOEBEL ROBERT ERICK           DAT 68-19   68-31   AMERICAL DIV            
         GOESSEL FREDERICK H           DAT                   
WO1      GOETSCHEL ROBERT A            DAT 67-17                  
2LT      GOETZKE LOREN L               DAT 67-10           25 INF in 67-68  
CW3      GOFF JAMES IRVING             DAT                 C/229 AHB 1 CAV in 66     
LTC      GOFF LAWRENCE E               DAT 67-10               
CW3      GOFF RICHARD C                DAT                  
2LT      GOFORTH JAMES T               DAT 68-518  68-32   C/7/17 CAV in 68-69, HHT/7/17 CAV in 69       
CW3      GOHEEN RODNEY GLEEN           DAT 70-5    70-3             
MAJ      GOINS ALLEN T                 DAT                 361 AVN in 70-71
WO1      GOINS HARMON L                DAT 66-23   66-21         
WOC      GOLATT JAMES                  DAT 70-9              
1LT      GOLDBERG EDWARD B             DAT 63-4                 
WO1      GOLDEN BOBBY E                DAT 66-11   66-9          
WO1      GOLDEN ROBERT C               DAT 70-17   70-15          
CPT      GOLDSMITH GARY A              DAT 68-18   68-30   128 AHC in 68-69, HHC/11 CAB in 69        
WO1      GOLDSMITH LARRIE P            DAT 69-41   69-39   335 AHC in 70        
MAJ      GOLDSTEIN RICHARD S           DAT                    
CW2      GOLDTHORPE JAMES C #1         DAT 70-45   70-43   108 ART GRP in 71, A/377 ART 101 ABN in 71-72             
LT       GOLIATH                       DDT 66-2?           
2LT      GOLICH JOHN X                 DAT 69-36           
WO1      GOLINSKI JOSEPH F             DAT 69-47               
CPT      GONYER HAROLD E               DAT                   
MAJ      GONZALES EDUARDO              DAT                     
LTC      GONZALES LEONARD A            DAT                 20 SOS in 68     
MG       GONZALES ORLANDO E            DAT 56-10           268 CAB in 68-69       
LTC      GONZALES PHILLIP R            DAT                  
CPT      GONZALES RALPH V              DAT 62-7Q                
MAJ      GOOCH DONALD R                DAT 71-4            F/9 CAV in 69-71    
CPT      GOOCH LAWRENCE B              DAT                     
LTC      GOOD JAMES G                  DAT 61-4            281 AHC in 66-67  
CPT      GOOD THOMAS C                 DAT                 71 AHC in 66-67  
WO1      GOOD THOMAS H                 DAT 66-14               
LTC      GOODALL BILLY R               DAT 55              120 AVN in 64-65  
MAJ      GOODELL CLIFFORD R            DAT 69-44           1 INF DIV in 67-68, B/2/20 ARA in 70     
MAJ      GOODEN ALPHONSO               DAT                     
CW2      GOODHOPE WAYNE M              DAT 69-33           162 AHC in 69-70, 18 AVN in 72-73        
CPT      GOODIN ALBERT C               DAT 70-14           C/229 AVN 1 CAV in 70-71     
WO1      GOODIN RONALD                 DAT 68-23   68-41        
WO1      GOODING CALLIS C              DAT 64-4W           B/228 AVN 1 CAV in 66-67       
WO1      GOODING JAMES M               DAT 64-3W                 
WO1      GOODLOE JAMES H               DAT 58-4                 
LTC      GOODMAN DORRIS C              DAT 57-7            45 MED CO in 68      
WO1      GOODMAN LARRY E               DAT 71-3                 
CW2      GOODMAN PHILIP LEE            DAT 71-15   71-13   3/17 CAV in 71, F/4 CAV in 72        
CW2      GOODMAN SHERMAN F             DAT 68-7    68-5            
WO1      GOODROE CHARLES T             DAT 66-9W           173 AHC in 66-67, 128 AHC in 68, 5 AVN in 68-70         
LTC      GOODSON CHARLES W             DAT 67-11           48 AHC in 67, A/4 AVN 4 INF in 67-68, 326 MED 101 ABN in 71, 163 GS 101 ABN in 71          
WO1      GOODWIN CURTIS L              DAT 63-3W                
LTC      GOODWIN DALLAS W              DAT                 254 MED DET in 65-66     
1LT      GOODWIN JACKIE L              DAT 68-14   68-22        
CPT      GOODWIN JAMES G               DAT                   
WO1      GOODWIN MICHAEL P             DAT 68-19   68-33   B/7/1 CAV in 69-70        
CPT      GOODWIN RONALD C              DAT                    
CPT      GOODWIN THOMAS M              DAT                     
CPT      GORDAY RONALD G               DAT 67-10           45 MED CO in 67-68      
LTC      GORDON CHARLES                DAT                   
2LT      GORDON ELTON T                DAT 67-26           162 AHC in 68-69   
CPT      GORDON HENRY                  DAT 66-22              
LTC      GORDON JACK J                 DAT                 155 AHC in 64-65, 92 AHC in 67-68 
MAJ      GORDON JAMES T                DAT                 HMH-362   
LTC      GORDON MARVIN E #2            DNV 58-4FW                
MAJ      GORDON ROBERT C               DAT                    
2LT      GORE DONALD L                 DAT 55-I            
WO1      GORE LARRY G                  DAT 67-5            A/229 AVN 1 CAV in 67-68    
CPT      GORECKI JOSEPH E              DAT 66-17           187 AHC in 67-68, D/1/1 CAV 23 INF in 70-71, F/8 CAV in 71     
MAJ      GORKOWSKI HARLYN R            DAT                      
LTC      GORSUCH GEORGE W              DAT 56-11           14 CAB in 63       
LTC      GOSS EPHRIAM M                DAT 65-1QB              
WO1      GOSS JAMES R                  DAT 66-19              
WO1      GOSS W J                      DDT 63-1W           
CW3      GOSSAGE JESS                  DAT 63-3WT               
CW4      GOSSETT CHARLES W             DAT 69-31           B/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 70, C/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 70, 138 AVN in 72-73          
CW3      GOSSETT EVERET J              DAT 57-12               
WO1      GOTTSCHALL BART I             DAT 68-513  68-23   C/228 AVN 1 CAV in 69-70         
WO1      GOUCHER GERALD L              DAT 66-19   66-17   1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 66-67         
CW2      GOULAS THOMAS J               DAT 69-11               
WO1      GOULD ALAN E                  DAT 67-15             
1LT      GOULET JOSEPH A               DAT                  
CW2      GOVE LARRY E                  DAT 70-3    69-49   B/101 AVN 101 ABN in 70-71      
WO1      GOWAN THOMAS W                DAT 68-517  68-31           
LTC      GOWER JOHNNY K                DAT                 1/9 CAV in 65, 92 AHC in 67  
WO1      GOYCOCHEA RICHARD A           DAT 69-49   69-45             
LJG      GOZA LEONARD ELMO             DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 5 in 67-68    
CWO      GRABEN ROBERT                 DAT 57-12           93 TC CO in 62-63, 180 ASHC in 66-67, HHC/1 AVN BDE in 69-70        
CW2      GRABOWSKI HARRY L             DAT 69-10                 
LTC      GRADY JAMES H                 DAT 52-E            37 ARRS in 68-69   
1LT      GRADY MICHAEL L               DAT 69-14           A/25 AVN 25 INF in 69   
WO1      GRADY TAYLOR WELLS            DAT 68-519  68-35   159 MED DET in 69            
CPT      GRADY THOMAS P                DAT 65-3W           AIR AMERICA in 68-74       
CW4      GRAEBER CHARLES R             DAT 56-8            A/228 ASHB 1 CAV in 65-66, A/228 ASHB 1 CAV in 68-69          
COL      GRAF JOHN A                   DAT                 
WO1      GRAFF GARRY A                 DAT 69-33   69-31        
LTC      GRAFT CHARLES V               DAT                 1 CAV in 67-68  
1LT      GRAFT JOEL R                  DNV 68-10   68-14     
CW2      GRAHAM DELEY P                DAT 66-5W   66-5    1 CAV in 66-67       
CW4      GRAHAM DONALD E               DAT 58-5            8 TC CO in 61-62     
LTC      GRAHAM ED W                   DAT                 
CPT      GRAHAM GORDON L               DAT 4-61            VMO-2 in 62, HMM-263 in 62, H&MS-17 in 67-68       
WO1      GRAHAM JAMES S                DAT 67-1    66-23   4 AVN 4 INF in 67-68      
WO1      GRAHAM JEROME A               DNV 61-4                 
LTC      GRAHAM JONES R                DAT                  
CW2      GRAHAM RALPH W                DAT 69-19           195 AHC in 69-70      
CPT      GRAHAM WILLIAM R              DAT                   
WO1      GRANADOS JOE                  DAT 67-1    66-23   162 AHC in 68-69      
MAJ      GRANBERRY GLENN E             DAT 66-3            A/229 AVN 1 CAV in 66-67, D/1/1 CAV in 69-70       
2LT      GRANT CHARLES R               DAT 65-12           A/501 AVN in 65-66, 498 MED CO in 65-66, D/1/1 CAV 101 ABN in 68-69       
WO1      GRANT GREGORY A               DAT 67-5            C/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 67       
COL      GRANT LOUIS W                 DAT                 20 SOS  
CW4      GRANT RICHARD C               DAT                   
CW3      GRASS JACKIE M                DAT 70-5    70-3    MACV in 62, 21 ARVN ADV TM 51 in 68-69, 57 MED DET in 70-71, 82 MED DET in 70-71           
CW3      GRAULING WILLIAM G            DAT 66-7            498 MED CO in 67-68, 17 CAG in 69       
CPT      GRAVELLE WESLEY J             DAT                 HMM-163 in 65     
2LT      GRAVES GEORGE L               DAT 69-40   69-44         
CPT      GRAVES PAUL B                 DAT                 
CW3      GRAVES ROBERT W               DAT 63-7WT          E/82 ART 1 CAV in 65-66         
LTC      GRAVES THEODOR                DAT                   
CMD      GRAVES WILLIAM THOMAS         DAT 48-1962         HS-2 in 65-66, HS-2 in 67, USOGDEN in 71, USOGDEN in 72              
CW4      GRAY BEN H                    DAT 66-7    66-5    197 AHC in 66-67, 334 AWC in 67, 242 ASHC in 68-69    
WO1      GRAY BYRON J                  DAT 70-23             
1LT      GRAY DONALD C                 DAT 68-524  68-44       
WO1      GRAY JERRY L                  DAT 72-13           H/17 CAV in 72   
COL      GRAY JOE E                    DAT 59-8FW  62-5Q   D/229 AVN 1 CAV in 65-66      
CPT      GRAY JOSEPH R                 DAT                 
CPT      GRAY LESTER W                 DAT                 189 AHC in 67-68  
WOC      GRAY RICHARD B                DAT 69-45               
LTC      GRAY ROBERT L                 DAT                 
WO1      GRAYER HIRAM B                DAT 67-19           174 AHC in 67-68     
LTC      GRAYSON CHARLES H             DAT                    
CPT      GRECIAN JOHNIE B              DAT 70-24           192 AHC in 70-71, D/227 AVN 1 CAV in 71, 361 AWC in 71      
LTC      GREELEY IRA E                 DAT                 
CPT      GREEN ANDREW F                DAT                   
CW3      GREEN BRADFORD WAYNE          DAT 69-38           B/101 AHB            
CPT      GREEN CHARLEY W               DAT 72-28                
CPT      GREEN DAN MAX                 DAT 66-17   66-15   B/229 AVN 1 CAV in 66-67       
CW2      GREEN DAVID ALLEN             DAT 70-45   70-43   C/16 CAV in 71        
1LT      GREEN GERALD D                DAT 69-47           ACT/11 ACR in 70, A/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 70-71      
COL      GREEN JAMES D #1              DAT                   
CW2      GREEN JEROME E                DAT 69-3                
CW2      GREEN JOHN D #1               DAT 64-6W           178 ASHC in 67      
CPT      GREEN JOHN W                  DAT 64-1            145 AIRLIFT PLAT in 65-66, 281 AVN in 66   
WOC      GREEN LLOYD L                 DAT 71-7              
MAJ      GREEN LORANE                  DAT 66-15   66-13   118 AHC in 66-67, 355 AVN in 70, 134 AHC in 70-71      
MAJ      GREEN MARION R                DAT                  
WO1      GREEN MICHAEL D               DAT 67-1    66-23   C/227 AHB 1 CAV in 67-68        
CW2      GREEN NOAH ANDERSON           DAT 71-17           128 AHC in 71-72          
CPT      GREEN RIP                     DAT 54D ACH         AIR AMERICA in 70-74    
WO1      GREEN TIM M                   DAT 69-27            
2LT      GREEN WILLIAM T               DAT 69-28             
WO1      GREENAN ROGER A               DAT 64-2W           119 AVN in 64-65       
         GREENAWALT BRADFOR            DAT                    
CPT      GREENE BRYAN W                DAT 69-42               
MAJ      GREENE DAVID L                DAT 64-8W           117 AHC in 65-66    
MAJ      GREENE GERALD R               DAT 59-2            18 AVN in 62, 114 AHC in 67, HHC/13 CAB in 67, HHC/164 CAG in 68        
CPT      GREENE J THOMAS               DAT 67-14           175 AHC in 67-68, B/7/1 CAV in 68     
2LT      GREENE JEFFERY F              DAT 70-28           57 MED DET in 70-71, 82 MED DET in 70-71       
MAJ      GREENE JOHN H                 DAT 52-A            8 TC CO in 62-63, 117 AVN in 63, 34 SP GRP in 68-69, 56 TC CO in 69    
CPT      GREENE JOSEPH THOMAS          DAT                       
CPT      GREENFIELD ROBERT G           DAT 70-20                 
2LT      GREENFIELD RONALD B           DAT 68-8    68-10   A/4/77 ARA 101 ABN in 68-69         
CW4      GREENING ERNIE L              DAT 63-7WT          D/227 AHB 1 CAV in 66, B/228 ASHB 1 CAV in 66-67, 225 AVN in 69, 12 CAG in 70          
CPT      GREENLEAF WILLIAM E           DAT 68-18   68-30   336 AHC         
2LT      GREENLEE DAVID E              DAT 67-8               
LT       GREENLEE THOMAS PAUL          DAT                 HC-1 DET 25 in 66, HA(L)-3 DET 3 in 66-67, HA(L)-3 DET 1 in 67     
WO1      GREENO ROBERT B               DAT 51-B                 
CW4      GREENTREE LEO F               DAT 57-12               
WO1      GREENWALT ALVIN E             DAT 67-6                 
WO1      GREENWELL PAUL D              DAT 67-23                 
CW2      GREENWELL RICHARD H           DAT 64-8            155 AHC in 65, A/1 AVN 1 INF in 65-66        
MAJ      GREENWELL ROBERT J            DAT                 1/9 CAV in 65     
LTC      GREER JESSE R                 DAT                 
WO1      GREER TERRY A                 DAT 67-3               
CW2      GREGOIRE RICHARD MARSHALL     DAT 69-5                       
COL      GREGORIE JAMES B              DAT                   
CW2      GREGORY CHARLES D             DAT                      
CW3      GREGORY FRED T                DAT                   
CPT      GREGORY HARVEY LESLIE         DAT                       
WO1      GREGORY JOSEPH E              DAT 68-515  68-27           
LTC      GREGORY RAWLEY M              DAT                     
CPT      GREGSTON RONALD L             DAT                    
CPT      GREINER WALTER A              DAT                   
LTC      GRESS HOWARD D                DAT                   
WO1      GRESSANG DANIEL S             DAT 58-1            81 TC CO in 62-63, 180 ASHC in 67-68, 243 ASHC in 68       
WO1      GRIDLEY GARY L                DAT 68-507  68-9    B/2/17 CAV 101 ABN        
WO1      GRIFFEN JERRY L               DAT 69-45              
CPT      GRIFFIN CHARLES KEVIN         DAT                     
CW3      GRIFFIN GERALD L #1           DAT 59-1    61-5Q   120 AVN in 65, A/82 AVN 173 ABN in 66, 138 ASA in 67-68         
WO1      GRIFFIN GERALD L #2           DAT 67-21           A/229 AHB 1 CAV in 68, 240 AHC in 71      
MAJ      GRIFFIN JIMMY D               DAT                 38 ARRS DET 14 in 69 
WO1      GRIFFIN JOE R                 DAT 55-G             
CPT      GRIFFIN LARRY W               DAT 69-8              
LTC      GRIFFIN PAUL E #2             DAT                 
MAJ      GRIFFIN TURNER D              DAT                 174 AHC in 65-67  
CPT      GRIFFIS KENNETH G             DAT                 38 ARRS   
CW3      GRIFFIS LESTER T              DAT 64-2W           A/501 AVN in 65-66, HA(L)-3 in 66    
WO1      GRIFFITH DORLIN W             DAT 67-5               
LTC      GRIFFITH HORACE L             DAT                  
1LT      GRIFFITH JAMES R              DAT 67-4             
LTC      GRIFFITH RODNEY S             DAT                 37 ARRS in 71-72  
CW2      GRIFFITH WILLIAM T            DAT                  
MAJ      GRIFFITHS JOHN J              DAT 58              C/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 66-67, A/4 AVN 4 INF in 68-69, MACV in 74   
WO1      GRIFFITHS JOHN W              DAT 69-23           336 AHC in 69-70    
WO1      GRIFFITHS LAWRENCE SCOTT      DAT 69-33           173 ABN BDE in 69-70            
MAJ      GRIFFITHS RICHARD D           DAT                   
CPT      GRIFFITHS RICHARD K           DAT 69-6            A/2/7 CAV 1 CAV in 66-67, B/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 69, 75 INF (RANGER) in 69-70       
LTC      GRIGG ARLIE M                 DAT                 
MAJ      GRIGG VERNON C                DAT                  
1LT      GRIGGS RICHARD J              DNV 68-16   68-26       
WO1      GRIGSBY CHARLES W             DAT 67-11                 
MAJ      GRIMES EUGENE W               DAT                    
CPT      GRIMES JAMES W                DAT 60-10Q              
LTC      GRIMINGER CHARLES O           DAT 59-11           3 RRU in 65-66, 138 AVN in 66, 23 ARTY GRP in 69-70        
1LT      GRIMM EARNEST L               DAT 67-14   67-12   128 AHC in 68      
LTC      GRIMM MICHAEL C               DAT 70-36           4/47 INF 9 INF DIV in 68, 2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 70   
COL      GRIMSLEY TURNER E             DAT 65-2            155 AHC in 66-67, 114 AHC in 70, 307 CAB in 70-71      
CW3      GRINDLE CLAYTON A             DAT 58-9                
CW4      GRIPP JAMES P                 DAT                 
MAJ      GRISSOM JAMES R               DAT 66-18           A/2/20 ARA in 70-71     
CPT      GRISSOM ROBERT H              DAT 71-6                
LTC      GRIX EDWARD N                 DAT                 
CW2      GROCE HENRY VE                DAT 69-21           134 AHC in 70-71     
WO1      GROGAN DAVID I                DDT 71-15             
CPT      GROOMS JOHN P                 DAT 69-2              
MAJ      GROOMS RONALD L               DAT                 C/7/17 CAV in 67-68, 162 AHC in 72    
CW2      GROOMS STEVEN D               DAT 70-11   70-7    174 AHC in 70-71        
WO1      GROOVER JAMES R               DAT 64-3W           114 AVN in 64, 114 AVN in 65-66       
MAJ      GROSS ROBERT LEE              DAT                    
MAJ      GROSSFUSS GEORGE H            DAT 7-56            HMM-264 in 66-67, HMM-365 in 67-68         
2LT      GROSSMAN PETER D              DAT 68-6                
WO1      GROTENHUIS FRED T             DAT 67-7            175 AHC in 67-68     
LTC      GROTH HOWARD G                DAT                   
CPT      GROULX JAMES W                DAT                  
LTC      GROUND RICHARD C              DAT                   
CPT      GROVE JOHN W                  DAT                 
CW3      GROVE ROBERT L                DAT 67-15           D/3/5 CAV in 67-68, 271 ASHC in 69-70     
2LT      GROVER CLAUDE R               DAT 66-14              
WO1      GROVES DAVID H                DAT 70-41              
CW2      GROW GARY L                   DAT 70-25   70-21   A/158 AVN 101 ABN in 70-71       
WO1      GRUBB EUGENE O                DAT 70-1                
CW2      GRUBBS PAUL L                 DAT 70-5    70-7    71 AHC in 70-71    
WO1      GRUBBS WILLIAM S              DAT 68-17   68-27         
LTC      GRUBE DICK D                  DAT                 1/9 CAV in 65
WO1      GRUBER GORDON B               DAT 68-1    67-23          
WO1      GRUBRAUGH JAMES C             DDT 55-O                  
WO1      GRUND KENNETH B               DAT 68-523  68-43   B/3/17 CAV in 69-70        
CPT      GRUNDY JAMES A                DAT 68-518  68-32         
COL      GRUVER JOHN C                 DAT                 20 SOS in 66-67, 20 SOS in 69  
CW2      GUALTIER JOSEPH M             DAT 67-11           B/123 AVN 23 INF in 68-69      
LTC      GUAY ROBERT P                 DAT                 HMM-261 in 65-66  
CW4      GUCCIONE DOMINICK L           DAT 57-12           48 AHC in 66      
CPT      GUENTHER DEAN P               DAT 69-16           B/227 AHB 1 CAV in 69      
MAJ      GUENTZ DOUGLAS V              DAT 58-16   60-10Q  D/229 AHB 1 CAV in 65-66, XXIV CORPS in 68-69           
MAJ      GUERINOT THOMAS C             DAT                 HMM-165 in 71-72     
CW4      GUERRERO GARY H               DAT 68-21   68-35   195 AHC in 69-70        
CW2      GUIDRY JULES S                DAT 70-45             
LTC      GUILLOTTE ROBERT L            DAT                   
LTC      GUILMARTIN JOHN F             DAT                 38 ARRS DET 5 in 67-68, 40 ARRS in 75   
COL      GUINEE VINCENT J              DAT                 HMM-261 in 65-66  
LCR      GUINN HAROLD WILSON           DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 3 in 67-68, HA(L)-3 DET 4 in 68    
CW4      GUINN RENDER C                DAT 57-8            33 TC CO in 62-63, 15 TC 1 CAV in 68-69    
WOC      GULARTE BRENT D               DDT 69-43   69-39         
MAJ      GULLEDGE FRANKLIN A           DAT 33-56           HMM-364 in 69-70, H&MS-16 in 70        
LTC      GULLING LOUIS A               DAT                 HMM-364 in 67-68 
WO1      GULLING THOMAS E              DAT 69-39   69-37          
1LT      GULVAS JOSEPH J               DAT                 
CW2      GUNDERSEN KEITH BJARNE        DAT 68-517  68-31   1 BDE 5 MECH in 68-69              
WO1      GUNN BOBBY J                  DAT 70-25           C/2/17 CAV in 70-71   
WO1      GUNN DERYL K                  DAT 67-7            3/4 CAV 25 INF in 67-68  
WO1      GUNN WILLIAM E                DNV 55-L              
CPT      GUNNELS JOSEPH E              DAT                 HMM-364 in 65-66    
MAJ      GUNTER CECIL T                DAT 68-22           118 AHC in 69-70, 229 AVN 1 CAV in 72-73    
LTC      GUNTER CLIFTON                DAT 70-36             
CPT      GUNTER TERRY A                DAT 67-18           361 AVN in 67-68    
WO1      GUNTHER RONALD D              DAT 68-507  68-9           
CPT      GURSKI WILLIAM                DAT 68-524  68-44   B/4/77 ARA 101 ABN in 69-70      
2LT      GUSSENHOVEN PETER E           DAT 66-22                  
1LT      GUSTAFSON ORALL R             DAT                   
MAJ      GUSTKE CARL W                 DAT 71-12              
CW4      GUTHRIE DAVID W               DAT 62-1W               
LTC      GUTHRIE JAMES B               DAT                 
LTC      GUTHRIE JERRY L               DAT 66-8            121 AHC in 66-67  
WO1      GUTHRIE WILBERN C             DAT 69-27           189 AHC      
CPT      GUTIERREZ FELIX T             DAT 69-24             
1LT      GUTIERREZ RIVERA RAFAELL      DAT 72-18                   
CPT      GUTIERREZ RODOLFO D           DAT 70-8            F/4 CAV in 71-72      
CW2      GUTWEIN RONALD D              DAT 67-5            B/229 AVN 1 CAV in 67       
CW4      GUY HUGH R                    DAT                 128 AHC in 68
WO1      GUYNN RALPH R                 DAT 66-13              
WO1      GWALTNEY PATRICK              DAT 63-5W           A/501 AVN in 65-66, 334 AHC in 68-69        
LTC      GWINNER MAURICE D             DAT                    
WO1      GWYNN EDWARD R                DAT 69-13           71 AHC in 69, D/229 AHB 1 CAV in 72-73        
Back to top          
 
                                            Flight
Rank      Name                       Status Class(es)      Unit(s) in Vietnam plus years
-------- --------------------------    --- ------------ --------------------------------------------------------
WOC      HAAKENSON PHILIP J            DAT 69-35                
WO1      HAAKSMA DALE A                DAT 69-5               
CMD      HAAN DALE EVERETT             DAT                 HA(L)-3 in 67-68   
LTC      HAAN PHILIP J                 DAT                 A/501 AVN in 66, 71 AHC
CW3      HACK WILLIAM M                DAT 56-11           68 AVN in 65-66   
LTC      HACKBARTH FLOYD E             DAT                    
LTC      HACKETT EVERDUS H             DAT                 281 AHC in 66    
WO1      HACKETT WILBUR R              DAT 70-31   70-29         
CW2      HACKLER BILLY TASWELL         DAT 71-23   71-19   F/9 CAV in 72          
CPT      HACKLEY ROBERT A              DAT                   
WO1      HADDER MARION D               DAT 68-515  68-27          
WO1      HADDIX ROY D                  DAT 68-5             
CPT      HADDOCK TOM                   DAT                 
LTC      HAFERS ERNEST R               DAT                  
CPT      HAFNER STEPHEN F              DAT 66-1            A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 66-67, B/7/17 CAV      
COL      HAGEDORN ELVYN E              DAT                    
LTC      HAGEE ROBERT D                DAT                 68 AHC in 67-68, 190 AHC in 68  
1LT      HAGEMAN WILLIAM J             DAT 70-42           C/16 CAV in 71-72    
CW3      HAGEN DUANE L                 DAT                  
COL      HAGEN JOHN F                  DAT 67-1            DIV ART 4 INF in 67-68, HHC/4 AVN 4 INF in 68  
CPT      HAGERTY MICHAEL L             DAT 63-3            HHC 15 MED 1 CAV in 69-70       
WO1      HAGEY HENRY J                 DAT 71-11              
CPT      HAGGAR MICHAEL J              DAT 69-34               
1LT      HAGGARTY JOHN W               DAT 70-44               
CW2      HAGGERTY CHARLES E            DAT 70-17   70-15   174 AHC in 71          
CW2      HAGGERTY RICHARD J            DAT 63-7W   63-7    52 AL PLATOON in 64-65           
LTC      HAHN JAMES S                  DAT 60-5            118 AHC in 66-67, HHC/10 CAB in 69-70, C/7/17 CAV in 70   
MAJ      HAHN JERRY D                  DAT 59-4            254 MED DET in 68-69   
1LT      HAHN ROBERT W                 DAT 67-18             
LTC      HAID DONALD J                 DAT 61-5            A/501 AVN in 65-66 
CW2      HAIG JON W                    DAT 67-11           178 ASHC in 67-68, 132 ASHC in 68  
WO1      HAILES SHERMAN W              DAT 68-9            247 MED DET in 69-70       
WO1      HAILEY STEPHEN V              DAT 68-9            195 AHC in 68-69    
MAJ      HAINES DONALD H               DAT                 119 AHC in 64  
MAJ      HAINES LYNN M                 DAT                 
COL      HAIR CHARLES W                DAT 71-10              
1LT      HAIRE JOE C                   DAT 68-14   68-22    
CPT      HAITHCOTE JAMES R             DAT 71-20               
         HALE CLIFFORD GENE            DAT                  
MAJ      HALE DICK                     DAT 58-13           B/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 66-67, C/4/77 ARA 101 ABN in 70-71  
WO1      HALE DUDLEY G                 DAT 68-509  68-13   1/9 CAV in 68-69     
MAJ      HALE EDWARD G                 DDT 68QC               
LTC      HALE WARREN C                 DAT                 162 AHC in 65-66 
CWO      HALEY MICHAEL WAYNE           DAT 68-517  68-31   175 AHC in 68-69           
CPT      HALEY PHILLIP W               DAT                 
CPT      HALEY ROBERT W                DAT 53-J            20 TC CO in 67-68   
MAJ      HALL ARTHUR J                 DAT                 
MAJ      HALL CHARLES R #1             DAT 59C             21 SOS in 70-71    
         HALL CLIFFORD D               DAT                 
1LT      HALL CLINT W                  DAT 68-8    68-10    
LTC      HALL DAVID R                  DAT 66-4Q           
2LT      HALL EMIL B                   DAT 69-32   69-30   
LTC      HALL GARY C #1                DAT                 57 TC CO in 62-63, 120 AVN in 63
CW4      HALL GORDON S                 DAT 65-2            121 AHC in 65-66   
MAJ      HALL HENRY W                  DAT                 
LTC      HALL JULIAN H                 DAT                 
MAJ      HALL OSCAR MAXEY              DAT 63-7            120 AVN in 64-65     
2LT      HALL RICHARD L                DAT 67-22           
2LT      HALL RONALD A                 DAT 70-28            
1LT      HALL ROY J                    DAT 69-2            
CW2      HALL T WAYNE                  DAT 67-3            134 AHC in 67-68, 268 CAB in 68-69  
LTC      HALL THOMAS W                 DAT 57-11           71 AHC in 66-67   
WO1      HALL WILLIAM A #1             DAT 68-7    68-5    125 ATC in 65-66, 13 AVN BN in 68-69, 336 AHC      
LCR      HALL WILLIAM A #2             DAT                 195 AHC 
CPT      HALL WILLIAM K                DAT 70-24            
WO1      HALLER WARREN A               DAT 65-21                
WO1      HALLER WILLIAM C              DAT 68-1    67-25   189 AHC in 68, 4 AVN 4 INF in 68-69      
MAJ      HALLEY JAMES W                DAT 67-10           B/7/17 CAV in 67, DIV ARTY 25 INF in 68-69    
2LT      HALLINAN RODERICK R           DAT 66-18           173 ABN in 66-67, 335 AHC in 67     
WO1      HALLORAN ROBERT P             DAT 69-49   69-45           
LTC      HALLY JOHN E                  DAT 56-3            I CORPS AVN in 65, 144 ASA in 67-68  
WO1      HALM WILLIAM J                DAT 69-43   69-39       
CPT      HALSTEAD HERBERT L            DAT 66-4            254 MED DET in 66-67       
CPT      HALSWORTH ROBERT J            DAT                 AIR AMERICA in 66-74      
WO1      HAM JERRY D                   DAT 70-9    70-5    45 MED in 70-71, 237 MED in 71    
LTC      HAMBRICK GEORGE O             DAT                    
LTC      HAMER BREEDEN P               DAT                 38 ARRS DET 6 in 67    
CPT      HAMILTON CARL D               DAT                 HML-367 in 69-70 
WO1      HAMILTON CURTIS E             DAT 68-515  68-27         
MAJ      HAMILTON EVERETT T            DAT                   
WO1      HAMILTON GEORG                DAT                   
LTC      HAMILTON GEORGE J             DAT                   
CW2      HAMILTON JOE B                DAT 65-18             
CW4      HAMILTON JOSEPH H             DAT                 174 AHC    
CPT      HAMILTON KIRBY A              DAT 68-513  68-23   189 AHC in 68-69      
CW2      HAMILTON PERRY C              DAT 68-521  68-39   B/3/17 CAV in 69-70        
CW4      HAMILTON ROBERT L #2          DAT 58-9            A/228 ASHB 1 CAV in 66-67, USARV in 71, HHC/1 AVN BDE in 71-72           
MAJ      HAMILTON VICTOR A             DAT                  
MG       HAMLET JAMES F                DAT                 HHC 227 AHB 1 CAV in 66-67, 1 CAV in 71-72    
2LT      HAMLIN RICHIE L               DAT 67-24           
COL      HAMMACK J Y                   DAT                 13 CAB in 64-65
CPT      HAMMER NOEL L                 DAT                 HMM-263 in 66-67, HML-167 in 70-71  
1LT      HAMMERSTROM WILLIAM A         DAT                      
1LT      HAMMETT EDDIE E               DDT 62-7             
LTC      HAMMETT JOHN W                DAT                  
LTC      HAMMOND JACK L                DAT 56-11              
2LT      HAMMOND JOHN M                DAT 69-28              
WO1      HAMMOND ROBERT E              DAT 67-501  67-23            
LTC      HAMMONS DALE E                DAT                  
CW2      HAMMONS JOHN M                DAT 67-17           179 ASHC in 68-69      
LTC      HAMNER RALPH H                DAT                 336 AHC in 67  
CW2      HAMPSHIRE FRANK H             DAT 69-17   69-19   D/2/1 CAV in 69-70        
CW4      HAMPTON BILLY J               DAT 63-3W           121 AHC in 64-65, 205 ASHC in 68-69     
WO1      HAMPTON DAVID S               DAT 67-501          120 AHC in 68-69     
CW2      HAMPTON DONALD E              DAT 68-507  68-7    A/158 AVN 101 ABN           
WO1      HAMPTON ODIS                  DAT 70-1              
LTC      HAMPTON WILLIAM C             DAT                   
CPT      HANAVAN LOUIS M               DAT                  
CW2      HANAWALT BRENT L              DAT 68-11   68-17   189 AHC in 68-69        
WO1      HANCOCK DON N                 DAT 68-515  68-27   192 AHC in 68-69       
CPT      HANCOCK LARRY B               DAT 71-14           17 CAV     
WO1      HANCOCK ROBERT F              DAT 69-11                
COL      HANDLEY GEORGE E              DAT                    
WO1      HANDLEY LEE H                 DAT 69-15           C/101 AVN 101 ABN in 69-70     
CW4      HANDLEY MERLIN JAMES          DAT 58-1                   
WO1      HANDSHAW FORREST E            DAT 64-6W                    
COL      HANDY MALVIN L                DAT 67-5QC          C/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 67-68, 128 AHC in 71-72     
WO1      HANDY THOMAS                  DAT 69-5               
LTC      HANEY CHARLES L               DAT                  
LTC      HANEY HOWARD E                DAT 56-11           114 AVN, 114 AVN      
LTC      HANEY ROY W                   DAT                 
CW2      HANF LAWRENCE M               DAT 69-11           238 AWC in 69-70       
         HANKINS CURTIS L              DAT                 
WO1      HANKINS TIMOTHY C             DAT 69-21   69-23         
CPT      HANLEY JOSEPH J               DAT                  
LTC      HANLON ROBERT D               DAT                  
LTC      HANNA BOBBY G                 DAT                 
CW3      HANNA LEE A                   DAT 55-Q            93 TC CO in 62  
CPT      HANNA MICHAEL A               DAT 67-14           1 CAV    
WO1      HANNAH SHERRIL A              DAT 67-13               
WO1      HANNAN JAMES D                DAT 67-503  67-23   A/123 AVN 23 INF in 68       
LTC      HANNUM ALDEN G                DAT 57-15           11 GS 1 CAV in 65-66, 142 TC CO in 68-69, 58 TC BN in 69     
CPT      HANRATTA EUGENE J             DAT 66-10                
CW2      HANSEN DAVID H                DAT 68-521  68-39   C/101 AVN 101 ABN in 69-70        
MAJ      HANSEN DAWSON P               DAT                    
2LT      HANSEN JOHN R                 DAT 67-14            
WO1      HANSEN LESLIE T               DAT 66-17   66-19   68 AVN in 66-67     
CPT      HANSEN STEPHEN W              DAT 66-23   66-21          
CW2      HANSEN TERRY B                DAT 68-509  68-13         
2LT      HANSEN WILFORD F              DAT 68-10   68-14   174 AHC in 68-69      
CPT      HANSON JOHN M                 DAT 68-36           A/377 ARTY 101 ABN in 69-70     
LTC      HANSON PAUL G                 DAT                 
2LT      HANSON STEVEN R               DAT 68-4               
CPT      HANSON WAYNE R                DAT                   
WO1      HANZELKA JOHN T               DAT 69-25              
1LT      HARALSON GEORGE               DAT 70-48               
MAJ      HARBER BOBBY D                DAT 58-15           81 TC CO in 63, 119 AHC in 63, OH-6A NETT in 67      
MAJ      HARBISON GERALD E             DAT                    
LTC      HARBISON HUNTER G             DAT                   
WO1      HARDBECK JOHN S               DAT 67-25   67-23         
WO1      HARDEE DAVID J                DAT 68-509  68-13        
CPT      HARDEE PATRICK C              DAT                 20 SOS in 67-68  
CW4      HARDEN RALEIGH L              DAT 55-Q                
CPT      HARDIN RICHARD P              DAT                  
WOC      HARDING ARTHUR D              DAT 71-17                
CPT      HARDT ALLEN J                 DAT 70-14            
MAJ      HARDWICK ROBERT H             DAT                    
2LT      HARDY CURTIS W                DAT 68-4             
LTC      HARDY RAYMON L                DAT                  
WO1      HARDY THOMAS B                DAT 66-13               
CPT      HARECHMAK JOHN R              DAT 66-24   66-22   45 MED CO in 67-68         
CW4      HARGROVE WILLIAM T            DAT 55-Q            151 TC 71 AHC in 65-66, HHC 1 AVN BDE in 68-69         
LTC      HARKEY HERBERT J              DAT                   
1LT      HARKINS HENERY J              DAT 70-46              
LTC      HARLAN JAMES M                DAT                  
WO1      HARLESS DARRELL L             DAT 68-17   68-29          
WO1      HARMAN MATTHEW W              DAT 69-21           334 AWC in 69-70        
2LT      HARMAN RAYMOND W              DAT 66-10                 
WO1      HARMAN THOMAS F               DAT 68-23   68-17          
1LT      HARMAN WALTER D               DAT 60-10Q               
LTC      HARMON DAVID W                DAT 66-22   67-7    191 AHC in 67, 135 AHC in 67-68      
WO1      HARNAGE THOMAS A              DAT 69-25           1 SIG in 65-66, 116 AHC in 70-71      
         HAROLD MAX H                  DAT                 8 TC CO in 61-62
WO1      HARP CHARLES E                DAT 69-35               
MAJ      HARPER HOWARD F               DAT 71-38   71-32   HHC/229 AVN 1 CAV in 71          
WO1      HARPER MONROE H               DAT 70-11   70-9           
LTC      HARPER WILLIAM B              DAT                  
COL      HARPER WILLIAM H              DAT 50-A    50-L    13 CAB in 67, 307 CAB in 67      
WO1      HARRELL JAMES R               DAT 65-12Q          A/82 AVN in 65-66, 334 AWC in 68-69       
WO1      HARRELL ROBERT E              DAT 67-23                
LTC      HARRELL WILLIAM F             DAT                 VMO-2   
CW2      HARRIMAN EARL L #2            DAT 64-2                
CWO      HARRIMAN GEORGE H             DAT 57-12                  
CW2      HARRINGTON JOHN H             DAT 66-19   66-17   116 AHC in 67-68        
1LT      HARRINGTON JOHN T             DAT 68-8    68-10   B/227 AHB 1 CAV in 69       
LTC      HARRINGTON LEWIS B            DAT                   
WO1      HARRINGTON NICHOLAS F         DAT 71-27   71-23   57 AHC in 71-72          
CPT      HARRINGTON THOMAS S           DAT 71-26           176 AHC        
WO1      HARRIS ALVIN R                DAT 66-17           170 AHC in 66-67, JUSMAG in 71-73    
WO1      HARRIS BRIAN E                DAT 70-1            2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 70   
1LT      HARRIS BYRON A                DAT                 
CW2      HARRIS DANIEL R               DAT 68-521  68-37   C/229 AVN 1 CAV in 69, 1 BDE 1 CAV in 69-70        
CW3      HARRIS DAVID A                DAT                 1/9 CAV in 65
2LT      HARRIS EARL C                 DAT 70-26   70-24     
LTC      HARRIS FRANK E                DAT                 
WO1      HARRIS FREDERICK W            DAT 67-13           128 AHC in 67-68, 120 AHC in 71       
1LT      HARRIS GEORGE E               DAT 68-40              
LTC      HARRIS GEORGE W               DAT 56-11           74 AVN in 67     
WO1      HARRIS GRADY D                DAT 71-19   71-17        
CPT      HARRIS JAMES D                DAT                 
CW2      HARRIS JAMES W                DAT 68-19              
CPT      HARRIS JOEL S                 DAT 68-514  68-24   134 AHC in 68-69    
MAJ      HARRIS JOHN D                 DAT 68F             40 ARRS in 71  
LTC      HARRIS JOHN G                 DAT                 765 TC BN in 66-67
CW2      HARRIS LARRY E #1             DAT 69-23           23 INF in 69-70   
WOC      HARRIS LEMUEL N               DAT 70-9            52 CAB in 70-71    
MAJ      HARRIS LYMAN B                DAT                 
WO1      HARRIS MICHAEL J              DAT 67-19              
WO1      HARRIS OSCAR E                DAT 69-1            187 AHC in 69-70   
MAJ      HARRIS RICHARD W              DAT 67-13           116 AHC in 67-68, A/228 ASHB 1 CAV in 71-72      
WO1      HARRIS ROBERT A               DAT 70-17   70-15         
CPT      HARRIS ROBERT B               DAT 72-14              
WO1      HARRIS RODNEY L               DAT 69-35               
LTC      HARRIS SAMUEL Y               DAT 70-42              
CPT      HARRIS THOMAS R               DAT 70-30           C/16 CAV in 71    
WO1      HARRISON BOBBY DERWOOD        DAT 66-17   66-15                
         HARRISON GRANVEL LEOL         DAT                    
WO1      HARRISON HAROLD D             DAT 65-20           117 AHC in 66      
CW2      HARRISON JAMES W #2           DAT 71-1    70-47   135 AHC in 71-72        
CW2      HARRISON JOHN C               DAT 68-517  68-31   114 AHC in 69       
LTC      HARRISON RALPH L              DAT 69-12           2/27 BN 25 INF in 66-67, A/25 AVN 25 INF in 69-70   
CW4      HARRISON RICHARD TILLMAN      DAT                        
1LT      HARRISON WOODROW W            DAT 68-18   68-30   2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 68-69           
CW2      HARRISS DAVID ARTHUR          DAT 68-17   68-29   190 AHC in 69         
WO1      HARRISTHAL TIMOTHY J          DAT 67-503  67-25   213 ASHC in 68-69         
WO1      HARSH TOM MATHEW              DAT 66-17   66-15   116 AHC, B/227 AHB 1 CAV in 69            
WO1      HARSHA LARRY W                DAT 69-43   69-39         
CPT      HART BERNE C                  DAT                 
CW3      HART DANIEL M                 DAT 66-13   66-11   118 AHC in 66-67, 15 TC 1 CAV in 69, 478 HHC in 72, 62 CAC in 73     
COL      HART HENRY                    DAT                 
COL      HART JAMES EDWARD             DAT                 128 AHC in 70-71     
CPT      HART JOHN J                   DAT                 
CPT      HART JOHN T                   DAT                 
CW2      HART RODNEY K                 DAT                  
LTC      HART WILLIAM F                DAT                 
LTC      HARTERT RICHARD A             DAT 55-C            605 TC CO in 66-67, 34 GS GP in 71-72     
CW4      HARTIGAN WILLIAM T            DAT                 VMO-2    
MAJ      HARTIN DAVID R                DAT                 
COL      HARTL GABRIEL A               DAT 44A               
1LT      HARTLEY JOHN M                DAT 70-2             
LCD      HARTMAN DONALD GLENN          DAT                 HA(L)-3      
CW3      HARTMAN GLENN L               DAT 67-13   67-17   C/7/17 CAV in 68-69, 57 AHC in 69       
2LT      HARTMAN ROBERT L              DAT 71-28           F/8 CAV 196 INF in 71-72, 11 CAG 1 CAV in 72      
MAJ      HARTMAN ROY E                 DAT                  
LTC      HARTMAN WILLIAM C             DAT                   
WO1      HARTMANN HARLAN H             DAT 69-11           162 AHC in 69-70       
CPT      HARTNETT WILLIAM E            DAT                   
WO1      HARTRICH WILLIAM E            DAT 67-3    67-1    61 AHC in 67-68, 129 AHC in 68      
LTC      HARTSTEIN FREDERICK C         DAT                 40 ARRS in 71-72     
1LT      HARTWELL IRA L                DAT 58-7FW  60-10Q       
MAJ      HARTWIG JAMES A               DAT                  
CPT      HARVEY BILLY J                DAT                 
1LT      HARVEY CHARLES E              DAT 70-24           192 AHC     
MAJ      HARVEY NOEL M                 DAT 67-14           D/3/5 CAV in 71   
MAJ      HARVEY WILLIAM H              DNV 71-22AF 71-22          
MAJ      HARVIN JOSEPH E               DAT                  
WO1      HASKELL BRUCE B               DAT 69-7            B/158 AHB 101 ABN       
2LT      HASKELL ROBERT L              DAT 68-20   68-34        
WO1      HASKINS MICHAEL D             DAT 69-31               
WO1      HASSELL JIMMIE J              DAT 67-3              
2LT      HASTINGS GEORGE F             DAT 65-7            174 AHC     
1LT      HASWELL EDWARD A              DAT 59-4                
MAJ      HATCH EMMETT E                DAT 52      67      37 ARRS in 69-70    
MAJ      HATCHER JOHN M                DAT                  
WO1      HATCHER TONY N                DAT 69-49   69-45   A/229 AHB 1 CAV in 70, HHC 1 CAV in 70-71         
LTC      HATTAWAY WILLIAM E #2         DAT 58-8            C/227 AHB 1 CAV in 65-66, D/227 AWC 1 CAV in 66         
CW3      HATTER RICHARD L              DAT                 128 AHC in 65-66  
LTC      HATTON RICHARD R              DAT                  
WO1      HATTRICK JOHN H               DAT 70-11   70-7        
1LT      HAUG HARLEY D                 DAT 68-512  68-20       
CW4      HAUN ROY J                    DAT 68-2            
LCD      HAUPT ELMER H                 DAT                 HS-4 in 67-69
WO1      HAUSCHILDT KURT P             DAT 67-11               
WO1      HAUSER BENJAMIN C             DAT 66-13                
LTC      HAUSER HARRY F                DAT                  
1LT      HAVENS JOHN F                 DAT 71-2             
WO1      HAVENSTRITE RICHARD D         DAT 63-2WT                   
CW4      HAVERFIELD LESTER C           DAT                     
CPT      HAVRILLA MICHAEL J            DAT                  
LTC      HAWK ROBERT T                 DAT                 
CPT      HAWKES THOMAS A               DAT 68-6            498 MED CO in 68      
COL      HAWKINS ALGIN S               DAT                 HHC/1 AVN 1 INF in 66-67  
CW2      HAWKINS FREDERICK J           DAT 64-4W                  
LTC      HAWKINS JEREMIAH B            DAT                    
CW4      HAWKINS MERL R                DAT 67-13           191 AHC in 67-68, A/159 ASHB 101 ABN in 70-71       
LTC      HAWKINS WILLIAM H             DAT                  
COL      HAWKINS WILLIAM S             DAT                   
WO1      HAWKINSON TERRANCE ALLEN      DAT 66-13                      
CW4      HAWN LEWIS W                  DAT 57-4            273 HHC in 65-66, C/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 68-69    
CPT      HAYDEN JAMES B                DAT                 HMM-261   
WO1      HAYDEN JOHN S                 DAT 69-33   69-31        
1LT      HAYES DAVID B                 DAT 56-8            
WO1      HAYES EDMUND J                DAT 70-9               
CW4      HAYES GARY BILL               DAT 65-3W   65-3    C/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 65-66       
CW2      HAYES JAMES BYRON             DAT 70-19                 
WO1      HAYES JEFFREY L               DAT 70-33              
2LT      HAYES JERRY ALAN              DAT 68-22              
CPT      HAYES JOHN C                  DAT 71-20            
CW2      HAYES KELLY E                 DAT 65-3W           D/229 AHB 1 CAV in 65-66, 173 AHC in 66      
WO1      HAYES RENO S                  DAT 69-43             
CPT      HAYES RICHARD W               DAT 70-12   70-10         
CW3      HAYES RUDOLPH                 DAT                   
CPT      HAYES THOMAS G                DAT 67-20           ACT 11 ACR in 67-68, 1 BDE 1 CAV in 72, F/9 CAV 1 CAV        
WO1      HAYES WILLIAM                 DAT 68-11   68-15       
LTC      HAYES WILLIAM M               DAT                 
         HAYES WILLIAM T #2            DAT 51-A            38 ARRS in 64-65  
CPT      HAYMORE EVERETT D             DAT                    
WO1      HAYNES CHARLES M              DAT 66-11   66-9           
LTC      HAYNES GEORGE A               DAT                   
LTC      HAYNES GERALD C               DAT                  
1LT      HAYNES HARRIS E               DAT 64-1            229 AVN in 65   
CPT      HAYNIE DONNIE L               DAT 70-36           F/4 CAV, C/2/17 CAV 101 ABN     
CPT      HAYS CHARLES T                DAT 70-12           174 AHC 23 INF in 70-71   
2LT      HAYS DAVIS E                  DAT 69-24           
CW2      HAYS KELLY E                  DAT                 
WO1      HAYWARD DANIEL G              DAT 67-11           336 AHC in 67-68, F/8 CAV in 70-71      
         HAYWOOD RICHARD               DAT                  
LTC      HAZELBAKER VINCIL W           DAT 52-A            VMO-2 in 66, HMM-263 in 67      
WO1      HAZLEWOOD JOHN W              DAT 67-1    66-23   C/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 67-68         
1LT      HEAD RICHARD F                DAT 66-20           173 ABN in 67-68  
MAJ      HEAD WILLIAM J                DAT                 119 AHC in 63
LTC      HEADBERG ERNEST A             DAT                    
1LT      HEADLEE DAVID A               DAT 68-24   68-42       
CW2      HEADY KURT C                  DAT 69-1             
LTC      HEALEY RICHARD W              DAT                   
CPT      HEALEY WILLIAM K              DAT 69-44           162 AHC in 70-71    
         HEALY RADCLIFF                DNV                 
WO1      HEALY ROBERT MICHAEL #2       DNV 70-31   70-29              
LTC      HEAPE CHARLES NEAL            DAT 67-15           A/227 AVN 1 CAV in 67-68       
LTC      HEARD RICHARD T               DAT                 
CPT      HEARRON AUSSIE S              DAT 68-10   68-14   C/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 68, HHC/11 CAG 1 CAV in 68-69          
2LT      HEARTQUIST RICHARD E          DAT 68-10   68-14   7/1 CAV in 69       
1LT      HEASLER CHARLES J             DAT 68-510  68-16         
WO1      HEATH LAYNE C                 DAT 69-1            C/158 AVN 101 ABN in 69-70, D/1/10 CAV in 71    
CW4      HEATH LEONARD P               DAT 55-P                
CW3      HEATH LESTER E                DAT 65-21           69 SIG BN in 66, 39 SIG BN in 66   
         HEAVERIN THOMAS               DAT                 
CWO      HEBER HAROLD R                DAT 65-20           117 AHC in 66     
CW4      HECK CLEATUS L                DAT 57-8            UTT in 62-63, B/1 AVN 1 INF in 65-66, D/1/4 CAV in 66  
WOC      HECTOR DENNIS G               DDT 69-43   69-41         
WO1      HEDGE JAMES R                 DAT 70-13   70-11   C/101 AVN 101 ABN in 70-71       
CW2      HEDGES JOHN R                 DAT 71-45              
LTC      HEDRICK MILES C               DAT                 B/229 AVN 1 CAV in 67, 114 AHC in 70-71  
LTC      HEDRICK WAYMAN M              DAT 68-510  68-16   189 AHC in 68-69, HHC/1 AVN BDE in 70-73          
MAJ      HEETER OWEN A                 DAT                  
WO1      HEFFERNAN PATRICK M           DAT 67-7                  
CPT      HEFFRON JAMES K               DAT 67-19               
         HEFLIN LAWRENCE W             DAT                  
2LT      HEFTER GENE H                 DAT 65-12           57 MED DET in 65-66   
COL      HEGDAHL JAMES O               DAT                 A/1 AVN 1 INF in 65, HHC/10 CAB in 71    
WO1      HEIBEL ROY A                  DAT 67-3            196 ASHC in 68-69, AIR AMERICA in 71-73    
1LT      HEIDENREICH JOHN E            DAT 68-4            D/158 AVN 101 ABN in 69     
WO       HEILER BILL                   DAT                 
CW4      HEILMAN WILLIAM H             DAT 66-11           116 AHC in 66, 129 AHC in 66-67, C/7/1 CAV in 68-69     
WO1      HEINRICKS LEWIS W             DDT 54-J               
MAJ      HEINS FRANKLIN H              DAT                 
MAJ      HEINS MILTON H                DAT                 11 CAG 1 CAV in 65, 2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 66, 15 MED BN 1 CAV in 66    
1LT      HEINS WALTER D                DAT 67-4            129 AHC in 67-68  
LCR      HEINTZELMAN THOMAS G          DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 3 in 70-71     
LTC      HEISEL BILL R                 DAT                 
CPT      HEISLER WILLIAM P             DAT 70-38              
MAJ      HEISTERMAN ROBERT J           DAT 65-7            119 AHC in 65-66, 4/77 ARA 101 ABN in 68-69, D/101 AVN 101 ABN in 69         
MAJ      HEITZ RICHARD A               DAT                 38 ARRS DET 4 in 66 
WO1      HELBIG LOREN E                DAT 64-6W               
CW2      HELD JOHN M                   DAT 67-15            
WO1      HELDT RICHARD A               DAT 68-501  68-1    281 AHC in 68-69, 48 AHC in 69      
LTC      HELFENBERGER FORREST H        DAT 56-8            114 AVN in 66-67         
MAJ      HELLER KIM F                  DAT                 
WO1      HELM JIMMY D                  DAT 69-5            158 AVN 101 ABN in 69, C/101 AVN 101 ABN in 69-70     
CPT      HELM STEVEN A                 DAT 68-18   68-30   61 AHC in 68-69     
CPT      HELMKE LESTER C               DAT 66-6            A/7/17 CAV in 69-70, HHT/7/17 CAV in 70    
2LT      HELMS CHARLES J               DAT 71-6              
MAJ      HELMS JOHNNY L                DAT 69-46           D/3/5 CAV in 70-71   
CWO      HELSEL ELVIN R                DAT                 68 AHC in 66-67 
WO1      HELTON DAVID E                DAT 65-11           155 AHC in 65-66, 196 ASHC in 68-69    
LTC      HEMBREE JAMES NEAL            DAT                 161 AHC in 65-66     
BG       HEMINGWAY JACK W              DAT 60-10Q          HHC/1 AVN BDE in 67-68, HHC 1 AVN BDE in 70-71           
WO1      HENDERSON BARRY A             DAT 70-43                  
WO1      HENDERSON BILLY R             DAT 69-3                
MAJ      HENDERSON JOHN C              DAT                    
LTC      HENDERSON JOHN R              DAT 67-15               
LTC      HENDERSON JOSEPH E            DAT                 33 TC CO in 62-63     
LTC      HENDERSON ROBERT D            DAT                     
WO1      HENDERSON ROBERT S #1         DNV 67-1    66-23             
MAJ      HENDERSON ROBERT S #2         DAT                       
CPT      HENDERSON RODNEY R            DAT 68-6            135 AHC in 68-69, D/229 AVN 1 CAV in 71-72, F/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 72         
1LT      HENDERSON THOMAS A            DAT 68-516  68-28            
CPT      HENDERSON THOMAS J            DAT                     
CW4      HENDERSON WILLIAM J           DAT                 A/228 AVN in 68     
CW2      HENDREX DAVID L               DAT 66-5W   66-5    336 AHC in 65-66, 213 ASHC in 68-69       
WO1      HENDRICK MARK L               DAT 69-5            A/7/17 CAV in 69-70    
WO1      HENDRICKS JOE E               DAT 67-5    67-3        
CPT      HENDRICKS RONALD R            DAT 69-46           2/12 INF 25 INF in 67-68, 116 AHC in 70-71, 176 AHC in 71     
1LT      HENDRICKSEN HOWARD M          DAT 69-16                   
MAJ      HENDRIX CLAUDE E              DAT                  
CPT      HENDRIX DAVID M               DAT 70-48           C/16 CAV in 71-72   
CW2      HENDRIX JOHN L                DAT 57-12             
WO1      HENDRIX JOHN-MICHAEL O        DAT 69-13           1 BDE 82 ABN in 69, B/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 70, C/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 71            
CPT      HENDRY JOHN F                 DAT                 
CPT      HENDRYX CLIFFORD R            DAT 57-5            57 TC CO in 62-63, 120 AVN in 63, AIR AMERICA in 67-72       
1LT      HENES DAVID P                 DAT 71-6            71 AHC in 71 
LTC      HENJUM JOSEPH                 DAT                 20 SOS in 68 
WO1      HENKEL EDWARD J               DAT 69-1    68-43         
1LT      HENLEY EMMETT H               DAT 63-8              
1LT      HENLEY GEORGE M               DAT 63-8               
LTC      HENLEY RAYMON D               DAT                   
WO1      HENLEY ROBERT L               DAT 67-503              
CW2      HENLEY ROY L                  DAT 68-519  68-35   170 AHC in 69-70     
WO1      HENNARD JEFFREY B             DAT 65-8W                  
LTC      HENNESSEY ROBERT E            DAT                     
         HENNESSY RICHARD CLYDE        DAT                     
         HENOSKI LENNOAR J             DAT                 
WO1      HENRICKSON HANS C             DAT 69-47           C/227 AHB 1 CAV in 70-71        
MAJ      HENRY DAVID C                 DAT 62-A            38 ARRS DET 5 in 65-66   
COL      HENRY FRANK LEONIDAS          DAT 58-7FW  60-10Q  1 CAV in 65, 2/8 CAV 1 CAV in 68-69             
MAJ      HENRY JAMES HOWARD            DAT 63-8                   
WO1      HENRY JOHN A                  DAT 69-25   69-23       
         HENRY JOSEPH C                DAT 66-3            187 AHC in 66-67, 144 ASA in 67-68 
CPT      HENRY PATRICK LOUIS           DAT 70-20                
WO1      HENRY PETER A                 DAT 70-35              
CW4      HENRY RAYMOND L               DAT                 1/9 CAV in 65   
WO1      HENSLEE DAVID L               DAT 68-7    68-5    191 AHC in 68-69     
CPT      HENSLEY JAMES A               DAT 67-9QC          79 TC CO in 68-69, 79 TC CO in 71-72      
MAJ      HENSLEY JAMES R               DAT                   
CPT      HENSLEY JAMES WILBURN         DAT 69-22                   
CW2      HENSLEY JOHN D                DAT                  
COL      HENSLEY WILLIAM R             DAT                 134 AHC in 69-70   
CPT      HENSON CHESTER A              DAT 68-516  68-28   71 AHC in 68-69        
WO1      HENSON FRANCES K              DAT 67-9            155 AHC in 68      
CW2      HENSON HOWELL W               DAT 67-1            196 ASHC in 69       
LTC      HENSON VIRGIL                 DAT                 
CPT      HENTHORN DONALD G             DAT                    
COL      HEPLER FRANK M                DAT                 MAG-16   
CW2      HERBERT DAVID A               DAT 69-1            A/229 AVN 1 CAV in 69-70, 1 SIG BDE in 70     
WO1      HERBOLD JOHN A                DAT 67-9            57 AHC in 67-68    
LTC      HERBOLD ROBERT A              DAT                 18 AVN in 62-63   
LTC      HERBST CLAY E                 DAT                 
CPT      HERBSTER WALTER R             DAT 69-38   67-3    214 CAB in 67-68, DIV ART 25 INF in 68        
WO1      HERDON DANIEL S               DAT 69-29           162 AHC     
CW4      HEREDIA FRANCIS NOGUERA       DAT 55-P            56 TC CO in 67          
WO1      HERITAGE JEFFERY S            DAT 68-521  68-39   C/7/17 CAV in 69-70        
WO1      HERMON DONALD E               DAT 67-19   67-17   57 AHC in 68        
LTC      HERRICK EMERY LOUIS           DAT 66-9W   66-9    173 AHC in 66, 120 AHC in 66-67, A/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 69, HHT/2/17 CAV in 69-70           
CW2      HERRIG WILLIAM H              DAT 69-45              
WO1      HERRIN ROBERT J               DAT 68-19   68-33   HHC 1 BDE 101 ABN         
CW4      HERRING HAROLD D              DAT                   
CW4      HERRING MICHAEL J             DAT 70-21           B/227 AHB 1 CAV in 70-71      
CW5      HERRING RONALD A              DAT 69-24               
CPT      HERRINGTON TERRY R            DAT                    
CW2      HERRINGTON THOMAS ROBERT      DAT 69-11           176 AHC in 69-70            
WO1      HERRMANN THOMAS C             DAT 69-43           C/101 AVN 101 ABN in 70-71         
WO1      HERRON JAMES D                DAT 68-505  68-3    117 AHC in 68-69       
CPT      HERRON MICHAEL L              DAT 68-18   68-30         
CW3      HERRON WILLIAM D              DAT 58-2               
WO1      HERSTINE THOMAS D             DAT 66-15           282 AHC in 66-67, B/158 AVN 101 ABN in 68-69        
LTC      HERTHER HERBERT M             DAT                    
WO1      HERVATIN GEORGE D             DAT 72-11                 
WO1      HESS MICHAEL D                DAT 70-45   70-43   B/123 AVN 23 INF in 71, 61 AHC in 72      
COL      HESS ROBERT L                 DAT 53               
CW4      HESTAND THOMAS W              DAT 68-517  68-31   57 AHC in 68-69, 281 AHC in 73         
WO1      HESTER LARRY                  DAT 67-3            D/1/4 CAV in 67   
MAJ      HESTER THOMAS L               DAT                 62 AVN in 64-65, A/502 AVN in 65, A/101 AVN in 65, 187 AHC in 67-68, 269 CAB in 68    
WO1      HESTER THOMAS R               DAT 68-515  68-27   C/101 AVN 101 ABN in 69-70          
CW2      HEWITT JAMES C                DAT 68-19   68-33   162 AHC in 69-70      
CWO      HEWITT JOHN D                 DAT 67-503  67-25        
CW2      HEWITT THOMAS E               DAT 67-5            C/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 67-68     
MAJ      HEWLETT GEORGE P              DAT 64-3FW  65-1QB  281 AHC in 66-67, A/9 AVN 9 INF in 67, F/9 CAV 1 CAV in 72-73            
CPT      HEYDINGER THOMAS E            DAT 68-514  68-22   1 CAV in 68-69         
CPT      HEYER HENRY T                 DAT                 
1LT      HEYMAN LEE B                  DAT 67-18           195 AHC in 68  
CW2      HEYNOSKI EDMUND LUGWIG        DAT 69-33                     
WO1      HIBBARD RONALD E              DAT 71-25   71-23         
CW3      HIBBERTS RODNEY L             DAT 70-19   70-17   B/25 AVN 25 INF in 70, INFANT NETT in 70-71, 11 CAB          
CPT      HIBBS GARY ALBERT             DAT 67-22           A/3/17 CAV in 68-69     
MAJ      HIBBS JAMES M                 DAT                 
2LT      HICKERSON LARRY H             DAT 70-42               
WO1      HICKEY EDWARD J               DAT 69-15   69-11   62 AHC in 69-70       
CW2      HICKEY PHILIP F               DAT 69-5            C/158 AVN 101 ABN    
CPT      HICKMAN DONALD W              DAT                    
MAJ      HICKMAN WALLACE L             DAT                    
CPT      HICKS DONALD W                DAT                  
WOC      HICKS E MARTY                 DDT 69-5             
CW2      HICKS HERBERT O #2            DAT                   
LTC      HICKS JAMES F                 DAT                 
1LT      HICKS JAMES S                 DAT 66-4            
CW2      HICKS JOSEPH B #2             DAT                  
LTC      HICKS JOSEPH E                DAT                 
COL      HICKS ORMAN E                 DAT                 
LTC      HICKS WALTER G                DAT 65-7            117 AHC in 65-66, 307 CAB in 68-69   
WO1      HICKS WAYNE G                 DAT 67-9              
CW2      HICKS WILLIAM M               DAT 67-21   67-19   1 CAV in 67-68     
CW2      HIERS CHARLES A               DAT 69-35           B/159 ASHB 101 ABN in 70-71      
CPT      HIGDON LEONARD T              DAT 70-18               
CPT      HIGGINS GARY S                DAT 67-16           361 AVN in 67-69  
WO1      HIGGINS RICHARD MARTIN        DAT 66-13           170 AHC in 66-67, A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 69, 158 AVN 101 ABN in 71-72, 180 ASHC in 72           
COL      HIGH JOHN M                   DAT                 38 ARS DET 5 in 65-66
WO1      HIGHT LEROY                   DAT 68-515  68-27      
MAJ      HIGHTOWER DAVID B             DAT                   
CW2      HILBUN JAMES ARTHUR           DAT 69-15           A/7/17 CAV in 69-70       
CW2      HILDEBRAND DON C              DAT 66-23   66-21   281 AHC in 67-68       
WO1      HILDEBRANDT MARK              DAT 70-1            C/229 AVN in 70-71      
CPT      HILDING GARY L                DAT 71-8            A/7/17 CAV in 71-72 
CW3      HILDRETH DONALD P             DAT 56-10           227 AHB 1 CAV in 65-66      
CW3      HILEMAN BLAIR R               DAT                 57 TC CO in 61-62 
LTC      HILEMAN JEROME G              DAT                   
CW3      HILL AMBROSE H                DAT 55-Q               
CPT      HILL DAVID LAWRENCE           DAT                    
CW2      HILL DICKIE C                 DAT 67-23           57 AHC in 67-68
CPT      HILL GARY EDWARD              DAT                   
WO1      HILL JAMES H #1               DAT 66-7            2 BDE 1 CAV in 66-67, 520 TC BN in 69-70   
WO1      HILL JAMES R #1               DAT 68-523  68-43   A/7/1 CAV in 68-69    
WO1      HILL JESSE M                  DAT 63-7W            
WO1      HILL JOE W                    DAT 66-13           5 SF GRP in 63-64, 116 AHC in 67-68 
COL      HILL JOHN G                   DAT 70-18           PRT SPECIAL ZONE in 64-65, 1 BDE 5 INF in 70-71, B/159 AVN 101 ABN in 71-72    
COL      HILL JOHN W                   DAT 67-12           57 MED DET in 67-68 
COL      HILL K BENTLEY                DAT 67-4            192 AHC in 67-68, 361 AVN in 72-73, 1 TOW DET in 73   
CW4      HILL KENNETH W                DAT 63-7W           48 AVN in 65-66, C/227 AVN 1 CAV in 66-66, 196 ASHC in 68-69      
WO1      HILL KIM S                    DAT 70-25           135 AHC in 70-71, 48 AHC in 71
LTC      HILL RALPH E                  DAT                 
COL      HILL RAY J                    DAT                 
CW2      HILL RONALD W                 DAT 69-39           B/229 AHB 1 CAV in 69-70    
WO1      HILL ROSS N                   DAT 70-5    70-3     
CW2      HILL STEWART G                DAT 67-15           3 BDE 9 INF in 67-68   
MAJ      HILL THOMAS                   DAT                 HMM-363 in 67-69, HML-367 in 69
MAJ      HILL THOMAS R #1              DAT                 
CPT      HILL WADE L                   DAT 71-8            
WO1      HILLARD RODNEY G              DAT 65-9W                
WO1      HILLBURN ROBERT D             DAT 68-511  68-19   179 ASHC in 70-71        
WO1      HILLMAN MELVIN                DAT 71-5              
MAJ      HILLS LEONARD L               DAT                 
CW2      HILMAN BLAIR R                DAT                 57 TC CO in 61-62
WOC      HILTEBEITEL WILLIAM BRUCE     DDT 71-41                   
WO1      HILTNER JOHN W                DAT 64-3W           A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 66     
CW4      HILTON CALVIN L               DAT 67-9            155 AHC in 67-68  
CW4      HINCH EDWARD L                DAT 69-47              
2LT      HINDERKS EDWARD J             DAT 63-3                
CW4      HINDERS RICHARD WAYNE         DAT 70-43           A/377 ART 101 ABN in 71-72          
CPT      HINE GORDON L                 DAT 67-20           D/1/1 CAV in 66, D/1/1 CAV in 68, B/123 AVN 23 INF in 68-69   
CPT      HINES DANIEL G                DAT 68-24   68-34   68 AHC in 68-69, 68 AHC in 71-72    
CW2      HINES JAMES MELBOURNE         DAT 70-11   70-9    170 AHC in 70           
2LT      HINES JESSE A                 DAT 70-2            C/7/1 CAV in 70-71
CW2      HINES JOSEPH A #1             DAT 70-23              
WO1      HINES MURLEE                  DAT 70-1              
CPT      HINKLE GARY N                 DAT 66-19   66-17   E/82 ART 1 CAV in 67-68, 240 AHC in 71     
1LT      HINKLE GERALD M               DAT 68-14   68-22       
WO1      HINMAN RONALD A               DAT 71-45               
CW2      HINTON MELTON L               DAT 70-30              
LTC      HINTON ROBERT R               DAT 66-8    67-4    A/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 67-68, COMMAND AVN CO in 70-71          
MAJ      HINTON RUFUS E                DAT 60              37 ARRS in 63-65, 62 WG(VNAF) TEAM 6 in 67-68     
WO1      HINTON WILLIAM C              DAT 70-1    69-49       
LTC      HINTZ GARY W                  DAT 26-54           1/9 MARINES in 65-66, HMM-263 in 68-69   
WO1      HIPCHEN PHILLIP C             DAT 69-41   69-39        
CDR      HIPP RONALD NICHOLAS          DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 4 in 67-68, HC-7 in 68-69    
2LT      HIRNING ERVIN N               DAT 67-14           B/1/9 CAV in 67-68 
CW2      HIRREL PHILIP H               DAT 68-505  68-3    128 AHC in 68-69    
CPT      HISSONG CURTIS J              DAT 63-1    63-2W   18 AVN in 64-65, B/228 AVN 1 CAV in 67-68       
CPT      HITCHMAN ROBERT W             DAT                 AIR AMERICA in 63-74     
MAJ      HITE O REID                   DAT                 
CPT      HITTLE GEORGE M               DAT                  
CW2      HITTLE HAROLD R               DAT 67-9    67-7    128 AHC in 67-68    
WO1      HIX ALAN D                    DAT 67-19           
LTC      HLYWA NICHOLAS G              DAT                 D/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 65-66   
CW2      HNATIUK FRANCIS JOHN          DAT 68-15   68-23           
CPT      HO KENNETH O                  DAT                 
CW2      HOAG JOHN ANTHONY             DAT 66-17           223 AVN        
WO1      HOAGLAND JOHN A               DAT 68-515  68-27          
LTC      HOBBS DONALD I                DAT                 
LTC      HOBBS HARRY V                 DAT                 
WO1      HOBSON BRUCE D                DAT 70-29           1 CAV in 70-72     
WO1      HOCH LARRY L                  DAT 67-15             
WO1      HODGE GARRY W                 DAT 70-7    70-5         
CPT      HODGE MALCOLM C               DAT                   
WO1      HODGE ROBERT C                DAT 69-35           A/3/17 CAV in 70-71     
CW2      HODGE STEVEN DENNIS           DAT 69-27           B/228 ASHB 1 CAV          
WO1      HODGES HARRY A                DAT 70-45   70-43         
CPT      HODGES JOSEPH K               DAT 65-18               
CPT      HODGES MILES M                DAT                  
WO1      HODGES WILLIAM M              DAT 69-35   69-33   187 AHC in 70-71       
CPT      HODGSON DONALD W              DAT                     
WO1      HODNETT JOHN E                DAT 68-503  68-1    C/158 AVN 101 ABN in 69-70       
CPT      HOEFLER LEROY H               DAT                 D/1/4 CAV in 66  
CPT      HOEKSTRA JAMES V              DAT                   
WO1      HOELTZEL NORMAN D             DAT 70-41                 
LTC      HOELTZEL NORMAN E             DAT                    
CPT      HOERLER DAVID LEE             DAT 69-42           B/229 AHB 1 CAV in 69-70      
WO1      HOEY JOHN F                   DAT 70-3    70-1      
1LT      HOFER THOMAS E                DAT 68-22           B/159 AVN 101 ABN in 69-70     
COL      HOFFMAN ROBERT L              DAT                    
WO1      HOFMAN KARL F                 DAT 70-9    70-7    361 AVN in 70-71     
WO1      HOGAN GARY W                  DAT 66-5W   66-5    68 AHC in 66-67       
LCR      HOGAN JOHN PATRICK            DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 9 in 70   
1LT      HOGAN RICHARD M               DAT 58-7              
MAJ      HOGAN WALTER E                DAT                   
WO1      HOGAN WILLIAM H               DAT 66-15   66-13        
CPT      HOGGARD CLAUDE R              DAT 67-14                
WO1      HOKANSON JAMES E              DAT 68-7    68-5           
CPT      HOLBERT DONALD L              DAT 63-1T           240 AHC in 67-68     
MAJ      HOLBROOK CHARLES E            DAT                     
CPT      HOLBROOK DANIEL W             DAT 71-4                 
CW2      HOLBROOK HARRY T              DAT 69-11           238 AWC in 69-70       
1LT      HOLBROOK PAUL R               DAT 68-18   68-30        
COL      HOLCOMB ALBERT L              DAT                   
MAJ      HOLCOMB CORNELIUS C           DAT 64-6FW          C/7/17 CAV in 68-69, F/8 CAV in 68         
WO1      HOLCOMBE CLYDE T              DAT 67-1    66-23          
CPT      HOLCOMBE JERRY V              DAT                    
LTC      HOLDEN JOSEPH B               DAT                  
CPT      HOLIFIELD RICHARD N           DAT 67-24           71 AHC in 68-69    
LTC      HOLLADAY JOHN L               DAT                 HHC 123 AVN 23 INF in 68, HHC 17 CAG in 68-69    
CPT      HOLLAND HORACE P              DAT                   
CW2      HOLLAND JACK T                DAT 69-17             
WO1      HOLLAND JACKSON M             DAT 71-33   71-25           
CW4      HOLLAND THOMAS H              DAT                    
LTC      HOLLEY KEAVER                 DAT                 
CW2      HOLLEY RICHARD R              DAT 67-17           A/229 AVN in 68     
WO1      HOLLEY TERRANCE J             DAT 66-3            A/227 AHB 1 CAV in 66-67       
WO1      HOLLIFIELD RONALD C           DAT 67-17   67-15          
LTC      HOLLINGSWORTH GENE I          DAT                 37 ARRS in 70-71     
COL      HOLLOMAN ROBERT A             DAT                     
MAJ      HOLLOMAN WILLIAM H            DAT                 268 CAB in 67-68, 1 AVN BDE in 67-68     
WO1      HOLLORAN DENNIS M             DAT 69-47                
WO1      HOLLOWAY CHARLES W            DNV 72-21                   
CPT      HOLLOWAY HARRY T              DAT 68-10   68-14          
1LT      HOLLOWAY JESSE L              DAT 70-40               
LTC      HOLLOWAY REX L                DAT                 119 AHC in 66-67, 611 TC in 69 
COL      HOLLWEDEL GEORGE C            DAT                 1 CAV, A/3/17 CAV in 67-68      
LTC      HOLMAN JERRY P                DAT                 
CW2      HOLMAN PETER T                DAT 67-23              
CW3      HOLMES BILLIE D               DAT 71-17             
1LT      HOLMES CHARLES EDMUND         DAT 68-22                   
CW3      HOLMES E VICTOR               DAT 61-4    64-4    6 AL PLT in 65-66, 7 AVN in 66, 334 AHC in 67-68     
WO1      HOLMES GARY F                 DAT 68-507  68-7         
CW2      HOLMES JAMES EDWARD           DAT 70-33   70-29              
WO1      HOLMES JEFFREY H              DAT 69-31                
CW3      HOLMES JOSEPH                 DAT 65-8W           15 MED BN 1 CAV in 65-66, 196 ASHC in 68-69        
CPT      HOLMES MILES W                DAT 69-24              
CW4      HOLMES THOMAS E #2            DAT 57-7            33 TC CO in 62-63, 205 ASHC in 67-68       
CPT      HOLMES WILLIAM F              DAT 66-14              
CPT      HOLMES WILLIAM T              DAT                  
CPT      HOLP EARL S                   DAT 67-22           114 AHC in 71, 335 AHC in 71 
2LT      HOLSINGER ERIC L              DAT 68-6            HHT/7/17 CAV in 69, B/7/17 CAV in 69-70   
MAJ      HOLSTEAD GEORGE N             DAT                     
CW4      HOLT BILLY R                  DAT 55-H            81 TC CO in 62-63, 147 ASHC in 65-66, 14 AVN BN in 68-69  
WO1      HOLT CHARLES H                DAT 65-13W               
CW4      HOLT CHARLES T                DAT 61-6    58-5    C/1/9 CAV in 65    
CPT      HOLT DAVID E #1               DAT 69-48            
MAJ      HOLT NORMAN R                 DAT                 
WO1      HOLT ROBERT H                 DAT 54-L F             
CPT      HOLVERSON JOHN E              DAT                   
CW2      HOLZER JAMES ROBERT           DAT 66-17                  
MAJ      HOMAN BROOKS                  DAT                  
MAJ      HONDA GILBERT S               DAT                  
1LT      HONDA RICHARD S               DAT 69-34             
WO1      HONESS JOHN C                 DAT 68-19   68-33        
CW4      HONEYCUTT CHARLES R           DAT                 114 AHC in 65      
CWO      HOOD ARTHUR H                 DAT 68-512  68-20   128 AHC in 69-70       
CW3      HOOD FRANKLIN G               DAT                   
WO1      HOOD JAMES E                  DAT 70-17   70-15       
WO1      HOOD JOHN B                   DAT 66-15   66-13   281 AHC     
1LT      HOOD JOHN W                   DAT 65-7            B/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 65-66, 361 AWC in 68, HHC/52 CAB in 68-69    
CPT      HOOD LOREN E                  DAT 71-36             
MAJ      HOOK BILLY H                  DAT                 
MAJ      HOOKER ALLEN E                DAT                 57 TC CO in 62-63, 120 AVN in 63  
         HOOKER ARGIE LEE              DAT                 
MAJ      HOOKER ROBERT T               DAT 60-9FW          281 AHC in 67, 161 AHC in 67, 16 CAG in 69       
MAJ      HOOKS CHARLIE D               DAT                 132 ASHC in 68-69   
CW2      HOOKS RODNEY J                DAT 66-9W   66-9    128 AHC in 66-67, ACT/11 ACR in 69-70        
WO1      HOOPCHUCK ROSS G              DAT 68-503  68-1    44 MED BDE           
CW2      HOOPER CLIFFORD I             DAT 66-13   66-11         
CWO      HOOPER PETER C                DAT 66-19   66-17         
1LT      HOOPER WILLIAM O              DAT                 HMM-364 in 68-69   
MAJ      HOOTEN WILLIAM T              DAT                 174 AHC in 66-70  
WO1      HOOTON JOE R                  DAT 68-13   68-19   USARV TRAN DET         
CW3      HOOVER DEAN L                 DAT 66-15   66-13        
WO1      HOOVER FRANK W                DAT 70-19   70-17   173 AHC in 70-71        
MAJ      HOOVER ROBERT E               DAT                   
WO1      HOOVER ROBERT PAUL            DAT 69-1            498 MED CO, 82 MED DET, 45 MED CO             
WO1      HOPE TIMOTHY C                DAT 68-523  68-43   C/227 AHB 1 CAV in 69, C/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 69-70         
CPT      HOPKINS ALFRED R              DAT 70-24           E/1/9 CAV in 71, D/227 AVN in 71-72     
MAJ      HOPKINS ALLAN W               DAT                  
CW2      HOPKINS DOUGLAS L             DAT 68-17   68-29   128 AHC in 68-69        
2LT      HOPKINS JOHN A                DAT 64-1             
MAJ      HOPKINS JOHN R                DAT 63-9            117 AHC in 66-67, 48 AHC in 67, 179 ASHC in 70-71   
LTC      HOPPE HAROLD O                DAT                  
CW2      HOPPE RICHARD A               DAT 67-7    67-5    114 AHC in 67-68      
WO1      HOPPER BOBBY L                DAT 69-3               
CW2      HOPPER JAMES D                DAT 69-49               
2LT      HOPSON GARY R                 DAT 68-6              
CPT      HORALEK JOHN L                DAT                 
CW4      HORAN GEORGE B                DAT                 1 CAV DIV in 64-65, 132 ASHC in 67-68    
MAJ      HOREN DAVID L                 DAT 70-42           68 MED DET in 71-72   
CPT      HORLACHER DONALD R            DAT                     
2LT      HORN GEORGE A                 DAT 63-6            118 AHC in 64-65   
WO1      HORN STEVE                    DAT 69-3            B/229 AVN in 70  
WO1      HORNBERGER JOE K              DDT 67-1    66-23   A/3/17 CAV        
CPT      HORNE HARLEY W                DAT                   
WO1      HORNER RICHARD A              DAT 69-13           D/1/4 CAV in 65-66, D/1/4 CAV in 69-70, C/16 CAV in 70      
1LT      HORNER STEVEN K               DAT 71-10           176 AHC in 71, 48 AHC in 71-72    
CW3      HORNING FREDERICK H           DAT 66-7                  
MAJ      HORNSBY MALCOLM T             DAT                     
CW4      HOROWITZ GARY E               DAT 69-33   69-31   173 ABN BDE in 69-70        
MAJ      HORTON ANSLEY                 DAT                 HMM-162 in 65   
LTC      HORTON DONALD R               DAT 66-22   66-3    B/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 67-68, 147 ASHC in 70-71       
LTC      HORTON EDWARD J               DAT 57-3FW          A/501 AVN in 65-66, 244 AHC in 68-69       
CPT      HORTON EDWARD L               DAT 68-16   68-26         
LTC      HORTON WILLIAM RAY            DAT                 5 SF GRP in 67-68, 1 CAV in 71-72, 281 AHC     
WO1      HORVAY WILLIAM J              DAT 68-17   68-29         
LTC      HORWITZ MILTON                DAT                 
1LT      HOSHINO HENRY M               DAT 69-10              
CPT      HOSKINS OWEN L                DAT 69-16           D/1/4 CAV 1 INF in 69, C/16 CAV in 70   
CW3      HOSMUN DAVID R                DAT 66-7            D/227 AVN 1 CAV in 67     
COL      HOSTLER HOWARD                DAT                 118 AHC in 67   
LTC      HOTARD JOSEPH L               DAT                  
CPT      HOTMIRE DAVID W               DAT                  
1LT      HOUGH ARTHUR A                DAT                 HML-367 in 70 
WO1      HOUGHTON RICHARD A            DAT 68-23   68-39   C/229 AVN 1 CAV in 68-69           
WO1      HOULT ROBERT C                DAT 66-9W   66-9          
MAJ      HOUSE PHILIP R                DAT 69-46           498 MED CO in 70   
         HOUSER JOHN W                 DAT 55-G            1 AVN CO in 63, HHC/10 CAB in 65-66, HHC/17 CAG in 66     
WO1      HOUSKA WILLIAM D              DNV 65-6W                
CPT      HOUSTON DONALD A              DNV 70-20                
CW4      HOUSTON DONALD R              DAT 56-I            33 TC CO in 62-63, 60 AVN in 65-66     
WO1      HOUSTON JOHN L                DAT 66-15   66-11   117 AHC in 66      
LTC      HOUTS RAY A                   DAT 61-6Q           57 TC CO in 62-63, 54 SIG BN  
MAJ      HOVEN GARY H                  DAT                 
         HOVER CHARLES E               DAT                 1 INF
2LT      HOVER FOREST H                DAT 70-12             
WO1      HOVERKAMP DOUGLAS K           DAT 70-47           A/7/17 CAV in 71-72         
2LT      HOVIS STEPHEN J               DAT 68-4            D/1/10 CAV in 68-69, 114 AHC in 71-72  
WO1      HOWARD CONRAD R               DAT 66-7            71 AHC in 66-67      
CW2      HOWARD DARRELL L              DAT 67-3            119 AHC in 67-68      
2LT      HOWARD DOUGLAS H              DDT                   
LTC      HOWARD HUGH E                 DAT 72-16           60 AHC in 72-73    
2LT      HOWARD JEFFRY C               DAT 67-14              
CDR      HOWARD JOSEPH BOWYER          DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 3 in 66-67, HC-1 DET 25         
LTC      HOWARD LONNIE T               DAT                  
CW3      HOWARD WALLACE R              DAT 57-1                  
COL      HOWE MICHAEL BRUCE            DAT 63-7FW  66QC    189 AHC in 67-68, HHC/1 AVN BDE in 70-71              
CW4      HOWELL CHARLES E #2           DAT 63-3W           A/227 AHB 1 CAV in 65-66         
WO1      HOWELL DONALD A               DAT 68-35                
CW2      HOWELL JAMES D                DAT                   
2LT      HOWELL MARQUIS D              DAT 65-16           D/3/4 CAV in 66, OH-58 NETT in 69     
LCM      HOWELL MELVIN C               DAT                 HS-2 in 65-66, HS-10 in 67-68, HA(L)-3 DET 3 in 70-71 
CPT      HOWELL WILLIAM G              DAT 70-14           162 AHC in 70-71    
CPT      HOWELL WILLIAM H              DAT 69-24           128 AHC in 70-71    
1LT      HOWER HENRY H                 DNV 70-44              
GEN      HOWZE HAMILTON H              DNV                    
WO1      HOYLE LEONARD D               DAT 67-3                
CW5      HRUBIK JOHN A                 DAT 68-521  68-39   191 AHC in 69, 164 CAG in 69-70     
CW2      HUBBARD JAY D                 DAT 66-2              
CW3      HUBBARD JOHN C                DAT 69-31   69-29   128 AHC in 70-71      
WOC      HUBBARD JOHN R                DAT 68-25               
MAJ      HUBBARD PERCY                 DAT                  
COL      HUBBARD SAMUEL J              DAT                 A/227 AHB 1 CAV in 66-67, 159 ASHB 101 ABN in 68-69, 160 CAG 101 ABN in 69        
CPT      HUBBS ARDEN P                 DAT 70-32           117 AHC in 71   
LTC      HUCKE DALE E                  DAT                 
WO1      HUDDLESTON HAROLD W           DAT 68-41                   
CPT      HUDGINS SETH F                DAT 69-28           A/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 69-70, D/158 AVN 101 ABN in 70      
CW4      HUDKINS JAMES F               DAT 68-11   68-17   5 SF GRP in 65-66, 119 AHC in 68-69, 201 AVN in 71-72       
LTC      HUDNALL VERNON H              DAT                 1/9 CAV in 65  
WO1      HUDSON ANDREW C               DAT 57-7                 
LTC      HUDSON CHARLES F              DAT                   
CPT      HUDSON HOMER E                DAT 66-6            118 AHC in 66-67    
2LT      HUDSON JIMMY D                DAT 70-28             
LTC      HUDSON ROY A                  DAT                 
CPT      HUDSON STANLEY D              DAT 67-20           D/2/1 CAV in 68-69     
MAJ      HUEBNER ANTHONY C             DAT                     
LTC      HUEBNER ROBERT W              DAT                    
CPT      HUFF DENNIS C                 DAT                 
LTC      HUFF HAROLD L                 DAT 61-4            81 TC CO in 62-63, 178 ASHC in 67, HHC/11 CAB in 67   
WO1      HUFF JOSEPH K                 DAT 69-35             
LTC      HUFF WILBUR C                 DAT                 
MAJ      HUFFMAN JOHNNY W              DAT 70-38           1/27 INF 25 INF in 66-67, 120 AHC in 72-73     
WO1      HUFFMAN WILLIAM W             DAT 68-7    68-5          
WO1      HUGDAHL DON E                 DAT 71-15              
WO1      HUGHES ERNEST W               DAT 69-25                
WO1      HUGHES FREEMAN R              DAT 66-5W   66-5            
WO1      HUGHES JACK                   DAT 68-1    67-23   C/229 AVN 1 CAV in 68      
MAJ      HUGHES JAMES J                DAT                  
MAJ      HUGHES JAMES PINSON           DAT 63-6            1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 67-68, 7/1 CAV in 70-71       
MAJ      HUGHES JAMES R                DAT                 118 AML in 62-63, 573 TC DET   
LTC      HUGHES JIMMIE T               DAT                 
COL      HUGHES JOHN C                 DAT                 HHC/145 CAB in 64-65, HHC/52 CAB, HHC/12 CAG in 70      
WO1      HUGHES LEONARD G              DAT 67-9                 
1LT      HUGHES NORMAN J               DAT 56-11              
WOC      HUGHES RUDOLPH J              DDT 69-15                
WO1      HUGHES THOMAS A               DAT 62-2W                 
         HUGHES WILLIAM A              DAT 43-H    53      917 FTD in 63-64  
WO1      HUGHES WILLIAM H              DAT 67-5    67-3    C/229 AVN 1 CAV in 67-68, 175 AHC in 71       
CW2      HUGHS RIAL L                  DAT 69-31   69-29   175 AHC in 69-70    
MAJ      HUGLIN FRANK M                DAT                 
CPT      HUISMAN KARON J               DAT 68-514  68-24        
CPT      HULA ROGER P                  DAT                 
CW4      HULEN HOWARD P                DAT                   
WO1      HULL ALAN T                   DAT 67-3    67-1    121 AHC in 66-67, 478 HHC in 70-71  
WO1      HULL LAWRENCE J               DAT 68-507  68-9    118 AHC in 68-69       
CWO      HULL RICHARD E                DAT 69-5              
WO1      HULL WILLIAM HENRY            DAT 68-35                
1LT      HULL WILLIAM T                DAT 68-20   68-34   HHT/7/1 CAV in 69, B/7/1 CAV in 69   
CW3      HULSEY LLOYD W                DAT                   
WO1      HULTS RAYMOND D               DAT 66-11   66-9          
CW2      HULVERSON STEPHEN F           DAT 68-509  68-13   D/2/1 CAV           
WO1      HUMBERSON DELBERT L           DAT 67-5    67-3    611 TC CO in 67          
LTC      HUMES RICHARD ALAN            DAT 54-G            116 AHC in 65-66, 14 AVN in 66      
WO1      HUMPHREY CLARENCE W           DAT 69-3                    
CWO      HUMPHREYS BEN K               DNV 57-12                 
WOC      HUMPHREYS JOE W               DDT 68-503  68-1           
LTC      HUMPHREYS JOHN W              DAT                    
LTC      HUMPHRIES CHARLES E           DAT 63-5W           62 AVN in 64, A/502 AVN in 64-65        
MAJ      HUMPHRIES VANDER P            DAT 61-6Q           1 INF in 65-66, 1 INF in 68-69     
CPT      HUMPHRIES WILLIAM LEONARD     DAT 64-3                     
CW2      HUNDERE STEWART H             DAT 68-519  68-35   1 INF DIV         
CW3      HUNT DELBERT W                DAT 62-2W           D/1/4 CAV in 65-66     
CW4      HUNT EDWIN E                  DAT                 114 AHC in 66
WO1      HUNT JUNIOR W                 DNV 56-10             
CW4      HUNT LESTER R                 DAT 54-J            281 AHC in 67-68  
CWO      HUNT ROBERT DOUGLA            DAT 70-32                  
2LT      HUNT W A                      DDT 59              
WO1      HUNT WILLIAM A                DAT 67-19             
CPT      HUNTER DAVID A                DAT 69-30           173 ABN BDE in 70    
COL      HUNTER GLENN R                DAT                  
CPT      HUNTER JACK E                 DAT 58-2            AIR AMERICA in 65-75   
2LT      HUNTER RICHARD W              DAT 64-2A           B/227 AVN 1 CAV in 64-66, 268 CAB in 67-68      
1LT      HUNTER SCOTTIE J              DAT 68-16   68-26       
WO1      HUNTINGTON JEFFERY J          DAT 66-23   66-21           
COL      HUNTINGTON KENNETH E          DAT                      
LTC      HUNTLEY DAVID L               DAT                 174 AHC in 65-66 
CPT      HUNTLEY HERBERT EDWARD        DAT                        
CW2      HUPP BILLY C                  DAT 66-15           170 AHC in 66-67, 52 CAB in 67 
1LT      HURD DAVID E                  DAT 65-5            145 AIRLIFT PLAT in 66
CPT      HURLBUT FLOYD W               DAT                   
LTC      HURLEY JAMES J                DAT                 
1LT      HURLEY JOHN E                 DAT 71-30           F/4 CAV in 71-72 
CPT      HURST ALBERT C                DAT 68-522  68-40   191 AHC in 68-69      
MAJ      HURST MARVIN E                DAT 66-14             
LTC      HURST THOMAS N                DAT                  
MAJ      HURT HOYT B                   DAT 55N             MAAG CAMBODIA in 62, WARC DET 9 in 63-64, 38 ARRS DET 5 in 65        
CPT      HURT JAMES L                  DAT 68-509  68-15   189 AHC in 68-69    
WO1      HUSEREK JOHN F                DAT 68-23   68-41   A/1/9 CAV in 69-70      
LTC      HUSKEY JAMES E                DAT 58-4FW              
WO1      HUSKEY TIMOTHY                DAT 68-515  68-27         
LTC      HUTCHENS DOUGLAS L            DAT 52-A    52-L    330 TC CO in 63-64, CH-47 PROJECT MGR in 67-68           
CPT      HUTCHERSON GROVER R           DAT 69-30           175 AHC in 70-71        
CPT      HUTCHESON CHARLES J           DAT 71-12                 
LTC      HUTCHESON JACK                DAT                  
WO1      HUTCHINGS CHARLES W           DAT 66-7                   
WO1      HUTCHINSON LAURIER F          DAT 69-1            1 CAV DIV in 69-70      
WO1      HUTCHINSON RICHARD L          DAT 69-27                 
CPT      HUTCHISON DAVID W             DAT 65-7            A/101 AVN 101 ABN in 65-66      
CW2      HUTCHISON JOHN R              DAT 70-9    70-5    199 LIB in 70, 25 CAC in 70-71     
CPT      HUTCHISON WILLIAM R #2        DAT 64-6W           AIR AMERICA in 66-74         
LTC      HUTH WALTER H                 DAT 61-7QC          HHC 145 AVN in 66-67, 335 AHC in 67     
CPT      HUTTERS GERALD R              DAT 70-10               
CPT      HYDE GARY LEE                 DAT 69-50           117 AHC in 70-71, 196 ASHC     
WO1      HYDE RICHARD D                DAT 66-11   66-9        
CW2      HYLER WILLIAM E               DAT 66-19   66-17   E/82 ART 1 CAV in 67-68      
WO1      HYMAN ANDREW A                DAT 69-39   69-37   A/101 AHB 101 ABN          
LTC      HYMAN ROBERT D                DAT                 346 AVN DET in 67-68, CO Vinh Long Airfiel in 68 
CPT      HYNES MICHAEL M               DAT                  
CPT      HYRE BILLY W                  DAT 68-14   68-22     
Back to top         
 
                                            Flight
Rank      Name                       Status Class(es)      Unit(s) in Vietnam plus years
-------- --------------------------    --- ------------ --------------------------------------------------------
WO1      IANNAZZO DENNIS J             DAT 68-509  68-9    175 AHC in 68-69, 13 CAB in 69, C/16 CAV in 72-73      
CPT      IANSON THOMAS GRAHAM          DAT 69-30           C/7/17 CAV in 69-70        
         IANUARIA R ANTHONY            DAT                 
COL      IDEUS ELDON H                 DAT 65-12           15 MED 1 CAV in 66-67, 498 MED CO in 69-70, 283 MED DET in 70     
CPT      IHLI JAMES H                  DAT 67-8            254 MED DET in 67-68
LTC      IHLI LEO J                    DAT                 
CW2      ILER MICHAEL L                DAT 65-15W          D/3/4 CAV 25 INF in 66-67  
CW3      IMPOLA DAVID EDWARD           DAT 66-1            229 AVN 1 CAV in 66-67       
WO1      INDRIERI MICHAEL A            DAT 69-43           180 ASHC in 70-71    
MAJ      INGHAM DONALD F               DAT                 114 AHC, 1 CAV   
COL      INGRAM DUANE C                DAT                 118 AHC in 68-69 
LTC      INGRAM HERBERT L              DAT                 40 ARRS in 69-70  
WO1      INGRAM JULIUS H               DNV 67-7             
WO1      INGRAM NICKIE O               DAT 71-1             
CW2      INMAN CHARLES P               DAT 67-15           B/1/9 CAV in 67-68   
CW2      INMAN DAVID J                 DAT 65-4W            
COL      INMAN DAVID R                 DAT 67-11           92 AHC in 67-68
CW2      INMAN ROBERT P                DAT 69-23             
CPT      INNES HENRY EDGAR             DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 2 in 69-70  
LTC      INSLEY WILLIAM N              DAT 58-9            
CW3      IRBY DAVID HARMON             DAT 68-503  68-1    336 AVN       
WO1      IRBY WILLIAM L                DAT 70-5    70-1    71 AHC in 70-71  
WO1      IRELAND STEPHEN A             DAT 68-35               
MAJ      IRVIN TROY G                  DAT                 38 ARRS DET 11 in 65, 38 ARRS DET 11 in 67-68
CW4      IRVINE IAN C                  DAT 54-D Ft         
1LT      IRWIN ANTHONY                 DAT 70-30           B/229 AVN 1 CAV in 71, 3/17 CAV in 71-72  
CW5      IRWIN EARLE C                 DAT 67-17   67-15   11 GS 1 CAV in 71-72    
WO1      IRWIN JERRY F                 DAT 63-5W           82 ABN in 60-63, UTT in 64-65 
MAJ      ISAAC THOMAS B                DAT                 
WO1      ISBELL JAMES W                DAT 68-505  68-3    116 AHC in 68-69     
CW2      ISENBERG DONALD E             DAT 68-503  68-1    175 AHC in 68-69, 20 ENG BDE in 69-70         
WO1      ISENBERG EDGAR A              DAT 69-19           128 AHC in 70     
LTC      ISENHOWER JAMES P             DAT 72-22               
LTC      ISHAM JAMES A                 DAT                 
LCR      ISHIGURO GUY AKIRA            DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 4 in 70-71 
WO1      ISLEY EARNEST O               DAT 68-7    68-5       
MAJ      ISNER WILFORD C               DAT 66-4Q           174 AHC in 65-66   
MAJ      IVERSON GEORGE DV             DAT                   
MAJ      IVES DONALD A                 DAT                 
WO1      IVESTER CHARLES M             DAT 68-519  68-35          
MG       IVEY CLAUDE T                 DAT 62              B/1 AVN 1 INF in 66-67, HHC/10 CAB in 68-69
WO1      IZOLD RICHARD R               DAT 65-19W  65-19   117 AHC in 66, 17 CAG in 67      
CW3      IZZO ROBERT J                 DAT 69-29   69-27   2 BDE 101 ABN in 70-71    
Back to top          
 
                                            Flight
Rank      Name                       Status Class(es)      Unit(s) in Vietnam plus years
-------- --------------------------    --- ------------ --------------------------------------------------------
MAJ      JAAP JAMES L                  DAT 67-4            ADVISOR in 63-64, A/25 AVN in 68-69, B/25 AVN in 69-70  
CPT      JABURG CONRAD J               DAT 4-50            HA(L)-3 in 67-68, HA(L)-3 in 69-70 
WO1      JACHENS BRUCE W               DAT 64-7W           121 AHC in 65-66, AIR AMERICA in 68-74        
MAJ      JACK JAMES B                  DAT                 
1LT      JACKSON DAVID E               DAT 71-12            
CW2      JACKSON DELBERT J             DAT 70-19   70-17   A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 70-71        
CPT      JACKSON GOLDEN KENNETH        DAT                        
CPT      JACKSON HAROLD C              DAT 63-8AT          114 AHC in 64-65     
1LT      JACKSON JAMES #1              DAT                 
1LT      JACKSON JAMES R               DAT 68-36           C/7/1 CAV in 69-70   
1LT      JACKSON JERRY L               DAT 70-42           C/10 CAB in 71, 60 AVN in 72, 7/17 CAV in 72   
WO1      JACKSON JOE W                 DAT 69-43   69-39   A/3/17 CAV in 70-71     
CPT      JACKSON JOHN W #2             DAT 71-44   71-22         
LTC      JACKSON LIONEL A              DAT                 
WO1      JACKSON RICHARD R #1          DAT 69-19   69-15           
CW2      JACKSON RICHARD R #2          DAT 67-25   67-23   48 AHC in 68-69, 155 AHC in 69, 271 ASHC in 71, 147 ASHC in 71-72          
1LT      JACKSON RICHARD W             DAT 68-522  68-40         
WO1      JACKSON ROBERT L              DAT 67-3                
LTC      JACKSON ROBERT M              DAT                   
CWO      JACKSON ROY D                 DAT                 117 AVN in 65-66  
CPT      JACKSON SAMUEL                DAT                  
WO1      JACKSON WARREN G              DAT 67-15                 
LTC      JACKSON WILLIAM B             DAT                  
WO1      JACKSON WILLIAM C             DAT 66-15   66-13         
CW3      JACKSON WILLIAM L             DAT 66-1            B/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 66     
CW2      JACKSON WILLIAM N             DAT 67-503  67-23   15 MED 1 CAV in 68-69        
CW4      JACOBS ALLEN H                DAT                 
CPT      JACOBS JAMES A                DAT 69-18           B/229 AVN in 70   
MAJ      JACOBS JAMES M                DAT                 116 AHC  
WO1      JACOBS LEONARD J              DAT 69-15               
WO1      JACOBS TERRY W                DAT 69-41           191 AHC in 70-71    
1LT      JACOBSEN DENNIS J             DAT 69-10           128 AHC in 69-70, 135 AHC in 71-72, 120 CAC in 72    
CW3      JACOBSEN KENNETH K            DAT 65-3W   65-1W   D/1/4 CAV 1 INF in 65-66, HHC/227 AVN 1 CAV in 69, C/227 AVN 1 CAV in 70, A/15 TC 1 CAV in 70               
MAJ      JACOBSON CHARLES H            DAT                     
WO1      JACOBSON DAVID T              DAT 69-5               
CW3      JACOBSON DUANE M              DAT 63-2    65-1    C/15 TC 1 CAV in 66-67, 608 TC CO in 69-70       
WO1      JACOBSON NORMAN S             DAT 51-A Ft                
CPT      JACOBSON ROBERT H             DAT                    
WO1      JACOBY THEODORE C             DAT 68-503  68-3    159 MED DET in 68-69, 3 AVN in 71-72          
LTC      JAENICHEN PAUL H              DAT                 C/229 AHB 1 CAV in 65-66, 68 AVN in 67-68, 1 AVN BDE in 68-69   
MGN      JAGGERS JOSEPH NEWTON         DAT                 UTT, 68 AHC, 197 AHC, 334 AHC           
CW2      JAHN EDWARD A #1              DAT 66-7    66-5    B/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 66-67, 161 AVN in 67      
CW2      JAMASON RICHARD K             DAT 68-517  68-31          
MAJ      JAMBON TED RAWLEY             DAT 57-15   60-4Q   118 AHC in 65-66         
CPT      JAMES CARL A                  DAT 69-18           
WO1      JAMES CHARLES E               DAT 68-515  68-27   92 AHC in 69       
CPT      JAMES CLAUDE                  DAT                 AIR AMERICA in 64-74  
CW4      JAMES EDWARD L                DAT 57-5            A/82 AVN in 66, II FIELD FORCE in 66-67, 146 ASA in 69-70     
MAJ      JAMES GERALD D                DAT                 
WO1      JAMES HOVEY R                 DAT 68-521  68-39        
LTC      JAMES JESSE HARLON            DAT                 240 AHC in 68    
CPT      JAMES LINDBERG A              DAT 62-7Q              
CW4      JAMES MILTON B                DAT                 
MAJ      JAMES RICHARD A               DAT                 
CW2      JAMES ROBERT G                DAT 57-8               
WO1      JAMES THOMAS H                DAT 68-21   68-35        
LTC      JAMES THOMAS R                DAT                 
CW3      JAMES WILLIAM A               DAT 69-37   69-35   281 AHC in 70     
CWO      JAMISON DONALD B              DAT 68-35               
CPT      JAMISON MARC A                DAT 71-20             
CPT      JAMISON TERRY R               DAT 67-7            7/1 CAV   
MAJ      JANAS EDWARD A                DAT                 240 AHC in 68, 57 AHC in 70-71, 52 CAB in 71  
2LT      JANIGA DEGNAN T               DAT 69-46            
CW5      JANIS THOMAS J                DAT 68-19   68-31      
CW2      JANKOWSKI JOHN D              DAT 66-23           A/3/17 CAV     
WO1      JANNY CLEMENS E               DAT 68-19   68-33         
CPT      JANSEN EDWARD T               DAT 67-8            B/7/17 CAV in 68    
LCD      JANSEN HARRY EDWARD           DAT                 HC-7 in 67-69, HA(L)-3 DET 6 in 71-72     
MAJ      JANSS PETER F                 DAT                 
MAJ      JANSZEN JAMES H               DAT                 HHC 3 BDE 82 ABN in 68    
LTC      JANZ EDWARD P                 DAT                 
LTC      JARDEN ALFRED B               DAT 60-6Q           9 INF DIV   
CW4      JARDINE DAVID C               DAT 58-5            478 AVN in 65-66, 273 AVN in 68-69  
CPT      JARINA MICHAEL                DAT                 AIR AMERICA in 67-70 
LTC      JARMAN LEWIS W                DAT                 
WO1      JARRARD CICERO C              DAT 68-501  68-1          
MAJ      JARRELL PHILLIP V             DAT                 
CPT      JARVEAUX CHARLES B            DAT                    
LTC      JARVIS WILLIAM H              DAT                 128 AHC in 68
CPT      JASMINE RICHARD JERO          DAT                    
LTC      JASPER THEODORE C             DAT                   
COL      JAY JAMES W                   DAT                 118 AHC
LTC      JAYNE DAVID G                 DAT 54-D            117 AHC in 67-68, 214 CAB in 68 
WO1      JEANGUENAT MICHAEL J          DAT 68-507  68-7    D/1/1 CAV in 69-70         
CPT      JEFFREY ALAIN M               DAT 68-22           195 AHC in 69-70  
WO1      JEFFREY TILLMAN L             DAT 66-19   66-17   335 AHC in 67-68, C/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 69       
CPT      JEFFRYES JAMES D              DAT                  
CWO      JEKEL ALEX S                  DAT 64-3            
1LT      JEMPSON JAMES R               DAT 67-10              
CPT      JENKINS ADOLPHUS JENKI        DAT 68-512  68-20   128 AHC in 68          
MAJ      JENKINS BUD                   DAT                 
2LT      JENKINS CRAIG A               DAT 69-24           
MAJ      JENKINS GILBERT K             DAT 69-30             
CPT      JENKINS GREGORY R             DAT 69-34               
2LT      JENKINS JAMES N #1            DAT 69-36             
CPT      JENKINS JAMES N #2            DAT 71-42           F/8 CAV 23 INF in 71, 1 BDE 1 CAV in 72    
1LT      JENKINS KENNETH L             DAT 69-35           AS ENLISTED MAN, A/229 AVN 1 CAV in 70-71        
WO1      JENKINS LINDON L              DAT 63-3W           120 AHC in 64-65    
CPT      JENKINS ROBERT E              DAT                  
CW2      JENKINS WILLIAM O             DAT 66-15   66-13        
WO1      JENKS DAVID L                 DAT 70-45            
WO1      JENNINGS FREDERICK L          DAT 69-13           D/1/4 CAV in 69-70, C/16 CAV in 70       
LTC      JENNINGS JOHN                 DAT                 
CPT      JENNINGS MICHAEL K            DAT                   
CPT      JENNINGS RONALD               DAT                 VMO-2 in 65-66  
COL      JENSEN FRANK L #1             DAT 54-J            162 AHC in 65-66, 34 SP GRP in 66, 101 ABN in 70-71    
         JENSEN JON ROBERT             DAT                 
CW2      JENSEN MARK L                 DAT 68-521  68-39   A/101 AHB 101 ABN in 68-69       
CPT      JENSEN RANDY K                DAT 70-1    69-49       
CPT      JENSEN WAYNE                  DNV                 
WO1      JEPPSON WAYNE L               DAT 68-511  68-19          
COL      JERSEY DONALD H               DAT                  
CW3      JESKA RAMON S                 DAT 58-5            57 TC CO in 61-62   
MAJ      JESSE MARTIN C                DAT                 243 ASHC in 67-68 
LTC      JESSUP MORRIS M               DAT                 178 ASHC in 68-69  
CW3      JESZECK PHILLIP C             DAT                 
CW2      JETER LARRY J                 DAT 66-19   66-17      
CW3      JETTON MARTIN A               DAT 57-6            179 ASHC in 66-67, 196 ASHC in 67    
COL      JEWEL JAMES S                 DAT                 334 AHC in 66-67, 120 AVN in 71-72 
CW2      JEWELL JOHN A                 DAT 67-9            A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 67-68   
CWO      JEWETT EDWARD H               DNV 67-14                
CPT      JEWETT JAMES T                DAT                 
WO1      JIGGENS JAMES M               DAT 67-9            7/1 CAV in 68-69   
1LT      JIMENEZ MICHAEL J             DAT 69-50   69-46      
WO1      JIMENEZCAMPOS OTT             DAT 67-19   67-17          
WO1      JIMERSON ALFORD L             DAT 68-5                
CPT      JIVIDEN LARRY B               DAT                 MMH-165 in 67-68
LTC      JOBE JOE D                    DAT                 UTT in 64-65, 190 AHC in 69-70
CPT      JOCA STEPHEN PAUL             DAT                 HA(L)-3 in 71-72  
WO1      JOCHER ARTHUR H               DAT 68-23           92 AVN in 68-69, 92 AHC in 69-70    
LTC      JOCHETZ CHARLES D             DAT 63-9            173 AVN in 66-67, 179 AVN in 70, 196 AVN in 70, 17 CAG in 71-71     
1LT      JOFFRION OSCAR                DAT                 HMM-364 in 63-64 
WO1      JOHANNESON BERT B             DAT 69-31   69-29          
WO1      JOHANSON DOUGLAS W            DAT 69-35                  
WO1      JOHNS DARREL R                DAT 66-3            A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 66    
WO1      JOHNS JERRY D                 DAT 66-15             
LTC      JOHNS WILTON O                DAT                 
CW4      JOHNSEN ROY A                 DAT 66-23   66-21       
MAJ      JOHNSEN THOMAS H              DAT                   
COL      JOHNSON ALBERT A              DAT 60-22           13 CAB in 64    
WO1      JOHNSON BRIAN P               DAT 68-503  67-25   173 AHC in 67-68, USARV TRAN DET           
WO1      JOHNSON BRUCE                 DAT 65-1W   65-1    1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 65-66       
WO1      JOHNSON BRUCE A               DAT 68-505  68-3          
CPT      JOHNSON CHARLES F #1          DAT 69-2            C/227 AVN 1 CAV in 69-70, B/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 70-71        
CPT      JOHNSON CHARLES M             DAT 70-22   70-16   174 AHC in 70-71        
LTC      JOHNSON CLIFFORD E            DAT 54              34 SP GRP in 65-66     
WO1      JOHNSON DANIEL M              DAT 72-15               
MAJ      JOHNSON DAVID F #2            DAT 68-2            B/15 TC 1 CAV in 68-69    
MAJ      JOHNSON DAVID H               DDT                 
LTC      JOHNSON DAVID L #1            DAT                 227 AVN 1 CAV in 65-66, 227 AVN 1 CAV in 69-70, HHC 11 CAB in 69-70     
CPT      JOHNSON DEAN L                DAT 67-20           C/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 67-68, C/7/1 CAV in 68    
WO1      JOHNSON DELMAR W              DAT 70-19                 
WO1      JOHNSON DONALD E              DAT 70-45   70-43   A/7/1 CAV in 69       
1LT      JOHNSON ERNEST H              DAT 56-11              
WO1      JOHNSON EUGENE                DAT 70-7    70-5         
2LT      JOHNSON EUGENE D              DAT 68-518  68-32         
LTC      JOHNSON FLAVIL L              DAT                 
LTC      JOHNSON FORREST W             DAT                    
MAJ      JOHNSON FRED H                DAT                 
CPT      JOHNSON GARY D #1             DAT 68-8    68-10   355 HHC in 70      
CPT      JOHNSON GARY EUGENE           DAT 70-36                  
WO1      JOHNSON GARY W                DAT 68-9                
WO1      JOHNSON GLENN E               DAT 71-47   71-41         
CW3      JOHNSON HAROLD                DAT                   
LTC      JOHNSON HAROLD L              DAT                  
         JOHNSON JAMES ALLEN #2        DAT 53-E            173 AHC in 66, USARV FLT DET in 67        
WO1      JOHNSON JAMES R               DAT 71-19   71-17         
MAJ      JOHNSON JAMES Y               DAT 61-4               
WO1      JOHNSON JERRY L               DAT 68-503  68-1    44 MED BDE        
CW2      JOHNSON JOHN CUMMINGS         DAT 70-21   70-9              
LTC      JOHNSON JOHN P #1             DAT                  
CPT      JOHNSON JOHNNY R              DAT                   
CPT      JOHNSON KENNETH R             DAT                    
WO1      JOHNSON LARRY W               DAT 69-9    69-3    A/4/77 ARA 101 ABN in 70        
COL      JOHNSON LAWRENCE H #2         DAT                 HHT/7/17 CAV in 67-68, IFFV in 68      
1LT      JOHNSON LEROY D               DAT 70-50             
1LT      JOHNSON LESLIE B              DAT                 
MAJ      JOHNSON LESLIE E              DAT                 38 ARRS DET 10 in 67-68   
CW4      JOHNSON LOWELL D              DAT 54-L            57 TC CO in 62-63, 120 AVN in 63, JUSMAG in 66-68, MACV in 70-71        
         JOHNSON MARTIN PALMER         DAT                    
CS2      JOHNSON MARVIN K              DAT 70-12              
WO1      JOHNSON MAX L                 DAT 66-22             
CW4      JOHNSON MONTE D               DAT 69-47   69-45   A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 70-71        
CW4      JOHNSON PAUL H                DAT 56-8              
COL      JOHNSON RAYMOND E             DAT 56              MAAG in 62-63, BUFFALO EVAC in 65          
LTC      JOHNSON RICHARD               DAT 62              11 ACR in 64-65  
WO1      JOHNSON RICHARD L #1          DAT 69-9                 
LTC      JOHNSON RICHARD L #2          DAT                   
MAJ      JOHNSON RICHARD R             DAT                   
MAJ      JOHNSON RICHARD T             DAT                   
CW3      JOHNSON ROBERT A #2           DAT 64-8            145 AIRLIFT PLAT in 65-66, 281 AHC in 66       
WO1      JOHNSON ROBERT L #2           DAT 68-13           12 AVN GP in 68-69       
CW4      JOHNSON ROBERT N              DAT 66-13                
         JOHNSON ROBIN                 DAT                 
WO1      JOHNSON RUSSELL E #1          DAT 70-49   70-45   D/1/1 CAV in 71         
WO1      JOHNSON THOMAS F #1           DAT 69-47           A/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 70        
CPT      JOHNSON THOMAS F #2           DAT 69-30                
WO1      JOHNSON WALTER B              DAT 68-503  68-1    USARV TRAN DET            
LTC      JOHNSON WILLIAM A             DAT                  
1LT      JOHNSON WILLIAM H             DAT 70-40           283 MED DET in 71-72     
LTC      JOHNSON WILLIAM M             DAT                  
LTC      JOHNSON WOODBURY              DAT                     
LTC      JOHNSTON HOWARD R             DAT 55-G            13 AVN BN in 65-66, MAG in 67       
LTC      JOHNSTON JAMES W              DAT                   
CPT      JOHNSTON JOHN R               DAT                  
WO1      JOHNSTON ROBERT D             DAT 68-501  67-25   DIV ARTY 25 INF in 68, D/3/4 CAV in 68-69         
WO1      JOHNSTON ROY K                DAT 69-33   69-31        
CPT      JOHNSTON SIDNEY K             DAT 65-18           1 CAV     
CPT      JOHNSTON THOMAS M             DAT 70-38                
MAJ      JOHNSTON WILLIAM B            DAT                   
CW4      JOHNSTONE HARLEY NORBERT      DAT 53-F            UTT in 63-64, 156 AVN in 66-67, 144 AVN in 68-69           
LT       JOHNWICK ROBERT LEON          DAT                 HA(L)-3 in 70   
1LT      JOINER ROBERT B               DAT 67-4             
LTC      JOLLEY CHARLES A              DAT                  
1LT      JONES ALVIN T                 DAT 63-7            
CPT      JONES BOBBY R                 DAT 69-6            128 AHC in 69-70  
MAJ      JONES CARL R                  DAT                 48 AVN in 66-67, 170 AHC in 68, 129 AHC in 68-69
WO1      JONES CHARLES R #1            DAT 58-5            339 TC CO in 65-66     
LTC      JONES CHARLES ROY             DAT                   
LTC      JONES CHARLES W               DAT 52-I    52-L       
CW4      JONES CLARENCE T              DAT 57-9            A/1 AVN 1 INF in 65-66, 1 TC BN in 69-70    
LTC      JONES CLYNNE T                DAT                 
CPT      JONES COLVER H                DAT                 
WO1      JONES DARREL E                DAT 67-9    67-7    128 AHC in 67-68     
WO1      JONES DAVE M                  DAT 68-503  67-25       
CW2      JONES DAVID E #2              DAT 67-503  67-23   A/227 AHB 1 CAV in 67-68       
CW2      JONES DERREL C                DAT 63-4W   63-4    HHC 1 BDE 1 CAV in 65-66, 121 AHC in 66, 173 AHC in 68-69        
WO1      JONES DERRYL J                DAT 69-19           B/1/9 CAV 1 CAV     
WO1      JONES DONALD L                DAT 69-9              
COL      JONES DONOVAN L               DAT                  
WO1      JONES DOUGLAS P               DAT 68-507  68-7    B/229 AVN in 70       
LCD      JONES DREW                    DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 7 in 68
CW3      JONES EDWARD ALBERT           DAT 67-21           247 MED DET in 71-72         
LTC      JONES EDWIN G                 DAT                 
2LT      JONES ERNEST L                DAT 71-20            
WO1      JONES FRANK H                 DAT 71-5            A/1/10 CAV 4 INF in 67-68, 123 AVN 23 INF in 71  
CPT      JONES FRANKLIN V              DAT 68-22           A/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 69-70, B/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 69-70, C/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 69-70       
CPT      JONES FREDERICK W             DAT 70-12           HMM-364 in 70-71      
CPT      JONES GARY R                  DAT 69-4            187 AHC in 69, B/3/17 CAV in 69-70 
CWO      JONES GERALD DEAN             DAT 69-15                 
LTC      JONES GLEN W                  DAT 55-F            498 MED CO in 65-66  
WO1      JONES HAROLD A                DAT 70-17   70-15        
CW3      JONES HAROLD E                DAT                  
COL      JONES HARRY L                 DAT                 14 TC BN in 66-67
LTC      JONES HOMER P                 DAT                 
WO1      JONES HOWARD W                DAT 68-23   68-41          
CMD      JONES HUGH SAMUEL             DAT                 HC-1 DET 1 in 67, HC-7 in 67-70    
1LT      JONES HUNTER L                DAT 67-20            
LTC      JONES ISAAC R                 DAT 55-J            D/229 AHB 1 CAV in 66-67, HHC 229 AHB 1 CAV in 71-72, HHC 1/21 ARTY 1 CAV in 72      
CW3      JONES JAMES A                 DAT 70-9    70-7    C/2/17 CAV 101 ABN      
CW2      JONES JAMES H #1              DAT 67-21              
WO1      JONES JERRY F                 DAT 63-5W              
1LT      JONES JERRY G                 DAT 69-28           
WO1      JONES JOHN D #2               DAT 65-3W   65-3    C/228 AVN 1 CAV in 66-67, 180 ASHC in 69, 17 CAG in 70, 224 ASA BN in 71-72         
WO1      JONES JOHN F #1               DAT 72-39             
WO1      JONES JOHN R                  DAT 71-23   71-21      
LTC      JONES JUNIUS L                DAT                 
CW3      JONES KENNETH R #1            DAT 65-19W          173 ABN BDE in 66-67, 228 ASHB 1 CAV in 69-70          
CW4      JONES LARRY K                 DAT 69-19             
LTC      JONES LEROY E                 DAT 66-2FW          C/159 ASHB 101 ABN in 68, 54 AVN in 68, 10 CAB in 69      
CPT      JONES LINCOLN G               DAT 58-7             
WO1      JONES LOYAL E                 DAT 66-21             
COL      JONES LUTHER G                DAT                 
1LT      JONES MICHAEL C #1            DAT 66-6              
CPT      JONES MORRIS                  DAT                 
CW3      JONES PAT W                   DAT 63-4WT          117 AHC in 65-66, 3/17 CAV in 68-69   
WO1      JONES PAUL V                  DAT 68-21           USAF in 65, 3 BDE 1 CAV in 69-70   
CW2      JONES PHILLIP ALAN            DAT 69-23           B/7/1 CAV in 69-70    
WO1      JONES RAY C                   DAT 69-7            
CPT      JONES RICHARD D               DAT                 
1LT      JONES RICHARD E               DAT 69-6             
WO1      JONES ROBERT A #1             DAT 67-15           C/7/17 CAV in 68-69     
MAJ      JONES ROBERT A #2             DAT 63-3    54-D    MAAG LAOS in 61-62, MAAGV in 64, A/25 AVN 25 INF in 66-67          
LTC      JONES ROBERT B                DAT                 174 AHC in 65-66 
CW3      JONES ROBERT C #1             DAT                 A/228 AVN in 68   
LTC      JONES ROBERT L #2             DAT                 
MAJ      JONES ROBERT S #1             DAT 57-8    62QC    8 TC CO in 62-63, 199 AVN in 67-68      
WO1      JONES ROGER D                 DAT 67-5              
WO1      JONES RONALD G                DAT 65-19W               
1LT      JONES RONALD L                DAT 68-510  68-16       
WO1      JONES RONALD W #1             DAT 70-19                
WO1      JONES RUFUS R                 DAT 67-7              
CPT      JONES STORMEY SHERWOOD        DAT 71-2            C/16 CAV in 71-72          
CW2      JONES TERRENCE                DAT 68-8    68-10   162 AHC in 68      
WO1      JONES THOMAS R                DAT 68-21              
WO1      JONES W HAYDEN #1             DAT 69-7            F/4 CAV in 72-73     
COL      JONES WALTER F                DAT                 
2LT      JONES WARREN B                DAT 65-7              
WO1      JONES WILLIAM B               DAT 68-507  68-7        
MAJ      JONES WILLIAM T #1            DAT 68-524  68-44   D/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 65-66, C/7/17 CAV in 71-72       
CPT      JONGEJAN RONALD ROY           DAT 68-511  68-17   335 AHC in 68-69          
CW3      JONIO PHILLIP E               DAT                 
COL      JOOST HORST K                 DAT                 
1LT      JORDAN ELMORE P               DAT 68-508  68-12   B/3/17 CAV in 68-69      
WO1      JORDAN JOHN T                 DAT 67-9            187 AHC in 67-68  
CW2      JORDAN VINCENT J              DAT 65-11   65-9    118 AHC in 65-66     
CPT      JORDAN WILLIAM D              DAT 68-522  68-40   C/503 INF 101 ABN in 66-67, D/229 AHB 1 CAV in 69-70       
CW2      JORGENSEN ROBERT G            DAT 67-11           92 AHC in 67-68, 155 AHC in 68        
MAJ      JOSEPH FRANK P                DAT                 
LTC      JOSH JOSEPH A                 DAT                 RVN HUEY DETACHMENT in 63, 269 CAB in 70-71      
WO1      JOST JAMES E                  DAT 66-13            
CW2      JOSTE EDWARD A                DAT 67-21   67-19   335 AHC in 68-69, 54 SIG BN in 69-69, 201 AVN in 69-70      
LTC      JOWERS GUS E                  DAT 71-34            
MAJ      JOYCE JOHN J                  DAT                 
LTC      JOYCE LARRY E                 DAT                 
LTC      JOYCE WARREN C                DAT 58-17           B/15 TC 1 CAV in 65-66, 146 RR in 68, 144 RR in 68-69   
MAJ      JOYNER JAMES J                DAT                 
WO1      JOYNER PHILIP T               DAT 69-41   69-39      
LTC      JUDKINS VERNON                DAT                 161 AVN 
WO1      JUDSON JOHN E                 DAT 71-15             
LTC      JUDY JERRY E                  DAT                 
WO1      JUHL DENNIS C                 DAT 69-9            
WO1      JULIEN THOMAS C               DAT 67-3            128 AHC in 67-68   
LTC      JUNGE EDWIN B                 DAT                 
LTC      JUNKO ALLEN L                 DAT 54              81 TC CO in 63, 281 AHC in 67
CW4      JURNEY JAMES K                DAT 55-Q               
1LT      JURNEY LEE WESLEY             DAT 68-2            199 LIB in 68-69, 135 AHC in 71-72   
WO1      JUSTICE WILLIAM J             DAT 68-21   68-35       
Back to top          
 
                                            Flight
Rank      Name                       Status Class(es)      Unit(s) in Vietnam plus years
-------- --------------------------    --- ------------ --------------------------------------------------------
CW4      KACZINSKI MARCELLUS J         DAT                     
WO1      KAHL WILLIAM R                DAT 70-19             
MAJ      KAHL-WINTER RANDOLPH H        DAT                 120 AVN in 64-65       
CPT      KAHOOHANOHANO ABEL            DAT                       
CW2      KAISER HARRY R                DAT                  
MAJ      KAISER STANLEY E              DAT 67-10              
COL      KALAGIAN SAMUEL P             DAT 51              25 CAC in 65-66, 14 CAB in 66, 12 CAG in 66-67     
CW4      KALAHAR KENNETH E             DAT                     
COL      KALEN HERBERT D               DAT                 37 ARRS in 67   
1LT      KALLEM DONALD J               DDT 67-6            195 AHC in 67  
2LT      KALLENBORN DAVID L            DAT 68-509  68-10   B/2/17 CAV        
LTC      KALLESTAD RICHARD D           DAT 57-9                
2LT      KAMENAR JOHN M                DAT 65-2              
CPT      KANE JOHN F #1                DAT 67-24           1 INF DIV in 68 
CPT      KANE TIMOTHY P                DAT                 HMM-261  
MAJ      KANGAS RAYMOND                DAT                 174 AHC in 65-66    
WO1      KANODE CHARLES E              DAT 54-J                 
COL      KAPETAN NICK J                DAT                 HMM-362 in 62 
WO1      KAPLAN SANFORD N              DAT 64-1            117 AHC in 65, 155 AHC in 65      
WO1      KARAS STEVEN C                DAT 69-11           C/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 69-70     
LTC      KARIG MARTIN R                DAT 69-26           189 AHC in 69-70, A/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 71-72   
MAJ      KARPINIA WALTER               DAT                 11 ACR in 65-66, D/1/4 CAV in 66  
MAJ      KASDORF JANE E                DAT                  
2LT      KASEBURG JOHN L               DAT 72-4AF              
1LT      KASTNER JOSEPH H              DAT 56-11              
COL      KAUFFMAN LEWIS E              DAT 62-6    62-4    355 HHC in 69, 268 CAB in 69, 238 AWC in 69-70, 164 CAG in 72-73        
WO1      KAUFMANN CHARLES W            DAT 66-11                   
CW3      KAUL LLOYD K                  DAT                 
MAJ      KAUP RICHARD W                DAT                  
CW4      KAUTH DAN H                   DAT 59-3            C/229 AVN 1 CAV in 65-66, 117 AHC in 66, 45 ENG GRP in 68, 18 ENG BDE in 68-69      
LTC      KAVANAGH ROBERT J             DAT                 38 ARRS DET 6     
WO1      KAWA JAMES J                  DAT 68-513  68-23   57 AHC in 68-69, 135 AHC in 70-71      
CW2      KAY STEVEN F                  DAT 67-17           281 AHC in 66   
WO1      KAYE JAMES J                  DAT 67-13           334 AWC in 68, 271 ASHC in 69    
WO1      KAZAITIS FRANK J              DAT 68-13   68-21   174 AHC in 68-69     
LTC      KEAN JOHN J                   DAT                 
         KEARLEY RICHARD CARLISLE      DAT May 66                 
WO1      KEATING MICHAEL J             DAT 69-9            A/1 AVN 1 INF in 69, 334 AWC in 70-71     
LTC      KECK LOUIS K                  DAT                 
COL      KEEBAUGH HAROLD               DAT                 HHC/1 AVN 1 INF in 67     
LTC      KEEFER GARY L                 DAT 60-4            15 TC 170 AHC in 65-66, 602 TC 187 AHC in 69, 269 CAB in 69-70   
CW4      KEELEY FRANCIS A              DAT 58-5            B/228 ASHB 1 CAV in 65-66, 147 ASHC in 66, 15 TC 1 CAV in 69-70       
WOC      KEELIN DENNIS L               DAT 69-1              
LTC      KEENAN DANIEL                 DAT                 
CPT      KEENAN MICHAEL J              DAT 70-26           D/17 CAV, D/1/1 CAV      
CW2      KEENAN RAYMOND                DAT                    
CW2      KEENER JOHN L                 DAT 69-9            A/4 AVN 4 INF in 69-70  
CW4      KEENEY DANA E                 DAT 69-21           1/9 CAV in 70   
CPT      KEENEY JIMMIE D               DAT                 
WO1      KEENLY RICHARD L              DAT 69-5               
CW3      KEETON PATRICK W              DAT 69-29   69-27   1 BDE 101 ABN in 65-66, IFFV ARTY in 70, B/7/17 CAV in 70-71         
MAJ      KEGELMEYER WILLIAM P          DAT                 C/229 AVN 1 CAV in 68, HHT/7/17 CAV in 71-72        
CPT      KEHRLI LYNN CLIFFORD          DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 5 in 70-71   
CMD      KEIFFER LEO H                 DAT 16-55NA         HS-6 in 67-68, USS OKINAWA in 72-74      
LTC      KEILMAN RICHARD A             DAT 56-14           134 AHC in 67-68, 17 CAG in 68, 13 CAB in 68-69     
MAJ      KEILY JOHN R                  DAT 71-26           1 SIG BDE in 71-72 
WO1      KEISTER CONRAD G              DAT 70-19   70-17   117 AHC in 70-71       
CW2      KEITH SHERRILL L              DAT 71-5            117 AHC in 71-72   
LTC      KEKUNA GEORGE L               DAT                   
CPT      KELL WALLACE A                DAT                 
WO1      KELLAM GEORGE E               DAT 62-2W                 
         KELLAR ARDITH L               DAT                 
CPT      KELLEHER JOSEPH A             DAT                 HMM-163 in 68, HMM-363 in 68-69, H&MS-36 in 69      
2LT      KELLER ANTHONY E              DAT 68-518  68-32         
CW2      KELLER BOBBY N                DAT 69-35              
LTC      KELLER FLOYD H                DAT                 VMO-2 in 62, HMM-262 in 67-69  
LTC      KELLER HOWARD P               DAT                   
CPT      KELLER PAUL D                 DAT 67-26            
CW2      KELLEY ALEXANDER B #1         DAT 69-5            C/159 AVN 101 ABN in 69-70         
MAJ      KELLEY DONALD F               DAT                  
MAJ      KELLEY EDGAR N                DAT                  
CPT      KELLEY EDWARD L               DAT 69-38               
CW2      KELLEY HAROLD M               DAT 66-19   66-17   B/229 AVN 1 CAV in 66-67        
CWO      KELLEY JAMES H                DAT 68-21           192 AHC in 69-70    
CPT      KELLEY ROBERT H               DAT                  
COL      KELLEY THOMAS R               DAT                   
2LT      KELLEY WALTER B               DAT 69-38              
WO1      KELLY BRUCE A                 DAT 66-9W   66-9         
WO1      KELLY CHARLES E               DAT 69-7               
COL      KELLY GEORGE P                DAT                  
CW2      KELLY HERMAN                  DAT                  
2LT      KELLY HILLIARD F              DAT 68-508  68-12   238 AWC in 69-70     
CPT      KELLY JAMES B                 DAT 59-7            A/25 AVN 25 INF in 67  
LTC      KELLY JAMES J                 DAT                 117 AHC in 63
WO1      KELLY JAMES P #1              DAT 67-503  67-23         
         KELLY JOSEPH W                DAT                 
CPT      KELLY KENNETH F               DAT 71-30              
CW4      KELLY LAWRENCE D              DAT 57-8            A/228 AVN 1 CAV in 66-67, HHC/11 CAB in 69-70        
CW3      KELLY MICHAEL L               DAT 67-501  67-23        
MAJ      KELLY PETER C                 DAT                 
CW4      KELLY SHERREL D #2            DNV                    
LTC      KELLY WILLIAM D               DAT                 H&MS-16 in 65-66, HMM-362 in 68-69  
CPT      KELSEY ARTHUR W               DAT 68-24   68-42   128 AHC in 69       
MAJ      KELSEY DONALD R               DAT 62-10           48 AHC in 66, 173 AHC in 68, 128 AHC in 69     
MAJ      KELSO LYNN T                  DAT                 
CPT      KEMBLE ROBERT L               DAT                  
MAJ      KEMP GERALD G                 DAT                  
CW2      KEMP JOHN D                   DAT 69-17           48 AHC in 69-70  
WO1      KEMP WILLIAM H                DAT 71-9    71-7        
WO1      KEMPER JOHNNY R               DAT 69-13           170 AHC in 69-70      
1LT      KENDALL CLIFFORD P            DAT 71-14               
LTC      KENDALL MARTIN A              DAT                  
LTC      KENDRICK FLOYD R              DAT 58-1            114 AHC in 64-65, D/1/10 CAV 4 INF in 67-68   
WOC      KENDRICK JAMES L              DNV 69-13                
WO1      KENNEDY DENNIS M              DAT 69-29   69-27          
1LT      KENNEDY GENE A                DAT 70-22           238 AWC in 70-71    
CPT      KENNEDY JAMES J               DAT                 HMM-262 in 69   
LTC      KENNEDY JOHN S                DAT 53-I            HHC 12 CAG in 65, HHC 34 GS GRP in 66, 359 AVN DET in 70, D/158 AVN 101 ABN in 70         
LTC      KENNEDY LELAND T              DAT                  
         KENNEDY OLLIE RUSSELL         DAT                    
CPT      KENNEDY VERNON W              DAT 69-4                 
CW2      KENNELL HOWARD H              DAT 71-18           B/7/17 CAV       
CPT      KENNETT WILLIAM M             DAT                   
CPT      KENNY EDWARD T                DAT                  
CPT      KENNY JAMES P                 DAT                 HMM-261 in 65-66  
CPT      KENNY THOMAS E                DAT                 21 HELO SQDN in 65-66, AF OUT OF THAILAND        
CW4      KEPNER ALVA W                 DAT                  
CPT      KERBL FRANK R                 DAT                 
1LT      KERBS LARRY K                 DAT                 93 TC CO in 61-62
LTC      KERFOOT LESTER R              DAT 55-LFW          1 CAV in 67-68, USARV in 70       
CW4      KERN GERALD STANLEY           DAT                 114 AHC in 64      
CW4      KERN WADE C                   DAT                 
CW4      KERNS RAYMOND A               DAT 67-5    67-3    C/1/9 CAV in 67-68       
CW4      KERR HERBERT T                DAT 67-23   67-21   176 AHC in 68-69, C/228 AVN 1 CAV in 71, 68 ASHC in 72        
MAJ      KERR KEITH K                  DAT 59-26           
WO1      KERRIGAN GEORGE J             DAT 67-15           3 BDE 101 ABN in 67-68, 146 ASA in 72-73        
WO1      KERRY FREDERICK S             DAT 68-505  68-3           
CW2      KERUTIS LAWRENCE J            DAT 67-19                 
2LT      KESNER JOEL R                 DAT 67-26            
COL      KESSINGER HOWARD E            DAT                      
LTC      KESSLER MAURICE G             DAT                   
CPT      KESTLER ROBERT M              DAT                   
LTC      KETCHUM LOWELL D              DAT                   
CPT      KETHLEY ELBERT R              DAT 60-10Q              
LTC      KETTERING ALVAH J             DAT                  
2LT      KETTLE ROY D                  DAT 70-32           
WO1      KETTLEWELL JOHN               DAT 68-41               
CPT      KEUHNER GARY D                DAT 70-22              
LTC      KEVILLE C H                   DAT 58-2            121 AHC in 64-65, HHC/11 CAB in 67, 12 AVN GP in 68, 242 ASHC in 68  
CPT      KEY CARL E                    DAT                 
MAJ      KEY JOHN H                    DAT                 VMO-2, HML-167 in 68
WO1      KEY OTIS R                    DAT 69-17           282 AHC in 69-70
CPT      KEYLOR RICHARD A              DAT                   
MAJ      KEYS LEONARD F                DAT                 HHC 1 BDE 101 ABN in 65-66    
WO1      KIBITT ROBERT A               DAT 69-49             
WO1      KIBLER ROBERT A               DAT 59-1            93 TC CO in 61-62, 147 ASHC in 65-66    
CPT      KIBLING CHARLES A             DAT                 114 AHC in 69  
MAJ      KIDD DAVID DWAIN              DAT                  
CW4      KIDD DENVER G                 DAT                 3 RADIO RELAY, 1 CAV    
CPT      KIDD JAMES L                  DAT                 C/1/9 CAV in 65-66
WOC      KIDD LOUIS W                  DAT 70-9             
LTC      KIDDER JAMES D                DAT 60-6Q             
WOC      KIDNEY JAMES M                DDT 69-3              
LTC      KIDWELL WALTER E              DAT                 ACT 11 ACR    
CW3      KIESS ROBERT G                DAT                  
CPT      KILCREASE JACK                DAT 70-2    69-50   B/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 65-66, C/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 68, A/3/17 CAV in 70, HHC/12 CAG in 71        
1LT      KILEY JEROME D                DAT 69-32            
2LT      KILGALLEN JOHN E              DAT 55-I    56-8    1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 66-67    
CW4      KILLMER CHARLES E             DAT 67-4QC  66-5FW  D/3/5 CAV 9 INF in 67-68, 1 AVN CO in 69-70, 144 AVN in 70           
CW2      KILPATRICK TERRY G #2         DDT 67-3                
         KILTAU STEVE EDWARD           DAT                   
CPT      KIM JOSEPH W                  DAT                 
CPT      KIM WILLIAM JOSEPH            DAT                   
MAJ      KIMAK PHILLIP B               DAT                 
CPT      KIMBALL DONALD C              DAT 68-524  68-44         
WO1      KIMEL GERALD D                DAT 65-8W           HHC 3 BDE 4 INF in 66, C/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 66-67      
WO1      KIMMEL BILLY N                DAT 67-503  67-23       
MAJ      KIMZEY GUY SEERING            DAT                 15 MED 1 CAV in 65-66, 237 MED DET in 69-70       
MAJ      KINBACK GEORGE                DAT 58              11 ACR in 66-67   
LTC      KINCAID ALDEN C               DAT                 765 TC BN in 67
WO1      KINCAID GRANVIL R             DAT 64-6W               
LTC      KINCAID JACK D                DAT                 
LTC      KINDER JIMMIE                 DAT                 
WO1      KINDRICK JOHN C               DAT 71-7            187 AHC in 71-72   
MAJ      KING BERTRAM A                DAT                 
WO1      KING BILLY G                  DAT 69-9    69-7     
BG       KING BOYD E                   DAT 66-5W   66-5    114 AHC in 66-67, 114 AHC in 68-69   
LTC      KING CARL L                   DAT 67-26           B/7/17 CAV in 68, HHT/7/17 CAV in 68-69, A/7/17 CAV in 69
LTC      KING CHARLES H                DAT                 
1LT      KING CHARLES N                DAT 70-34   70-32   1 CAV in 70-71    
COL      KING DAVID B                  DAT                 
LTC      KING EDWARD J                 DAT                 
WO1      KING FLOYD A                  DAT 69-33   69-31   174 AHC in 69-70    
LTC      KING GEORGE G                 DAT                 1/9 CAV in 65
MAJ      KING JACK A                   DAT                 
CW3      KING JACK J                   DAT 64-5W           C/228 AVN 1 CAV in 66-67, 70 AVN DET in 69-70   
CW4      KING JAMES M                  DAT 68-41           B/229 AVN in 70   
COL      KING JIMMIE                   DAT                 
CPT      KING LAWRENCE M               DAT 70-14           C/7/1 CAV in 70-71, A/7/1 CAV in 71-72    
MAJ      KING ROBERT A                 DAT                 
CPT      KING ROBERT D                 DAT 68-510  68-16       
CW2      KING THOMAS J #1              DAT 64-4W           A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 65-66, 336 AHC in 66      
WO1      KING WILLIAM J                DAT 67-19            
LTC      KING WILLIAM W                DAT                 140 TC DET in 61-62, 335 TC CO in 68-69
COL      KINGSTON JOSEPH P             DAT 70-48               
CPT      KINKELAAR FRANCIS E           DAT                    
CW2      KINKUSICH THOMAS A            DAT 68-503  68-1    B/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 68, USARV TRAN DET             
CPT      KINMAN HARRY DAVID            DAT 70-46                
LTG      KINNARD HARRY WO              DAT                 HHC 1 CAV in 65    
CW5      KINNE JAMES H                 DAT 69-9            174 AHC in 69-70  
WO1      KINNE KENNETH P               DAT 69-11           129 AHC in 69-70    
1LT      KINNEAR NEIL T                DAT                 
WO1      KINNEY JOHN B                 DAT 66-13             
WO1      KINSER GENE A                 DAT 66-9W              
MAJ      KINSEY CHARLES H              DAT                   
CPT      KINSEY JERRY W                DAT 69-14           45 MED CO in 69-70    
CPT      KINSEY PAUL R                 DAT 69-28   69-34      
WO1      KINSEY ROBERT W               DAT 68-519          A/229 AVN in 69      
CW3      KIPE OMAR K                   DAT                 272 ASHC in 68
WO1      KIPPER TIMOTHY M              DAT 69-39   69-37   D/1/1 CAV       
CPT      KIRBY CHARLES W               DAT 68-524  68-44   A/229 AHB 1 CAV in 69-70, 20 ENG BDE in 70         
MAJ      KIRBY DONALD E                DAT                 
LTC      KIRBY EDWARD K                DAT                 HMM-263 in 67  
2LT      KIRCHENBAUER JOHN A           DAT 66-2                 
MAJ      KIRCHMEIER KEITH E            DAT                   
LTC      KIRCHNER ALFRED H             DAT                 A/1 AVN 1 INF in 66-67  
CPT      KIRK JOHNNY L                 DAT 69-46           5 SF GRP in 67-69, B/7/1 CAV in 70-71  
CPT      KIRK NORBERT WILLIAM          DAT 68-41                
COL      KIRKLIGHTER GERALD W          DAT                 162 AHC in 66-67, 223 CAB in 70-71      
WO1      KIRKPATRICK ARDEN J           DAT 70-37           48 AHC in 70-71      
2LT      KIRKPATRICK DANIEL E          DAT 68-501  68-2          
CW4      KIRKPATRICK JOSEPH I          DAT 57-12           UTT in 62-63     
CW4      KIRKPATRICK WILLIAM R         DAT                     
         KIRSCH FRANCIS J              DAT                 117 AVN in 65-66, HHC/14 CAB 23 INF in 68-69
CW2      KIRSCH LAWRENCE J             DAT 68-17   68-29   ARIZONA HELICOPTERS in 72-73            
LTC      KISH LOUIS D                  DAT                 
CW2      KISHPAUGH RANDOLPH KEITH      DNV 71-3                     
LT       KITCHEN GARY NEIL             DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 4 in 70-71
CW2      KITTEL GEORGE W               DAT 65-7            254 MED DET in 65-66     
LTC      KITTLESON KENNETH E           DAT                    
LTC      KITTS JAMES R                 DAT                 
CPT      KLAAS LEWIS                   DAT                 
CW4      KLACKNER DEAN K               DAT 68-523  68-43          
CW2      KLAPPER DAVID B               DAT 68-11   68-15   D/2/1 CAV in 68-69      
CPT      KLEAR JOHN M                  DAT 68-4            A/229 AVN 1 CAV in 68-69   
LTC      KLEESE GENE D                 DAT 60-8            C/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 65-66, 120 AHC in 66, A/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 68, C/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 68, HHB/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 69        
WO1      KLEIS THOMAS L                DAT 68-21           195 AHC in 69-70   
CPT      KLEMM GERALD E                DAT                  
COL      KLEPPSATTEL FREDERICK M       DAT                        
MAJ      KLESEN JOSEPH L               DAT 67-19           B/7/17 CAV in 68, C/7/17 CAV in 68, B/7/1 CAV in 68-69, D/307 ATC in 71, B/307 ATC in 71, 18 CAC in 72    
LTC      KLICK CLYDE F                 DAT                 
CPT      KLINCK THOMAS W               DNV 71-34               
2LT      KLINE DENNIS R                DAT 63-7            
WO1      KLINE GARY M                  DAT 71-7             
         KLINE RAYMOND T               DAT 55-F            
WO1      KLINE STEVEN R                DAT 68-511  68-17        
1LT      KLINE THOMAS W                DAT 69-16             
WO1      KLINGBEIL JACKSON L           DAT 66-12           128 AHC in 66-67      
MG       KLINGENHAGEN JOHN L           DAT 52              USARVSUPCMD in 62-63, 15 CAG in 64-65          
MAJ      KLINGENSMITH CLOYD H          DAT                     
CW2      KLINKBEIL MICHAEL L           DAT                   
LTC      KLINKERT CHARLES R            DAT                 37 ARRS in 68-69   
COL      KLOSE JOHN A                  DAT 63-4TQ          128 AHC in 67, 101 ABN in 70, 62 CAC in 71, 174 AHC in 71    
CPT      KLOSTERMAN ROBERT CHARLES     DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 1 in 71-72          
1LT      KLOTZ JOHN                    DAT 69-35           174 AHC in 70-71
COL      KLUEVER EMIL E                DAT                 
LTC      KLUNG HENRY A                 DAT                 
WO1      KLUWE RONALD E                DAT 67-15               
WO1      KNAG KENNETH JOHN             DAT 72-9            H/17 CAV in 72-73      
CPT      KNAPP CLARENCE C              DAT 70-20               
         KNAPP WILLIAM E               DAT 59-6            20 SOS in 67
MAJ      KNAPP WILLIAM R #2            DAT                 21 SOS   
1LT      KNAUSS BENJAMIN W             DAT 70-38               
LTC      KNERR JAMES K                 DAT                 174 AHC, 161 AHC  
1LT      KNICKERBOCKER LARRY D         DAT 70-14                  
1LT      KNIGHT BOBBY M                DAT 56-8             
CPT      KNIGHT CLARENC                DAT                 
CPT      KNIGHT CLIFFORD L             DAT 69-38              
CW4      KNIGHT HOWARD L               DAT 55-O            11 GS 1 CAV in 66-67, C.C. BAY in 70-71, CORPUS CHRISTIE BAY in 70-71          
CW2      KNIGHT LEONARD GORDON         DAT 71-17           D/229 AHB 1 CAV in 71-72           
2LT      KNIGHT MICHAEL K              DAT 69-40   69-44       
CW2      KNIGHT MICHAEL S              DAT 68-521  68-39         
1LT      KNIGHT ODIOUS O               DAT                 57 AHC in 72
LTC      KNIGHT ROBERT C               DAT 62-8    63-5    A/101 AVN in 65-66, 336 AHC in 67-68     
WO1      KNIGHT WALTER R               DAT 70-9    70-7         
MAJ      KNOBEL PHILLIP J              DAT 53-C            38 ARRS DET 2 in 69   
CPT      KNOCH JOHN F                  DAT 68-8    68-10      
CPT      KNOFF KENT J                  DAT 68-524  68-44      
WO1      KNOLL DENNIS L                DDT 67-1    66-23   A/3/17 CAV     
1LT      KNOTTS EDWARD W               DAT 56-11               
CPT      KNOTTS JOHN W                 DAT 63-1T           178 ASHC in 66-67, AIR AMERICA in 67-75     
WO1      KNOWLES MARION T              DAT 69-1            174 AHC in 69      
LTC      KNOWLES ROBERT B              DAT                    
CPT      KNOWLES THOMAS H              DAT                    
COL      KNOWLES WILLIAM R             DAT                 498 MED CO in 66-67     
1LT      KNOWLTON DAVID K              DAT 68-14   68-22        
CPT      KNOX CHARLES                  DAT                 HMM-364 in 70-71 
MAJ      KNUDTZON THOMAS ARTHUR        DAT                 128 AHC in 70        
CPT      KNUPP CHARLES S               DAT 67-6            57 AHC     
1LT      KNUTSON LOYD EARL             DDT                   
CPT      KOCARNIK JOHN C               DAT 71-14           48 AHC in 71-72   
WO1      KOCH CHARLES R                DAT 67-501          162 AHC in 68     
LCR      KOCH FRANK CHARLES            DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 1 in 66-67, HC-1 DET 29     
CW4      KOCH JOSEPH C                 DAT 67-1    66-23       
COL      KOEHLER JOSEPH R              DAT                 114 AHC    
CW4      KOEHLER WALTER H              DAT                    
WO1      KOEHLER WAYNE L               DAT 69-43           129 AHC in 70-71      
LTC      KOEHLER WILLIAM F             DAT                  
MAJ      KOEHN MELVIN L                DAT                 
LTC      KOEHNKE JOSEPH A              DAT                 A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 66-67    
CW2      KOENIG THOMAS J               DAT 65-4W   65-4    A/501 AVN in 65, 173 ABN in 66       
MAJ      KOENTOP PRESTON E             DAT                     
CPT      KOEPPE RICHARD H              DAT                 AIR AMERICA     
WO1      KOERNER RONALD F              DAT 66-17                
WO1      KOHL LEIGHTON F               DAT 68-513  68-23   173 AHC in 68-69      
LTC      KOHLBRAND RICHARD W           DNV                      
WO1      KOHLER JAMES A                DAT 70-19   70-17   HHT/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 70-71        
WO1      KOHUTH ROBERT J               DAT 65-8W                
CW4      KOLAR JAMES J                 DAT 64-6W              
WO1      KOLAR LARRY R                 DAT 66-17           B/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 67-68, HHT/7/1 CAV in 70-71     
WO1      KOLB HAROLD R                 DAT 71-31   71-25   C/16 CAV in 72-73      
WO1      KOLB WALTER M                 DAT 68-24              
LTC      KOLBE FRANK P                 DAT                 HMM-261  
CW2      KOLLAR EUGENE                 DAT 65-1W   64-8    A/229 AVN 1 CAV, 2 SIG GRP          
2LT      KOLLHOFF RONALD K             DAT 61-6Q   58-15   114 AHC in 64-65, 120 AHC in 67-68        
LTC      KOMAR GEORGE                  DAT                  
LTC      KOMICH JOHN N                 DAT                 37 ARRS in 70-71
LTC      KONDZIOLKA EDWARD P           DAT                     
CW2      KONOPKA ROBERT A              DAT 68-505  68-3    118 AHC in 68-69        
CW2      KOONE MICHAEL T               DAT 68-519  68-35   121 AVN in 69-70, D/1/1 CAV in 72, D/17 CAV in 72       
LTC      KOONES JOHN D                 DAT                 
WO1      KOONTZ MICHAEL E              DAT 67-1    66-23         
CPT      KOONTZ RUSSELL C              DAT                 140 TC DET in 68-69, 117 AHC in 69   
CPT      KOOP THEODORE M               DAT 70-2                
CPT      KOOP WALTER GLEN              DAT 66-10           121 AVN in 66-67      
CPT      KOPESCHKA EDWA                DAT                    
2LT      KORN RICHARD A                DAT 70-20             
CW2      KORSBECK JOHN W               DAT 69-5            281 AHC in 69-70, 60 AHC in 72-73      
CW3      KORTUS DAVID JOSEPH           DAT 58-1            B/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 65-66       
MAJ      KORYCINSKI GEORGE M #1        DAT 68-5    68-3    ACT/11 ACR in 68-69, B/3/17 CAV in 71, 5 AVN DET in 72, 57 AHC in 72           
LTC      KOSEL HOWARD E                DAT                  
LTC      KOSHINSKY JOHN F              DAT 67-6            57 AHC in 67-68, USARV in 71, HHC/1 AVN BDE in 71-72       
CW2      KOSKO CHARLES J               DAT 67-19           240 AHC in 68-69, B/159 ASHB 101 ABN in 71-72, 180 ASHC in 72        
1LT      KOSS JEROME A                 DAT 69-8            2/11 ACR in 69, ACT/11 ACR in 69-70   
CPT      KOSS ROBERT F                 DAT                 
CW2      KOTTLER JOHN D                DAT 65-8W           155 AVN in 65-66     
WO1      KOTTRE MICHAEL F              DAT 66-10               
         KOTULAN ADOLF F               DAT                 A/501 AVN in 65
WO1      KOVAC PAUL C #2               DNV 70-11              
WO1      KOVALAK ROBERT J              DAT 69-39           B/101 AVN 101 ABN in 70-70       
CPT      KOYIADES JOHN                 DAT                 VMO-2  
CPT      KOZOBARICH LARRY              DAT                   
CWO      KOZUSNICEK FREDERICK P        DAT 71-29   71-23   237 MED DET in 71-72             
1LT      KRABEC WARREN G               DAT 70-46           C/7/17 CAV in 71-72, H/10 CAV in 72     
WO1      KRAFT ROBERT GLENN            DAT 67-17           174 AHC in 67-68, 101 ABN in 70-71        
MAJ      KRAHN WAYNE E                 DAT                  
         KRAKOWER ALBERT M             DAT                   
COL      KRAMER BRYCE R                DAT                 145 AVN BN in 64, A/502 AVN in 64-65, HHC 1 CAV in 67, A/228 ASHB 1 CAV in 67-68       
WO1      KRAMER ERNEST W               DAT 67-5    67-3    A/227 AHB 1 CAV in 67, B/227 AHB 1 CAV in 68          
WO1      KRAMER JAMES G                DAT 70-31   70-29   2 AVN in 70-71       
CW2      KRAUSE RONALD                 DAT                   
WO1      KREINER CHARLES H             DAT 64-6W           B/228 AVN 1 CAV in 66-67, 540 TC CO in 69-70        
CW2      KREISER DONALD E              DAT 70-24               
LTC      KREITLER CLARK F              DAT                 
WO1      KRELL ROBERT E                DAT 70-5    70-3        
CW2      KRETSINGER PHILIP             DAT                   
WO1      KREUTZ JIM R                  DAT 67-13           189 AHC in 67-68, HHC/1 AVN BDE in 71-72    
CW2      KREYMBORG LOUIS F             DAT 67-3    66-23          
CPT      KRIEGER ROBERT L              DAT 70-34           120 AHC in 70-72    
LTC      KRILLA LARRY M                DAT                 HMM-163 in 66 
         KRISMAN MICHAEL J             DAT                 
CW4      KRIVENSKY GEORGE R            DAT 55-G            242 ASHC in 68        
CW3      KROESE JEROME ALLEN           DAT 68-507  68-7             
CPT      KRUCKEMEYER WILLIAM C         DAT 71-18           388 TC CO in 71-72        
CW2      KRUEGER MICHAEL L             DAT 69-25   69-23   71 AHC in 70-71        
CPT      KRULL ARTHUR A                DAT 64-2            68 AHC in 65-66  
WO1      KRUPSKY KERRY E               DAT 71-21           175 AHC in 71-72, 18 CAC in 72      
LT       KRUSE ROBERT THOMAS           DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 1 in 68-69, HA(L)-3 DET 4 in 69    
WO1      KRUTSCHEWSKI PETER L          DAT 68-3    68-1    D/1/1 CAV in 68-69, 129 AHC in 70         
LTC      KRZECZOWSKI THADDEUS W        DAT                        
2LT      KUBEREK DALE K                DDT 68-40             
LDR      KUBICKI EDWARD C              DNV                   
LTC      KUHL GEORGE C                 DAT                 
1LT      KUHN JOHN L                   DAT 66-24   66-22    
         KUHN JOSEPH A                 DAT                 
LTC      KUHN ROBERT J                 DAT                 8 TC in 61-62
CPT      KUHNELL HAROLD A              DAT 65-22           A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 66-67     
WO1      KULA BERND J                  DAT 67-9             
WO1      KULBITSKY PETER P             DAT 68-505  68-5          
CW2      KULISEK ROBERT STEVEN         DAT 71-3                   
MAJ      KULMAYER JOSEPH               DAT                    
CW3      KUND ROBERT W                 DAT 68-7            191 AHC in 68-69    
MAJ      KUNKEL HENRY L                DAT                 HMM-262   
LTC      KUNTZ GEORGE R                DAT                 B/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 65  
LTC      KUNZ DELBERT T                DAT                 145 AVN PLAT in 64-69 
MAJ      KUNZ RONALD R                 DAT                 
WO1      KURTH DANIEL B                DAT 71-15             
MAJ      KUSCHEL WILLIAM A             DAT                   
CW4      KUSILKA ANTHONY G             DAT                 10 SF GRP     
WO1      KUSS RAYMOND L                DAT 63-2WT                
LTC      KUTCHMAREK JENE R             DAT                    
WO1      KUTTENKULER JAMES C           DAT 67-1    66-23   B/3/17 CAV          
LTC      KUTTESCH FRED                 DAT                 
WO1      KUTZ DARRYL E                 DAT 68-1    67-25       
2LT      KUYKENDALL ANTHONY N          DAT 69-12   69-10            
LTC      KUYKENDALL WILLIAM K          DAT                 120 AML in 64-65    
WO1      KWADER STANLEY J              DAT 69-43                
CW4      KYLE DAVID R                  DAT 70-5            21 SIG GRP in 70-71  
MAJ      KYLE SAM M                    DAT 67-21   67-19   61 AHC in 68-69   
CW4      KYLER RUSSELL S               DAT 63-3            178 ASHC in 66, 765 TC BN in 66-67     
WO1      KYSER BILLY J                 DAT 72-5    71-41     
Back to top          
 
                                            Flight
Rank      Name                       Status Class(es)      Unit(s) in Vietnam plus years
-------- --------------------------    --- ------------ --------------------------------------------------------
CW2      LABOUNTY VANCE H              DAT 68-523          240 AHC in 69-70      
CW4      LABRUM RODNEY D               DAT 68-523  68-43   336 AHC in 69-70        
CPT      LABRUYERE JAMES R             DAT 69-5            C/7/17 CAV      
2LT      LACELLE CHARLES F             DAT 71-4            C/4/77 ARA 101 ABN in 71-72, F/8 CAV 196 INF in 72     
WO1      LACEY CHARLES R               DAT 69-39   69-35         
LTC      LACH JOSEPH C                 DAT                 
1LT      LACHANCE MICHAEL T            DAT 69-34               
CPT      LACHANCE RALPH J              DAT 68-518  68-32   3/11 ACR in 69-70      
2LT      LACKEY MICHAEL B              DAT 72-12AF             
CPT      LACY JOSEPH A                 DAT                 D/3/4 CAV in 66
         LACY WILLIAM E                DAT                 
1LT      LAEHU JOSEPH                  DAT 67-16   67-14   C/7/17 CAV in 68, A/7/17 CAV in 68-69   
WO1      LAFFERTY WALTER A             DAT 68-519  68-35           
CW2      LAFFICK DENNIS H              DAT 68-19   68-31   114 AHC in 69     
CW2      LAFLUER GEORGE C              DAT 69-17           C/159 ASHB 101 ABN in 69-70        
WO1      LAGAROSSE LARRY L #2          DNV 71-11                  
WO1      LAGO GREGORY RANDOLPH         DAT 67-13                     
CPT      LAHLUM PHILIP A               DAT 69-28            
LTC      LAHNSTEIN JOSEPH J            DAT                 A/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 65-66   
CPT      LAIDLAW WILLIAM F             DAT 61              A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 65-66   
CPT      LAIRD JAMES A                 DAT                 
WO1      LAIRD JERRY P                 DAT 71-5            
CW2      LAIRD RICHARD H               DAT 70-23   70-21   82 MED DET in 70-71, 101 ABN in 71      
WO1      LAITI DUWAYNE J               DAT 70-39             
1LT      LALLY RICHARD WILLIAM         DAT 71-42           D/17 CAV      
CPT      LAMA JOHN                     DAT 67-11           50 MED 
CW4      LAMAR RICHARD E               DAT 55-L               
CW4      LAMB WILLIAM T                DAT 57-8    57-1    93 TC CO in 63, 121 AVN in 64, 121 AHC     
CPT      LAMBERT DRUEY D               DAT                 119 AHC in 66-67  
CW2      LAMBERT RICHARD LEE           DAT 70-1    69-49   A/229 AVN 1 CAV in 70-71         
COL      LAMBERT ROBERT O              DAT                   
WO1      LAMERE DENNIS R               DAT 67-17   67-15        
1LT      LAMMON RAY A                  DAT                 
CW3      LAMMONS HUGH ASBERRY          DAT 71-35           180 ASHC in 72-73           
WO1      LAMPLEY LAWRENCE P            DAT 71-23   71-19            
WO1      LAMPRECHT RONALD M            DAT 67-503          20 TC CO, 520 TC BN          
WO1      LANCASTER JOHN H              DAT 68-41   69-4    61 AHC in 69-70      
CW4      LANCE DALE E                  DAT                 273 AVN in 68, 355 AVN in 69
CW4      LANCE KENNETH E #1            DAT 66-13           240 AHC in 67-68, 129 AHC in 71      
CPT      LAND BARRY D                  DAT                 
LTC      LAND CHARLES P                DAT                 
CW2      LANDMESSER DONALD F           DAT 67-7            176 AHC        
1LT      LANDON KENNETH L              DAT 67-16   67-14   176 AHC in 67-68      
CPT      LANDRETH JERRY M              DAT                   
WO1      LANDRY DONALD G               DAT 71-5            108 ART GRP in 71, 25 CAC in 72      
WO1      LANDY ROBERT C                DAT 68-501  68-1    B/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 68-69       
1LT      LANE CURTIS A                 DAT 68-24   68-42     
CPT      LANE ERNEST C                 DAT 71-2             
LTC      LANE HAL C                    DAT                 
MAJ      LANE JAMES RUSSELL            DAT 66-15           117 AHC in 66-67, 158 AVN 101 ABN in 69-70        
WO1      LANE RICHARD D                DAT 68-505  68-1    48 AHC in 68-69     
LTC      LANEY IRA L                   DAT                 
1LT      LANG HUEY P                   DAT 62-6            498 MED CO in 66-67, 45 MED CO in 69-70  
LTC      LANG WILLIAM F                DAT                 
CDR      LANG WILLIAM ROBERT           DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 5 in 68-69, HA(L)-3 DET 6 in 69   
WO1      LANGAN FREDERICK L            DAT 67-15                
LTC      LANGE GERALD J                DAT                 37 ARRS in 70-71 
CPT      LANGE MAURICE A               DAT                  
1LT      LANGENFELD JOSEPH J           DAT 68-8    68-10         
1LT      LANGFORD KENNETH R            DAT 71-12           B/7/1 CAV in 71-72     
WO1      LANGILLE TERRENCE W           DAT 66-11           A/4 AVN 4 INF in 67, D/1/10 CAV 4 INF in 67-68       
COL      LANGLAND KENNETH F            DAT                    
LTC      LANGLOIS ARTHUR R             DAT 52              45 TC BN in 62, 509 ASA GRP in 67-68     
LTC      LANGSTON GARY E               DAT 56-10           170 AHC in 65-66    
MAJ      LANGSTON JAMES M              DAT                   
CW4      LANGWORTHY EDWIN A            DAT 68-523  68-43            
WO1      LANIER CARROL V               DAT 66-15              
CW4      LANIER HAROLD SIDNEY          DAT                     
WO1      LANIER ROBERT W               DAT 67-5    67-3         
WO1      LAPAN MELVIN E                DAT 72-5              
MAJ      LAPHAM JOHN S                 DAT                 
CPT      LAPOINTE LYNN M               DAT                 
WO1      LAPORTE DAVID T               DAT 71-15   71-13   23 INF in 71, HHC 1 BDE 101 ABN in 71-72, F/8 CAV in 72       
CPT      LAPRARIE ROBERT E             DAT 69-40               
WO1      LARGE MONTY W                 DAT 71-23   71-21        
2LT      LARGESSE VICTOR E             DAT 56-8            14 TC BN in 65-66   
WO1      LARIOSA FELIPE                DAT 70-37             
CW4      LARKIN CHARLES E              DAT 55-K            57 TC CO in 61-62, 173 AHC in 67-68    
CW2      LARKIN LARRY L                DAT 68-509  68-13   4 INF DIV in 67-68    
1LT      LARKIN ROBERT P               DAT 69-8             
COL      LARKIN THOMAS W               DAT 68-10   68-14   174 AHC in 68-69      
CW2      LARNER JAY T                  DAT 68-517  68-31   A/123 AVN AMERICAL in 68-69       
CPT      LAROUE FRANCIS W              DAT 67-10           117 AHC in 67-68     
2LT      LARSEN CHARLES N              DAT 69-36              
CW2      LARSEN FRANK A                DAT 70-28           132 ASHC in 70-71    
CPT      LARSEN MORRIE E               DAT                  
WO1      LARSON ALAN LEE               DAT 69-17           170 AHC in 69-70    
WO1      LARSON ALLAN R                DAT 66-13           281 AHC in 66    
WO1      LARSON ALLEN W                DAT 69-15              
CPT      LARSON BRUCE RICHARD          DAT 69-18                  
LTC      LARSON GERALD W               DAT                   
MAJ      LARSON KERMIT E               DAT 66-23   66-21   F/4 CAV in 72-73     
1LT      LARSON LARRY J                DAT 69-32           HMH-463 in 70-71  
WO1      LARSON RICHARD D              DAT 67-7                
LCR      LARSON RICHARD MASON          DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 6 in 68-69     
CW2      LARSON RONALD G               DAT 65-8W                
CW3      LARSON WALTER C               DAT 57-7            33 TC CO in 62-63, 1 AVN 1 INF in 65-66    
CPT      LARUE JACOB L                 DAT                 
LTC      LARY JAMES E #2               DAT                 HMM-362 in 63-64 
CPT      LASATER RANDALL L             DAT 68-12   68-18   A/101 AVN 101 ABN in 68-69        
COL      LASETER JAMES W               DAT 47-16   48-21   HMM-361 in 63-64, HML-167 in 69       
CPT      LASHLEY WILLIAM ALEXANDER     DAT                        
CPT      LASHOMB LEON V                DAT 56              AIR AMERICA in 68-69, AIR AMERICA in 70-73      
CPT      LASKE THOMAS E                DAT                  
1LT      LASRICH MARK J                DAT 70-46   70-44   2 BDE 101 ABN in 71-72     
CDR      LASSEN CLYDE E                DAT                 HC-7 DET 104 in 68  
CPT      LATIMER PHILIP N              DAT 66-8    67-18   147 ASHC in 67, 242 ASHC in 67-68    
1LT      LATYSZEWSKI JOSEPH A          DAT 67-12                
CPT      LAUFENBURGER FRANK F          DAT 70-36                  
WO1      LAUGHLIN GUY E                DAT 71-35   71-29       
LTC      LAUGHLIN TERENCE K            DNV 71-40               
CW2      LAUGHLIN VIRGIL M             DAT 68-1            A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 68-69    
LTC      LAUMEYER NORMAN G             DAT 55-I            121 AHC in 63-64, 11 CAG 1 CAV in 67-68       
CPT      LAUT THOMAS J                 DAT                 
CW2      LAUTENSCHLAEGER DONALD        DAT 68-17   68-29   361 AVN in 69-69             
LTC      LAUTZENHEISER RUSSELL DALE    DAT                 178 ASHC in 65-66         
CPT      LAUX PETER E                  DAT 6-67            VMO-3 in 68, HML-367 in 68 
WO1      LAVERY MICHAEL E              DAT 72-11               
LTC      LAVIN JOHN J                  DAT                 
COL      LAVITE ANTHONY                DAT                 
CW2      LAVOIE RAYMOND M              DAT 69-21                
COL      LAVOY JOHN H                  DAT                 HMM-364 in 64-65
CW4      LAWLOR JOHN L                 DAT                 
WO1      LAWRENCE CALVIN B             DAT 71-21   71-19          
WO1      LAWRENCE CHARLES W            DAT 67-5                   
CW4      LAWRENCE CLELL H              DAT                   
LTC      LAWRENCE HERMAN R             DAT                 1/9 CAV in 68-69    
         LAWRENCE MARK D               DAT                 
MAJ      LAWRENCE SAMUEL F             DAT                     
LTC      LAWRENCE VERNO                DAT                   
COL      LAWRENCE WILLIAM A            DAT                 128 AHC in 65-66, HHC 269 CAB in 69-70     
WO1      LAWRY RICHARD H               DAT 67-21   67-19   C/1/9 CAV in 67-68      
1LT      LAWS BOLITHA J                DAT                 
WO1      LAWSON CHESTER K              DAT 70-31   70-29          
WO1      LAWSON JOHN J                 DAT 71-13             
WO1      LAWSON JOHN W                 DAT 70-11   70-7         
LTC      LAWSON ROBERT A               DAT                 57 TC CO in 62-63, 120 AVN in 63   
CW4      LAWSON SHIRLEY                DNV                   
LTC      LAY BOBBY S                   DAT                 
WO1      LAY ROBERT S                  DAT 65-1W           A/502 AVN in 65-66, C/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 69-70     
2LT      LAYCOCK ROBERT W              DAT 68-12   68-18   187 AHC in 68       
LTC      LAYFIELD MARVIN C             DAT                 B/25 AVN  
LTC      LAYMAN CARL G                 DAT                 
LTC      LAYNE LESLIE A                DAT 66-4Q           A/25 AVN 25 INF in 66-67  
CW5      LAZARES MICHAEL D             DAT 66-19   66-17   C/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 67-68, 196 ASHC in 69-70, E/82 ARTY 1 CAV in 67-68          
WO1      LEACH DONALD D                DAT 64-1W               
WO1      LEACH DOUGLAS R               DAT 66-13   66-11         
COL      LEACH ERCIE J                 DAT                 25 AVN 25 INF
LTC      LEACH GEORGE C                DAT 66-2              
WO1      LEACH JAMES T                 DAT 64-1W           D/229 AVN 1 CAV in 65-66     
1LT      LEADINGHAM EDWIN F            DAT 68-522  68-40   A/25 AVN 25 INF in 69        
CW3      LEAF JOHN D                   DAT 68-4            
         LEAHY A MICHAEL               DAT 50-52           1 MAW in 67, 1 MAW in 68   
CW2      LEASK STEVEN T                DAT 69-27   70-3    B/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 69-70     
WO1      LEATHERS LAWRENCE L           DAT 66-13           B/9 AVN 9 INF in 67, A/9 AVN 9 INF in 67        
WOC      LEAVITT MILES J               DAT 70-9             
CW3      LEBDA FRANCIS J               DAT 66-9W           121 AVN in 66-67, A/228 AVN 1 CAV in 69-70      
CPT      LECAVE JOHNNY L               DAT                  
1LT      LECHE HARRY B                 DAT 68-4            
WO1      LECOCQ CHARLES R              DAT 63-5W           120 AVN in 64-65       
LTC      LEDFORD JERRY G               DAT                 C/7/17 CAV in 68-69 
1LT      LEDFORS FREDERICK D           DAT 68-14   68-20   57 AHC in 69-70        
CPT      LEDGERWOOD WILLIAM E          DAT 62-7Q   56-5    I CORPS in 66-67, HHC/1 AVN BDE in 68-69            
WO1      LEDOUX LARRY L                DAT 64-6W              
         LEDUC VINCENT J               DAT 54-F            229 AHB 1 CAV in 65, 11 GS 1 CAV in 66  
MAJ      LEE ALVIN                     DAT                 
COL      LEE JAMES H                   DAT                 
CPT      LEE JONATHON P                DAT 68-12   68-18   D/227 AVN 1 CAV in 68-69      
WO1      LEE MICHAEL H                 DAT 67-503  67-25   170 AHC in 68-69     
CW2      LEE PHILLIP M                 DAT 68-501  68-1      
MAJ      LEE ROAL J                    DAT                 
WO1      LEE ROBERT E #1               DAT 65-17W          A/228 AVN 1 CAV in 66, 180 ASHC in 66-67, 520 TC BN in 69-70       
LTC      LEE ROBERT E #2               DAT                 
CPT      LEE STEPHEN B                 DAT 69-40           1/22 INF 4 INF in 67-68, 222 AVN BN in 70-71  
CPT      LEE THOMAS J                  DAT                 
LTC      LEE VICTOR M                  DAT                 HMH-463 in 67-68
MAJ      LEE WILLIAM HENRY             DAT                 , 2 BDE 101 ABN in 69-70   
WO1      LEE WILLIAM L                 DAT 67-17   67-15     
MAJ      LEEDHAM DONALD                DAT                   
CW4      LEEDS CHARLES                 DAT                  
1LT      LEEMON ALLEN L                DAT 68-508  68-12       
LTC      LEFEBVRE BERNARD R            DAT                 114 AHC in 66    
MAJ      LEFEBVRE PIERRE R             DAT 67-3            498 MED CO in 67-68, 156 ASA in 69-70, 138 ASA in 70, 114 AHC in 66      
WO1      LEFRINGHOUSE TERRY LEE        DNV                        
COL      LEGENER RICHARD G             DAT 54-L    54-P    92 AHC in 65-66, 174 AHC in 66, 11 CAG in 70-72       
MAJ      LEGGETT ROY H                 DAT 57-12           34 GS GRP in 66-67, 478 HHC in 69-70, 382 TC DET in 69    
WO1      LEGRAND HAROLD D              DAT 71-3    70-49   2/11 ACR in 71-72       
WO1      LEGRIS PATRICK J              DAT 69-49             
LCM      LEHMAN GEORGE WILLIAM         DAT                       
COL      LEHMAN RAYMOND GODFREY        DAT 60-10Q          52 CAB in 67-68            
LTC      LEHNER CHARLES R              DAT                  
CPT      LEHTO WAYNE LAYNE             DAT 69-42           HHC/52 CAB in 66-67, 361 AWC in 70-71        
MAJ      LEIGHTY WILLIAM L             DAT                 
CW2      LEININGER EARL W              DAT 69-33           175 AHC in 70    
LTC      LEINS DAVID V                 DAT 58-17           114 AVN in 64-65, A/101 AVN in 64-65, 13 CAB in 64-65, C/7/1 CAV in 68-69, 164 CAG in 68-69 
COL      LEIS SYLVESTER F              DAT                 
LTC      LEISTER GLENN ALDEN           DAT 58-1            61 AVN in 64-65, 120 AVN in 68-69     
WO1      LEITZ THOMAS A                DAT 71-5            92 AHC in 71-72  
CPT      LEMLEY KENDALL M              DAT 70-2               
LTC      LEMON GILMAN J                DAT                 
1LT      LEMON ROBERT E                DAT 57-15             
2LT      LEMONIER DONALD J             DAT 67-14              
COL      LENDERMAN WILLIAM ROOSEVELT   DAT 58-7                       
LT       LENERTZ JOHN ARTHUR           DAT                   
CW4      LENHARDT HERMAN M             DAT                     
LTC      LENOCI JOSEPH V               DAT 58-9    61-9    C/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 66-67, 13 CAB in 67-70     
LTC      LENT PAUL EDWARD              DAT 68-21   68-29   176 AHC in 69-70, ACT 11 ACR in 71-72, D/229 AHB in 1972, F/9 CAV in 72-73        
CW3      LENTINI PASCUAL DON           DAT                    
2LT      LENTZ ROBERT C                DAT 67-20           C/229 AVN 1 CAV in 68   
WO1      LEONARD CHARLES E             DAT 68-25   68-15   C/227 AVN 1 CAV in 68-69          
LTC      LEONARD EDWARD J              DAT                   
CW3      LEONARD JAMES C               DAT 63-1W           B/159 ASHB 101 ABN in 68-69        
CW4      LEONARD JESSE W               DAT 55-P                
CW4      LEONARD JOHN F                DAT 55-L            57 TC CO in 62, 611 TC CO in 63, JUSMAG THAILAND in 64-66, 243 ASHC in 67, 712 TC DET in 68        
CW5      LEONARD JOHN P                DAT 66-1            C/227 AVN 1 CAV in 66-67    
CW4      LEONARD PERRY D               DAT 58-5            57 TC CO in 61-62, 56 TC CO in 62, 56 TC CO in 67-68     
CW4      LEONBERGER LOREN E            DAT 70-9    69-49   A/123 AVN 23 INF in 70-71         
CW2      LEONETTI GERALD R             DAT                 A/227 AHB 1 CAV in 66-67, 132 ASHC in 69-70     
WO1      LEPKE RICHARD A               DAT 67-15   67-13   174 AHC in 68      
MAJ      LEPKO JOHN V                  DAT                 
CPT      LEPORE CHARLES J              DAT 66-2QC          B/229 AVN 1 CAV in 66-67, 13 CAB in 70, 191 AHC in 71       
WO1      LERICHE MANFRED L             DAT 65-11           162 AHC in 65-66      
LTC      LEROY PAUL S                  DAT                 
1LT      LEROY RONALD F                DAT 66-24   66-22       
MAJ      LESKOVEC JOHN R               DAT 71-11              
COL      LESLIE JAMES M                DAT                 
MAJ      LESSER JOHN                   DAT                 
CPT      LESSOR LLOYD D                DAT 66-19   66-17   D/227 AVN 1 CAV in 67-68, 174 AHC in 69-70       
CPT      LESTER FREDDIE H              DAT 69-16              
WO1      LESTER LAWRENCE G             DAT 68-1    67-25   A/227 AVN 1 CAV in 68-69          
WO1      LESTER ROBERT S               DAT 64-1W                
WO1      LETCHER BURLIN S              DAT 69-3               
         LETHBRIDGE HARRISON B         DAT                   
WO1      LETO ANTHONY J                DAT 69-21           C/227 AHB 1 CAV in 69-70     
CPT      LETTON ROBERT W               DAT                  
LTC      LEUPPERT FRED W               DAT                  
MAJ      LEVAN ROBERT L                DAT                 
CPT      LEVERETT DENNIS W             DAT                   
CPT      LEVERING JOHN W               DAT 67-5            B/229 AVN 1 CAV in 67-68, 145 CAB in 70-71, 334 AHC in 71     
CW2      LEVERTON DONNIE R             DAT 67-15           B/227 AVN in 67-68, 114 AHC in 71-72      
WO1      LEVESQUE YVON P               DAT 70-19           162 AHC in 70-71     
         LEVINE MARVIN                 DAT 67-3            118 AHC in 67-68, 145 CAB in 67-68, 212 CAB in 70-71
LTC      LEVINSON JOE                  DAT 52-E            121 AHC in 63-64 
WO1      LEVY RICHARD M                DAT 67-11           82 MED DET in 67-68, 247 MED DET in 69      
WO1      LEWIS ANDERSON                DAT 69-27               
         LEWIS CHARLES W               DAT 40-55           HMM-165 in 66-67   
CWO      LEWIS CURTIS R                DAT 68-513  68-21   C/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 68-69, 129 AHC in 71-72      
WO1      LEWIS DANIEL R                DAT 70-5    70-3       
WO1      LEWIS EARL W                  DAT 67-1    66-21      
CPT      LEWIS GARRETT O               DAT 67-10           D/1/4 CAV 1 INF in 67-68, 398 TC 11 ACR in 69-70, 56 TC CO in 70    
LTC      LEWIS GLENN W                 DAT                 
WO1      LEWIS JAMES E                 DAT 67-1    66-23   B/3/17 CAV in 67-68, 173 AHC in 68     
1LT      LEWIS JOE                     DAT 69-40           
WO1      LEWIS JOHN H #1               DAT 67-9    67-7       
WO1      LEWIS JONATHAN A              DAT 69-49               
MAJ      LEWIS LOUIS C                 DAT                 
CW2      LEWIS NATHAN J                DAT 68-503  68-3    162 AHC in 68-69, 120 AHC in 69     
WO1      LEWIS PATRICK R               DAT 66-19   66-17   119 AHC in 67-68, CAC in 69-70     
WO1      LEWIS RAYMOND P               DAT 69-45   69-37         
CPT      LEWIS RHETT W #1              DAT 69-16           C/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 69-70    
1LT      LEWIS RICHARD I               DAT 63-6T           
LTC      LEWIS ROBERT                  DAT                 174 AHC in 66-67
1LT      LEWIS RONNIE G #2             DAT 71-8            361 AVN in 71-72  
LTC      LEWIS WILLIAM M               DAT                 
         LHERAULT BILLY J              DAT 69              D/2/1 CAV in 69-70
LTC      LICHA CHARLES A               DAT                 
COL      LICHTENBERGER ROBERT N        DAT 71-6            HHB/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 67-68, 227 AHB 1 CAV in 72, 1/77 FA in 73           
1LT      LICHTIG JAN A                 DAT                 
         LIDSTER ROBERT EUGENE         DAT                    
CW2      LIEBEL ROBERT N               DAT 70-3    69-49   F/8 CAV in 70-71    
LTC      LIEBERT FRED M                DAT                 
1LT      LIGHT JERRY E                 DAT 67-18           170 AHC in 67-68, HHC/269 CAB in 70-71  
WO1      LIGHTFOOT JOHN R              DAT 64-3W               
LTC      LILIKER THOMAS WARREN         DAT                     
WO1      LILLEMON GEORGE D             DAT 68-1    67-25          
         LILLY GRADY F                 DAT                 
CW4      LILLY RONALD H                DAT 68-509  68-13       
COL      LILLY WARREN R                DAT                 POW in 65-73 
WO1      LIMA RICARDO V                DAT 69-35           191 AHC in 70-71   
CW2      LIMING MAURICE L              DAT 66-17   66-15   C/229 AVN 1 CAV in 67      
1LT      LINCOLN CLIFFORD A            DAT 70-4            336 AHC in 70, A/7/1 CAV in 70-71   
CPT      LINCOLN ROBERT T              DNV 64-2              
WO1      LIND CLARENCE R               DAT 65-8W               
WO1      LINDBAK JAN E                 DAT 69-9            
WO1      LINDEMANN GARY W              DAT 71-33   71-25   C/16 CAV in 72        
WO1      LINDENBERG CHRISTOPHER J      DAT 69-23                    
WO1      LINDSAY ROBERT A #2           DDT 70-41               
WO1      LINDSAY WILLIAM R             DAT 68-41              
CW3      LINDSEY BILLY W               DAT 62-3            121 AHC in 64-65, 147 ASHC in 67-68   
COL      LINDSEY DAVID H               DAT 57-3             
WO1      LINDSEY JACKIE R              DAT 69-3              
CPT      LINDSEY THOMAS M              DAT                   
CW4      LINDSLEY FRED                 DAT 58-6            1 CAV DIV in 65-66, 178 ASHC in 68-69, 101 ABN in 69   
CW4      LINDSTROM KENITH V            DAT 69-13           B/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 69-70      
CW2      LINEBERRY GARY E              DAT 65-3W   65-3    C/228 AVN 1 CAV in 67-68        
LTC      LINK JOHN A                   DAT                 
WO1      LINK KENNETH S                DAT 70-49   70-47       
LTC      LINMAN LELAND J               DAT                 
LTC      LINSTER FRANK J               DAT 67-20           188 AHC in 67-68, C/101 AVN 101 ABN in 68, 120 CAC in 71    
WO1      LINVILLE KENNETH E            DAT 64-4W           A/501 AVN in 64-65, A/159 AVN 101 ABN in 71-72       
WO1      LIPPERT ALLAN L               DAT 66-23   66-21       
WO1      LIPPOLT THOMAS L              DAT 70-29           114 AHC     
CW2      LIPSIE WILLIAM J #2           DAT 69-37   69-31   61 AHC in 70-71    
CW4      LISONBEE LAWRENCE J           DAT                     
1LT      LISOWSKI JAMES H              DAT 67-20             
1LT      LIST LOUIS W                  DAT 70-22           
CPT      LITCHFIELD GLENN F            DAT                  
2LT      LITCHFIELD LOU                DAT 67-18           71 AHC in 68
COL      LITLE ROBERT F                DAT 52              11 CAG 1 CAV in 65, 2/7 CAV 1 CAV in 66  
CW2      LITT LOUIS F                  DAT 63-3W           114 AHC in 64-65, 242 ASHC in 68 
WO1      LITTELL RICHARD W             DAT 68-21              
CWO      LITTLE DEWEY C                DAT 58-4            57 TC CO in 62-63, 120 AVN in 63   
WO1      LITTLE DONNIE RICHARD         DAT 71-15           61 AHC       
CPT      LITTLE ELBERT T               DAT 69-36           A/25 AVN BN in 1970  
CPT      LITTLE ERNEST K               DAT                 
WO1      LITTLE JOHN B                 DAT 70-31   70-29     
LTC      LITTLE MILTON LEE             DAT                 
1LT      LITTLE RICHARD L              DAT 68-2            
WO1      LITTLE ROY G                  DAT 68-511  68-19   135 AHC    
1LT      LITTLE WILLIAM N              DAT 68-16   68-26     
CW2      LITTLEFIELD FLOYD R           DAT 67-7            178 ASHC in 67, 243 ASHC in 67-68     
MAJ      LITTLEWOOD ARTHUR R           DAT                    
WOC      LITTMAN MALCOLM M             DDT 68-17   68-511         
CPT      LIVERA ALDO L                 DAT                 
LTC      LIVERMORE JOHN R              DAT                 20 SOS in 67-68  
CPT      LIVINGSTON ALLEN S            DAT                  
CW3      LIVINGSTON DONALD             DAT                 8 TC CO in 63, 117 AHC in 63-64, 196 ASHC in 67-68    
1LT      LIVINGSTONE DAVID W           DAT 70-10               
CPT      LLEWELLYN LEONARD F           DAT                     
MAJ      LLEWELLYN PERRY T             DAT                   
CPT      LLEWELLYN THOMAS R            DAT                     
1LT      LLOYD CARL E                  DAT 67-14           
MAJ      LLOYD DAVID G                 DAT                 178 ASHC in 67-68
COL      LLOYD JAMES W                 DAT                 
CW3      LLOYD JOHN R                  DAT 55-Q             
WO1      LLOYD LONZO C                 DAT 69-21             
WO1      LLOYD SAMUEL G                DAT 71-21              
MAJ      LLOYD WILLIAM H               DAT                 
MAJ      LOBAN GARY G                  DAT 63-6            161 AHC in 65-66, 174 AHC in 66, D/229 AVN 1 CAV    
1LT      LOBODZINSKI ROBERT J          DAT 70-44           57 AHC in 71-72     
WO1      LOCATELLI MARK J              DAT 69-23           B/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 69-70     
WO1      LOCHMILLER DRAKE A            DAT 67-11           82 MED DET in 67-68       
MAJ      LOCKARD EDWIN W               DAT                   
         LOCKE BENNETT JAY             DAT 62-3W           120 AHC in 64-65, A/82 AVN in 65, 196 ASHC in 67, 243 ASHC in 67-68      
LTC      LOCKE FREDERICK A             DAT                 HMM-263, HMM-364      
2LT      LOCKE JAMES R                 DAT 69-12            
CPT      LOCKE TIMOTHY S               DAT 69-28           D/1/10 CAV 4 INF in 69-70   
CW3      LOCKHART JAMES J              DAT                   
WO1      LOCKLEAR MICHAEL C            DAT 69-27           1 SIG BDE, 229 AHB 1 CAV         
CPT      LOCKRIDGE RAY E               DAT 68-6            C/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 69-70    
WO1      LOCKWOOD DOUGLAS W            DDT 69-47   69-45             
LTC      LOCKWOOD ROBERT H             DAT                     
WO1      LODDEWIG LARRY                DAT 69-21           C/101 AVN 101 ABN in 69-70      
1LT      LODESKY ROGER J               DAT 70-50              
WO1      LOEBS FRANK J                 DAT 69-15             
WO1      LOEPKE MALCOM V               DAT 69-15                
CPT      LOFTEN RUSSELL C              DAT 66-9W   66-9    121 AVN, C/228 AVN 1 CAV         
MAJ      LOFTUS WILLIAM E              DAT                 
         LOGAN JOHN R                  DAT 59-3            178 ASHC in 66, 147 ASHC in 67
2LT      LOGAN ROY E                   DAT 69-42           
LTC      LOGERQUIST BENJAMIN A         DAT                     
CPT      LOGGINS LOUIE E               DAT 69-22             
WO1      LOHMAN DOUGLAS J              DAT 65-15W                
WO1      LOHRENZ DWIGHT E              DAT 68-11   68-17   178 ASHC in 68-69        
WO1      LOHWASSER DAN A               DAT 69-33   69-31          
1LT      LOMAX JOHN B                  DAT 68-8    68-10    
CW3      LOMBARDO RICCARDO             DAT                 A/229 AHB 1 CAV in 65-66      
LCD      LOMBARDO RONALD C             DAT                    
WO1      LONG CYRIL C                  DAT 67-17   67-15      
WO1      LONG GARY H                   DAT 70-3    70-1      
1LT      LONG JAMES L                  DAT 66-16           
CPT      LONG JERRY T                  DAT 68-2            D/3/5 CAV in 68-69, 48 AHC in 71-72
CPT      LONG NEAL A                   DAT                 
MAJ      LONG RAY B                    DAT                 
2LT      LONG THEODORE T               DAT 69-36              
         LONG WILLIAM B                DAT                 
WO1      LONGMAN DENNIS J              DAT 71-17               
         LONGNECKER DAVID E            DAT                 213 SQDN VNAF in 69-70    
WO1      LONGSHORE OSCAR J             DAT 69-7            155 AHC in 69-70, 187 AHC in 71-72       
CPT      LONGSWORTH THOMAS W           DAT                       
WO1      LONGWORTH JAMES H             DAT 67-1    66-23   A/3/17 CAV in 67-68         
CPT      LOPER MARVIN R                DAT                 20 SOS in 69-70 
1LT      LOPEZ ALFRED A #1             DAT 69-24             
WO1      LOPEZ ALFRED A #2             DAT 68-7               
CPT      LOPEZ JAMES F                 DAT 69-40   69-44   B/159 ASHB 101 ABN in 70-71, A/159 ASHB 101 ABN in 71        
CW4      LOPEZ MICHAEL S               DAT 66-15   66-13   129 AHC in 66-67, 10 CAB in 67, 361 AWC in 69, HHC 1 AVN BDE in 69-70         
CW3      LORE JACK R                   DAT 65-18           
WO1      LOREANT JOHN W                DAT 70-49              
LTC      LORENZ DWIGHT L               DAT 56-8    57-7    HHC/1 CAV in 65, HHC/1 AVN BDE in 65-66       
CW2      LORESCH HARRY W               DAT 67-13   67-11   3 BDE 1 INF in 67-68       
CW4      LORETT ROBERT                 DAT                 
CPT      LORGE BENJAMIN P              DAT                  
CW3      LOSEY CHARLES E               DAT                   
CPT      LOSNESS JAMES A               DAT                  
MAJ      LOTT DANIEL R                 DAT 64-2W           199 INF BDE in 66-67, 334 AHC in 67, 68 AVN in 67-68, F/4 CAV in 71-72  
WO1      LOTT FREDDIE B                DDT 66-15   66-13      
CPT      LOTT GARY E                   DAT 70-16           
LTC      LOTTMAN WILLIAM J             DAT                 
LTC      LOTTSFELDT PETER F            DAT                   
WO1      LOTZ GARY G                   DAT 69-21            
CW2      LOUDERBACK RICHARD M          DAT 65-8W           11 ACR in 66, 1 INF in 67, 23 ARTY in 69, C/3/17 CAV in 69-70         
MAJ      LOUGHEED THOMAS P             DAT                 HMM-165 in 66-67     
COL      LOVE ALAN L                   DAT 70-48           18 AVN in 71-72
CPT      LOVE CHARLES T                DAT                 HML-367 in 70-71 
COL      LOVE JOHN A                   DAT                 
COL      LOVE JOSEPH B                 DNV 71-14             
MAJ      LOVE PETER A                  DAT                 
CW2      LOVEJOY MICHAEL DAVID         DAT 71-5            129 AHC in 71, 61 AHC in 72       
WO1      LOVELACE PAUL W               DAT 69-11               
MAJ      LOVELESS MICHAEL E            DAT 70-10           121 AVN in 70-71      
WO1      LOVELL BILLY E                DAT 64-1             
         LOVELL BOB LEE                DAT                 
CPT      LOVERING ROBERT D             DAT                   
WO1      LOVETT DEAN M                 DAT 70-5            173 AHC in 70-71   
         LOVETT GEORGE L               DAT                 
WO1      LOVETT MICHAEL L              DAT 69-43           D/1/10 CAV in 70-71    
MAJ      LOVRETICH ROBERT J            DAT                 20 SOS in 71-72   
MAJ      LOVRIEN CLARK E               DAT                 
WO1      LOVVORN JOEL L                DAT 64-1W           128 AHC in 65-66    
CPT      LOWDER RICHARD L              DAT                   
CW2      LOWE BOBBY R                  DAT 69-9            B/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 69-70    
MAJ      LOWE DARRELL M                DAT                 HMM-361 in 65-66, VMO-6 in 68-69   
CW3      LOWE NORMAN BURDETTE          DAT 66-11                    
LTC      LOWER JOHN K                  DAT                 
MAJ      LOWERY GORDON H               DAT                    
CPT      LOWERY ROY J                  DAT 64-1W           118 AHC in 64, A/501 AVN in 64-65, B/159 AVN 101 ABN in 68-69, C/159 AVN 101 ABN in 69       
WO1      LOWIE WILLIAM P               DAT 63-3W              
CPT      LOWMAN JAMES D                DAT 70-40              
LTC      LOWREY HORACE S               DAT                   
MAJ      LOWRY EDWARD M                DAT 62-6            A/1 AVN 1 INF in 66-67, 160 CAG 101 ABN in 68-69      
CPT      LOWRY JIMMY DON               DAT 65-14           25 AVN 25 INF in 1966, 128 AHC in 66-67     
CW2      LOWRY WARREN E                DAT 68-515  68-27          
CW3      LOWTHER DANIEL J              DAT 69-7            A/7/17 CAV in 69-70, 1 TOW DET      
1LT      LOYD DONALD E                 DAT 70-32            
2LT      LOYD WILLIAM J                DAT 69-12           
WO1      LOYNACHAN RICHARD E           DAT 58-1            33 TC CO in 62-63       
WO1      LUBAN PETER F                 DAT 64-4W           213 ASHC in 66-67    
         LUCAS BRADIE L                DAT                 1 INF in 68, 1 AVN BDE in 70-71
1LT      LUCAS DALE L                  DAT 70-32           
         LUCAS FRED LEE                DAT                 
2LT      LUCAS JUDSON RICK             DAT 60-7FW  66-6QC  A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 66-67, 117 AHC in 67, HHC/13 CAB in 70, 121 AHC in 70           
1LT      LUCIA ARTHUR CHARLES          DAT                    
WO1      LUCKEY JAMES R                DAT 68-19   68-31        
LTC      LUDLOW GODFREY                DAT                   
CW4      LUDWIG DEAN R                 DAT 52-A              
LT       LUDWIG JOHN ELMER             DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 1 in 69-70, HA(L)-3 DET 9 in 70 
CWO      LUEDTKE JOHN H                DAT 68-19   68-31   205 AVN       
COL      LUKENS HOWARD I               DAT                  
COL      LUKERT EDWARD P               DAT                 52 CAB in 67-68   
WO1      LUMPKINS CHARLES H            DAT 66-11           189 AHC in 1967       
COL      LUMPKINS WILLIAM J            DAT                 334 AVN in 70  
CPT      LUNA RONALD E                 DAT                 
LTC      LUND SIGURD A                 DAT                 
CW4      LUNDGREN THOMAS P             DAT                     
WO1      LUNDQUIST HARRY DAVID         DAT 68-505  68-3    92 AHC in 68-69          
WO1      LUNDWALL ROBERT T             DAT 71-25   71-21   AFAT-7 in 68-69, F/1/9 CAV in 72-73        
MAJ      LUNGARELLA ROCCO V            DAT 66-16           173 ABN BDE in 66, 197 AHC in 67, CAC in 68        
MAJ      LUNSFORD MIRT S               DAT                 
LTC      LUNSFORD WILLIAM T            DAT 54-F            HMM-163 in 67, HML-367 in 68     
         LUPTON WILLIAM R              DAT 53-G    57-3    1 AVN BDE in 67-68, USARV in 68    
WO1      LUSK HOWARD R                 DAT 69-17           3 BDE 25 INF in 69-70, 611 TC CO in 73    
2LT      LUSK WALTER T                 DAT 72-10AF           
MAJ      LUSKER WILBUR PAUL            DAT 56-1            611 TC CO in 64-65, 336 AHC in 67-68      
CPT      LUTES JAMES T                 DAT 67-26           F/8 CAV in 69-70 
MAJ      LUTHER WILLIAM H              DAT 59-2            196 LIB in 67, 128 AHC in 69-70  
WO1      LUTHER WILLIAM R              DAT 71-1    70-49       
WO1      LUTKEVICH STEPHEN P           DAT 70-37                 
COL      LUTZ GEORGE A                 DAT 60-5             
2LT      LUTZ ROBERT G                 DAT 67-26           
WO1      LYDEEN CHARLES K              DAT 67-7            162 AHC in 67-68     
COL      LYELL WILLIAM A               DAT                 40 ARRS in 70
WO1      LYNCH EMMIT WAYNE             DAT 69-27           D/2/1 CAV in 69-70      
MAJ      LYNCH JAMES N                 DAT                 57 MED 
1LT      LYNCH JAMES P                 DAT 69-8            
2LT      LYNCH JOHN W                  DAT 67-24           B/227 AHB 1 CAV in 67-68   
CW2      LYNN DAVID A                  DAT 71-25   71-21     
WO1      LYNN JAMES A                  DAT 67-9             
CW4      LYNN JERRY E                  DAT 67-9    67-7    71 AHC in 70-71   
CW2      LYON DEAN C                   DAT 70-15   70-13   B/228 ASHB 1 CAV in 70-71, 362 ASHC in 71      
WO1      LYON RICHARD P                DAT 69-37   69-35   116 AHC in 69-70     
CW4      LYONS CLINTON J               DAT 68-11   68-17   B/25 AVN 25 INF in 68-69, 604 TC CO in 71-72     
2LT      LYONS JOHN T                  DDT                 
CW2      LYONS MICHAEL O               DAT 66-5W           3/4 CAV 25 INF, B/159 ASHB 101 ABN        
LTC      LYONS SIDNEY E                DAT 61-1            D/3/5 CAV in 67, H/10 CAV in 72-73  
Back to top           
 
                                            Flight
Rank      Name                       Status Class(es)      Unit(s) in Vietnam plus years
-------- --------------------------    --- ------------ --------------------------------------------------------
CPT      MAAHS DAVE C                  DAT 68-16   68-26   D/3/5 CAV in 69     
LTC      MAAS BERTRAM A                DAT                  
CW2      MAAS STEVEN BRUCE             DAT 70-17   70-15            
CW2      MABE WAYNE L                  DAT                 74 AVN in 65, 68 AVN in 67  
LTC      MABREY LOYCE E                DAT 60-6QC          170 AVN in 66      
         MACAHAN RICHARD C             DAT 66-17   66-19   3 BDE 1 CAV in 67-68, 243 ASHC in 69-70       
CPT      MACAULAY ALLAN K              DAT                   
CW2      MACAULEY RICHARD K            DAT 70-17   70-15   C/3/17 CAV in 70-71         
CPT      MACDONALD GERARD H            DAT                      
WO1      MACDONALD GORDON K            DAT 67-503  67-25              
CW2      MACDONALD RICHARD D           DAT 64-8    64-8W   571 MED DET in 66-67            
WO1      MACEDO ANTHONY V              DAT 69-11                 
LTC      MACEY WILLIAM D               DAT                 2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 69  
MAJ      MACFARLANE JOHN L             DAT                    
LTC      MACHADO ARTHUR F              DAT                 38 ARRS DET 7 in 65-66     
CPT      MACHADO HOWARD M              DAT 68-524  68-44   A/15 TC 1 CAV in 69-70          
         MACHAEL ALBERT RAY            DAT                   
CW3      MACHHOLZ ROBERT C             DAT 71-25   71-21   57 AHC in 71-72         
CW3      MACIE MELVILLE E              DAT 66-15   66-13   1 SIG BDE in 66-67, 244 ASC in 70       
1LT      MACIOLEK BASIL R              DAT 67-18             
LTC      MACK OSCAR C                  DAT 62-10             
1LT      MACK RONALD W                 DAT                  
1LT      MACKAY PHILIP H               DAT 69-12             
CPT      MACKEY WILLIAM CHAMBERS       DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 3 in 67-68        
WO1      MACKIE THOMAS L               DAT 69-45           189 AHC in 70, AFAT 2-2 in 70-71     
MG       MACKINNON ROBERT NEALE        DAT                 1 CAV in 68-69, 1 AVN BDE in 71-72         
LGN      MACKMULL JACK V               DAT 57-14           HHC/13 CAB in 64-65, HHC/164 CAG in 68-69, HHC/1 AVN BDE in 72-73          
MAJ      MACLEOD DAVID MALCOLM         DAT 70-6                    
1LT      MACLEOD DOUGLAS R             DAT 68-524  68-44           
1LT      MACLEOD JAMES F               DAT 66-10           48 AHC in 66-67, D/3/5 CAV in 68-69, 11 BDE 23 INF in 70-72    
CW2      MACNEIL LLOYD A               DAT 65-1W               
LTC      MACWILLIE DONALD M            DAT                    
COL      MACWILLIE STEPHEN S           DAT 66-16           229 AVN 1 CAV in 66-67, OH-58 NETT in 69, 5 AVN DET in 70-71         
1LT      MADDEN GARY EUGENE            DAT                      
CW4      MADDEN MICHAEL J              DAT 55-F            116 AHC in 65-66     
2LT      MADDEN MICHAEL PATRICK        DAT 69-35                  
WO1      MADDEN PETER S                DAT 69-31               
O04      MADDEN THOMAS F               DAT                   
LTC      MADDOX CHESLEY B              DAT                    
MG       MADDOX WILLIAM J #2           DAT 45              13 CAB in 65, 3 BDE 25 INF DIV in 69, 164 CAG in 69     
LTC      MADIGAN RICHARD E             DAT                 20 SOS in 67   
CPT      MADILL PATRICK R              DAT 67-24           162 AHC in 68-69   
MAJ      MADISON RICHARD K             DAT                    
LTC      MADORE NORMAN C               DAT                    
COL      MADRANO JOSEPH P              DAT 54-H            498 MED CO in 65-66       
WO1      MADSEN RON L                  DAT 65-2            118 AHC in 65-66   
WO1      MAGBY CHARLES A               DAT 70-25                
WO1      MAGDON DENNIS S               DAT 66-19   66-17   116 AHC in 67-68        
         MAGEE ELDON E                 DAT                 20 HS in 66-67
WOC      MAGEE MARC D                  DAT 71-25               
CW2      MAGGIO CHRISTOPHER A          DAT 70-23   70-21   118 AHC in 70-71, 238 AWC in 71, 134 AHC in 71            
CW3      MAGILL DONALD R               DAT 67-1    66-23   B/3/17 CAV in 67-68, B/7/1 CAV in 68, 173 AHC in 68      
MAJ      MAGNESS CHARLES F             DAT                     
WO1      MAGUIRE EUGENE G              DAT 68-515  68-15           
MAJ      MAGUIRE JOHN H                DAT                  
CW2      MAHANY PATRICK E              DAT 70-45   70-47   DIV ARTY AMERICAL in 71, D/229 AHB 1 CAV in 71-72            
MAJ      MAHER JAMES C                 DAT 65-1QB  64-1FW  A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 65-66, B/123 AVN 23 INF in 69-70          
CPT      MAHER MICHAEL                 DAT 70-12           1 INF DIV in 67-68, 2 BDE 25 INF in 70, D/101 AHB 101 ABN in 70-71, B/158 AHB 101 ABN       
         MAHNE LLOYD JOSEPH            DAT                   
COL      MAHONE NELSON A               DAT                 HHB/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 65-66, 17 CAG in 69      
COL      MAHONE WORTHINGTON M          DAT 49-AL           HHC/164 CAG in 67-68           
1LT      MAHONEY JAMES F               DAT 68-6            A/4 AVN 4 INF in 68, 1 BDE 4 INF in 68-69, B/4 AVN 4 INF in 69-70    
CPT      MAIER ALOIS H                 DAT                 
LTC      MAINES LELAND E               DAT                  
WO1      MAIORANA JOSEPH               DAT 67-3            170 AHC in 67-68, 405 TC 170 AHC in 68      
WO1      MAISEL BARNETT                DAT 71-37              
CW2      MAITLEN DARRELL EDWARD        DAT 67-1    66-23              
MAJ      MAJHAN THOMAS                 DAT                   
1LT      MALCHOW EARL L                DAT 63-4T           B/227 AHB 1 CAV in 69     
LTC      MALING WILLIAM M              DAT                  
MAJ      MALKOFF EUGENE P              DAT                    
CW4      MALLOW DONALD                 DAT                 101 ABN    
CW2      MALLOY DONALD G               DAT 70-35                
LTC      MALMGREN EVERETT L            DAT                     
COL      MALONE ALBERT                 DAT                 MAAG in 62, 199 AVN in 68-69   
CW3      MALONE LEROY J                DAT                   
COL      MALONE PAUL B                 DAT 59-2            HHC/1 AVN 1 INF in 67, HHC 1 AVN BDE in 69, HHC 9 AVN 9 INF in 69       
WO1      MALONEY JAMES M               DAT 70-33   70-31          
CPT      MALONEY MILES W               DAT 68-520  68-36   135 AHC in 69        
WO1      MALOY MICHAEL R               DAT 68-501  67-25   C/159 AVN 101 ABN in 68-69, C/159 AVN 101 ABN in 69-70           
WO1      MALREY EDDIE W                DAT 70-11   70-7    62 CAC in 70, 282 AHC in 71-72      
MAJ      MALTAIS RICHARD THOMAS        DAT 67-7            128 AHC in 67-68        
CW2      MANDELKE THOMAS ALBERT        DAT 68-11   68-15   ACT/11 ACR in 68-69              
         MANEVAL LEW A                 DAT 40-60           HS-8 in 63, HS-8 in 65
LTC      MANGUM GEORGE S               DAT                    
LTC      MANGUM HENRY R                DAT                   
LTC      MANN BENNIE H                 DAT                 HMM-163 in 65 
2LT      MANN JAMES C                  DAT 68-40            
WO1      MANN LOUIS W                  DAT 70-29           116 AHC in 70-71   
LTC      MANN MICHAEL H                DAT 70-50           335 AHC in 71, 175 AHC in 71-72    
CW2      MANN WILLIAM SHERWOOD         DAT 68-517  68-31   F/8 CAV AMERICAL in 68-69, HHB 3 BAT 34 ARTY in 70-71                 
MAJ      MANNING CHARLES F             DAT 65-22           C/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 66-67, HHC/158 AVN 101 ABN in 69          
LTC      MANNING CLIFTON H             DAT                  
COL      MANNING GEORGE                DAT                   
2LT      MANNING JAY A                 DAT 69-28            
1LT      MANNING SAMUEL R              DAT 68-520  68-36         
COL      MANNS HAROLD R                DAT 69-16           H/29 ARTY in 67-68, 361 AWC in 69-70      
1LT      MANSFIELD TOMMY M             DAT 60-6Q                
WO1      MANSON FREDERICK H            DAT 70-3    69-49   F/8 CAV 123 CAB in 70          
WO1      MANUEL JULIUS R               DAT 71-3               
CPT      MANWARING PAUL N              DAT 68-10   68-14          
WO1      MAPLES LOY DWAIN              DAT 70-49   70-47   361 AVN in 71-72        
CW2      MAPLESDEN STANLEY C           DAT 69-29           HHC 54 SIG BN in 70, IIFFV ARTY in 70-71          
COL      MAPP JAMES H                  DAT                 
         MARCH EARLE BOVELL            DAT                   
WO1      MARCHANT CHARLES D            DAT 69-17   69-15            
COL      MARCINIEC WALTER F            DAT                    
CW2      MARCOTTE GEORGE I             DAT 64-1W           C/7/17 CAV in 68        
CW2      MARCUM RODGER A               DAT 69-41   69-39   B/7/1 CAV in 70-71        
LTC      MARDEN RICHARD H              DAT                 116 AHC in 65-66, HHT/7/17 CAV in 67-68    
LTC      MARETT JAMES D                DAT 57      59      C/7/17 CAV in 67-68, HHT/7/17 CAV in 68, HHT/7/1 CAV in 69, 1 AVN BDE in 70      
CPT      MARIANO FRANK A               DAT                 339 TC CO in 64-65, 25 AVN 25 INF in 66-68   
CW2      MARICLE WALLACE W             DAT 64-5W                  
CPT      MARICONDA JOSEPH T            DAT 66-2            11 ACR in 66      
1LT      MARINO JOHN J                 DNV 70-38            
MAJ      MARK JAMES C                  DAT 58-4FW              
CW2      MARK MARION LEE               DAT 66-17   66-15   48 AHC in 66-67       
MAJ      MARKLEY LEIGHTON O            DAT                     
CW2      MARKOVICH ANTHONY R           DAT 67-1    66-23   3/17 CAV in 67-68          
WO1      MARKS DAVID C                 DAT 68-13   68-21   B/3/17 CAV in 69      
LTC      MARKS GLENN M                 DAT                  
CPT      MARKS WESLEY R                DAT                   
WOC      MARKS WILLIAM C               DDT                   
WO1      MARKVARDSEN RUSSELL C         DAT 71-11                     
WO1      MARLIN SCOTT E                DAT 67-7    67-5    71 AHC in 67-68     
1LT      MARLOWE DAVID H               DAT 68-6            B/3/17 CAV in 68    
CW4      MARLOWE HAROLD D              DAT 71-13                 
CPT      MARQUARD PAUL WHITNEY         DAT                 VMO-2 in 66-67        
CW3      MARQUARDT HOWARD R            DAT 57-12                   
LTC      MARR FRANCIS W                DAT 60-10Q              
CW2      MARR GARY L                   DAT 67-503  67-23   B/227 AVN in 68     
COL      MARR JOHN W                   DAT 60-8            17 CAG in 66-67  
LTG      MARSH CARYL G                 DAT 63-6              
WO1      MARSH CHARLES W               DAT 71-11           60 AHC in 72       
MAJ      MARSH ELGIN R                 DAT                 
CW3      MARSH JAMES W                 DAT 55-K            200 ASHC in 67-68, 242 ASHC in 67-68, 308 CAB in 67-68      
WO1      MARSH JOHN A                  DDT 70-33             
CW4      MARSH ROBERT R                DAT 55-O            478 HHC 1 CAV in 65-66, 355 HHC in 69      
2LT      MARSH WILLIAM E               DAT 66-8              
LTC      MARSHALL DANIEL H             DAT                   
WO1      MARSHALL HARRY R              DAT 70-35                 
LTC      MARSHALL RICHARD H            DAT 61-3    62-10   C/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 65-66, USARV in 66, HHT/7/17 CAV in 68-69, A/7/17 CAV in 69          
COL      MARSHALL WALTER DAVID         DAT                 192 AHC in 67       
CPT      MARSOLAIS HAROLD R            DAT 69-2            173 ABN BDE in 65-66, 11 CAB in 69-70       
WO1      MARTELLE DONALD N             DAT 69-1                 
CW3      MARTENS JOHN H                DAT                 92 AHC in 65-66, 161 AVN in 66, 1 BDE 1 INF in 69-70   
CW3      MARTENS ROY E                 DAT                  
MAJ      MARTI JOHN H                  DAT                 
1LT      MARTIN ALBERT J               DAT 70-2             
CPT      MARTIN BILL C                 DAT 11-62           HMM-365 in 64-65  
WO1      MARTIN DAVID L                DAT 67-21             
CWO      MARTIN DOMINIC L              DAT 70-5    70-3    B/4 AVN 4 INF in 70, 361 AVN in 70-71     
CW2      MARTIN DONALD ELBERT          DAT 67-6            A/229 AHB 1 CAV in 68         
CW2      MARTIN DONALD W               DAT 70-29               
CPT      MARTIN DOUGLAS J #1           DAT 68-36   68-22          
2LT      MARTIN DOYLE W                DAT 68-2              
LTC      MARTIN EPHRAIM                DAT                 
MAJ      MARTIN ERNEST L #2            DAT                   
LTC      MARTIN EUGENE                 DAT                 
WO1      MARTIN EUGENE A               DAT 66-15               
CW2      MARTIN FRANK W                DAT 68-17   68-29   281 AHC in 68-69       
CPT      MARTIN GARY L                 DAT 69-6            92 AHC in 69-70  
2LT      MARTIN GARY R #2              DAT 66-16             
2LT      MARTIN GARY R #3              DNV 71-8    71-6       
MAJ      MARTIN GEORGE C               DAT 45-B            38 ARRS in 65     
         MARTIN GEORGE E               DAT                 
MAJ      MARTIN GEORGE L               DAT                   
MAJ      MARTIN JAMES E                DAT                 
1LT      MARTIN JAMES H                DAT 65-2            361 AVN in 71  
WO1      MARTIN JAMES M #1             DAT 68-13   68-19   12 AVN GP         
WO1      MARTIN JIMMIE C               DAT 66-23   66-21       
1LT      MARTIN JOHN L                 DAT 65-10   63-3    D/1/1 CAV in 69, 334 AWC in 69-70   
         MARTIN JOSEPH EUGENE          DAT                    
LTC      MARTIN JOSEPH I               DAT                 45 MED CO in 67-68  
1LT      MARTIN MICHAEL A              DAT 69-16   69-14   C/1/9 CAV in 69-70     
CW3      MARTIN MICHAEL P              DAT                   
CW4      MARTIN NELSON M               DAT 55-Q                
         MARTIN PATRICK EDWARD         DAT                    
CW2      MARTIN RAY E                  DAT 68-9    68-11      
LTC      MARTIN RICHARD DALE           DAT 72-16           180 ASHC in 72-73      
WO1      MARTIN RICHARD S              DAT 69-37   69-35         
CW3      MARTIN ROBERT H               DAT                   
CPT      MARTIN ROBERT O               DAT                  
MAJ      MARTIN THOMAS L               DAT                  
LTC      MARTIN WILLIAM R              DAT                 
CW2      MARTINAK JOSEPH B             DAT 67-5            189 AHC in 67-68      
LTC      MARTINEZ ALEJANDRO F          DAT                 128 AHC in 65-66     
CW2      MARTINEZ JOSE L               DAT 68-503  68-1    A/7/17 CAV in 68-69      
LTC      MARTINEZ LOUIS J              DAT 68-16   68-26   125 ATC in 68-69, 334 AWC in 69-70     
CW3      MARTINEZ VALENTINO D          DAT 67-17           195 AHC in 68-69       
2LT      MARTLAND CHRISTOPHER H        DAT 71-50AF 71-50AF              
WO1      MARTY MORRIS L                DAT 66-11   66-9    176 AVN in 1967      
MAJ      MARVICSIN DENNIS J            DAT 65-4W           A/502 AVN in 65-66, C/3/17 CAV in 68-69      
CPT      MASHAW THOMAS J               DAT 70-4                
CDR      MASICA JOHN MICHAEL           DAT                 HA(L)-3 in 71-72   
CPT      MASICK CHARLES V              DAT 66-2            C/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 66     
LTC      MASON ARTHER W                DAT                   
CW3      MASON EDDIE                   DAT 71-9    71-7       
MAJ      MASON KURT                    DAT                 VMO-2, VMO-6, HMM-261, HMM-362      
WO1      MASON ROBERT W                DAT 71-9            92 AHC in 71, 57 AHC in 72      
CW2      MASON WILLIAM DAVE            DAT 67-5    67-3    119 AHC in 67-68        
CW2      MASON WILLIEORAN              DAT 70-2                 
CPT      MASSAGLIA VICTOR D            DAT 69-40   69-44   2/22 INF 4 INF in 66-67, 2/22 INF 25 INF in 67, B/7/17 CAV in 71     
CPT      MASSARI KERRY M               DAT                 VMO-2    
CW2      MASSENGALE KENNETH W          DAT 70-17   70-15   128 AHC in 70-71            
WO1      MASSENGALE MICHAEL L          DAT 66-13                   
LTC      MASSENGILL JAMES R            DAT                    
LTC      MASSEY DANIEL B               DAT                  
CW2      MASSEY EDWARD J               DAT 68-505  68-3    92 AHC in 68-69        
MAJ      MAST JACOB W                  DAT 64-3            HHC 15 MED 1 CAV in 67-68     
COL      MASTERSON JOSEPH H            DAT 60-6Q   56-12FW 145 CAB in 65, 197 AHC in 65-66             
LTC      MATEER CHARLES A              DAT                   
LTC      MATHES WILLIAM R              DAT                 162 AHC in 65-66  
1LT      MATHEWS CHARLES G             DAT 69-32   69-8           
CW3      MATHEWS CHARLES H #2          DAT 65-9W   65-9    196 ASHC in 67, 179 ASHC in 67-68, 147 ASHC in 69-70             
LTC      MATHEWS MORGAN H              DAT                 1 AVN CO in 62-63      
CW4      MATHEWS RICHARD L             DAT 69-23           HHT/1/11 ACR in 69-70, B/228 AVN 1 CAV in 70-71, 362 ASHC in 71          
COL      MATHEWS WILLIAM R             DAT                    
WO1      MATHIAS FRANK L               DAT 69-45   69-39         
CW2      MATHIS GARY T                 DAT 68-509  68-11   C/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 68-69      
WO1      MATLACK STANLEY A             DAT 69-9                 
CPT      MATLICK ROBERT R              DAT 63-1T           UTT-68 in 64-65, 334 AHC in 67-68, AH-1G NETT in 68     
WO1      MATLOCK JAMES D               DAT 69-9            189 AHC in 69-70     
MAJ      MATOCHA ALFRED E              DAT                    
WO1      MATSON JACK A                 DAT 68-19   68-33   162 AHC in 69-70      
WO1      MATSON PETER A                DAT 70-1    69-49   B/229 AVN 1 CAV in 70-71        
1LT      MATTESON THURLOW W            DNV 55-O                   
MAJ      MATTHEWS ALLAN L              DAT                 1 AVN DET 1 CAV in 67-68, C/228 AVN 1 CAV in 68       
1LT      MATTHEWS BOYD F               DAT 67-6               
WO1      MATTHEWS JAMES A              DAT 69-1                  
WO1      MATTHEWS JAMES E              DAT 63-3W                  
CPT      MATTHEWS JERRY H              DAT 69-38                
COL      MATTHEWS JERRY RODGERS        DAT 57-15           57 TC CO in 62-63, 120 AVN in 63            
LTC      MATTHEWS JETER R              DAT                   
WO1      MATTHEWS JOHN E               DAT 68-21                
LTC      MATTHEWS JOHN GRAYSON         DAT                        
CPT      MATTHEWS LARRY C              DAT                    
2LT      MATTHEWS LOUIS S              DAT 67-24               
LTC      MATTHEWS RALPH A              DAT                 74 AVN in 64-65    
2LT      MATTHEWS STEPHEN M #2         DAT 68-30                  
WO1      MATTINGLY DONALD C            DAT 67-19   67-17           
MAJ      MATTISON RICHARD T            DAT                   
         MATTOS FRANCIS L              DAT                 
CPT      MAUKO HAROLD E                DAT 69-48   69-46         
2LT      MAULDIN ALLEN P               DAT 64-3             
CW2      MAULTSBY CASEL H              DAT 70-41           A/229 AHB 1 CAV in 71-72       
WO1      MAUND JOE W                   DAT 65-12             
WO1      MAUPPIN GLENN D               DAT 68-513  68-23          
LTC      MAURRAS DONALD B              DAT                    
WO1      MAUS GARY A                   DAT 67-17             
CW4      MAUSETH ROBERT L              DAT 66-21           128 AHC in 67, 188 AHC in 67, 7/17 CAV in 69       
WO1      MAWBY ALAN C                  DAT 66-17   66-15   E/704 MNT 4 INF in 70      
CW4      MAX CLIFFORD F                DAT                 
CPT      MAXAM JAMES F                 DAT                  
WO1      MAXEY JAMES H                 DAT 55-O               
CW2      MAXWELL JAMES                 DAT 69-45           68 AHC in 70     
MAJ      MAXWELL JOHN T                DAT                  
CPT      MAXWELL MILTON S              DAT 70-2               
COL      MAXWELL ROBERT W              DAT                 B/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 65-66, HHB/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 67-68        
WO1      MAXWELL ROLAND E              DAT 68-503  68-1    57 AHC in 68-69         
LTC      MAY HOWARD A                  DAT                  
2LT      MAY JOSEPH A                  DAT 68-522  68-40       
LTC      MAY JOSEPH M                  DAT 56FW    57      CORPUS CHRISTIE BAY in 66, HQ TRANS GP in 66-67           
CPT      MAY RANDALL L                 DAT 71-50             
MAJ      MAYER HENRY A #1              DAT                 498 MED CO in 69-70    
CW2      MAYES LEONARD F               DAT 67-17   67-15          
CWO      MAYHALL WILLIAM A             DAT 67-19                
CPT      MAYHEW LEE F                  DAT 69-10           1 CAV DIV    
2LT      MAYNOR KYNIS                  DAT 69-48            
         MAYO CLIVE                    DAT 67FTS           135 AHC in 69-70
MAJ      MAYO ROBERT E                 DAT                  
WO1      MAYOR CLOYD L                 DAT 69-37   69-35        
COL      MAYSE HARVEY C                DAT                   
LTC      MAZUR STEPHEN A               DAT                  
CPT      MCAFEE JOHN DAVID             DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 6 in 70-71, HS-6 in 72-73  
LTC      MCANDREW THOMAS J             DAT                 A/227 AHB 1 CAV in 66      
CPT      MCANNALLY JOHN C              DAT                   
CPT      MCARTHUR JOHN D               DAT 68-12   68-18   61 AHC in 68-69       
WO1      MCATEE GREGG C                DAT 69-29           B/158 AHB 101 ABN in 70       
WO1      MCATEER BRIAN P #1            DAT 67-17           170 AHC in 67-68, 57 AHC in 68, 147 ASHC in 70-71       
CPT      MCBEE BAILEY H                DAT                 
CPT      MCBRIDE DENNIS V              DAT 67-12              
CPT      MCBRIDE EDWARD W              DAT                     
LTC      MCBRIDE RALPH H               DAT 54-G            498 MED CO in 65-66     
WO1      MCBRIDE RONALD H              DAT 67-17           282 AHC in 67-68, 201 AVN in 70-71      
COL      MCBROOM WILLIAM D             DAT 67-26           HHT/3/17 CAV in 68-69       
MAJ      MCCABE RAYMOND E              DAT                     
MAJ      MCCABE RICHARD M              DAT                    
2LT      MCCABE ROBERT J               DAT 68-2            114 AHC in 68-69, 164 AVN GRP in 69     
2LT      MCCAFFREY BRUCE R #2          DNV 70-40                 
CW4      MCCAIG RICHARD D              DAT 68-9    68-11   A/123 AVN 23 INF in 68-69       
CW2      MCCALL GARY E                 DAT 66-23   66-21   71 AHC       
CW3      MCCALL JAMES EDWARD           DAT 68-513  68-23              
WO1      MCCALL RAY H                  DAT 69-39   69-37   101 ABN in 70, 1/8 ARVN CAV in 73       
WO1      MCCALL RICHARD D              DAT 69-35                
WO1      MCCALLIE MICHAEL F            DAT 70-27                
COL      MCCAMMON JOHN F               DAT                 HMM-163 in 65     
CW2      MCCANDLESS JAMES B            DAT                 114 AHC       
CW2      MCCANN CHARLES M              DAT 68-11   68-15   C/229 AHB 1 CAV in 68, HHC/1 BDE 1 CAV in 68-69            
MAJ      MCCANTS ARTHUR W              DAT                     
1LT      MCCARRON ROBERT J             DAT 68-8    68-10   A/4/77 ARA 101 ABN in 68-69         
WO1      MCCART CHARLES W              DAT 68-513  68-23   114 AHC in 68-69, C/7/1 CAV in 69-70          
CW2      MCCARTHY JOHN JAMES           DAT                       
         MCCARTHY MORT                 DNV                 
WO1      MCCARTHY SCOTT P #2           DNV 72-17                  
CW2      MCCARTHY THOMAS ALEXANDER     DAT 66-15   66-11   175 AHC in 66-67                
CPT      MCCARTNEY MARVIN D            DAT                     
WO1      MCCARTY CHARLES B             DAT 68-7                  
MAJ      MCCARTY LYLE C                DAT                 UTT in 63-64, AH-1G NETT in 67-68, 175 AHC in 71-72  
CW2      MCCARTY ROBERT E #1           DAT 70-17   70-15            
WO1      MCCASKEY THOMAS M             DAT 71-23   71-19   AVEL CENTRAL in 71-72             
CMD      MCCASKILL CHARLES EDWARD      DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 2 in 68-69          
WO1      MCCASLIN WILLIAM A            DAT 67-21   67-19          
LTC      MCCAUGHEY DOUGLAS A           DAT                 HML-167 in 69-70, HMM-163        
CPT      MCCAULLEY JAMES A             DAT 71-30                
CW2      MCCAULLEY MICHAEL             DAT                     
WO1      MCCAY FREDDIE B               DAT 66-5W   66-5           
LTC      MCCHESNEY FRANK L             DAT                 114 AVN in 65-66    
CPT      MCCLAIN THOMAS C              DAT                 HMH-462 in 69, HMH-361 in 69    
         MCCLANNAHAN REESEA            DAT                    
2LT      MCCLARY PHILIP H              DAT 68-516  68-24        
CPT      MCCLASKEY GARY H              DAT                 HMM-362      
WO1      MCCLELLAN DONALD              DAT 66-19                 
1LT      MCCLELLAN ROBERT F            DAT 68-20   68-34   23 FIELD ARTY GRP in 69-70          
2LT      MCCLENDON GARY L              DAT 65-7            282 AHC in 67-68, 345 AVN DET in 71-72      
CPT      MCCLENDON MICHAEL D           DAT 71-26                  
LTC      MCCLINTOCK ALFRED             DAT 56-8            187 AHC in 67-68     
CPT      MCCLOSKEY EDWIN J             DAT                    
CPT      MCCLOY MICHAEL R              DAT 70-10               
COL      MCCLURE ARDIE E               DAT                  
LTC      MCCLURE EDWIN                 DAT                  
LTC      MCCLUSKY CHARLES E            DAT                     
WO1      MCCOLLUM JAMES A              DAT 68-503                
LTC      MCCOLLUM REGINALD E           DAT                     
WO1      MCCOMB JAMES RICH             DAT 68-501  67-25            
MAJ      MCCOMB PAUL D                 DAT                  
WOC      MCCOMB ROBERT L               DDT 70-1    69-49          
         MCCOMB ROBERT W               DAT                  
CPT      MCCONNELL DELMER M            DAT 58-8QC          A/82 AVN in 65-66         
LTC      MCCONNELL H JAMES             DAT 57-3FW          2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 66-67         
CW4      MCCONNELL RICHARD W           DAT                       
CPT      MCCONNELL THOMAS C            DAT 71-46                  
CPT      MCCORD THOMAS H               DAT 72              F/8 CAV in 72-73    
WO1      MCCORKLE MARCUS E             DAT 69-13           235 AHC in 69-70        
CPT      MCCORMICK DALE M              DAT 69-48           92 AHC in 70-71      
1LT      MCCORMICK JIMMY W             DAT 70-4            A/7/1 CAV in 70     
CPT      MCCORMICK RICHARD R           DAT                     
WO1      MCCORMICK ROBERT E            DAT 68-521  68-39             
1LT      MCCORMICK WILLIAM             DAT 70-20               
LTC      MCCOY HARVEY C                DAT 55              116 AHC in 65-66, AIRCRAFT MAIN in 68-69      
WO1      MCCOY LOREN W                 DAT 69-25               
CW2      MCCOY RICHARD F               DAT 66-23   66-21   281 AHC        
LTC      MCCOY ROBERT C                DAT                  
WO1      MCCOY TIM M                   DAT 66-11   66-9       
CMD      MCCRACKEN DAVID J             DAT                 HC-1 DET 5 in 66, HC-7 in 71-73    
WO1      MCCRACKEN DENNIS E            DAT 69-35   69-31            
LTC      MCCRACKEN JAMES A             DAT                 129 AHC in 66, B/7/17 CAV in 68-69, HHT/7/17 CAV in 69      
LTC      MCCRANIE ASA C                DAT                 
1LT      MCCRAREY ROBERT LYNN          DAT 68-516  68-28   AML/AHC in 68-69            
CPT      MCCRARY LANNY J               DAT 67-12           174 AHC in 67-68     
2LT      MCCRARY THOMAS M              DAT 68-12   68-18          
MAJ      MCCRARY WILEY W               DAT 65-22           2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 69      
WO1      MCCRAW JERRY D                DAT 69-11           C/229 AHB 1 CAV in 69-70       
CPT      MCCRAY JOHN E                 DAT 69-46           D/3/5 CAV in 70   
COL      MCCULLAR FRANCIS M            DAT                     
CPT      MCCULLEN CECIL D              DAT 68-20   68-34   187 AHC in 69-70      
CW4      MCCULLOCH ALAN V              DAT 71-5            C/101 AVN 101 ABN in 71-72       
CW2      MCCULLOCH RICHARD M           DAT 68-22           A/3/17 CAV in 68-69        
2LT      MCCULLOUGH DONALD F           DAT 69-2                  
CDR      MCCULLOUGH RAYMOND KEITH      DNV                 HC-2          
WO1      MCCULLY BRIAN W               DAT 67-1    66-23   B/3/17 CAV in 67-68       
CW3      MCCUNE JAMES P                DAT 57-8            118 AVN in 65-66     
WO1      MCCUSKEY MICHAEL A            DAT 67-21           1 CAV in 67-68        
GEN      MCCUTCHEON KEITH B            DAT                 1 MAW in 65-66, III MAF in 66, III MAF in 70   
COL      MCDANIEL ROBERT L             DAT 55              HHC/3 CAB in 64-66, HHC/13 CAB in 67-68, HHC/164 CAG in 68        
CDR      MCDANIEL RONALD AUBREY        DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 9 in 70-71        
         MCDANIEL SIMEON ESTON         DAT                 HMM-362 in 62     
CW4      MCDANIEL TED L                DAT                 
CW2      MCDANIEL TERRY LEE            DAT 70-27           129 AHC in 70-71       
WO1      MCDANIEL WALTER A             DAT 68-519  68-33   162 AHC in 70         
COL      MCDANNALD WERNER B            DAT 69-4            187 AHC in 69-70        
LTC      MCDAVID DONALD G              DAT 56-10           240 AHC in 67, 54 AVN in 67, 23 ART in 67-68     
CW2      MCDERBY EDMOND J              DAT 68-523  68-43   C/1/9 CAV in 69-70         
COL      MCDERMOTT FRANCIS P           DAT                      
MAJ      MCDEVITT DONALD T             DAT                   
CW2      MCDONALD BILLY S              DAT 69-7            170 AHC in 69-70     
MAJ      MCDONALD DALE E               DAT                   
LTC      MCDONALD DANIEL V             DAT                   
WO1      MCDONALD DONALD R             DAT 69-13                  
LTC      MCDONALD FRANK A              DAT                    
LTC      MCDONALD HAROLD F             DAT                    
LTC      MCDONALD JAMES A              DAT                    
WO1      MCDONALD JAMES L              DAT 67-15                 
CDR      MCDONALD JERRY                DNV                   
CW4      MCDONALD LAWRENCE F           DAT 66-15   66-13   121 AHC in 66-68, 192 AHC in 70, HHC/10 CAB in 71             
LTC      MCDONALD OLIVER G             DAT                    
CPT      MCDONALD ROBERT C             DAT 70-22                 
WO1      MCDONALD ROBERT R             DAT 71-47                  
CW2      MCDONALD ROBERT W             DAT 65-3W           D/227 AVN 1 CAV in 65-66          
CPT      MCDONALD THOMAS C             DAT                     
COL      MCDONALD WILLIAM M            DAT                     
MAJ      MCDOUGAL ROBERT D             DAT                     
LTC      MCDOWELL CHESTER W            DAT                      
WOC      MCDOWELL DONALD M             DDT 67-1    66-23            
COL      MCDOWELL WILLIAM R            DAT                     
MAJ      MCDUFFY CLIFFORD              DAT                    
CW2      MCELLIGOTT JOEL D             DAT 69-7            129 AHC in 69-70     
CW2      MCELROY JAMES L               DAT 58-8            UTT in 65-66    
2LT      MCELROY JAMES W               DAT 67-14               
LTC      MCELROY ROBERT I              DAT                   
CW2      MCELROY WILLIAM M             DAT 67-1    66-23   361 AWC in 68         
CPT      MCELVEEN STEPHEN P            DAT 69-10   69-8            
WO1      MCFADDEN FRANKLIN             DAT 69-41           61 AHC in 70-71       
MAJ      MCFADYEN DONALD W             DAT                      
WO1      MCFARLAND ROBERT L            DAT 68-41                  
WO1      MCFARLANE JOHN N              DAT 67-15           195 AHC in 67-68, 120 CAC in 71-72       
CPT      MCFARLIN TOMMIE A             DAT 67-2            21 RAC in 67-68, B/158 AVN 101 ABN in 71, A/2/17 CAV in 71-72      
MAJ      MCFEELY GEORGE D              DAT                 114 AHC in 66-67     
MAJ      MCGAHA DAYLE O                DAT                   
MAJ      MCGAN RICHARD J               DAT                  
CW3      MCGARRAH EDWIN P              DAT 67-13                 
CW4      MCGARRY CHARLES M             DAT 65-9W           9 INF in 65-66        
LTC      MCGEE CHARLES F               DAT                   
CW5      MCGEE MICHAEL F               DAT 70-37               
CW2      MCGEE ROBERT D                DAT 70-7    70-5         
         MCGEE ROBERT E                DAT                 
CPT      MCGEE ROBERT L                DAT 69-14           D/1/1 CAV in 70-71    
CPT      MCGEE WILLIAM E               DAT 62-7QC  60-6FW  73 AVN in 63, 117 AHC in 63-64         
LTC      MCGEE WILLIAM H               DAT                 213 ASHC in 72, EAGLE CAB in 72-73    
CW3      MCGEHEE JAMES I               DAT 55-P                
CPT      MCGEORGE WILLIAM M            DAT                     
MAJ      MCGHAN STANDLEY A             DAT                     
COL      MCGILL JOHN                   DAT                 13 AVN BN 
CWO      MCGILLICUDDY DONALD           DAT 68-11   68-15            
WO1      MCGILVERY CHARLES W           DAT 71-43                   
MAJ      MCGINN JAMES A                DAT                  
CPT      MCGINNESS HARRY J             DAT 71-40                
1LT      MCGINNESS WESLEY SS           DAT                      
CW2      MCGINTY MICHAEL A             DAT 68-517  68-27   92 AHC in 68-69        
WOC      MCGLASSON MALCOM T            DDT                       
2LT      MCGLINN JAMES R               DAT 68-520  68-36        
CW4      MCGLOTHLIN BILLY E            DAT 57-1            128 AHC in 65-66     
COL      MCGOUGH JAMES D               DAT                 HMM-363 in 66     
CPT      MCGOVERN PAUL V               DAT                    
CPT      MCGOWAN JAMES A               DAT 59-4            A/4 AVN 4 INF in 67-68     
WO1      MCGOWAN WILLIAM D             DAT 66-11   66-9    20 TC CO in 67, 610 TC CO in 68, C/159 AVN 101 ABN in 69-70           
CW3      MCGOWEN NORMAN DOUGLAS        DAT 66-11   66-9                  
CW2      MCGRADY JOHN JOSEPH           DAT 66-15           187 AHC          
WO1      MCGRATH WILLIAM J             DAT 68-511  68-17   170 AHC in 68-69        
CPT      MCGRAW ARNOLD J               DAT                    
CW2      MCGRAW CLYDE THOMAS           DAT 70-45           C/16 CAV in 71          
MAJ      MCGREGOR GLYNN A              DAT                     
WOC      MCGREW STEPHEN L              DDT 68-509  68-13            
LTC      MCGUFFIN ROBERT F             DAT                 114 AVN    
MAJ      MCGUIRE WALLA                 DAT                  
CPT      MCHUGH GEORGE W               DAT 69-20           119 AHC in 70-71, 52 CAB in 70-71       
WO1      MCINIS GEORGE W               DAT 70-3                
CPT      MCINNIS ROBERT W              DAT 70-16               
CPT      MCINTIRE JAMES EDWARD         DAT 67-22           114 AHC in 68         
CW2      MCINTIRE RICHARD E            DAT 67-19           175 AHC in 68-69     
WO1      MCINTOSH EARL L               DAT 67-21               
MAJ      MCINTOSH VAN L                DAT 61-4Q   59-7    571 TC DET in 65-66, 224 AVN BN in 67-68      
CWO      MCINTYRE BARRY F              DAT 71-3    71-1    C/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 71-72        
CW2      MCINTYRE WILLIAM V            DAT 67-9                
CPT      MCJUNKIN DANIEL ECKE          DAT                     
WO1      MCKAY LARRY J                 DAT 68-507  68-9    B/158 AVN 101 ABN in 69, 129 AHC in 69-70        
LTC      MCKAY LAWRENCE E              DAT 60-3FW          5 SF GRP in 66-67, F/79 AFA 1 CAV in 71-72         
         MCKEE HENRY H                 DAT                 
WO1      MCKEE JOHN H                  DAT 67-17   67-15   C/7/17 CAV in 68     
WO1      MCKEEGAN ROBERT H             DAT 69-3            237 MED DET in 69-70         
CPT      MCKEEN CHARLES H              DAT 68-14   68-22   68 AHC in 68-69, 68 AHC in 72-73        
CW3      MCKEEVER JACK W               DAT 55-H            147 ASHC in 65-66       
1LT      MCKELVEY ROBERT E             DAT 68-518  68-32   48 AHC in 70        
CW3      MCKELVY GARY LEE              DAT 68-515  68-17           
1LT      MCKENNA GEORGE W              DAT 68-6                 
1LT      MCKENNEY DANNY                DAT                   
1LT      MCKENNEY RICHARD C            DAT 63-8                 
LTC      MCKENZIE BILLY J              DAT                 C/7/17 CAV in 67-68, F/8 CAV in 68
MAJ      MCKENZIE GEORGE T             DAT 52-A            HHC 3 BDE TF 25 INF in 65-66, JUSMAGT in 68-70         
CW3      MCKENZIE WILLIAM E            DAT 59-C3           8 TC CO in 61-62, A/228 AVN 1 CAV in 67-68       
COL      MCKEOWN WILLIAM L             DAT                    
1LT      MCKIERNAN ROBERT F            DAT 69-10                
2LT      MCKINLEY MICHAEL D            DAT 69-28           238 AWC in 69-70      
LTC      MCKINLEY RONALD               DAT                   
WO1      MCKINNEY JERRY D              DAT 71-13                
CW2      MCKINZIE CLYDE                DAT                  
LTC      MCKITRICK RODNEY D            DAT                    
1LT      MCKNIGHT JACK M               DAT 62-7              
COL      MCKNIGHT THOMAS J             DAT                 HMH-362     
WOC      MCKNIGHT VICTOR E             DDT                    
CW2      MCLAUGHLIN JOHN E             DAT 58-1            228 ASHB 1 CAV in 65-66, 227 AHB 1 CAV in 66        
2LT      MCLAUGHLIN KENNETH B          DAT 63-7            129 AHC in 65-66       
COL      MCLAUGHLIN LARRY D            DAT                    
CPT      MCLAUGHLIN ROBERT P           DAT                     
CPT      MCLAURIN DUCAN B              DAT                   
LTC      MCLEAISH JOHN H               DAT                  
CW5      MCLEAN DAVID B                DAT 71-9    71-7        
CW4      MCLEAN JIMMY R                DAT 68-523  68-43   117 AHC in 69-70       
CW4      MCLEAN NEIL N                 DAT                 B/227 AHB 1 CAV in 65-66  
1LT      MCLEAN RAYMOND O              DAT 56-11                
CW3      MCLEISH RONALD W              DAT                    
WO1      MCLELLAN DENNIS A             DNV 71-41                
WO1      MCLELLAN THOMAS O             DAT 69-13                 
COL      MCLENDON WALTER H             DAT 66-22           25 AVN 25 INF in 67-68, 11 GS in 70-71       
LTC      MCLENNAN STUART G             DAT 57              DIV ART 1 CAV in 66-67, 17 AHC in 70-71      
LTC      MCLENON FRANK G               DAT                   
CW4      MCLEOD HARRY J                DAT                   
CW3      MCLESKEY JOHN F               DAT                   
         MCMEEN WALTER C               DAT                  
LTC      MCMILLAN CHARLES E            DAT                    
CPT      MCMILLAN THOMAS H             DAT                    
2LT      MCMILLEN EARL J               DAT 55-I             
LTC      MCMILLIN RICHARD D            DAT                 281 AHC in 67-68  
CW2      MCMILLS CHARLES ROBERT        DAT 68-5    68-3    C/7/17 CAV in 68-69           
WO1      MCMULLEN ALBERT L             DAT 69-35                 
LTC      MCMULLEN HARRY D              DAT                    
LTC      MCMULLEN JAMES A              DAT                    
CPT      MCMULLIN JACK H               DAT                  
CW2      MCMULLIN JAMES AUSTIN         DAT 70-37           101 ABN         
LTC      MCMURRAY THOMAS I             DAT                    
WO1      MCNAMEE JAMES R               DAT 70-39           D/3/5 CAV in 71      
LTC      MCNATT ORVILLE W              DAT 57FW    61-8QC  409 TC DET 174 AHC in 66-67, 77 ARA in 68-69          
CW4      MCNEALLEY CLYDE L             DAT 67-17   67-15           
CWO      MCNEFF THOMAS P               DAT 70-5            192 AHC in 70-71      
CW2      MCNELLIS MICHAEL H            DAT 67-501  67-21   121 AHC in 68-69         
CW3      MCNEW RAY R                   DAT 63-2WFW               
CPT      MCNUTT JOSEPH K               DAT 63-1               
CW3      MCPEAK DONALD                 DAT                 93 TC CO in 62-63   
WO1      MCPHAIL QUINCY E              DAT 51-A Ft              
CW2      MCPHERSON DAVID R             DAT 69-19           117 AHC in 69-70       
         MCPHERSON MARC STEVEN         DAT                       
WO1      MCPHERSON MARVIN D            DAT 72-13           C/7/17 CAV in 72-73        
COL      MCQUEARY CHARLES              DAT                     
LTC      MCQUEEN JAMES T               DAT                   
WO1      MCQUILKIN BRUCE MICHAEL       DAT 68-5    68-3    C/3/17 CAV in 68-69           
CW2      MCQUOWN MICHAEL A             DAT 67-15           4 AVN 4 INF in 68, ACT/11 ACR in 69-70        
LTC      MCRAE DON                     DAT                 HHC/145 CAB in 64
LTC      MCREYNOLDS SAMUEL OWEN        DAT                          
1LT      MCRILL BILLY I                DAT 58-7            
WO1      MCTAGGART JOHN E              DAT 66-19   66-15   188 AHC in 67, 238 AWC in 69-70         
MAJ      MCTIGUE DONALD H              DAT                 D/1/4 CAV in 65-66   
         MCTIGUE GARY L                DAT                 
WO1      MCVAUGH FRANKLIN D            DAT 68-507  68-7             
CW4      MCVEY CURTIS A                DAT 55-Q               
COL      MCWILLIAM ROBERT D            DAT                 54 MED DET in 67-68     
LTC      MCWILLIAMS ROBERT A           DAT 68-5    68-3    61 AHC in 68, 282 AHC in 70-71        
2LT      MCWILLIAMS ROBERT C           DAT 65-16                
CW3      MEACHAM GORDON                DAT                     
LTC      MEACHAM WILLIAM C             DAT 67-20           B/101 AVN 101 ABN in 68, HHT/7/1 CAV in 70, HHC/13 CAB in 71         
LTC      MEAD CHESTER R                DAT                  
CPT      MEAD DAVID WILLIAM            DAT 68-512  68-20   162 AHC in 69        
CW2      MEAD LARRY D                  DAT 63-3W           114 AHC in 66-67    
CPT      MEAD WILLIAM H                DAT                 
LTC      MEADOWS THOMAS R              DAT                     
WO1      MEAR WILLIAM G                DAT 68-509  68-9         
         MEARES JIMMY G                DAT                 
COL      MEASELS DAVID A               DAT 66-6            117 AVN in 66, 120 AVN in 66-68, AFAT6/VNAF AAV in 72-73       
WO1      MEASIMER HOYT H               DAT 58-4                
LTC      MEDCALF REX M                 DAT                 
CPT      MEDEIROS MICHAEL D            DAT 68-516  68-28   167 SIG CO 54 SIG BN in 66-67, 242 ASHC in 69-70           
MAJ      MEDLIN LAURENCE R             DAT                    
1LT      MEDLIN RAYMOND L              DAT 68-22               
LTC      MEEGAN FRANK R                DAT 59-C6           1 CAV in 65-66, 7/17 CAV in 68, 147 AVN in 69     
WO1      MEEHAN RAYMOND                DAT 69-45                 
CW2      MEEHAN TERRY                  DAT                 11 GS in 70-71  
CPT      MEEKER BARRY W                DAT 69-20               
WO1      MEEKER FREDRICK R             DAT 70-41           159 ASHB 101 ABN in 71-72         
WO1      MEEKINS THOMAS A              DAT 71-17                
CW2      MEEKS WILLARD E               DAT                 1/9 CAV in 65, 114 AHC in 66-67   
CPT      MEHAFFEY ROBERT H             DAT 64-2            AIR AMERICA in 66-74       
CPT      MEIER DELBERT E               DAT 67-20           7/17 CAV in 69    
WO1      MEINEN PAUL J                 DAT 65-8W           155 AHC in 68, 165 TC in 68   
LTC      MEISSNER HOWARD W             DAT                     
CPT      MEITIN TIM H                  DAT 69-40           B/1/8 CAV 1 CAV in 67, 114 AHC in 70, HHC/164 CAG in 70  
BG       MELANCON STEVEN L             DAT 67-20           B/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 68, B/4/77 ARA 101 ABN in 71, 5 AVN in 72        
WO1      MELANCON THOMAS P             DAT 71-45                  
LTC      MELBYE JOHN                   DAT                 
CPT      MELIN MIKE                    DAT                 
LTC      MELLIN JAMES PATRICK          DAT                    
2LT      MELLINGER GEORGE E            DAT 68-14   68-22          
CW3      MELSON WALTON R               DAT 66-11           273 AVN, 478 AVN        
MAJ      MELTON BURNUM E               DAT                 220 AVN    
1LT      MELTON GLEN A                 DAT 70-16   70-14   498 MED CO in 70-71, 237 MED DET in 72-73       
WO1      MELVIN JOHN D                 DAT 68-509  68-15        
CPT      MELVIN ROBERT A               DAT                  
WO1      MELVIN WILLIAM A              DAT 68-11   68-17   16 AVN GP        
WO1      MENDEZ MANUEL R               DAT 69-29   69-23          
1LT      MENENDEZ ANGEL S              DAT 70-42               
WO1      MENG MORTEN                   DAT 67-501  67-23         
WO1      MENGDEN ROBERT JOHN           DAT 68-507  68-7              
CW2      MENTAL LAWRENCE W             DAT 67-15           C/7/17 CAV in 68, A/7/17 CAV in 68        
MAJ      MENTZER FREDERICK F           DAT 63-4T           117 AHC in 64-65, B/25 AVN 25 INF in 67-68, 281 AHC in 68        
WO1      MENUCCI WILLIAM ROBERT        DAT 68-515  68-27   61 AHC in 68-69            
CW2      MENZE STANLEY RUSSELL         DAT                        
CW2      MERCER JOHN M                 DAT 67-19           175 AHC in 67-68     
WO1      MERCER OBERY L                DAT 67-3            355 HHC in 70     
COL      MERCER WARREN H               DAT 59-C6           UTT in 62      
WO1      MERCHANT JOHNNIE H            DAT 62-2W           8 TC CO in 63, 117 AVN in 63        
CPT      MERCHANT LEONARD B            DAT                 37 ARRS in 70-71      
MAJ      MERINO STEVEN D               DAT 67-3    67-5    B/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 69-70       
         MERLING DANIEL                DAT                 3 BDE 1 CAV in 67-68
WO1      MERLING JOHN D                DAT 67-23              
WO1      MEROTH JOHN A                 DAT 68-501  67-25         
CPT      MERRIHEW ROBERT F             DAT 69-26           6/31 INF 9 INF in 68, 173 AHC in 70-71     
2LT      MERRILL JOHN C                DAT 71-44AF            
CW2      MERRILL WILLIAM L             DAT                 174 AHC in 66  
WO1      MERRIMAN ANTHONY              DAT 65-9W           254 MED DET in 66-67         
WO1      MERRIMAN MORSE E              DAT 66-17   66-13           
COL      MERRITT CHARLE                DAT                  
CW2      MERRITT JERRY W               DAT 68-3            71 AHC in 68-69    
LTC      MERRITT RALPH WILLIAM         DAT 57-5    55-K    B/4 AVN 4 INF in 66, HHC IFFV in 67        
CPT      MERRITT ROBERT J              DAT 68-520  68-34   227 AHB 1 CAV in 69       
LTC      MERRITT RONALD H              DAT 55-B            129 AHC in 66-67, 1 AVN BDE in 70, HHC/52 CAB in 70-71      
LTG      MERRYMAN JAMES H              DAT                 HHC 12 CAG in 67, HHC 269 CAB in 67-68, HHC 17 CAG in 71         
COL      MERTEL KENNETH D              DAT 58-18           145 CAB in 62-63, 1 CAV in 65-66, 11 CAG in 70-71      
CW4      MERZ MARTIN P                 DAT                 
CWO      MESSA PAUL L                  DAT 64-2W           121 AHC in 64    
2LT      MESSER GEORGE E               DAT 65-18               
CW2      MESSER KENNETH R              DAT 69-21   69-23   191 AHC in 68-72         
BG       MESZAR FRANK                  DAT                 
MAJ      METALLO VINCEN                DAT                  
CW2      METCALF BURTON D              DAT 65-8                 
CW4      METCALF ROBERT P              DAT 65-11           120 AHC in 65-66      
WO1      METCALF RON                   DAT 67-19   67-17   336 AHC in 67-68     
MAJ      METCALF RONALD C              DAT                    
MAJ      METOYER HERBERT R             DAT 57-02           AVN FIELD MNT in 62-63, THAILAND in 67-68         
WO1      METZGER DONALD W              DAT 62-2W           D/1/4 CAV in 65-66        
MAJ      MEULEMANS VINCENT J           DAT                 174 AHC in 65-66, 119 AHC in 66      
WO1      MEVERDEN STEVEN C             DAT 68-9    68-11   D/1/10 CAV 4 INF in 68, B/4 AVN 4 INF in 69-70         
WO1      MEYER DAVID K                 DAT 69-43              
CW3      MEYER FREDERICK T             DAT                    
CW2      MEYER JAMES M                 DAT 68-21               
WO1      MEYER KENNETH J               DAT 68-21   68-35   A/7/17 CAV in 69-70       
CW2      MEYER RICHARD J               DAT 66-13           129 AHC in 66     
MAJ      MEYER RONALD L                DAT                 120 AHC in 66-67  
CPT      MEYERS BRADFORD B             DAT                     
         MEYERS JAMES C #2             DAT                 361 AVN in 69-70 
WO1      MEYERS RALPH L                DAT 68-507  68-7          
CPT      MEYERS ROBERT F               DAT                   
2LT      MEYERS ROBERT W               DAT 66-20           B/229 AHB 1 CAV in 67, 48 AHC in 67-68       
WO1      MEYERS WALTER E               DAT 70-5    70-3          
LTC      MEZO JOSEPH T                 DAT                 
LTC      MICHAEL JOHN D                DAT                 
LTC      MICHAEL ROY P                 DAT                 
CPT      MICHAELS JOHN H               DAT 68-14   68-22   A/4/77 ARA 101 ABN in 69, 48 AHC in 70       
CW2      MICHAL PAUL T                 DAT 68-7            C/158 AHB 101 ABN in 69    
WO1      MICHAUD NORMAND R             DAT 68-507  68-3    CREW CHIEF in 65-66, 282 AHC in 68-69, 608 ORD in 70-71            
LTC      MICHEELS HERMAN M             DAT                    
MAJ      MICHEL GEORGE                 DAT 58-6            A/229 AHB 1 CAV in 65-66, 665 TC DET in 68-69, 361 AWC in 69      
LTC      MICHEL ROBERT W               DAT 60-6Q   56-12   118 AHC in 66, 145 CAB in 67       
MAJ      MICHELSEN ROBERT S            DAT                     
CW3      MICHELSEN STEINAR             DAT 70-5    70-3    361 AWC in 70-71        
MAJ      MICHELSON DALE L              DAT                   
LTC      MICHELSON ROBE                DAT                  
WO1      MICHIE JAMES B                DAT 65-15W  65-15   11 ACR       
1LT      MICHNER JAMES A               DAT 70-20              
MAJ      MICHO WILLIAM G               DAT                 
MAJ      MICKELSEN RICHARD A           DAT                     
CPT      MIDDLETON JOHN L              DAT 56-9            UTT in 62-63   
         MIDDLETON PETER               DAT                 9 SQDN in 66 
LTC      MIDDLETON WILBUR A            DAT                    
WO1      MIER JULES F                  DAT 69-13   69-11      
COL      MIERSWA MYLES H               DAT 58-17           UTT in 63, CV-7A TEST TEAM in 65, HHC/4 AVN 4 INF in 67-68        
         MIKULA J GEORGE               DAT 57-12   57-13   54 SIG BN in 66-67, USARV AVN STAFF in 70-71       
CPT      MIKULSKI RONALD H             DAT 65-66           20 SOS in 66-67     
CW2      MILES JAMES HERMAN            DAT 70-9    70-5            
COL      MILES OTHA G                  DAT 71-12   71-10      
CW2      MILES ROY D                   DAT                 
CPT      MILFORD HARRY B               DAT                  
WO1      MILHONE JOSEPH J              DAT 69-17               
CW2      MILLER A JAYK                 DAT                 
COL      MILLER ANDREW J               DAT 60-2            10 CAB in 65-66, 48 AHC in 66, 281 AHC in 68-69, 10 CAB in 69    
WO1      MILLER ARTHUR J               DAT 68-5    68-3    57 AHC in 68-69, 8 TC CO in 69-71     
LTC      MILLER BILLY G                DAT 59-6            45 TC BN in 62-63, 765 TC BN in 67, 9 AVN 9 INF in 67
1LT      MILLER CARL E                 DAT 68-522  68-40   118 AHC in 69-70    
WO1      MILLER CHARLES A              DAT 65-15W  65-13W  116 AHC in 65-66, 25 AVN in 68-69, MI in 72-73         
WO1      MILLER CHARLES KEITH          DAT 71-5    71-3    174 AHC in 71, 134 AHC in 71-72        
LTC      MILLER CHARLES L              DAT 57-2            A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 66, USARV FLT DET in 66, HHC/214 CAB in 67, HHC/165 CAG in 70-71, HHC/11 CAG in 71           
2LT      MILLER CHARLES T #1           DAT 68-20   68-34        
2LT      MILLER CHARLES W #4           DAT 55-I               
         MILLER CLARENCE WINFRED       DAT                      
LTC      MILLER DANIEL J #1            DAT                 
MAJ      MILLER DAVID W                DAT                 
CW2      MILLER DION H                 DAT 64-7W           114 AVN in 65, A/101 AVN in 65-66   
CPT      MILLER DON P                  DAT                 
MGN      MILLER DONALD E               DAT                 VMO-2 in 68-69   
LTC      MILLER EUGENE G               DAT                 92 AHC in 67  
2LT      MILLER EUGENE R               DAT 55-I             
CW3      MILLER FRANK H #1             DAT 57-17           161 AHC in 65-66, 58 TC BN in 68, USARV HQ LOG DIV in 68-69        
CW3      MILLER FRANK H #2             DAT 69-34           2/32 ARTY in 66-67, B/159 ASHB 101 ABN in 70-71       
CPT      MILLER FRANK O                DAT 60-6Q              
WO1      MILLER FRED C                 DAT 66-9W   66-9        
LTC      MILLER FREDERICK T            DAT 58-4FW               
WO1      MILLER GEORGE C               DAT 65-3W           147 ASHC in 66-67, 200 ASHC in 67, 2 SIG GRP in 70-71        
CPT      MILLER GEORGE E               DAT 43-65           VMO-6 in 67-68     
CPT      MILLER GEORGE R #2            DAT 70-14           361 AWC in 70-71      
2LT      MILLER HAROLD F #2            DAT 65-10           118 AHC in 65-66    
CWO      MILLER HAROLD F #3            DAT 65-3W                 
LTC      MILLER HARVEY F               DAT                 
CPT      MILLER HOY R                  DAT                 
1LT      MILLER JAY R #1               DAT 68-20   68-34     
WO1      MILLER JAY R #2               DAT 71-25   71-21       
WO1      MILLER JESSE C                DAT 69-19   69-7    334 AHC in 69-71     
LTC      MILLER JOHN J                 DAT                 
WO1      MILLER JOHN R #2              DAT 67-12              
CPT      MILLER JOHNNIE                DAT 70-42             
WOC      MILLER KENNETH                DDT 67-1    66-23        
LTC      MILLER LARRY G #2             DAT                 128 AHC in 67  
LTC      MILLER LOMAN E                DAT                 
CW4      MILLER LYLE I                 DAT                 A/227 AVN 1 CAV in 65-66
WO1      MILLER MICHAEL E #1           DAT 69-11                
CPT      MILLER MICHAEL J #2           DAT                  
LTC      MILLER RICHARD E              DAT 56-12           18 AVN in 62-63, 1 CAV in 66-67, 13 CAB in 67   
CW2      MILLER RICHARD H              DAT 70-6               
         MILLER RICHARD T              DAT 62-3            57 TC CO in 63, 120 AHC in 63 
CW2      MILLER ROGER F                DAT 69-11           176 AHC in 69, 163 GS 101 ABN in 71-72     
LTC      MILLER RONALD A               DAT                 
CPT      MILLER RONALD G               DAT 64QC            HHC 1 BDE 101 ABN in 65-66       
1LT      MILLER RONALD L #1            DAT 67-16              
MAJ      MILLER RONNIE M               DAT 60-9            162 AHC in 66, 116 AHC in 66, 1 CAV DIV in 68, 120 AHC in 68, 1 AVN BDE in 72-73     
         MILLER ROY L                  DAT                 
MAJ      MILLER SIMON L                DAT 56      58      8 TC CO in 59-62, 3/17 CAV in 62-64, 1/9 CAV in 66  
CW2      MILLER THOMAS                 DAT                  
WO1      MILLER THOMAS C #1            DAT 68-517  68-31   D/229 AVN in 69         
WO1      MILLER THOMAS F #2            DAT 68-5    68-3          
1LT      MILLER THOMAS J #1            DAT                  
CPT      MILLER THOMAS J #2            DAT 69-24           174 AHC in 69-70     
CWO      MILLER TONY WARD              DAT 70-3    70-1    29 ARTY in 67-68, C/7/17 CAV in 70-71       
LCM      MILLER VARD LANGDON           DAT                      
LTC      MILLER WALTER R               DAT 71-30   71-28   F/4 CAV in 71-72     
WO1      MILLER WAYNE C                DAT 67-1    66-23   A/7/17 CAV in 67-68      
COL      MILLER WILLIAM E              DAT 65-13W          D/1/4 CAV 1 INF in 66-67, 1 AVN 1 INF in 68    
WO1      MILLER WILLIAM H #2           DAT 67-21           3 BDE 1 CAV in 68, 3 BDE 1 CAV in 71-72      
LTC      MILLER WILLIAM I              DAT                 
1LT      MILLER WILLIAM W              DAT                 
CW2      MILLES JOSEPH WAYNE           DAT 65-3W   65-3    147 ASHC in 66-67, 213 ASHC in 67, 178 ASHC in 67             
MAJ      MILLETT MICHAEL R             DAT                  
WO1      MILLETTE RUSSELL P            DAT 65-11                
WO1      MILLIGAN DOUGLAS C            DAT 69-21                
CW2      MILLIGAN JAMES M              DAT 57-8               
WO1      MILLIGAN PAUL J               DAT 70-33             
CW2      MILLIKEN JAMES C              DAT 69-33   69-33   235 AWC in 70-71       
CPT      MILLIMAN GLENN P              DAT                  
MAJ      MILLNER FRANK E               DAT                 HMM-261   
LT       MILLS A R                     DAT                 9 SQDN in 67
CW4      MILLS C V                     DAT 61-1            A/502 AVN in 64-65, 242 ASHC in 68-69
WO1      MILLS DONNELL D               DAT 68-5    68-3    158 AVN 101 ABN in 69, 145 CAB in 69       
LTC      MILLS JON R                   DAT 62-7            A/229 AHB 1 CAV in 65-66, A/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 68-69, 227 AHB 1 CAV in 63-64   
LTC      MILLS RUSSELL G               DAT                 37 ARRS in 68-69 
CPT      MILLSPAUGH ROY D              DAT 62-7Q                
CW4      MILLSPAW MICHAEL W            DAT 69-3            C/227 AVN 1 CAV in 69-70        
LTC      MILLWARD ROBERT H             DAT 55              150 TC DET in 66-67, A/1 AVN 1 INF in 68-69     
WO1      MILNE JAMES W                 DAT 67-17              
CPT      MILNER CORTLAND A             DAT 68-20   68-34         
WOC      MILTON MICHAEL D              DAT 68-25               
         MINAHAN JOHN E                DAT                 
1LT      MINARIK LAWRENCE S            DAT 70-28                
CPT      MINDINGALL WILLIE             DAT                  
MAJ      MINER DUANE S                 DAT                 
         MINER JAMES G                 DAT                 
COL      MINIS CAROL E                 DAT                 
WO1      MINNER DAVID F                DAT 67-19           336 AVN in 67-68   
WO1      MINNITTI KENNETH B            DAT 70-17   70-15   237 MED in 1971        
WO1      MINOR EVERETT D               DAT 65-2            A/228 AVN in 68     
WO1      MIRACLE DEXTER D              DAT 70-17   70-15   334 AWC in 71-72        
CW2      MIRE EVARICE C                DAT 70-5    70-3    B/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 70-71     
MAJ      MIRES JAMES R                 DAT                 HMM-261 in 65-66  
1LT      MISHLER HAROLD E              DAT 69-30              
WO1      MISKIMON ARTHUR J             DNV 72-5                
WO1      MISKIMON R SCOTT              DAT 66-13           116 AHC in 66-67, 271 ASHC in 69, A/159 AVN 101 ABN in 69        
CW4      MISNER PHILLIP                DAT                 1 CAV in 65-66
MAJ      MISSILDINE CHARLES E          DAT                 13 CAB     
WO1      MITCHELL CLIFFORD J           DAT 64-7W           121 AVN in 65-66       
WO1      MITCHELL DENNIS E             DAT 70-15   70-13         
MAJ      MITCHELL EDMUND D             DAT                 147 ASHC in 68    
LTC      MITCHELL ERWIN M              DAT                  
WO1      MITCHELL GEORGE M             DAT 69-23                 
CW3      MITCHELL HARRY E              DAT 69-7            ACT 11 ACR in 66-67, C/7/17 CAV in 69-70     
WO1      MITCHELL JAMES R              DAT 67-17   67-13   57 AHC in 67-68, A/101 AVN 101 ABN in 69-70         
CPT      MITCHELL JERRY L              DAT                  
WO1      MITCHELL JERRY S              DAT 65-3W                
WO1      MITCHELL JIMMIE J             DAT 66-15   66-13        
WO1      MITCHELL MICHAEL W            DAT 69-47           195 AHC in 70, B/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 71       
MAJ      MITCHELL PETER H              DAT                 , 323 AVN DET in 70-71  
COL      MITCHELL ROBERT W             DAT 69-5            281 AHC in 69-70     
CW2      MITCHELL ROLAND D             DAT 67-7    67-11   5 SF GRP in 64, HHT/7/1 CAV in 68-69, B/7/1 CAV in 70-71        
WO1      MITCHELL RONALD W             DAT 70-1                 
CW2      MITCHELL TED W                DAT 67-503  67-25   195 AHC in 69      
LTC      MITCHELL THEODORE             DAT                    
2LT      MITCHELL TOM W                DAT 68-12   68-18       
MAJ      MITCHELL TRAVIS D             DAT                  
CW2      MITCHELL WILLIAM B            DAT 68-12   68-18         
WO1      MITTELSTADT WILLIAM J         DAT 69-39   69-37   240 AHC in 70        
WO1      MITTENDORFF RONALD G          DAT 69-9            119 AHC in 1970         
MAJ      MIXSON JAMES M                DAT                  
CW2      MIZEJEWSKI MAX J              DAT 67-5            176 AHC in 67    
LTC      MIZELL DAN J                  DAT                 
LTC      MIZELL LOUIS L                DAT 56-10           498 MED CO in 65-66  
CW4      MOATS CLODE J                 DAT 57-3              
MAJ      MOBERG ROBERT J               DAT                 7 SF GP LAOS in 61, 92 AVN in 64, 281 AHC in 67-68     
WO1      MOBERLY JOHN D                DAT 66-17           119 AHC in 67-68, HHT/3/17 CAV in 69      
MAJ      MOCK ROBERT L                 DAT 63-8            50 MED DET in 68-69    
COL      MODICA EDWARD S               DAT                    
1LT      MODICA STEPHEN F              DAT 69-22           15 MED 1 CAV in 69-70     
WO1      MODLER MICHAEL W              DAT 68-513  68-23           
LTC      MOELLER GENE L                DAT                  
COL      MOENCH FREDERICK J            DAT 70-48           C/2/17 CAV in 71-72       
MAJ      MOFFETT JOSEPH U              DAT 63-8            A/502 AVN in 65, 175 AHC in 67     
CPT      MOFFITT GEORGE S              DAT 68-508  68-12          
MAJ      MOGENSEN DONALD K             DAT                 128 AHC in 67-68      
CPT      MOHER THOMAS                  DAT                 AIR AMERICA in 63-74    
CPT      MOHN OTIS N                   DAT                 
WO1      MOHR BRIAN L                  DAT 70-15   70-13       
CWO      MOLDEN DANIEL E               DAT 55-O                
WO1      MOLEA NICHOLAS                DAT 69-43           F/79 ARA 1 CAV in 71-72      
CW2      MOLER MYRON V                 DAT 66-14           128 AHC in 67     
CW4      MOLICK ROY J                  DAT                 147 ASHC in 66-67 
2LT      MOLINA JULIO                  DAT 68-36           
MG       MOLINELLI ROBERT F            DAT 57-15           114 AHC in 64-65, 2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 69-70      
LJG      MOLLN JOHN EDWARD             DAT                 HA(L)-3 in 71-72   
WO1      MONAHAN JOHN D                DAT 64-3W                
CPT      MONDRY JOHN J                 DAT                 
LTC      MONEY DAVID HENRY             DAT                 HQUSARV in 66      
CPT      MONEY ISAAC L                 DAT                 
MAJ      MONHOLLEN EDWARD L            DAT 68-7    68-3    48 AHC in 68-69         
CWO      MONK DONALD G                 DAT 66-17   66-15   101 ABN        
WO1      MONKS PATRICK J               DAT 68-7               
MAJ      MONROE DEWITT T               DAT                 D/1/4 CAV in 67  
MAJ      MONROE EDDIE D                DAT 56-3            178 ASHC in 66-67, 400 TC DET in 66-67, MACV in 70-72     
MAJ      MONROE EDWARD P               DAT                     
CPT      MONROE ERNEST M               DAT                    
1LT      MONROE MICHAEL F              DDT 69-38              
CDR      MONTAG CHARLES FREDERICK      DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 1 in 71-72         
COL      MONTGOMERY BILL A             DAT                    
CPT      MONTGOMERY GEORGE J           DAT 68-512  68-20   C/3/17 CAV in 68-69            
WO1      MONTGOMERY MICHAEL E          DAT 63-1W           68 AHC in 65-66           
CW5      MONTGOMERY NICHOLAS W         DAT 68-21           D/158 AHB 101 ABN in 69-70             
2LT      MONTGOMERY RICHARD L          DAT 67-24                  
WO1      MONTGOMERY WILLIAM F          DAT 71-49                   
CW3      MONTGOMERY WILLIAM G          DAT 66-11   66-9    176 AHC in 66-67, 281 AHC in 67, 273 HHC in 69-70, 5 SF GRP in 70            
CW2      MONTGOMERY WILLIAM H          DAT 67-9            129 AHC in 67-68, 192 AHC in 68         
LTC      MONTREM ALFRED C              DAT                 37 ARRS in 67-68, 40 ARRS in 68, Son Tay Raid in 70    
MAJ      MONTS WILLIAM B               DAT 56-8            162 AHC in 66   
CW4      MOODT JOHN C                  DAT                 
MAJ      MOODY JOE D                   DAT                 
LTC      MOODY JOHN F                  DAT                 
WO1      MOODY LESTER                  DAT 67-13              
LTC      MOODY STEVEN J                DAT                 B/7/17 CAV in 69-71  
MAJ      MOODY THOMAS E                DAT                 C/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 67    
         MOON WILLIAM SAMUEL           DAT                   
CW4      MOON WILLIAM WAYNE            DAT 70-23   70-21   INFANTRY in 68, C/7/1 CAV in 71           
LTC      MOONEY PHILIP A               DAT 67-7QC          1 CAV in 67-68, 1 TC BN in 72    
1LT      MOONEY ROBERT A               DAT 68-514  68-24          
MAJ      MOORE BOBBY C                 DAT                   
COL      MOORE BOBBY L                 DAT 60-10Q          229 AHB 1 CAV in 66-67, 118 AHC in 68, 155 AHC in 69       
CW2      MOORE CLARENCE RICHARD        DAT 66-23   66-21   4 AVN 4 INF in 67-68, 201 AVN in 68             
2LT      MOORE DONALD E                DAT 63-1A           57 TC CO in 63, 120 AVN in 63-64, 1 SIG BDE in 67-68     
CPT      MOORE EARL R                  DAT                 HMM-364 in 67-68  
MAJ      MOORE ERIC J                  DAT                 
2LT      MOORE HAROLD D                DAT 69-50           238 AWC in 70-71     
LTC      MOORE HAYDEN C                DAT                   
COL      MOORE HOWARD M                DAT                 145 CAB     
CPT      MOORE JACKIE R                DAT 68-6            A/7/1 CAV in 69-70   
WO1      MOORE JAMES D                 DAT 67-5    67-3    3/5 CAV 9 INF in 67-68     
WO1      MOORE JAMES R #1              DAT 66-11                
CW2      MOORE JEFFREY ARTHUR          DAT 69-47   69-45              
MAJ      MOORE JESSE L                 DAT 66-10           48 AHC in 65-66   
LTC      MOORE JIMMY D                 DAT                 
LTC      MOORE JIMMY N                 DAT 56-10           HHC/214 CAB in 67-68    
CPT      MOORE JOHN H                  DAT 70-8              
WO1      MOORE JOHN S                  DAT 71-9              
WO1      MOORE LARRY W                 DAT 70-11   70-7          
CW2      MOORE LEO M                   DAT 67-15             
CPT      MOORE LEON M                  DAT                 HMM-162 in 64-65  
WO1      MOORE MICHAEL A               DAT 69-31   69-29   A/25 AVN 25 INF in 70, B/25 AVN 25 INF in 70, HHC/11 CAB in 70-71         
WO1      MOORE NORMAN L                DAT 64-3W                 
WO1      MOORE PHILLIP B               DAT 51-B               
LTC      MOORE POWELL                  DAT                  
CW4      MOORE RAYMOND L               DAT 69-27                 
WO1      MOORE RICHARD D               DAT 69-5            C/227 AVN 1 CAV in 69-70      
CW2      MOORE ROB C                   DAT 68-503  68-3    227 AVN 1 CAV in 68, 11 CAG 1 CAV in 68-69, 229 AVN 1 CAV in 69         
MAJ      MOORE ROBERT C #1             DAT                    
CW4      MOORE ROBERT EARL             DAT                      
WO1      MOORE ROBERT H                DAT 67-501  67-23   25 AVN 25 INF         
         MOORE ROBERT K                DAT                 
CW3      MOORE ROBERT M                DAT                 147 ASHC in 66    
MAJ      MOORE ROBERT W                DAT 64-F            VNAF ADVISOR in 65-66, 20 SOS in 69-70        
2LT      MOORE ROSWELL                 DAT 55-I              
CWO      MOORE WILLIAM E #2            DAT 57-12                
CW4      MOORE WILLIAM E #3            DAT                    
CW2      MOORE WILLIAM V               DAT 57-12               
LTC      MOORER JOHN D                 DAT                  
CW3      MOORING MICHAEL LEONARD       DAT 69-23                     
1LT      MORALES GEORGE J              DAT 68-20   68-34          
CW2      MORAN JAMES T                 DAT 69-35           C/3/17 CAV in 70-71    
WO1      MORAN JAMES W                 DAT 69-35   69-31   C/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 70-71        
LTC      MORAN OTIS A                  DAT                 
2LT      MORASCH JAMES L               DAT 67-26               
         MORAWSKI LEO J                DAT 61-6            
LTC      MOREAU PAUL L                 DAT                 HMM-165 in 71-72  
WO1      MOREE ROBERT O                DAT 69-19           243 ASHC in 69-70, 243 ASHC in 71-72       
WO1      MOREHOUSE CHARLES R           DAT 66-6            71 AHC in 66-67         
CW2      MOREL JOHN BRENT              DAT 67-15           D/2/1 CAV in 68, D/1/10 CAV 4 INF in 69, DIV ART 4 INF in 69      
MAJ      MOREL JOHN E                  DAT                 
2LT      MORELION JESSE N              DAT 69-40   69-44        
WO1      MOREWOOD WILLIAM C            DAT 71-9    71-7            
         MOREY A W                     DAT                 HMM-361 in 68-69, HMH-463 in 69-71, HMM-262 in 71-72, USMC LAOS in 72-73  
LTC      MOREY WILLIAM B               DAT                  
CW5      MORGAN ARTHUR L               DAT 68-517  68-29   163 GS 101 ABN in 68-69         
WO1      MORGAN BEAVER C               DAT 55-G                  
CPT      MORGAN CHARLES D              DAT                    
1LT      MORGAN CHARLES RICHARD        DAT 71-14                    
CW2      MORGAN EDWIN P                DAT                   
WO1      MORGAN EDWIN R                DAT 71-49                
CPT      MORGAN GERALD A               DAT 66-15   66-13   191 AHC in 67, A/1 AVN 1 INF in 68, 159 AVN 101 ABN in 69, B/3/17 CAV in 71-72         
CPT      MORGAN HUGH W                 DNV                   
MAJ      MORGAN JAMES E                DAT                   
CW2      MORGAN JOHN B                 DAT 66-11           4 AVN 4 INF in 67, 170 AHC in 67, 57 AHC in 67, 4 AVN 4 INF in 69    
WO1      MORGAN JOHN C                 DAT 69-37   69-35   1 BDE 25 INF in 70      
WO1      MORGAN ROBERT CARL            DAT 70-47   70-45   C/16 CAV in 71-72           
WO1      MORGAN ROY M                  DAT 69-29   69-27         
LTC      MORIARTY JAMES M              DAT                 VMO-2 in 69   
MAJ      MORISON ALLISON F             DAT                   
LTC      MORITZ THOMAS W               DAT                 128 AHC in 66-67   
CPT      MORLEY RAY H                  DAT 69-20           A/158 AHB 101 ABN in 69-70    
LTC      MORRILL GEORGE H              DAT                 HHB/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 66-67     
LTC      MORRIS CLARK S                DAT                 
1LT      MORRIS DAVID E                DAT 71-48            
CPT      MORRIS HARTWELL H             DAT 70-16           240 AHC in 70-71      
COL      MORRIS J J                    DAT 54-D            USARV in 66-67, 58 TC BN in 69-70
LTC      MORRIS JAMES M                DAT                  
CW2      MORRIS JOHN QUINCY            DAT 69-13           F/8 CAV in 68      
LTC      MORRIS JOSEPH P               DAT                  
MAJ      MORRIS MARVIN                 DAT                 
LTC      MORRIS ROBERT E #1            DAT 54-1            1 INF DIV in 65-66   
2LT      MORRIS ROBERT E #2            DAT 67-20               
WO1      MORRIS RUSSELL L              DAT 68-17   68-29         
CW3      MORRIS STANLEY S              DAT                 HMM-263, HMM-165       
WO1      MORRIS VIRGIL L               DAT 56-10             
CPT      MORRISON DOUGLAS B            DAT 63-7T           HMM-262 in 68-69        
WO1      MORRISON FRANCIS M            DAT 67-17   67-15           
CPT      MORRISON JAMES C              DAT 68-9    68-11   D/1/4 CAV in 68-69       
1LT      MORRISON JAMES T              DAT                   
CW2      MORRISON KENNETH E            DAT 68-23   68-513  57 AHC in 68-69          
         MORRISON KENNETH L            DAT                 D/3/5 CAV 9 INF in 68-69  
LTC      MORRISON MARVIN ED            DAT                    
COL      MORRISON ROBERT N             DAT 60-10Q          C/228 ASHB 1 CAV in 65-66, 178 ASHC in 66          
WO1      MORRISON ROGER ELDON          DAT                        
LTC      MORRISSETTE JOHN F            DAT                    
CPT      MORROW DARRELL A              DAT                     
CW2      MORROW RICHARD O              DAT 68-503  68-1    C/158 AVN 101 ABN in 68-69           
CW2      MORROW WILLIAM O              DAT 68-511  68-19   336 AHC in 68-69         
LTC      MORSE JOHN H                  DAT                 40 ARRS in 68, 40 ARRS in 71-72  
1LT      MORTENSON JOHN E              DAT 67-4            B/7/17 CAV in 67     
WO1      MORTIMER RONALD E             DAT 68-509  68-13           
CW2      MORTON HARRY H                DAT 66-19   66-17   188 AHC in 67       
WO1      MORTON HORACE F               DAT 68-511  68-17           
CW2      MORTON HOWARD E               DAT 69-33                 
WO1      MORTON JOHN H                 DAT 67-4QC  66-5FW          
CW2      MORTON JOHN R                 DAT 68-13   68-19   25 INF DIV      
MAJ      MORTON JOSEPH H               DAT 66-10               
CW3      MORTON ULYSSES                DAT                    
CW4      MORTSON MICHAEL R #2          DNV                 156 AVN       
MAJ      MORUD STANLEY J               DAT                 483 TC 281 AHC in 66-67   
CW4      MOSE DARRELL J                DAT 55-G            242 ASHC in 68-69     
LJG      MOSELEY RONALD PRESLEY        DAT                 HA(L)-3 in 71-72       
LTC      MOSHER DAVID L                DAT                 174 AHC in 66-67, 229 AHB 1 CAV in 70  
         MOSIER FRED S                 DNV 54-A            
CPT      MOSLEY KENNETH W              DAT 68-2            15 TC 1 CAV in 68      
LTC      MOSS DONALD W                 DAT                  
CW2      MOSSMAN CRAIG D               DAT 69-49   69-45   128 AHC in 70-71        
CPT      MOTISI JAMES A                DAT                 
LTC      MOULDEN CHARLES T             DAT                    
CPT      MOULTON JAMES E               DAT 63-4W   63-4    61 AVN        
2LT      MOUNT JOHN M                  DAT 68-22           HMA-267 in 69-70  
CW3      MOUNTS LEONARD J              DAT                    
1LT      MOUREY GARY E                 DAT 68-518  68-32        
1LT      MOXLEY ROBERT J               DAT 56-11              
WO1      MOYSE NORMAN E                DAT 70-45   70-43   D/1/10 CAV in 71        
CW2      MUCIOLI RI                    DAT                 
LTC      MUDD JOSEPH F                 DAT                 
MAJ      MUELLER DARREL J              DAT                   
CW2      MUELLER THEODOR               DAT 69-37   69-35   135 AHC in 69-70        
CPT      MUHLETHALER ROBERT C          DAT 68-510  68-14   C/101 AVN 101 ABN in 69-70             
WO1      MUIRHEAD RICHARD H            DAT 69-1            129 AHC in 69-70      
MAJ      MULGREW EDWARD L              DAT                     
WO1      MULHALL MICHAEL A             DAT 68-521  68-39           
WO1      MULHERIN HAROLD A             DAT 67-21   67-19           
WO1      MULL RICHARD L                DAT 66-1              
MAJ      MULLEN GEORGE MICHAEL         DAT                        
WO1      MULLEN JOHN O                 DAT 70-17   70-15        
         MULLEN MAX H                  DAT 55-V            20 SOS in 67-68
MAJ      MULLENIX DAVID E              DAT                 37 ARRS in 71-72  
2LT      MULLENS LARRY R               DDT 68-10             
COL      MULLIGAN DONALD E             DAT                    
WOC      MULLINS DWIGHT                DDT 68-10              
CW3      MULLINS MICHAEL F             DAT 70-44           92 AHC in 71, 57 AHC in 71-72     
MAJ      MULLINS OBIE D                DAT 68-6             
1LT      MULLINS ROBERT W              DAT                   
WO1      MULLINS WILLIAM I             DAT 67-21              
CPT      MULROY JAMES P                DAT                  
WO1      MUMFORD LESLIE E              DAT 71-15                
CPT      MUNN SAMUEL P                 DAT 68-23   68-41   D/3/5 CAV in 69-70     
CPT      MUNOZ RUBEN J                 DAT                 92 AHC in 67, B/7/17 CAV in 68 
WO1      MUNRO ROBERT A                DAT 67-9            114 AHC in 67-68     
CW2      MUNS GILL F                   DAT 70-41           B/227 AHB in 71 
WO1      MUNSCH JAMES                  DAT 67-11               
         MUNSELL ELMER L               DAT 55-H            AIR AMERICA in 62-64, AIR VENTURES in 64-67, AIR AMERICA in 68-73        
CPT      MUNSON ARTHUR HERBERT         DAT                 HA(L)-3 in 68-69       
CW4      MUNSON ELBERT W               DAT                    
WO1      MUNSON WILLIAM A              DAT 69-21                
WO1      MURASKA PETER P               DAT 69-9                 
WOC      MURDOCK CRAIG MARSHALL        DDT 71-15                     
2LT      MURDOCK JOHN T                DAT 67-18           92 AHC in 67-68, 7/17 CAV in 68   
CWO      MURPHREE WILLIAM MICHAEL      DAT 69-49           335 AHC in 70-71            
COL      MURPHY EDWARD S               DAT                    
WO1      MURPHY ELMER THOMAS           DAT 69-23           B/3/17 CAV in 69-70          
COL      MURPHY HASPARD R              DAT 64-3            A/501 AVN in 66      
2LT      MURPHY JAMES L #1             DAT 68-508  68-12         
CW2      MURPHY JOE                    DAT 56-7            57 TC CO in 62-63, 120 AHC in 63  
MAJ      MURPHY JOHN A                 DAT                  
MAJ      MURPHY JOHN E                 DAT                  
CPT      MURPHY JOHN M                 DAT 68-6              
2LT      MURPHY JOSEPH T #1            DAT 68-512  68-14          
CWO      MURPHY LOUIS F                DAT 64-8            197 AHC in 65-66    
CW3      MURPHY PAUL J                 DAT 58-1            179 ASHC in 66-67    
LTC      MURPHY PAUL T                 DAT                 23 ARTY GRP in 68-69  
MAJ      MURPHY RAY E                  DAT 67-20           DIV ARTY 25 INF in 67-68, 54 AVN in 70, 2/32 ARTY in 70-71    
CPT      MURPHY ROBERT L               DAT 68-14   68-22   A/4 AVN 4 INF in 68, 129 AHC in 69-70       
1LT      MURPHY WILLIAM ARTHUR         DNV 70-40                  
CW2      MURPHY WILLIAM R #1           DAT 67-21   67-19          
CW3      MURRAH JOE G                  DAT                 57 TC CO in 63, 120 AVN in 63  
2LT      MURRAY GARY B                 DAT 56-11             
WO1      MURRAY GEORGE W #1            DAT 58-2                   
WO1      MURRAY HENRY J                DAT 72-15               
CW3      MURRAY JAMES T                DAT                   
CW4      MURRAY JOHN J                 DAT 67-3            101 ABN DIV in 67-68, 163 AVN 101 ABN in 68     
WO1      MURRAY JOHN TIMOTHY           DAT 69-23   69-15   D/1/1 CAV 101 ABN in 69-70           
CW3      MURRAY JOHN V #1              DAT 69-47           116 AHC in 70, C/3/17 CAV in 70-71, D/3/5 CAV in 71     
CW4      MURRAY JOSEPH H               DAT 58-11           8 TC CO in 61-62, 180 ASHC in 67, 205 ASHC in 67-68       
COL      MURRAY MARION L               DNV 66-2                
CPT      MURRAY MICHAEL B              DAT                   
CPT      MURRAY PAUL J                 DAT                 HMM-363 in 67-68  
2LT      MURRAY ROBERT A               DAT 68-16   68-26         
WO1      MURRAY TIMOTHY J              DAT 69-43                
WO1      MURRAY WILLIAM J              DAT 67-13               
MAJ      MURTHA JAMES R                DAT                  
WO1      MUSCI JOHN A                  DAT 66-7            118 AHC in 66, 335 AHC in 66-67  
1LT      MUSE FRANK R                  DAT 68-20   68-34      
CW4      MUSIC MARION R                DAT 55-L            57 TC CO in 61-62, HHC/1 AVN BDE in 67-68     
CW2      MUSICK CONLEY C               DAT 67-1    66-23   B/7/17 CAV in 67-68      
CPT      MUSICK RICHARD M              DAT                   
CPT      MUSSMON RICHARD W             DAT 69-34                 
WO1      MUZA RICKI S                  DAT 70-31   70-29      
LTC      MYERS ANTHONY E               DAT 71-6            A/377 ART 101 ABN in 71, A/229 AVN 1 CAV in 71-72       
CPT      MYERS CHARLES ELMORE          DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 6 in 67-68       
MAJ      MYERS CHARLES M               DAT                    
MAJ      MYERS FREDERICK W             DAT 58-7                 
LTC      MYERS JASPER L                DAT                  
         MYERS JOHN B                  DAT                 
CW2      MYERS JON W                   DAT 68-39             
1LT      MYERS MICHAEL D               DAT                  
WO1      MYERS RUSSELL L               DAT 70-37           B/158 AHB 101 ABN        
2LT      MYKYTYN CHARLES A             DAT 66-22           199 LIB in 67-68    
WO1      MYNTTI PETER I                DAT 70-17   70-15   605 TC CO in 71-72, 196 LIB in 72   
CPT      MYRICK JAMES S                DAT 69-18              
Back to top          
 
                                            Flight
Rank      Name                       Status Class(es)      Unit(s) in Vietnam plus years
-------- --------------------------    --- ------------ --------------------------------------------------------
         NACHLIN HAROLD                DNV                 
COL      NADEAU FRANK W                DAT 54              HHC/1 CAV in 66, 228 ASHB 1 CAV in 67, HHC USARV in 70-71         
WO1      NAGEL HERBERT W               DAT 70-5    70-3    B/227 AVN 1 CAV in 70-71        
WO1      NAGY LASZLO M                 DAT 65-19W          61 AHC      
WO1      NAKAAHIKI LIBERT K            DAT 71-1               
LTC      NAKAJO MAS M                  DAT 58-4FW             
CW3      NAKAMURA WILFRED M            DAT 65-22                  
LTC      NAPIER JAMES W                DAT                 A/1/9 CAV  
CW2      NARBURGH ALBERT S             DAT 67-15                 
CPT      NARRELL JAMES E               DAT 71-8            11 ACR in 68-69, 2/17 CAV in 70-71   
MAJ      NASCHE JOHN A                 DAT 63-3    63-12   118 AHC in 63-64, 330 TC CO in 67-68, 388 TC CO in 68     
CW3      NASH GERALD E                 DAT                 174 AHC in 65-66, 119 AHC in 66  
CWO      NASH ROBERT                   DAT 68-41             
WOC      NASHOLD THEODORE R            DDT 66-7                  
CW2      NATION ROBERT H               DAT 67-503  67-23         
LTC      NAUGHTON RICHARD L            DAT 64-7    68-2    540 TC CO in 65-66, 79 TC CO in 68, 604 TC CO in 68-69, HHC/1 AVN BDE in 72-73         
MAJ      NAUMANN DAVID C               DAT 61-9FW          161 AHC in 66-67, IFFV in 67, 165 AVN GRP in 69, 219 RAC in 69-70       
CDR      NAVONE PETER FRANCIS          DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 4 in 70-71     
MAJ      NAYLOR DONALD L               DAT 58              571 MED DET in 64-65     
CW2      NEAL CHARLES J                DAT 69-37   69-35   A/3/17 CAV in 70-71, HHT/3/17 CAV in 70-71      
WO1      NEAL JAMES STERLING           DAT 63-5WT  63-3    1 CAV in 65          
WO1      NEAL PHILLIP H                DAT 70-25   70-21      
CWO      NEAL RICHARD E                DAT 68-7            B/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 68-69    
MAJ      NEAL ROBERT L                 DAT                 
WO1      NEAL ROBERT M                 DAT 65-9W           196 ASHC in 67, 179 ASHC in 67      
MAJ      NEARY PATRICK H               DAT 67-12           C/7/1 CAV in 67-68   
MAJ      NEBEL RUDOLF M                DAT                  
         NEBLETT ROBERT EDWARD         DAT                     
WO1      NEDER NORMAN T                DAT 70-17   70-15         
1LT      NEDWED EUGENE R               DAT 67-12               
CPT      NEECE JOHNNY P                DAT 69-42              
COL      NEEDLES PAUL E                DAT 56              56 TC CO in 64-65, 34 GS GRP in 70-71   
CPT      NEEL EUGENE S                 DAT 67-14           195 AHC in 68-69   
LTC      NEELY ROBERT D                DAT                 
MAJ      NEFF ROBERT L                 DAT                 
WO1      NEGRO JOHN J                  DAT 69-27   69-23       
CW3      NEIDHARDT FREDRICK R          DAT 66-9W   66-7    D/1/4 CAV 1 INF in 66-67, 224 CAB in 71-72         
CPT      NEIL RICHARD G                DAT 67-15           HHC 1 BDE 101 ABN in 67-68, HHC 1 BDE 101 ABN in 71-72      
2LT      NEILAN GEORGE B               DAT 69-10             
LTC      NELBACH ARTHUR A              DAT                   
MAJ      NELIUS JACK C                 DAT                 
1LT      NELSEN BARRY W                DNV 71-24              
CW3      NELSEN CHARLES J              DAT                   
CPT      NELSON CLIFF L                DAT 69-35            
1LT      NELSON DARRELL C              DAT 67-16           C/227 AHB 1 CAV in 68-69, 189 AHC in 69      
WO1      NELSON DAVID L                DAT 67-3              
LTC      NELSON DUDLEY F               DAT                  
CW4      NELSON EMERY E                DAT                   
MAJ      NELSON FRED E                 DAT                 
WO1      NELSON FREDDIE L              DAT 68-7               
WO1      NELSON GARY B                 DAT 69-16              
MAJ      NELSON GEORGE R               DAT 60-2FW          17 AHC in 65-66, 1 CAV DIV in 66, A/25 AVN 25 INF in 68-69       
WOC      NELSON GUY K                  DDT 66-21             
CW4      NELSON HUEY R                 DAT 54-L            57 AHC in 61-62, 120 AHC in 66-67   
WO1      NELSON JOHN B                 DAT 69-43   69-39   HHC 1 BDE 101 ABN in 70-71        
COL      NELSON JOSEPH A               DAT                 VMO-6   
CPT      NELSON ROBERT O               DAT                   
CW2      NELSON RONALD K               DAT 67-1    66-23   B/7/17 CAV in 67-68      
LTC      NELSON RONDLE L               DAT                 79 TC CO in 70-71  
MAJ      NELSON TERRY A                DAT 71-8            362 ASHC 1 CAV in 71-72     
CW2      NELSON WALTON R               DAT                    
COL      NEMETHY FRANK J               DAT                  
WO1      NEPERENY DONALD J             DAT 68-13   68-21   128 AHC in 68-69         
1LT      NERBUN WILLIAM J              DAT                 HMM-165 in 71-72  
LTC      NERONI FREDERICK J            DAT                   
CPT      NESBITT RAY F                 DAT 68-524  68-44      
WO1      NESBITT RICHARD S             DAT 70-1    69-47        
CW4      NESS JOHN A                   DAT 56-12           33 TC CO in 62-63, C/228 ASHB 1 CAV in 67-67    
CW3      NESTER MARVIN E               DAT 66-1            15 MED 1 CAV in 66-67, 273 HHC in 69, 222 AVN in 69-70      
2LT      NESTOR JAMES M                DAT 68-514  68-24        
WO1      NESTOR ROGER B                DAT 66-21   66-17   155 AHC in 66-67       
CW3      NETT GEOFFREY L               DNV 72-15               
CW4      NETTLES WILLIAM R             DAT 57-8               
CW2      NEUBAUER WOHLRAD M            DAT 66-15   66-13   174 AHC in 67           
WO1      NEUFELD MICHAEL E             DAT 67-5            361 ACE/AWC in 69-70       
LTC      NEUWIEN REGINALL A            DAT 67-26   67-2    D/1/1 CAV in 67-68      
MAJ      NEVILLE ERNEST L              DAT                  
WO1      NEVILLE ROSS E                DAT 68-501  68-1        
COL      NEVINS ROBERT H               DAT 56-21           HHT/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 67-68, HHT/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 70-71, 9 ACB 1 CAV in 70-71        
MAJ      NEVINS WILLIAM J              DAT                 
LTC      NEW GUY E                     DAT                 407 TC 162 AHC in 66
CPT      NEWBY SAMUEL STEVE            DAT 67-22           539 TC CO in 68-69        
MAJ      NEWCOMB SAM                   DAT 67              108 ART GRP in 68-69    
WO1      NEWCOMBE JAMES M              DAT 70-25                  
WO1      NEWELL JOHN P                 DAT 67-5              
WO1      NEWELL ROBERT L               DAT 64-3W                
CPT      NEWHOUSE HOWARD M             DAT 68-8    68-10   B/7/17 CAV in 69          
WO1      NEWLAND CHARLES A             DAT 69-39   69-37   4 INF DIV in 67-68, 3/17 CAV in 70-71, 334 AWC in 71, 101 ABN in 71         
CW4      NEWMAN DONALD N               DAT                    
WO1      NEWMAN GARY M                 DAT 69-41   69-39          
MAJ      NEWMAN JAMES T                DAT 65-14           173 AHC in 66, C/2/17 CAV in 70-71     
LTC      NEWMAN JOE B                  DAT 59-4             
1LT      NEWMAN RAYMOND A              DAT 66-14                 
2LT      NEWMAN ROBERT E               DAT 68-22               
CPT      NEWMAN ROY D                  DAT                  
LTC      NEWMAN WILLIAM A              DAT                   
LTC      NEWPORT DENNIS E              DAT                   
WO1      NEWSOM WILLIAM J              DAT 70-1                
COL      NEWTON ALBERT                 DAT                  
LTC      NEWTON GEORGE F               DAT                   
CW3      NEWTON GEORGE R               DAT 63-5WT          A/25 AVN, 179 ASHC in 67          
WO1      NEWTON GLENN A                DAT 69-47               
LTC      NEWTON HARIL W                DAT                  
COL      NEWTON ROBERT W               DAT                 HHB/2/20 ARA 1 CAV       
COL      NGUYEN HOWE                   DAT                 74 CWC in 67-69, 43 TWC in 69, HQ VNAF in 69-75    
WO1      NICE MICHAEL R                DAT 69-7            45 MED CO in 69-70   
WO1      NICHOLAOU MICHAEL A           DAT 69-7            335 AHC in 69-71      
WO1      NICHOLAS CHARLES F            DAT 65-8W   67-?Q            
WO1      NICHOLAS RONALD L             DAT 69-21           B/229 AHB 1 CAV in 69-70       
MAJ      NICHOLIS THEO E               DAT                 
1LT      NICHOLL KENNETH J             DAT 69-20              
1LT      NICHOLLS RICHARD R            DAT 68-14   68-22        
LTC      NICHOLS ALFRED G              DAT 66-22           82 MED DET in 67-68, 571 MED DET in 77      
CPT      NICHOLS DANIEL D              DAT 67-8              
WO1      NICHOLS DEAN H                DAT 65-8W           A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 65-66     
1LT      NICHOLS DONALD L #1           DAT 69-46           HMM-364 in 70, HMM-263 in 71      
LTC      NICHOLS JAMES H               DAT 53-I            MAAG in 57-58, 1 CAV in 66-67   
         NICHOLS JOHN WILLIAM          DAT                  
1LT      NICHOLS KENNETH L             DAT 68-519  68-35         
WO1      NICHOLS LARRY C               DAT 70-19           C/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 70-71     
MAJ      NICHOLS LORAN M               DAT                  
MAJ      NICHOLS NOEL Q                DAT 65-1QB          174 AHC     
CDR      NICHOLS RICHARD DONALD        DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 5 in 71-72      
CW4      NICHOLSON BRUCE C             DAT                 E/82 ART 1 CAV in 65-66     
WOC      NICHOLSON HENRY D             DDT                    
         NICHOLSON THOMAS W            DAT 57-5            243 ASHC in 67     
WO1      NICKAS NICKOLAS W             DAT 58-5                
LTC      NICKOLLS CHARLES E            DAT                   
WO1      NICKOLOFF STEFAN              DAT 66-23   66-21          
WO1      NICOL JOHN L                  DAT 65-1W            
CW4      NICOLLS TIMOTHY M             DAT 62-2W                
WO1      NIDER GARY K                  DAT 67-11           118 AHC in 67-68  
CPT      NIEBUHR LARRY W               DAT 70-42           48 AHC in 71-72, C/196 INF as FO in 72    
CPT      NIELSEN GEORGE A              DAT 66-6            170 AHC in 66-67    
LTC      NIELSEN KENNETH G             DAT                   
2LT      NIELSEN STANLEY B             DAT 69-16              
CW2      NIELSON ROLF E                DAT 71-25   71-21   C/101 AVN 101 ABN in 71-72, C/7/17 CAV in 72       
COL      NIESEN PAUL W                 DAT                 HMM-161 in 67-68, HML-367 in 71  
CW4      NILES DOUGLAS WINTHROP        DAT 58-7            D/15 TC 1 CAV, 478 HHC           
LTC      NILES GARY W                  DAT                 1 INF
CPT      NILES MALCOLM B               DAT 68-4            240 AHC in 68-69, 214 CAB in 69, 165 CAG in 71, 120 AHC in 71-72    
CW2      NIMS RICHARD E                DAT 64-2W           121 AHC in 64-65    
WO1      NIRMAIER CLAYTON G            DAT 71-49                
CW2      NISTLER GARY C                DAT 68-43             
CW2      NISWONGER NORMAN E            DAT 69-33   69-31   192 AHC in 69-70           
MAJ      NITZ LARRY A                  DAT                 
CW2      NIXON JOHN DAVID              DAT 69-15           195 AHC in 69-70, 174 AHC in 70    
LTC      NOAH ROSS E                   DAT                 
WO1      NOBLE ROBERT W                DAT 71-37               
WO1      NOBLES LARRY C                DAT 70-33           C/3/17 CAV in 70-71, D/3/5 CAV in 71    
CW3      NOBRIGA DAVID S               DAT                  
1LT      NOBRIGA PAUL H                DAT 68-16   68-26      
WO1      NOE VICTOR E                  DAT 67-17           121 AHC in 67-68, A/101 AVN 101 ABN in 70-71    
LTC      NOEL ALBERT W                 DAT                 
CPT      NOEL ALLYN                    DAT 66-16           334 AHC in 67-68, A/15 TC 1 CAV in 70-71 
WO1      NOEL TOMMY F                  DAT                 
         NOGA DENNIS W                 DAT                 25 INF in 66-67
CW2      NOGA RONALD T                 DAT 71-5            114 AHC in 71   
WO1      NOLAN DAVID C                 DAT 68-509  68-13       
         NOLAN GEORGE A                DAT 65-9            2 BDE 1 INF in 66-67 
MAJ      NOLAN JOHN L                  DAT 57              
CPT      NOLAND EARL WILLIAM           DAT 71-32                
CPT      NOLL ERNEST G                 DAT                 
CPT      NOON ORRIN J                  DAT 67-4            129 AHC  
WO1      NOONER DEVON L                DAT 55-O            765 TC BN in 66-67, 56 TC CO in 69-70     
LTC      NORGARD DONALD R              DAT 55              282 AHC in 67, USARV FLT DET in 68, XXIV CORPS in 69-70        
CW2      NORMAN DANIEL E #1            DAT 67-15           C/7/17 CAV in 68-69     
         NORMAND BOB                   DAT 66-21   66-23     
CPT      NORONA ROBERT N               DAT 69-6            3 BDE 101 ABN in 69-70     
WO1      NORRIS DAVID B                DAT 66-23   66-21       
WO1      NORRIS HOWARD F               DAT 71-47                
WO1      NORRIS REGINALD A             DAT 70-15   70-9          
WO1      NORRIS RICHARD B              DAT 70-15   70-11         
CW4      NORRIS WILLIAM B              DAT                  
CW2      NORTH ALAN H                  DAT 68-513  68-23       
2LT      NORTH WARREN W                DAT 69-16               
LTC      NORTHRIDGE HENRY R            DAT                 UTT in 65-66, 197 AHC in 66    
LTC      NORTHRIDGE JOHN O             DAT                 73 AVN in 64-65, 114 AVN in 66-67   
CPT      NORTHROP RALPH ALEX           DAT 69-2            B/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 69-70        
WO1      NORTHRUP BRUCE R              DAT 71-23                
1LT      NORTHUP JERRY L               DAT 68-516  68-28        
LTC      NORTON CHAPMAN C              DAT 56-11                
CW2      NORTON DEWEY G                DAT 67-13           173 AHC in 67-68     
CW2      NORTON DOUGLAS E              DAT 69-28           C/229 AVN 1 CAV in 70        
WO1      NORTON HARRY S                DAT 67-4QC  66-5FW  3/5 CAV 9 INF in 67, 1/10 CAV 4 INF in 68, 156 RR in 69-70         
LTG      NORTON JOHN #2                DAT 56              1 CAV in 66  
2LT      NORTON PHILIP W               DAT 71-10             
2LT      NORTON RICHARD A              DAT 59-7               
CPT      NORTON WILLIAM W              DAT 70-26               
WO1      NOSKY JOSEPH ANDREW           DAT 71-49                    
CPT      NOTEBOOM DENNIS E             DAT                    
CW4      NOVOSEL MICHAEL J #1          DAT 42-K            283 MED DET in 66-67, 82 MED DET in 69-70         
CW4      NOVOSEL MICHAEL J #2          DAT 69-41           82 MED DET in 70-71        
WO1      NOWADNICK ROBERT G            DAT 69-3                   
WO1      NOWAK EUGENE D                DAT 67-501  67-21   174 AHC in 68        
CPT      NOWLIN GEORGE G               DAT 69-26           205 ASHC      
WO1      NOWLIN HAROLD G               DAT 68-523  68-43          
LTC      NUGENT CHARLES W              DAT                    
CW4      NUNLEY WALTER FRANK           DAT                      
MAJ      NUPEN HARLAN C                DAT                 20 HS 14 ACW in 67-68, 20 SOS 14 ACW in 68     
WOC      NUSSBAUM RONALD L             DDT 66-7                  
WOC      NUTT WILLIAM L                DDT 66-7    66-5      
LTC      NUTTALL RICHARD W             DAT                   
CPT      NUTTER DAVID W                DAT                 
LTC      NUTTER RAY                    DAT 59              336 AHC in 66, 121 AHC in 67
LTC      NYE ELBERT C                  DAT                 
CW3      NYSEWANDER CARELTON           DAT                 93 TC CO        
CW4      NYSEWANDER FRANK T            DAT 57-12                  
Back to top           
 
                                            Flight
Rank      Name                       Status Class(es)      Unit(s) in Vietnam plus years
-------- --------------------------    --- ------------ --------------------------------------------------------
CW3      OAKES WILLIAM B               DAT 63-2W           156 ASA in 65-66, 138 AVN in 68-69      
LTC      OAKLEY ELDON B                DAT                  
WO1      OATFIELD JAMES P              DAT 68-503  68-3    A/377 ART 101 ABN in 68-69, A/4/77 ARA 101 ABN in 69, 3 BDE 101 ABN in 71, B/3/17 CAV in 71-72           
WO1      OATIS MELVIN N                DAT                 
MAJ      OBANION ELMER L               DAT                  
COL      OBERG ROBERT E                DAT                 D/1/4 CAV 1 INF in 66-67  
2LT      OBERHOLTZER LEONARD L         DAT 67-24           128 AHC         
CW2      OBRECHT RICHARD W             DAT 68-13   68-21   USARV TRAN DET             
CPT      OBRIEN FRANCIS W              DAT 68-6            HHC 268 CAB in 71     
2LT      OBRIEN GEORGE F               DAT 62-8              
CW2      OBRIEN KEVIN RICHARD          DAT 67-25   67-23   7/17 CAV in 68-69         
WO1      OBRIEN KEVIN T                DAT 71-27   71-21   C/16 CAV in 72-73     
1LT      OBRIEN RICHARD D              DAT                 
CW2      OBRIEN THOMAS D               DAT 69-29   69-31   B/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 70-71        
         OBRIEN VALE PAUL              DAT                 161 IRF in 68-69
CW4      OBRIEN WILLIAM G              DAT                 119 AHC in 64-65, 478 AVN in 67   
WO1      OBRYAN BILLY J                DAT 68-13   68-21   281 AHC in 69     
CW3      OBYRNE FRANCIS TALBOT         DAT                       
WO1      OBYRNE JOSEPH T               DAT 63-7W           120 AHC in 64-65, A/501 AVN in 65       
CW4      OCAIN RAYMOND F               DAT 59-1            93 TC CO in 62, 81 TC CO in 62-63, 147 ASHC in 66-67     
WO1      OCHOTSKY ROMAN                DAT 66-11   66-9    189 AHC in 67, 57 AHC in 67        
LTC      OCONNELL JOSEPH E             DAT                    
MAJ      OCONNELL WILLIAM F            DAT 62-10FW         A/501 AVN in 65-66, HHD/145 AVN in 66, HHB/DIVARTY 1 CAV in 69            
WO1      OCONNOR BARRY A               DAT 68-9                 
WO1      OCONNOR CHARLES J             DAT 67-21   67-19   128 AHC in 68-69         
CW2      OCONNOR GARY D                DAT 65-19W          281 AVN in 66, 4 INF in 66-67      
MAJ      OCONNOR JAMES C #2            DAT                     
CW2      OCONNOR RAYMOND T             DAT 69-5            173 ABN in 69-70, HHT/7/1 CAV in 71, HHC 1 AVN BDE in 71-72          
         OCONNOR THOMAS                DAT                 A/101 AVN 101 ABN    
CPT      OCONNOR THOMAS W #1           DAT                      
LTC      OCONNOR THOMAS W #2           DAT                      
WO1      ODANIEL THOMAS M              DAT 70-25   70-21          
         ODDONE LOUIS J                DAT 55-I            57 TC CO in 61-62
CW2      ODELL DAVID R                 DAT 67-15           361 AVN in 71-72  
1LT      ODELL JAMES A                 DAT                 HMM-165 in 71-72 
WO1      ODELL WILLIAM H               DAT 68-511  68-17   57 AHC in 68-69      
MAJ      ODEN JERRY D                  DAT                 
COL      ODNEAL BILLY L                DAT                 MACV in 62, 159 ASHB 101 ABN in 68   
CW2      ODOM LONNIE JOSEPH            DAT 67-5    67-3    gunships in 68, 220 RAC in 69-70        
CW2      ODOM MARVIN D                 DAT 66-23           336 AHC in 67-68, AH-1G NETT in 70-71     
CW2      ODONNELL BERNARD J            DAT 68-515  68-27   134 AHC in 68-69          
         ODONNELL C DONALD             DAT                  
WO1      ODONNELL PHILLIP D            DAT 69-31   69-39   336 AHC in 70, 13 CAB in 70, 191 AHC in 71-72        
CPT      ODONNELL ROBERT V             DAT                 174 AHC in 69-70    
CW4      ODONNELL WILLIAM J            DAT                    
COL      ODONOHUE JOHN D               DAT 56-8                
LTC      ODONOHUE RAYMOND V            DAT 66-23   66-21   336 AHC in 67, 235 AHC in 67-68          
LTC      ODORISIO CAMILLO C            DAT                   
CW2      ODRISCOLL THOMAS E            DAT 68-519  68-33   A/227 AHB 1 CAV in 69-70           
CW2      OFFEREINS OTTO E              DAT 68-503  68-1    C/158 AVN 101 ABN in 69-70        
1LT      OFFUTT WILLARD T              DAT 70-14           134 AHC in 70-71   
CW2      OGBORN CRAIG S                DAT 69-25           48 AHC in 70-71, A/7/1 CAV in 71    
LTC      OGBURN JOHN R                 DAT                 
LT       OGLE WILLIAM EDGAR            DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 5 in 68-69  
LTC      OGLESBY JOHN E                DAT 67-13           190 AHC in 67-68    
WO1      OGLESBY RICHARD JAMES         DAT 67-501          B/7/17 CAV in 68-69, B/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 71-72, 334 AHC in 72            
WO1      OGRADY CLYDE R                DAT 68-13   68-21   201 AVN in 68-69, C/7/17 CAV in 69, C/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 69         
LTC      OGRADY PATRICK J              DAT                  
LTC      OHARA DANIEL                  DAT 49              CAPITAL AVN BN in 66-68   
LTC      OHLGREN ARTHUR S              DAT                   
LTC      OHNSTAD JOHN V                DAT 56              114 AHC in 63-64, 68 AHC in 67-68   
LTC      OKANE ROBERT F                DAT                  
LTC      OKARSKI GERALD M              DAT                 114 AVN in 63, HHC/222 AVN in 69    
LTC      OKSA REINO O                  DAT                 281 AHC in 66
1LT      OLAUGHLIN PATRICK C           DAT                   
LTC      OLDEFENDT GLENDON             DAT                     
LT       OLDFIELD GEORGE               DAT                 9 SQDN in 68-69  
CPT      OLDFIELD WILLIAM B            DAT                  
1LT      OLESEN ANDREW H               DAT 71-20               
CW3      OLIPHANT SANDY L              DAT                   
WO1      OLIVA RICHARD J               DAT 69-29   69-27       
CW2      OLIVER BARRY D                DAT                  
CPT      OLIVER CARL W                 DAT                 40 ARRS in 68 
WO1      OLIVER DARIEN R               DAT 70-3              
MAJ      OLIVER JAMES E                DAT                 
COL      OLIVER JOHN H                 DAT 63-1T           B/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 65-66, 334 AHC in 69, HHC 145 AVN in 69, HQUSARV AVN ARM in 70         
WO1      OLIVER RICHARD D              DAT 72-15               
CPT      OLIVER ROBERT T               DAT                 
WO1      OLLIFF WAYNE RAYMOND          DAT 67-7                    
COL      OLNEY GREGORY L               DAT                 HHC 10 CAB in 65-66    
2LT      OLNEY JOSEPH T                DAT 70-4             
CPT      OLNEY ROGER P                 DAT 68-4            242 ASHC in 68-69   
CW2      OLROYD MICHAEL L              DAT 67-13   66-21         
         OLSEN DONALD H                DAT 52-A             
CPT      OLSHFSKI GARY P               DAT 69-12           25 AVN in 69-70    
CPT      OLSON ALAN J                  DAT 68-8    68-10     
2LT      OLSON BRIAN L                 DAT 68-518  68-32   3/17 CAV in 68-69    
LTC      OLSON BYRON W                 DAT                  
WO1      OLSON DARRELL E               DAT 68-7                
CPT      OLSON JOHN L                  DAT                 
CPT      OLSON KENNETH R               DAT                   
WO1      OLSON LAWRENCE A              DAT 68-519  68-35   1 CAV in 69-70         
2LT      OLSON MARVIN B                DAT 55-I             
MAJ      OLSON MERLIN H                DAT 69-42           199 LIB in 68-68, C/16 CAV 1 INF in 70-71  
LTC      OLSON ORLO C                  DAT                 
COL      OLSON VIRGIL D                DAT                 
WO1      OLVEY MICHAEL O               DAT 65-4W           119 AHC in 65, 170 AHC in 66      
CPT      OMALLEY JOHN P                DAT 62              HHC/145 CAB in 67-68, 210 CAB in 70-71    
WO1      OMAN DANIEL R                 DAT 68-13   68-19       
LTC      OMARA OLIVER E                DAT                 38 ARRS in 66-67  
WO1      ONDIAK MICHAEL J              DAT 70-19              
COL      ONDRICK ROBERT M              DAT 50-56           VMFA-235 in 66-67, HML-167 in 70-71      
WO1      ONEAL NORMAN R                DAT 66-9W                
WO1      ONEAL PHILLIP V               DAT 71-19   71-17       
COL      ONEAL WILLIAM F               DAT 65-4            224 AVN BN in 67-68, 134 AHC in 70-71    
LCR      ONEIL LARRY LEE               DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 2 in 71-72 
CW4      ONEILL JAMES D                DAT 51-A Ft            
CW2      ONEILL JOHN W                 DAT 68-501  67-25   135 AHC in 68-69     
CW2      ONEY CLEO ROBERT              DAT 71-17           135 AHC       
         ONSLOW VINCENT LEROY          DAT                    
1LT      ONUSCHAK JOHN EDWARD          DDT                       
CW4      OPDAHL TERRY G                DAT 68-509  68-13   189 AHC in 68-69, 52 CAB in 68-69       
CW2      OPPEDAHL ROGER L              DAT 68-503  68-1    498 MED CO in 68-69         
WO1      OPPLIGER JAMES H              DAT 70-15           24 MED UNIT in 66-72      
LDR      ORCHARD WAYNE J               DNV                 HU/HC-4, USS STRINGFIELD       
WO1      OREAR TERRY L                 DNV 72-15              
CPT      ORGAIN ALBERT M               DAT 66-14           9 INF DIV in 66-67   
CW2      ORGILL GORDON J               DAT 67-15           1 CAV in 67-68    
1LT      OROURKE THOMAS A              DAT                    
WO1      ORR DONALD R                  DAT 63-2WT          129 AHC in 65-66     
CPT      ORR GARY WILLIAM              DNV                   
MAJ      ORR JOHN B                    DAT                 
1LT      ORR MONTE A                   DAT 69-42           
COL      ORR ROBERT P                  DNV 60-10Q             
LTC      ORRELL HERMAN M               DAT 52              USARJ/SEA in 61-62, 34 SP GRP in 66, 34 SP GRP in 70-71       
CW3      ORT MICHAEL J                 DAT 69-41   69-39   117 AHC in 70-71    
CWO      ORTENBLAD RICHARD T           DAT 70-9    70-5            
CW3      ORTIZ RAUL                    DAT                 
MAJ      ORTIZ-SANTIAGO JORGE E        DAT                 254 MED DET in 67-68       
CW4      OSBERG DARYL F                DAT 71-7            D/1/1 CAV in 71, 196 BDE 23 INF in 71-72    
2LT      OSBORN DONALD W               DAT 68-514  68-24   A/7/17 CAV in 69-70        
CPT      OSBORN JAMES CAROLL           DAT 67-501  67-19   128 AHC in 68-69           
MAJ      OSBORN THOMAS E               DAT                 498 MED CO in 65-66     
CDR      OSBORNE CHARLES N             DAT                 HA(L)-3 in 69-70    
WO1      OSBORNE LORENCE E             DAT 69-29                  
MAJ      OSBORNE PAUL E                DAT                  
CPT      OSBORNE RONALD E              DAT                    
WOC      OSBURN AZOR THOMAS            DDT 71-39                  
WO1      OSBURN LAIRD P                DAT 64-3W               
CW2      OSDEN STEVEN DALE             DAT 68-515  68-27   134 AHC in 68-69         
2LT      OSEKOSKI VINCENT P            DAT 67-20               
WO1      OSGOOD JONATHAN M             DAT 68-515  68-27            
CW2      OSHEA JAMES P                 DAT 57-8            B/15 TC 1 CAV in 65-66    
COL      OSMONDSON EUGENE L            DAT                      
LTC      OSSERMAN STANLEY J            DAT                     
1LT      OSTERLIN HOWARD P             DAT 66-16           D/3/5 CAV 1 INF in 68-69     
LTC      OSTERLOH KARL L               DAT 56-6    57-8    48 AHC in 67-68, ADVISOR 9 ROK in 68, 18 ENG BDE in 68, MACV ENGR STAFF in 72-73             
COL      OSTERMEIER WILLIAM F          DAT 60-9FW          18 AVN CO in 62, Chinooks in 67-68         
MAJ      OSTHELLER RALPH W             DAT 61              A/1 AVN 1 INF in 65, I CORPS (PROV) in 65, 39 SIG BN in 65-66, HHT/7/1 CAV in 68, C/3/17 CAV in 68       
MAJ      OSTICK CHARLES T              DAT 61-3    60-1    UTT in 62-63, A/4 AVN 4 INF in 67-68    
CPT      OSULLIVAN JOHN I              DAT 68-7            174 AHC in 68-69, HHC 14 CAB in 69, 174 AHC in 69-70    
MAJ      OSWALD LAMONT J               DAT                   
CPT      OSWALT DAVID G                DAT 67-22           1 CAV    
WO1      OTERO HERNANDEZ RAMON         DAT 69-29   69-27               
MAJ      OTIS JOHN F                   DAT 70-10           
LTC      OTT DONALD I                  DAT                 C/2/20 ARA in 66-67
LTC      OTT ROBERT F                  DAT 3-57            HMM-263 in 65, HMM-161 in 66, VMO-3 in 68-69, VMO-3 in 70   
COL      OTT WILLIAM H                 DAT 67-16           C/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 67-68  
WO1      OTTENBERG BARRY B             DAT 70-45                 
1LT      OTTO KENNETH W                DAT 69-12           361 AWC in 69-70    
LTC      OUELLETTE ROGER B             DAT                    
2LT      OURY WENDELL E                DAT 69-40              
WO1      OUVERSON LARRY LEE            DAT 66-23   66-21   281 AHC in 67-68          
MAJ      OVELGONNE WALTER E            DAT                      
LTC      OVERHAMM DIRICK C             DAT 56-8FW  63-1Q   18 AVN in 63, 174 AHC in 66-67, MACV in 72          
WO1      OVERLANDER WALTER L           DAT 68-505  68-7              
1LT      OVERSTREET CHARLES S          DAT 68-20   68-34   B/228 AVN 1 CAV in 69-70           
MAJ      OVERTON GAYLON R              DAT                    
2LT      OVERTURF VERNON R             DAT 68-520  68-36   C/7/17 CAV in 70        
1LT      OVESON GEOFFREY G             DAT 65-17W                 
CPT      OWEN EVAN L                   DAT 70-28           235 AWC in 70-71   
WO1      OWEN JERRY W                  DAT 68-13   68-21        
WO1      OWEN KENNETH M #2             DAT 66-13                 
WO1      OWEN WILLIAM D                DAT 68-7               
CW2      OWEN WILLIAM T                DAT 67-1    66-23   C/7/17 CAV in 67-68, F/8 CAV 123 CAB in 68      
CW2      OWENBY CARMON F               DAT 69-19           128 AHC in 70       
1LT      OWENS HARRY E                 DAT 65-10              
CW4      OWENS IRA C                   DAT                 
CWO      OWENS MARVIN A                DAT 57-12                
CW5      OWENS MAX W                   DAT 69-19           498 MED CO in 69-70     
CW3      OWENS ODELL                   DAT                  
2LT      OWENS SETH M                  DAT 71-16             
WOC      OWENS STANLEY C               DDT 67-7                
WO1      OWENS WILLIAM R               DAT 69-33               
LTC      OWINGS WILLIAM MURPHY         DAT 59-5            20 TC CO in 67-68, 520 TC BN        
MAJ      OWLETT FRED                   DAT                 
LTC      OXFORD GRADY E                DAT 56      58      C/228 ASHB 1 CAV in 65-66, 147 ASHC in 66      
WO1      OZGOWICZ RICHARD S            DAT 67-1    66-23   A/7/17 CAV in 67, 119 AHC in 68        
Back to top          
 
                                            Flight
Rank      Name                       Status Class(es)      Unit(s) in Vietnam plus years
-------- --------------------------    --- ------------ --------------------------------------------------------
2LT      PACK GARY F                   DNV 70-14           
CW4      PACKARD LINWOOD N             DAT 57-7            56 TC CO in 64-65, HHC 1 AVN BDE in 67-68         
CW4      PADDOCK WALLACE R             DAT 66-5W   66-5    B/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 66-67, B/25 AVN 25 INF in 67, 147 ASHC in 69-70            
CDR      PADGETT NORMAN RAY            DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 2 in 67-68, HA(L)-3 DET 5 in 67-68, HA(L)-3 DET 6 in 68    
WO1      PADGETT WALTER R              DAT 69-25   69-23          
CW2      PADIE CHARLES J               DAT 67-5            188 AVN in 67-68, C/101 AVN 101 ABN in 68     
CW4      PADUAN DAVID J                DAT 69-25   69-23   119 AHC in 70     
CW4      PAGANO PAUL L                 DAT                  
WO1      PAGE ALTON                    DAT 70-39           129 AHC in 72  
CPT      PAGE DOUGLAS B                DAT                 VMO-2 in 65-66  
WO1      PAGE FRED E                   DAT 69-17           F/8 CAV in 72-73  
CPT      PAGE JOSEPH C                 DNV 64-1              
WO1      PAGE WESLEY D                 DAT 63-2WT          170 AHC in 65-66, 155 AHC in 66, C/228 ASHB 1 CAV in 69        
WO1      PAIGE CHARLES H               DAT 68-7            1 CAV in 69    
WO1      PAIGE RUSSEL D                DAT 68-11   68-15        
CPT      PAINI WILLIAM JOSEPH          DAT                 128 AHC in 70-71   
         PAINTON HARRY D               DAT 66      67      UTT in 63-64 
CW2      PAISLEY JAMES H               DAT 71-13           B/158 AHB 101 ABN      
LTC      PALADINO HENRY A              DAT                  
CW2      PALMA FRANK M                 DAT 65-12              
CPT      PALMER BRUCE W                DAT 67-26           191 AHC in 68-69     
WO1      PALMER DWIGHT G               DAT 65-1W           A/1 AVN 1 INF in 66      
WO1      PALMER JOHN K                 DAT 69-47              
LTC      PALMER KENNETH P              DAT                   
MAJ      PALMER MARVIN L               DAT                  
WO1      PALMER RALPH D                DAT 67-501              
WO1      PALMER RONALD L               DAT 64-1W           7 AL PLT in 64-65     
2LT      PALMER WILLIAM M              DAT 69-28              
COL      PALMERTREE TOMMY R            DAT                 173 AHC      
WO1      PALSULICH RICHARD J           DAT 67-5            173 AHC in 67     
LTC      PALUMBO LOUIS F               DAT                 254 MED DET in 66   
CWO      PAMPEL RONALD D               DAT 54-D Ft         57 TC CO in 62-63      
MAJ      PANERIO CANDIDO R             DAT                   
CW3      PANICALI LOUIS V              DNV                 
LTC      PANSKA DONALD A               DAT                  
COL      PAQUETTE DEAN R               DAT 56-3            HHC/228 ASHB 1 CAV in 68-69       
MAJ      PAQUIN ARAM                   DAT                 
MAJ      PAQUIN JEAN C                 DAT                 180 ASHC in 67-68
1LT      PARCELS BURTIS G              DAT 69-38   69-36   92 AHC in 70     
WO1      PARCHMAN RICHARD N            DAT 70-31                  
2LT      PARDEE KIRK H                 DAT 68-516  68-28   190 AHC in 69, 145 CAB in 70    
LTC      PARHAM JOHN S                 DAT                 
LTC      PARISH LOWELL W               DAT                  
CW2      PARISH RUSSELL R              DAT 69-17               
CPT      PARK BENJAMIN S               DNV                  
MAJ      PARK HAROLD K                 DAT                 
WO1      PARK RALPH S                  DAT 69-3             
CW4      PARK STEWART R                DAT                   
WO1      PARKER ALLAN C                DAT 67-1    66-23   A/7/17 CAV in 67-68      
1LT      PARKER BENNY C                DAT 67-501          12 CAG in 67-68, D/1/4 CAV in 69    
CW2      PARKER CECIL W                DAT 65-8W           HHB/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 65-66       
CPT      PARKER DEWEY W                DAT 67-20           D/229 AHB 1 CAV in 67-68       
CW4      PARKER GEORGE C               DAT 56-10           478 HHC in 68-69      
WO1      PARKER GEORGE S               DAT 63-3W                 
1LT      PARKER JOHN P                 DAT 68-6            A/3/17 CAV in 68-69, 334 AWC in 69   
MAJ      PARKER PURVIS L               DAT                 D/229 AHB 1 CAV in 66-67   
1LT      PARKER ROBERT G               DAT 69-18   69-16        
2LT      PARKER STANLEY E              DAT 66-6               
2LT      PARKER TED J                  DAT 71-10           
CPT      PARKER THOMAS B               DAT 68-12   68-18         
LTC      PARKER WALTER                 DAT                 116 AHC in 65-66  
CW4      PARKER WILLIAM H              DAT 54-J            8 TC in 62-63   
CPT      PARKER WILLIAM J              DAT 67-4            D/1/10 CAV 4 INF in 67-68   
CPT      PARKERSON EDWIN H             DAT                    
         PARKES THOMAS JOHN            DAT                   
2LT      PARKHOUSE KENDALL L           DAT 69-8                 
CW3      PARKIN RUSSELL R              DAT                   
WO1      PARKS JACK W                  DAT 70-9    70-5       
CPT      PARKS JOHN H                  DAT                 
CPT      PARKS RODNEY G                DAT                  
LTC      PARMETER GLENN L              DAT 54-F            119 AVN in 64-65    
COL      PARNELL EDWARD A              DAT                 MAG-39 in 68-69    
CW4      PARNELL JAMES I               DAT 63-1W           B/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 65-66     
WO1      PARNELL JOSEPH H              DAT 66-19   66-17   281 AHC in 67        
CW2      PARNIN JOHN PAUL              DAT 72-7               
MAJ      PARR BERNARD A                DAT 67-1    66-23   162 AHC in 67-68, 407 TC DET in 67-68, C/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 70-71, 151 TC DET in 70-71       
WO1      PARR ERNEST G                 DAT 65-21           A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 66     
WO1      PARR HARRY P                  DAT 58-4              
CW3      PARR RICHARD A                DAT 67-9    67-7    71 AHC in 67-68, 25 CAC in 70, 334 AWC in 71, 3/17 CAV in 71      
CPT      PARRETT RUFUS N               DAT                  
LT       PARRETT THOMAS SEARLES        DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 8 in 70-71      
CPT      PARRIS RUDY                   DAT 69-24           D/3/4 CAV 25 INF in 69-71 
LTC      PARRISH GLENWOOD N            DAT 59-3            1 CAV DIV in 65, 58 AVN DET in 70       
WO1      PARRISH PHILLIP A             DAT 66-17   66-15   101 ABN in 67-68      
WO1      PARROTT EDGAR A               DAT 69-9            D/158 AVN 101 ABN in 70      
CW2      PARROTT TIMOTHY J             DAT                   
CW5      PARRY JOHN M                  DAT 68-29           61 AHC in 68-69, 362 ASHC in 71, 180 ASHC in 72    
MAJ      PARSELS JOHN W                DAT 68-524  68-44   HHC 5 TC BN 101 ABN in 69, 2 BDE 101 ABN in 70, POW in 70-73           
WO1      PARSON ROBERT J               DAT 68-13   68-21   12 AVN GP         
CW4      PARSONS HOWARD E              DAT 57-3                  
CW2      PARSONS RICHARD W             DAT                 57 TC CO in 61-62     
CW2      PARSONS ROBERT EDGAR          DAT 69-37   69-35   D/1/4 CAV in 69-70, C/16 CAV in 70            
CW2      PARSONS ROBERT L              DAT 67-13           71 AHC in 67-68, D/1/1 CAV 101 ABN in 69-70       
COL      PARTAIN EDWARD A              DAT                   
MAJ      PARTHEYMULLER RICHARD R       DAT 67-7    67-5    195 AHC in 67, 187 AHC in 68, B/227 AVN 1 CAV in 71-72             
CPT      PARVIN DAVID E                DAT                 HMM-364 in 68-69 
WO1      PASQUARELLO JOHN J            DAT 67-21   67-19   92 AHC in 68-69         
LTC      PATE GERALD S                 DAT                 
CW2      PATE JEAN A                   DAT 67-13   67-11   174 AHC 23 INF in 68-69, A/101 AVN 101 ABN in 70-71     
LTC      PATELLOS SAMUEL W             DAT 57-12           162 AHC in 66, HHC/11 CAB in 66, HHC/10 CAB in 69-70, HHC/17 CAG in 70          
CW2      PATON WILLIAM B               DAT                  
CPT      PATRAITIS CHESTER J           DAT                   
2LT      PATRICK HARRY A               DAT 65-14             
CW2      PATRICK ROBERT M              DAT 68-507  68-7    B/158 AVN 101 ABN in 69-70         
WO1      PATTEN THERON L               DAT 64-3A           1 INF    
CPT      PATTERSON FREDDIE R           DAT                     
LTC      PATTERSON GEORGE E            DAT                     
LTC      PATTERSON JAMES H             DAT 57-2            116 AHC in 66-67, HHC/11 CAB in 67, HHT/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 68        
LTC      PATTERSON JOHN F              DAT                  
CW4      PATTERSON MICHAEL FERMON      DAT 70-29           134 AHC in 70-71            
WO1      PATTERSON NORMAN R            DAT 65-6W   65-3    3 BDE 1 CAV in 65-66, A/82 AVN in 66, D/1/10 CAV in 71, 7/17 CAV in 71            
WO1      PATTERSON STEPHEN R           DAT 67-501  67-19             
WO1      PATTERSON THOMAS R            DNV 71-41                  
CPT      PATTERSON WILLIAM R           DAT                    
CW3      PATTON DONALD F               DAT 63-5WT          132 ASHC in 68-69       
MG       PATTON GEORGE S               DAT 69-46               
CW2      PATTON JESSE M                DAT 66-15   66-13   LANE AIRFIELD        
         PATTON JOHN JAMES             DAT                 1 CAV  
CW4      PATTON LARRY DON              DAT                    
CW2      PATTON ROBERT C               DAT 64-2W           118 AHC in 64-65      
CPT      PATULEA GREGORY N             DAT                 B/3/17 CAV in 68    
CW3      PAUL DELBERT A                DAT 57-2    57-1    1 CAV     
MAJ      PAUL EUGENE C                 DAT                 
MAJ      PAUL GERALD D                 DAT 63-8             
1LT      PAUL JERRY T                  DAT 71-44   71-42   C/7/17 CAV in 71-72, H/10 CAV in 72-73   
CW2      PAULAUSKAS EDMUND FRANK       DAT 66-17           155 AHC in 66-67, 361 AWC in 69-70             
WO1      PAULEY BILLY L                DAT 69-33   69-31       
CW3      PAULEY HAROLD                 DAT                  
CW4      PAULI FRANK E                 DAT 52-A             
WO1      PAULIN JAMES H                DAT 66-13           9 INF in 66-67, 334 AHC in 68  
WO1      PAULSON DANIEL J              DAT 72-7               
WO1      PAYDO JAMES W                 DAT 67-19           B/7/17 CAV in 68     
CW2      PAYNE ANTHONY C               DAT 69-29               
MAJ      PAYNE CHADWICK CJ             DAT 60              118 AHC in 63-64, 9 AVN 9 INF in 67, 120 AHC in 67-68     
1LT      PAYNE FREDERIC A              DAT 70-6              
MAJ      PAYNE JAMES C                 DAT 54-D Ft            
1LT      PAYNE JAMES M                 DAT 68-516  68-28   57 AHC in 68-69, 60 AHC in 71-72     
MAJ      PAYNE PAUL D                  DAT                 
CW2      PAYNE THOMAS H #2             DAT 63-5WT          178 ASHC         
CPT      PAYNE TOMMY EVERETT           DAT                      
CW3      PEABODY RODNEY                DAT                    
LTC      PEACOCK MARVIN E              DAT                   
CW2      PEACON GEORGE L               DAT 64-2W           117 AHC in 63-64       
CPT      PEAK JACK D                   DAT                 
MAJ      PEARCE FRANKLIN E             DAT                 128 AHC in 68   
MAJ      PEARCE MICHAEL G              DAT 69-16               
CPT      PEARSON #2                    DAT                 AIR AMERICA in 64-74
WO1      PEARSON GENE H                DAT 71-17               
MAJ      PEARSON MELVIN E              DAT                   
CPT      PEARSON PETER TABB            DAT 66-15   66-13           
WO1      PECK WALTER E                 DAT 68-509  68-13   174 AHC in 68       
LTC      PEDERSEN LEONARD M            DAT                     
MAJ      PEDERSEN LLOYD W              DAT 68-516  68-28   C/7/17 CAV in 68-69        
         PEDERSON THOMAS JONATHAN      DAT                        
LTC      PEDRICK EUGENE S              DAT                   
CPT      PEIL GARY E                   DAT                 
MAJ      PEISHER ROBERT J              DAT                  
CW2      PELLAND PAUL S                DAT 67-11   67-7    3 BDE 1 INF in 67-68     
CPT      PELLETIER CHARLES J           DAT 70-22           C/7/1 CAV in 70     
CW2      PELLETT HARRY F               DAT 69-21           195 AHC in 69-70    
         PELLMAN DANA F                DAT 61-5            8 TC CO in 61-62
WO1      PELTIER ROLAND T              DAT 67-503  67-23   240 AHC in 68-69       
CW4      PEMBER THOMAS DOYLE           DAT 69-12   69-2    C/7/17 CAV in 69-70, 48 AHC in 72, F/8 CAV in 72-73           
WO1      PEMOLLER KENNETH E            DAT 66-19   66-17   128 AHC in 66-67          
COL      PENDLETON ELMER D             DAT 71-28                
LTC      PENNEY ROGER S                DAT                  
CW2      PENNIMAN RALPH W              DAT 70-19                
CW3      PENNINGTON NEWTON F           DAT 64-8                   
CPT      PENNINGTON PAUL T             DAT 68-2            A/7/17 CAV in 69-70, HHT/7/17 CAV in 70     
CDR      PENNINGTON RONALD MILTON      DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 2 in 68-69        
CW4      PENNY BRYSON E                DAT 55-Q            33 TC CO in 62, 118 AHC in 63     
CW2      PENNY DONALD L                DAT 64-2W           118 AHC in 65-66     
CW2      PENNY JERRY STEPHEN           DAT 69-37   69-35   176 AHC in 70          
WO1      PENZIN WALTER W               DAT 69-19           114 AHC in 69-70     
CW3      PEPIN WILLIAM L               DAT 64-2W           229 AHB 1 CAV in 65-66, 228 ASHB 1 CAV in 68-69      
CPT      PEPLOW LAWRENCE D             DAT                     
LTC      PEPPARD JOHN J                DAT                 HHC/45 TC BN in 62-63  
         PEPPER HAROLD                 DNV                 
CPT      PERCHARD JOHN R               DAT 69-36           5 SF GRP in 67-68, B/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 71-72      
WO1      PERCIVAL PRYOR W              DAT 71-19   71-17          
WO1      PERDUE GEORGE D               DAT 65-19W                 
WO1      PERDUE RONALD T               DAT 68-7                
MAJ      PEREIRA RICHARD J             DAT                  
CPT      PERELLI-MINETTI JULES P       DAT                 162 AHC in 69-70    
WO1      PEREZ NELSON F                DAT 66-15   66-13   155 AHC in 66-67, 9 AVN 9 INF in 67      
CPT      PERKINS JAMES W               DAT                 HMM-364 in 64   
CW2      PERKINS KENNETH C             DAT 68-513  68-23   C/2/20 ARA in 69-70        
1LT      PERKINS RUDY C                DAT 67-18           D/101 AWC 101 ABN     
COL      PERKINS TOM J                 DAT                 
2LT      PERMISON HARVEY               DAT 66-14               
CPT      PERRIGUEY CHARLES D           DAT (USMC)          HML-367 in 69, HML-367 in 69-70         
WO1      PERRIN JOHN D                 DAT 68-9    68-11   191 AHC     
WO1      PERRINO PAUL                  DAT 70-31   70-29       
CW3      PERRY BILLY E                 DAT                 
         PERRY ELBERT C                DAT                 
CW3      PERRY JAMES HIRAM             DAT 65-15W                 
CW3      PERRY ROBERT F                DAT 65-15W               
WO1      PERRY RONALD C #2             DAT 69-15           C/101 AVN 101 ABN in 69-70       
1LT      PERRY TRACY L                 DAT 71-2            
CPT      PERRYMAN FRED M               DAT                   
LTC      PERRYMAN JAMES M              DAT                 VMO-6 in 65-66    
MAJ      PERSON JAMES LUNCEFORD        DAT                 E/82 ART 1 CAV in 65-66         
LTC      PERSONS JAMES W               DAT                   
LTC      PERSONS JOHN E                DAT                 283 MED   
MAJ      PETERLIN FRANK T              DAT 61-4              
CW2      PETERMAN TERRELL K #1         DAT 70-13   70-11   281 AHC in 70, 48 AHC in 70-71          
WO1      PETERS BRUCE A                DAT 67-5               
WO1      PETERS CHARLES M #2           DAT 69-41   69-39   45 MED CO in 70-71          
CW2      PETERS DONALD C               DAT 67-1    66-23   A/7/17 CAV in 67-68, 604 TC CO in 71-72       
MAJ      PETERS DONALD F               DAT                 120 AHC in 66-67, 170 AHC in 69-70   
COL      PETERS DONALD L               DAT 62-7            ACT/11 ACR     
2LT      PETERS JOHN C                 DAT 70-2            
COL      PETERSEN DARWIN A             DAT                 A/227 AHB 1 CAV      
WO1      PETERSEN DAVID N              DAT                   
CW2      PETERSEN DEAN THOMAS          DAT 67-3            45 MED CO in 67, 571 MED DET in 67-68           
CW3      PETERSEN DWAYNE L             DAT 54-F    56-6    52 CAB in 65-66        
CPT      PETERSEN JOHN W               DAT                   
1LT      PETERSEN MARTIN K             DAT 66-22           B/7/17 CAV in 67-68    
LTC      PETERSEN PAUL C               DAT 69-42           361 AVN in 70-71    
COL      PETERSEN ROBERT M #2          DAT                      
WO1      PETERSEN WILMER T             DAT 68-23                
WO1      PETERSON CRAIG L              DAT 67-23   67-21   D/3/4 CAV 25 INF in 68-69, 54 MED DET in 70        
WO1      PETERSON DALE R               DAT 64-4W                
1LT      PETERSON DAVID F              DAT                  
CPT      PETERSON DONALD A             DAT 67-22           121 AHC in 68-69, 174 AHC in 71      
COL      PETERSON JAMES M              DAT                    
CPT      PETERSON JOHN R               DAT                  
LTC      PETERSON MERRILL T            DAT                   
CW3      PETERSON OSCAR N              DAT 68-13   68-21   7 AVN PLT in 68-69, 242 ASHC in 70-71, 120 AHC in 71          
MAJ      PETRIE EUDELMER D             DAT 67-16           D/3/4 CAV in 70, F/4 CAV in 71     
WO1      PETRIE WILLIAM R              DAT 71-21              
CPT      PETROUSKY JAMES A             DAT                 VMO-6 in 65-66    
WO1      PETROVICH RONALD C            DAT 70-47   70-43           
1LT      PETTERSEN LOUIS C             DAT 69-18              
CW4      PETTERSON BENGT A             DAT 70-35           46 SF AVN CO in 71-72        
WO1      PETTERSON MICHAEL F           DAT 72-3                  
CW2      PETTIBONE LARRY E             DAT 64-4W                
2LT      PETTIFORD REUBEN F            DDT 69-8               
2LT      PETTIGREW JOHN R              DAT 70-12              
WOC      PETTINGILL CRAIG A            DDT 71-17              
CW2      PETTIT CHARLES E              DAT                  
COL      PETTY FLOYD E                 DAT                 
MAJ      PETTY PHARIES B               DAT                 
COL      PEYER GUSTAVE A               DAT 60-10Q               
CPT      PEYTON PHILIP G #2            DAT 64-5W           AIR AMERICA in 66-74      
WO1      PEYTON WESLEY L               DAT 69-33                
LTC      PFADENHAUER RICHARD C         DAT                      
MAJ      PFLUGLER JOSEP                DAT                  
CW2      PFROMM GEORGE D               DAT 69-39   69-37   A/123 AVN 23 INF in 70         
LTC      PHELPS JAMES A                DAT                 
1LT      PHELPS LEON N                 DAT 68-8    68-10      
MAJ      PHIFER JAMES L                DAT 67-14           C/7/17 CAV in 68  
1LT      PHILBIN MICHAEL P             DAT                 
CW2      PHILIPPS DANIEL P             DAT 71-43           57 MED DET in 72-73    
1LT      PHILLEY KENNETH E             DAT 67-26           HHT/7/17 CAV in 67, B/7/17 CAV in 68-69     
WO1      PHILLIPS CHARLES ALAN         DAT 70-17   70-15           
CW3      PHILLIPS CHARLES L            DAT                   
WO1      PHILLIPS DENNIS H             DAT 68-1    67-25       
LTC      PHILLIPS DONALD W             DAT 55-F            176 AHC in 67    
CW3      PHILLIPS ESKIL                DAT                 
CPT      PHILLIPS GEORGE D             DAT                  
WO1      PHILLIPS GEORGE K             DAT 69-1                
WO1      PHILLIPS GEORGE W #1          DAT 67-501  67-23           
MAJ      PHILLIPS GREGORY W            DAT                    
MAJ      PHILLIPS JACK R               DAT                 174 AHC in 67
WO1      PHILLIPS JACKIE L             DAT 70-11           HHT/1/10 CAV 4 INF in 68-69, HHB/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 71-72, C/4/77 ARA 101 ABN in 72, F/79 ARA 1 CAV in 72        
LTC      PHILLIPS JAMES W              DAT                 
WO1      PHILLIPS JEFFREY P            DAT 68-513  68-23         
WO1      PHILLIPS JOE H                DAT 67-15           C/7/17 CAV in 68  
LTC      PHILLIPS JOHN L               DAT                 114 AHC in 63-64
1LT      PHILLIPS JOHNNY A             DAT 60-6Q             
MAJ      PHILLIPS LEW E                DAT                 
MAJ      PHILLIPS MORGAN L             DAT                  
2LT      PHILLIPS PAUL F               DAT 68-12           
LTC      PHILLIPS ROBERT A             DAT                 
2LT      PHILLIPS ROBERT E             DAT 63-4              
2LT      PHILLIPS ROBERT W             DAT 68-10   68-14        
CPT      PHILLIPS STUART H             DAT                 
LTC      PHILLIPS THOMPSON             DAT                   
COL      PHILLIPS WAYNE N              DAT                  
CPT      PHILLIPS WELLER A             DAT                  
COL      PHILLIPS WILLIAM G            DAT                 
WO1      PHIPPS MICHAEL R              DAT 69-3    68-43   281 AHC in 69      
WO1      PHIPPS ROBERT D               DAT 66-21               
2LT      PHIPPS THOMAS A               DAT 69-10             
CW4      PICKEL JAMES P                DAT                 
WO1      PICKENS DONALD W              DAT 70-25                
MAJ      PICKERING HAROLD              DAT                   
CW4      PICKETT CHARLES B             DAT 69-45   69-43   B/123 AVN 23 INF in 70-71       
CW4      PICKETT JOSEPH B              DAT 66-23   66-21        
CW2      PICKLESIMER RUSSEL S          DAT 67-11                 
CW3      PICKREN WILLIAM JOSEPH        DAT                 D/1/4 CAV in 65-66      
COL      PICOU LLOYD J                 DAT 71-18            
         PIDO MICHAEL P                DAT                 
CPT      PIDOCK GARY E                 DAT                 HMM-364 in 70-71 
2LT      PIECH KENNETH J               DAT 67-8             
2LT      PIECK DENIS M                 DNV 70-10           
LT       PIEL GEORGE ARTHUR            DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 2 in 68-69  
MAJ      PIERCE DALE WELLINGTON        DAT                       
LTC      PIERCE FRED W                 DAT                 128 AHC in 65-66
CW3      PIERCE HARRY O                DAT                  
MAJ      PIERCE MICHAEL D              DAT 63-1T              
CPT      PIERCE RICHARD D              DAT 69-24              
WO1      PIETRZAK HENRY                DAT 71-5               
CPT      PIKE JAMES B                  DAT 69-38           
WO1      PIKE JERRY M                  DAT 69-3             
MAJ      PIKE JOSEPH L                 DAT 66-19   66-17   187 AHC in 67-68, 12 CAG in 68, A/3/17 CAV in 71-72, C/3/17 CAV in 72    
CPT      PILCK VINCENT J               DAT                 
MAJ      PILKINTON BOBBY R             DAT                  
CPT      PILZ BERNDT J                 DAT 66-4            120 AHC in 66-67
LTC      PIM BENJAMIN F                DAT                 173 AHC in 66
CW4      PINARD JOSEPH LR              DAT                 228 ASHB 1 CAV     
MAJ      PINAUD JOSEPH H               DAT                  
WO1      PINCOCK RONALD B              DAT 67-5                
LT       PINEGAR FRANKLIN ANDERSON     DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 7 in 69-70       
1LT      PINKERTON WALTER E            DAT 68              HML-367 in 70-71    
2LT      PINNER BRUCE A                DAT 68-516  68-28   9 INF DIV in 68-69    
CW2      PINNER FRANK LUTHER           DAT 69-17           135 AHC in 69-70, 335 AHC in 70       
MAJ      PINSON JOSEPH W               DAT                 VMO-3 in 67-68   
CW3      PINSON LYLE S                 DAT 67-11            
CPT      PIOTROWSKI DONALD J           DAT 63-4                 
MAJ      PIRKLE JERRY D                DAT 62-7            119 AHC in 63-64, HHB/2/20 ARA in 67-68   
COL      PIRKLE JOHN E                 DAT 61-11           A/25 AVN 25 INF in 66-67, 179 ASHC in 69-70, HHC/12 CAG in 70    
CPT      PIROUTEK JOHN G               DAT                 21 SOS in 71  
1LT      PITHAN LARRY J                DAT 70-24           71 AHC in 70-71 
MAJ      PITTENGER JERALD F            DAT 66-14   71-2    13 CAB in 67, 221 RAC in 67-68, 199 RAC in 68, 13 CAB in 70-71       
LTC      PITTMAN CHARLE                DAT                 
CPT      PITTMAN JOHN B                DAT 68-18            
CPT      PITTMAN JOHN L                DAT 67-26           A/229 AVN 1 CAV in 68-69   
WO1      PITTMAN JOHN M                DAT 70-5    70-1        
MAJ      PITTS HAROLD C                DAT 67-5            176 AHC in 67-68, A/9 AVN 9 INF in 68, 229 AVN 1 CAV in 70-71   
MAJ      PLAMONDON ROBERT PAUL         DAT                 118 AHC in 65, 162 AHC in 65-66        
CW2      PLANTZ MICHAEL STEVEN         DAT 68-7            61 AHC in 68-69       
WO1      PLEASANT CLYDE RAY            DAT 69-23           A/4 AVN 4 INF in 69-70       
2LT      PLEDGER EDWARD T              DAT                   
CPT      PLEMMONS DANIEL H             DDT                   
MAJ      PLESS STEPHEN W               DAT 1960            , VMO-6 in 67     
LTC      PLOOSTER ORIN D               DAT                 
LTC      PLOTT THOMAS J                DAT                 
WO1      PLOTZ GARY A                  DAT 69-49             
WO1      PLUDE HARRY A #2              DNV 71-39   71-41         
CPT      PLUM HAROLD E                 DAT                 VMO-2  
1LT      PLUMMER DOUGLAS E             DAT 70-36                
LTC      PLUMMER JAMES R               DAT                   
WO1      PLUMMER LESLIE G              DAT 68-501  67-25   B/7/17 CAV in 68-69        
WO1      PLUMMER MICHAEL R             DAT 69-49                 
WO1      PLUMMER ROBERT D              DAT 66-17           129 AHC in 66-67       
CW4      POE WILLIAM                   DAT                 HMM-265 in 67-68, HMM-163 in 69 
WO1      POFF FRED                     DAT 66-23           
CPT      POITRAS DONALD W              DAT 69-2                
WO1      POKORSKI KENNETH A            DAT 67-11   67-9    188 AHC in 67, 282 AHC in 68-69         
LTC      POLCENE ELLIOTT W             DAT                   
CW2      POLITI PATRICK J              DAT 68-13           235 AWC in 68, 604 TC CO in 68, 336 AHC in 69, 164 CAG in 69    
2LT      POLK GEORGE E                 DDT 69-3             
MAJ      POLK LARRY J                  DAT                 
CW2      POLLARD RICHARD I             DAT 65-8               
1LT      POLLITT OLIVER J              DAT 68-24   68-42   B/227 AHB 1 CAV in 69    
CW2      POLLOCK RICHARD K             DAT 66-11   66-9    176 AHC in 66-67       
2LT      POMEROY JOHN E                DAT 67-26           C/101 AVN 101 ABN in 68-69     
CPT      POND DEXTER A                 DAT                 
COL      PONDER WILLIAM R              DAT                  
2LT      PONTELLO NICK LAWRENCE        DDT                      
WOC      POOL LOWELL A                 DDT 68-505  68-3         
MAJ      POOL SYDNEY S                 DAT 55-F            20 HELO SQDN in 68     
LTC      POOLE E R                     DAT 65-6W   65-6    A/502 AVN in 65-66, 243 ASHC in 68-69   
LTC      POOLE JOSEPH H                DAT                 
LTC      POOLE WILLIAM JACKSON         DAT                 92 AHC in 67, 221 AVN in 67-68, 155 AHC in 68      
WO1      POOLER DAVID A                DAT 66-3              
CW2      POPA NESTOR G                 DAT 69-13           48 AHC in 69-70    
2LT      POPE DANNE E                  DAT 63-8            282 AHC in 67-68 
LTC      POPE JOHN B                   DAT                 
MAJ      POPE JOHN HB                  DAT 62-7            A/1 AVN 1 INF in 65-66, B/7/1 CAV in 68, HHT/3/17 CAV in 68-69, A/101 AVN 101 ABN in 71-72    
MAJ      POPE RICHARD L                DAT                 
CW4      POPOVICH JOHN                 DAT 65-17W          114 AVN in 66, B/228 ASHB 1 CAV in 68, 242 ASHC in 69-70        
CPT      POPP RONALD S                 DAT 70-40             
WO1      POPPLEWELL JAMES A            DAT 69-10           B/7/1 CAV in 69       
WO1      POPPLEWELL JERRY W            DAT 70-35           243 ASHC in 71, 180 ASHC in 71-72         
LCD      PORCH STEPHEN LETSON          DAT                 HS-2 in 67, HA(L)-3 DET 5 & 6 in 68-69     
LTC      PORTER GEORGE A               DAT                   
LTC      PORTER GERALD E               DAT 64-3               
LTC      PORTER HOWARD C               DAT                   
WO1      PORTER JAMES CRAIG            DAT 67-17   67-15   173 AHC in 67-68         
COL      PORTER MERVIN B               DAT                 HMM-261 in 65-66   
LTC      PORTER ROYCE L                DAT                 
CW2      PORTER THOMAS G               DAT 68-511  68-17   A/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 68         
LTC      PORTER WARREN R               DAT 58-7            61 AHC in 67-68    
2LT      POSA JOSEPH J                 DAT 68-516  68-28      
COL      POSHARD ROBERT J              DAT                   
LTC      POSS CHARLES A                DAT                 E/82 ARTY 1 CAV in 65-66   
1LT      POST BARRY F                  DAT                 
WO1      POSTLES LEWIS J               DAT 63-7W           114 AHC in 64, A/502 AVN in 65     
LTC      POSTON ROBERT E               DAT                  
CW2      POTRATZ LEE N                 DAT 70-47           35 ENG GRP in 71, 61 AHC in 71-72    
WO1      POTTER FLOYD E                DAT 66-13              
CDR      POTTER JAMES ALLISON          DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 1 in 66-67, HC-1 DET 29      
LTC      POTTER RUSSELL C              DAT                  
CPT      POTTER THOMAS M               DAT 70-4            180 ASHC in 70-71     
WO1      POTTS LAWRENCE E              DAT 71-7                 
WO1      POUCHER JERRY N               DAT 71-5                
         POULIOT DONALD JOSEPH         DAT                    
WO1      POUND ROBERT E                DAT 68-7               
WO1      POWELL CHARLES A              DAT 69-7                 
2LT      POWELL CHARLES R              DAT 65-18               
CPT      POWELL CLAYTON A              DAT                   
BGN      POWELL EDWIN L                DAT                 AMERICAN DIV in 68-69    
MAJ      POWELL HENRY A                DAT 56-5            242 ASHC in 67-68    
CW2      POWELL JAMES P                DAT 69-45           B/123 AVN 23 INF in 70-71     
1LT      POWELL JAMES R #1             DAT 68-4            128 AHC in 67-68    
1LT      POWELL JOHN E                 DAT 69-42   69-8       
CW2      POWELL LAWRENCE ALLYN         DAT 70-33   70-31   117 AHC in 71-72            
WO1      POWELL RICHARD B              DAT 66-9W   66-7    9 AVN 9 INF in 66-67, 162 AHC in 67        
1LT      POWELL TERRY H                DAT                 
WO1      POWELL WARREN A               DAT 68-9    68-11          
WO1      POWER THOMAS A                DAT 70-31   70-29          
MAJ      POWERS DAVIES R               DAT                 1 INF  
1LT      POWERS GREGORY PAUL           DAT 68-511  68-19   213 ASHC in 69            
WO1      POWERS RICK S                 DAT 71-17              
CPT      POWERS ROBERT BRUCE           DAT                       
WO1      POWERS THOMAS E               DAT 69-19                 
1LT      POWLESS DARROW G              DAT 66-4            155 AHC in 66-67      
CPT      PRAIRIE BERNARD J             DAT                  
MAJ      PRATHER JAMES E               DAT                   
CW4      PRATHER PHILLIP D             DAT 70-37              
MAJ      PRATT DONALD E                DAT                 
CPT      PRATT DONALD L                DAT                 
WO1      PRATT JAMES O                 DAT 71-19   71-17       
COL      PRATT JAMES T                 DAT 64-2            AH-1G NETT in 67-68   
CPT      PRATT MARVIN J                DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 1 in 68-69, HA(L)-3 DET 5 in 69
LTC      PRATT THEODORE W              DAT 60-6Q                
1LT      PRATZ R J                     DDT 58              
LTC      PRECIOUS THOMAS D             DAT                    
1LT      PREDOVIC DANIEL J             DAT                 HMH-463  
CWO      PRENDEVILLE JAMES K           DAT 64-4W           A/501 AVN in 65         
MAJ      PRENTICE ROBERT M             DAT                    
COL      PRESCOTT DANIEL C             DAT                 HHC/52 AVN     
1LT      PRESNELL CHARLES R            DAT 67-24           117 AHC in 68-69      
CPT      PRESS CARL P                  DAT 71-20            
CW2      PRESTON JAMES P               DAT 70-35   70-29         
CPT      PRESTON STEPHEN E             DAT                    
LTC      PRESTON WILMER LOREN          DAT 50              ACTIV in 63-64, TDY 30 DAYS in 65, TDY 45 DAYS in 67         
MAJ      PREUSZ HAROLD E               DAT                   
CWO      PREVOST HOMER J               DAT 66-15   66-13   170 AHC in 66-67, 188 AHC in 67, 114 AHC in 70        
2LT      PRICE ARLIE D                 DAT 54-L            
WO1      PRICE CHARLES L               DAT 68-511  68-17         
CW4      PRICE EUGENE E                DAT 55-F            478 AVN    
CW4      PRICE FRANK H                 DAT 56-12           B/227 AHB 1 CAV in 65-66, 120 AHC in 68-69    
WO1      PRICE GEORGE                  DAT 69-19           HHT/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 68-69     
CPT      PRICE HENRY F                 DAT 69-46            
1LT      PRICE JAMES E                 DAT 68-6            
LTC      PRICE JOSEPH V                DAT                 
WO1      PRICE LEWIS J                 DAT 67-503  67-25      
LTC      PRICE ROBERT A #2             DAT 55-3            179 ASHC in 66-67, 520 TC BN in 70-71    
WO1      PRICE WALDO H                 DAT 65-9W           B/7/17 CAV in 68, 52 CAB in 71     
WO1      PRICE WARREN C                DAT 68-501  67-25   A/9 AVN 9 INF in 68-69, HHC/101 ABN in 71, 18 CAC in 72        
COL      PRICE WILLIAM G               DAT                 HMM-263 in 66-67, HMM-164 in 70-71  
CDR      PRICE WILLIAM JAMES           DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 2 in 69-70   
LTC      PRIEM CHARLES M               DAT                  
LCR      PRIESTLEY JOSEPH R            DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 4 in 68-69, HA(L)-3 DET 7 in 69  
WOC      PRIMEAU ARTHUR STEPHEN        DDT                        
CPT      PRIMM COLUMBUS FLETCHER       DAT 65-14   66-2QC  A/227 AHB 1 CAV in 66-67, AFAT-3 in 70-71               
CPT      PRIMM DENNIS MICHAEL          DAT 67-26                 
COL      PRINCE PHIL                   DAT                 
WO1      PRINE ELTON G                 DAT 69-17           117 AHC in 69-70   
CW2      PRINTY WILLIAM C              DAT 69-27             
CPT      PRIOR GEORGE                  DAT 68-510  68-16   11 ACR in 69-70     
WO1      PRISOCK ROY L                 DAT 69-23           123 AVN AMERICAL in 69-70      
CPT      PRITZL CARL J                 DAT                 120 AHC in 66
CW4      PROBST JOE M                  DAT                 
CW2      PROCTER JAMES R               DAT 67-15           D/1/10 CAV 4 INF in 67-68, B/7/17 CAV in 68     
WO1      PROCTOR CHARLES L             DAT 67-9            A/7/1 CAV in 68, 334 AWC in 68-69, 229 AVN 1 CAV in 70-71        
CPT      PROCTOR DONALD R              DAT 69-24           HMM-262 in 70-71      
CW4      PROCTOR HOWARD L              DAT                 57 TC CO in 63, 120 AVN in 63     
COL      PROCTOR WILLIAM D             DAT                   
WO1      PROSSER RICHARD J             DAT 67-11           A/25 AVN 25 INF in 67-68, C/7/1 CAV in 70-71      
MAJ      PROTZMAN PAUL E               DAT 68-524  68-44         
WO1      PROULX FRANCIS E              DAT 68-511  68-19         
CW4      PROUTY RICHARD W              DAT                 1/9 CAV in 65   
LTC      PROVENCHER CONRAD J           DAT                 162 AHC in 65-66, 120 AHC in 66      
2LT      PROWELL JAMES S               DAT 71-42AF 71-42          
MAJ      PRUITT BILLY                  DAT                 
WO1      PRUZAN WILLIAM A              DAT 69-29   69-27   2/17 ARTY in 70, IFFV ARTY in 70       
WO1      PRYOR WALLACE A               DDT 68-503  68-1    297 AVN        
WO1      PRYSE ROBERT T                DAT 69-1               
COL      PSAKI NICHOLAS GEORGE         DAT 60-5            12 AVN GP in 66-68        
CW4      PUFPAFF CLIFTON A             DNV                   
WO1      PUGH ALLEN G                  DAT 68-519  68-29       
WO1      PUGH WALTER J                 DAT 67-7    67-5    C/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 67-68     
CW3      PULLEN DENNIS L               DAT 57-9            81 TC CO in 62-63, 178 ASHC in 66-67    
LTC      PULLEN GEORGE D               DAT                  
1LT      PULLEN GRANVILLE D            DAT                   
MAJ      PULVER ALLEN F                DAT 68              A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 69-69   
COL      PUMPHREY A T                  DAT                 HHC/227 AVN 1 CAV in 66, HHT/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 66-67    
WO1      PURCELL MARSHALL W            DAT 67-17                  
WO1      PURCHASE STEPHEN R            DAT 71-19   71-17   159 MED DET in 71-72           
CW4      PURDOM LESLIE G               DAT                   
1LT      PURSCHE ALLEN C               DAT 70-30              
CW4      PURSER THOMAS E               DAT 56-6            116 AHC in 65-66, 3 BDE 82 ABN in 68, 146 RR in 69-70      
MAJ      PURVIS MARIDA                 DAT                 
WO1      PUSHAK JAMES W                DAT 67-11           147 ASHC in 67, 242 ASHC in 67-68       
COL      PUTNAM CARL MADDEN            DAT                 HHT/1/9 CAV in 71, HHC/12 CAG in 71       
WO1      PUTNAM DONALD D               DAT 69-31   69-29          
MGN      PUTNAM GEORGE W               DAT 55 SN O         MACV in 62, DIV ART 1 CAV in 67, HHC/1 CAV in 67-68, HHC/1 AVN BDE in 70, HHC/1 CAV in 70-71               
1LT      PUTNAM JOHN KINSLEY #1        DAT 69-7            B/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 69-70       
WO1      PUTNAM WILLIAM B              DAT 70-31   70-29         
LTC      PYATT LESLIE J                DAT 55-P            1 CAV in 66-67
COL      PYEATT ROBERT J               DAT                 21 SOS in 71-72  
CW3      PYNN DANIEL A                 DAT 66-11   66-9    B/229 AHB 1 CAV in 67-68, 205 ASHC in 69-70, 173 AHC in 70      
Back to top           
 
                                            Flight
Rank      Name                       Status Class(es)      Unit(s) in Vietnam plus years
-------- --------------------------    --- ------------ --------------------------------------------------------
MAJ      QUADRINI FRANK J              DAT                  
CW2      QUAINTANCE MICHAEL PAUL       DAT 66-17   66-15   161 AHC in 66-67, 121 AHC in 69, AIR AMERICA SAIGON in 71-73                
CW2      QUAINTANCE RONALD W           DAT 64-3W           UTT in 65-66         
WO1      QUALLES JOHN P                DAT 68-517  68-27         
CPT      QUAM JOHN M                   DAT 68-12           D/2/1 CAV in 68-69  
AC       QUAN LE CONG                  DAT 66-16           215 SQDN VNAF, 217 SQDN VNAF, 227 SQDN VNAF           
         QUAN P V                      DDT                 
CW4      QUEARRY BOBBY R               DAT 56-2            151 TC DET in 62-63, 178 ASHC in 65-66      
COL      QUEDENS BERNARD B             DAT 56-11           57 TC CO in 63, 120 AVN in 63-64, B/9 AVN 9 INF in 67, HHC/1 AVN BDE in 67         
LTC      QUESENBERRY JOHN R            DAT 64-2FW  66-2GQ  187 AHC in 66-67, 54 UAC in 67-68, VNAF DANANG in 72-73, PROJECT 404 LAOS in 73-74                   
CW3      QUILICO DOMENICO              DAT                   
LTC      QUINLAN EDWARD G              DAT                   
COL      QUINLAN JAMES A               DAT                  
MGN      QUINN WILLIAM R               DAT                 HMM-161 in 64, 1 MAW in 70   
WO1      QUINTERO CARLOS E             DAT 68-11   68-17   174 AHC 23 INF in 69-70        
Back to top          
 
                                            Flight
Rank      Name                       Status Class(es)      Unit(s) in Vietnam plus years
-------- --------------------------    --- ------------ --------------------------------------------------------
LTC      RAAB ROBERT H                 DAT 64-1    66-3       
WO1      RABE THOMAS L                 DAT 68-21           162 AHC in 69    
MAJ      RACKLEY ROBERT L              DAT                 HHT/7/17 CAV in 69, A/7/17 CAV in 70    
MAJ      RADER MISCHA                  DAT                 
CPT      RADER WILLIAM K               DAT                 
LTC      RADFORD JAMES T               DAT                  
CW2      RADFORD WILBERT O             DAT 67-13           196 ASHC in 67-68, 271 ASHC in 68, 196 ASHC in 68-69        
CPT      RADIGAN RANDALL G             DAT 67-3    66-23   45 MED CO in 67-69, 25 AVN BN in 69-70        
CPT      RADONOVICH MICHAEL A          DAT 69-6            173 AHC in 69-70       
LTC      RADSPINNER FRANK H            DAT 56-7    57-6    33 TC CO in 63, 18 AVN in 63, HHC/145 AVN BN in 63-64, AMMC in 64          
LTC      RADU C J                      DAT 54-G            D/229 AHB 1 CAV in 65-66, 212 CAB in 69-70
WO1      RAE DUNCAN W                  DAT 67-15           C/7/17 CAV in 68, A/1 AVN 1 INF in 68-69    
MAJ      RAETZ PAUL E                  DAT 63-2    67-8QC  120 AVN in 63, 145 CAB in 63-64, 162 AHC in 68, 12 CAG in 68, 135 AHC in 68-69      
1LT      RAFFERTY GERALD               DAT 68-6    68-4        
         RAGAN JAMES ERNEST            DAT                   
WO1      RAGLAND GRADY B               DAT 68-505  68-3    A/229 AVN 1 CAV in 68-69         
1LT      RAIMONDO JOHN B               DAT 70-24              
CPT      RAINES AUSTIN M               DAT 65-20             
LTC      RAINES THOMAS E               DAT                  
WO1      RAINS MICHAEL W               DAT 69-33   69-31        
WO1      RAINVILLE MORRIS A            DNV 51-B                
CPT      RAKE CHARLES E                DAT 67-10           17 AHC in 67-68, B/101 AVN 101 ABN in 68     
CW2      RAKEMAN EDWARD A              DAT                     
CW4      RALEY ROYCE DONALD            DAT 57-6            611 TC CO in 64-65, 56 TC CO in 65, 147 ASHC in 68-69        
WO1      RAMAGE JAMES N                DAT 67-25   67-21   B/7/1 CAV in 69-70, AIR AMERICA VIETNAM in 70-74           
2LT      RAMERT FRANK F                DAT 70-4              
1LT      RAMEY DAVID W                 DAT 69-20             
COL      RAMEY HAROLD MARSH            DAT 59-7    59-1    145 CAB in 65-66, 13 CAB in 68, 121 AHC in 69         
WO1      RAMPONE ALBERT GAETANO        DAT 66-23   66-21   281 AHC in 67-68, 1 BDE 101 ABN in 70-71               
1LT      RAMSEY CECIL J                DAT 57-15            
2LT      RAMSEY JERRY D                DAT 69-16           3 BDE 9 INF in 70, 23 ARTY GRP in 70-71    
CPT      RAMSEY PHILIP RUCKER          DAT                     
WO1      RAND JAMES DAVID              DAT 68-11   68-17   334 AHC in 68-69       
CW4      RANDALL GERALD L              DAT 64-3W                
CPT      RANDALL JOSEPH J              DAT 68-524  68-44         
COL      RANDALL LAWRENCE E            DAT                     
LTC      RANDOLPH JAMES W              DAT                    
WO1      RANDOLPH JOHN J               DAT 67-7            191 AHC in 67, I CORPS AVN CO in 68       
WO1      RANEW DOUGLAS A               DDT 67-7                
         RANG C T                      DDT                 
LTC      RANSBOTHAM JAMES I            DAT                    
CW2      RAO BIAGIO R                  DAT 67-9            
LTC      RAPER JOHN A                  DAT                 
WO1      RAPP STEVEN V                 DAT 67-5    67-3        
2LT      RASCH RICHARD N               DAT 70-8              
2LT      RASMOVICH THOMAS A            DAT 69-38                
WO1      RASMUSSEN DONN M              DAT 69-49           162 AVN in 70-71, AIR AMERICA in 73         
CW4      RASMUSSEN JAMES S             DAT 64-6W                  
WO1      RASMUSSEN PAUL R              DAT 69-13                 
CW2      RASPPERRY ROBERT W            DAT 68-9    68-11   162 AHC in 70-71          
MAJ      RATH JAMES F                  DAT 67-22            
COL      RATHBUN ROBERT L              DAT                 HMM-163 in 62-63    
CPT      RATLIFF RUSSELL L             DAT                 335 AHC in 69-70  
CPT      RATZLAFF ROGER L              DAT 70-50           242 ASHC in 71, 25 CAC in 71, 213 ASHC in 72      
1LT      RAUGHT WINFRED D              DAT 68-524  68-40         
CW4      RAULSTON BOBBY E              DAT 58-7            93 TC CO in 63, 121 AVN in 64      
CPT      RAUWALD THOMAS C              DAT 66              HMM-362 in 66-67, HMM-363 in 67       
CPT      RAWLINGS JERRY L              DAT 68-10   68-14        
LTC      RAWLINS EUGENE W              DAT                    
LTC      RAWLINS ROBERT W              DAT                   
CW2      RAWLS JESSE R                 DAT 70-28           116 AHC in 71    
WO1      RAWLS MARION H                DAT 64-5W           UTT in 64-65     
1LT      RAY GREGORY L                 DAT 71-46             
WO1      RAY JAMES M                   DAT 69-17   69-9       
LTC      RAY JOHN P                    DAT                 HMH-361
MAJ      RAY JOHN W                    DAT                 
CW2      RAY ROBERT L                  DAT 68-503  68-3        
CPT      RAY VIRGIL L                  DAT 67-26           
LTC      RAY WILLIAM D                 DAT                 
MAJ      RAYMOND CONLEY T              DAT 61-10           57 TC CO in 63, 120 AVN in 63-64      
WO1      READ JOHN W                   DAT 69-15           A/228 ASHB 1 CAV in 69-70    
2LT      READ LARRY E                  DAT 66-22           
MAJ      READ WILLIAM H                DAT                 
LTC      READ WILLIAM T                DAT                 
CPT      REAGAN PAUL M                 DAT                 40 ARRS in 67-68  
CPT      REAMES WILLIAM G              DAT                   
WO1      REAMY KEITH T                 DAT 70-25   70-21   B/3/17 CAV in 70-71     
1LT      REARDON MICHAEL J             DAT 68-512  68-20   A/3/17 CAV in 68-69       
LTC      REASER GLENN R                DAT 56-2            116 AHC in 67, 58 TC BN in 67   
WO1      REAVES JEFFREY T              DAT 70-5    70-1         
WO1      REBER RICHARD F               DAT 71-39               
MAJ      REBHOLZ EDWARD S              DAT 63-4TQ          161 AHC in 66-67, 394 TC DET in 67, 79 TC CO in 70, 14 TC BN in 70-71       
CW2      REBHOLZ MELVIN C              DAT 67-3            45 MED CO in 67-68     
         REBMAN BEN C                  DAT 65              12 CAG in 65-66
1LT      RECK DONALD W                 DAT 64-7W           178 ASHC in 66-67     
1LT      RED RICHARD P                 DAT 71-10            
LTC      REDALEN DWAIN L               DAT                  
CW2      REDD RONALD P                 DAT                  
1LT      REDDEL DAVID                  DAT 69-36           1 AVN BDE in 70-71, 192 AHC   
WO1      REDDING MICHAEL RAYMOND       DAT 69-39   69-37   176 AHC in 70             
COL      REDDING ROBERT J              DAT                  
1LT      REDDISH JAMES W               DAT                 HMM-364 in 63-64  
1LT      REDEKER RONALD L              DAT 67-7            196 LIB in 67-68   
CW2      REDEL DAVID A                 DAT 67-1    66-23   C/7/17 CAV in 67-68, F/8 CAV 23 INF in 68    
WO1      REDENIUS JAMES R              DAT 67-3                
1LT      REDINGER MICHAEL F            DAT 69-18   69-16         
1LT      REDINGTON MARTIN J            DAT 71-32              
LTC      REDMAN WILLIAM W              DAT 56-9            C/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 66-67, 15 TC 1 CAV in 67, AMMC in 68-69       
1LT      REDMON JAMES A                DAT 66-14           114 AHC in 66-67    
CW2      REDMON JOHN DAVID             DAT 65-11           129 AHC in 66-67, 189 AHC in 67       
COL      REDMOND DELYLE G              DAT 59-11   64-1QC  ACTIV in 63-64, HHC/269 CAB in 68-69, MACV in 69           
1LT      REDONDO GENE R                DAT 68-6              
WO1      REDSTONE RICHARD D            DAT 65-21                 
CW2      REECE JAMES E                 DAT                  
1LT      REED CARL D                   DAT 70-2            229 AVN 1 CAV in 70-71 
1LT      REED DANIEL L                 DAT 68-36           
WO1      REED DON C                    DDT 70-32           
COL      REED EDWIN O                  DAT                 
WO1      REED FRED C                   DAT 69-27            
WO1      REED GARY J                   DAT 69-47           377 CSG in 64-65, 79 TC CO in 69-70  
WO1      REED GARY L                   DAT 67-7             
WO1      REED GEOFFREY R               DAT 69-9                
WO1      REED GUY ALAN                 DAT 71-19   71-17        
WO1      REED HARRY F                  DAT 68-7            11 BDE 23 INF in 68-69  
WO1      REED HARRY L                  DAT 66-13             
1LT      REED JAMES L #1               DAT 64-1            197 AHC in 65-66  
CPT      REED JAMES L #2               DAT 69-46             
LTC      REED JAMES R #2               DAT                 UTT-68 in 64-65
CPT      REED SHELDON G                DAT 68-518  68-32         
         REED STEVEN J                 DAT 71-11           C/101 AVN 101 ABN in 71-72  
LTC      REED VAN S                    DAT                 
MAJ      REEDER DAN L                  DAT                 
WOC      REEDER RUSSELL H              DNV 68-1                 
WO1      REEDER TYRONE G               DAT 68-523  68-43          
CW3      REEDER VERYL L                DAT 65-17W          B/159 ASHB 101 ABN in 69-70        
CPT      REEDHILL ROBERT E             DAT                   
WO1      REEL STANLEY A                DAT 68-509  68-13   B/123 AVN 23 INF in 68-69       
COL      REESE ALFRED J                DAT                 14 TC BN in 65-66 
WO1      REESE BRIAN E                 DAT 66-15           165 TC CO in 69-70, 520 TC BN in 69-70   
COL      REESE CLIFFORD E              DAT                 VMO-2 in 66, HML-367 in 70-71   
CWO      REESE HAROLD R                DAT 66-23   66-21   117 AHC        
LTC      REESE JOHN B                  DAT 59-5            1/30 ARTY in 65-66, 10 AVN in 68-69, 243 ASHC in 69  
WO1      REESE JOHN M                  DAT 66-19             
LTC      REESE NEIL                    DAT                 
CW2      REEVES CARROLL                DAT                   
LTC      REEVES GALE T                 DAT                 214 CAB in 67-68
MAJ      REFERDA ANTHONY W             DAT                     
CW2      REFSELL LLOYD P               DAT                  
         REGAN JAMES B                 DAT 51-B            
CW2      REGESTER ROBERT D             DAT 68-519  68-35   48 AHC in 69-70         
WO1      REGIER KENNETH C              DAT 67-7    67-5         
2LT      REGISTER DAVID D              DAT 68-10   68-14   C/7/17 CAV in 68-69, A/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 69      
WO1      REGISTER JAMES S              DAT 69-33           121 AHC in 69-70, 213 ASHC in 71-72, 1 AVN BDE in 72       
WO1      REHMANN ROBERT F              DAT 70-5    70-3           
CW4      REHN RICHARD I                DAT 64-4W           A/228 AVN 1 CAV in 68     
CW2      REIBLEIN RAYMOND JOSEPH       DAT 67-7            D/3/5 CAV 9 INF in 67-68, 120 AHC in 68-69         
WO1      REICHARD PHILIP A             DAT 66-15              
CPT      REICHERT THOMAS L             DAT 71-22               
CPT      REID EDWARD G #2              DAT 55-H            AIR AMERICA in 64-74     
         REID GARY LLOYD               DAT                 
LTC      REID ROBERT D #1              DAT                 
LTC      REID ROBERT J                 DAT                 
WO1      REIDER KEITH A                DDT 68-503  68-1    297 AVN     
2LT      REIDY ROBERT E                DAT 70-42            
CPT      REILLY JAMES E                DAT                 
1LT      REILLY RICHARD M              DAT 69-12             
CPT      REILLY THOMAS J               DAT                 HMM-364 in 70-71  
MAJ      REIMAN LAWRENCE P             DAT                    
CPT      REINHARD KENNETH O            DAT                    
LTC      REINHARDT JOHN A              DAT                  
MAJ      REINHARDT THOMAS E            DAT                    
WO1      REINHOLD FRANK M              DAT 66-17   66-15   174 AHC in 66-67, 176 AHC in 67-67, 174 AHC in 67-67, 184 AVN in 69-69, 74 AVN in 69-70         
CPT      REINL RALPH R                 DAT 67-19           D/1/10 CAV 4 INF in 68, 5 AVN DET in 70-71  
CW3      REISINGER MAYNARD V           DAT 66-2    55-Q AF 227 AHB 1 CAV in 66, 146 AVN in 68-69            
CPT      REISNER KENNETH R             DAT                   
WO1      REITMEYER DAVID L             DAT 66-17   66-15   121 AVN        
1LT      REITZ TIMOTHY J               DAT 70-48           
CW3      RENCEHAUSEN JESSIE            DAT 57-3                  
CW3      RENEAU BILLY R                DAT 57-1            33 TC CO in 62-63, HHC 15 TC 1 CAV in 67-68    
LTC      RENEGAR RAY V                 DAT                 
WO1      RENFRO GARY L                 DAT 70-45           B/101 AVN 101 ABN in 71-72     
LTC      RENFRO RONALD D               DAT 59-13FW 61QC    117 AHC in 65-66, HHC 25 AVN 25 INF in 67-68, 58 CAB in 68, B/25 AVN 25 INF in 68           
MAJ      RENGEL GREGORY A              DAT                 HMM-262      
1LT      RENISON THOMAS                DAT 69-38           191 AHC in 69-71   
WO1      RENKEN ROBERT J               DAT 69-35               
WOC      RENNER CHARLES E              DAT 66-11                 
CWO      RENO RODNEY P                 DAT 67-5            71 AHC in 67-68    
LTC      RENSCHEN PAUL S               DAT 69-38           HHT/1/11 ACR in 68, A/1/11 ACR in 68, B/3/17 CAV in 71, A/3/17 CAV in 71     
         REPINE MARLIN DALE            DAT                 
WO1      REPPARD WARREN T              DAT 71-11                 
WO1      RESCHKE FRANK R               DAT 67-17                
CW2      RESEMIUS WAYNE G              DAT 70-19   70-17   176 AHC in 70-71        
LTC      RESER J W                     DAT                 
CW4      RESTIVO CHARLES J             DAT 67-4QC  66-5FW  188 AVN in 67, 190 AVN in 68, 56 TC CO in 71-72, 604 TC CO in 72, 201 AVN in 72           
WO1      REUBEL EARL G                 DAT 67-7              
COL      REUSSER KENNETH L             DAT                    
COL      REUTER ROBERT M               DAT                 ACTIV in 62, UTT in 62-63, 17 CAG in 68, HHT/7/17 CAV in 68-69, IFFV in 69  
2LT      REUTNER JAMES A               DAT 67-18   67-22        
LCR      REW ROBERT ESSON              DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 3 in 71-72    
CW4      REX RICHARD N                 DAT 56-3            57 TC CO in 62-63, 120 AVN in 63, 273 HHC in 68-69  
WO1      REYNOLDS CARL R               DAT 58-1                
MAJ      REYNOLDS CHARLES A            DAT                     
1LT      REYNOLDS FORREST P #2         DNV 74-10           AIR AMERICA in 70-71         
CW2      REYNOLDS GEORGE J             DAT 72-39                 
WO1      REYNOLDS JOHN P #1            DAT 69-15                
WO1      REYNOLDS JOHN P #2            DAT 68-3    68-1    C/227 AVN 1 CAV in 68, 170 AHC in 68-69, 25 CAC in 71, 12 CAG in 71-72         
WO1      REYNOLDS MARVIN L             DAT 67-25                
2LT      REYNOLDS PERRY L              DAT 71-18               
MAJ      REYNOLDS ROBERT H             DAT 62-10                
CW3      REYNOLDS STEPHEN LEE          DAT 70-35                   
LTC      REYNOLDS WILLIE R             DAT                  
WO1      REZENDES ANTHONY G            DAT 65-15W  65-15   B/4 AVN 4 INF in 66-67           
WO1      REZNAK JEFFERY M              DAT 67-7    67-5          
CPT      REZNICEK G DANIEL             DAT                 HMM-364 in 70, HMM-262 in 70-71    
CPT      RHEW JAMES LL                 DAT                 
CW3      RHINEHART BOB                 DAT                 F/9 CAV  
CW2      RHOADES JAMES M               DAT 67-21                
CW5      RHOADES RONALD G              DAT 71-27   71-23   ACT 11 ACR in 71-72, 62 AHC in 72         
CW2      RHOADS CECIL                  DAT                 117 AHC in 65 
WO1      RHOADS ELMER L                DAT 55-O                
MAJ      RHODEHAMEL KURT ALAN          DAT 67-4            A/3/17 CAV in 67-68, B/7/1 CAV in 69-70        
WO1      RHODES DAVID B                DAT 69-5            189 AHC in 69   
WO1      RHODES ERVIN E                DAT 58-5               
CPT      RHODES FERRIS A               DAT 68-18              
CW4      RHULE STEVEN P                DAT 68-9    68-11   1 CAV in 68-69, 4/77 ARA 101 ABN in 70-71      
CW2      RHYNE CHARLES W               DAT 67-1    66-23   B/7/17 CAV in 67-68       
CDR      RIBOLLA ROMOLO THOMAS         DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 4 in 70-71       
1LT      RICCI WILLIAM L               DAT 66-10           
CPT      RICE CHARLES I                DAT                 
COL      RICE FOY                      DAT                 52 CAB in 66
WO1      RICE HAROLD A                 DAT 69-21             
MAJ      RICE JAMES M                  DAT                 
MAJ      RICE LAWRENCE C               DAT                 38 ARRS DET 5 in 66   
WO1      RICE RICHARD D                DAT 70-49             
MAJ      RICE RICHARD E                DAT                 68 AHC in 65-66
LTC      RICE THOMAS A                 DAT                 
LTC      RICE WILLIAM R                DAT                 
WO1      RICHARDS CHRISTOPHER E        DAT 68-505  68-3              
LTC      RICHARDS DAVID A              DAT                 
MAJ      RICHARDS DONALD G             DAT 68-14   68-22   C/101 AVN in 68-69        
CWO      RICHARDS LEROY E              DAT 57-12                
WO1      RICHARDS ROBERT D             DAT 67-7                 
LTC      RICHARDS ROBERT E             DAT 65-18           DIV ARTY 25 INF in 68-69     
CWO      RICHARDS WILLARD L            DAT 69-47                
CW4      RICHARDSON HAROLD F           DAT 62-1W           173 ABN in 66-67, A/82 AVN in 69, 355 HHC in 69         
CPT      RICHARDSON JESSE J            DAT                 VMO-2 in 66-67, HMM-363 in 69, HMM-364 in 69      
COL      RICHARDSON JOHN H             DAT                    
CWO      RICHARDSON JOHN MICHAEL       DAT 66-11   66-9    129 AHC in 67            
MAJ      RICHARDSON KENNETH M          DAT                      
WO1      RICHARDSON ROBERT W           DAT 67-19                   
MAJ      RICHARDSON WILLIAM J          DAT                    
CWO      RICHEY CLIFFORD D             DAT 64-1W           D/1/4 CAV in 65-66      
         RICHEY ROBERT A               DAT 65              C/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 66 
WO1      RICHEY ROGER D                DAT 66-7    66-5        
2LT      RICHMOND BARNEY W             DAT 68-524  68-44           
CW2      RICHMOND CLIFFORD J           DAT 70-29           B/159 ASHB 101 ABN in 70-71        
LTC      RICHTER EDWIN L               DAT 65-2            D/229 AVN 1 CAV in 66-67, A/158 AVN 101 ABN in 69-70     
2LT      RICHTER JAMES A               DAT 69-20             
WO1      RICKABAUGH EDGAR H            DAT 69-17                  
CW4      RICKENBACKER ERNEST W         DAT 71-7            C/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 71, F/79 ARA 1 CAV in 71, 3 BDE 1 CAV in 71-72            
CPT      RICKETSON ROBERT C            DAT                    
WO1      RICKETTS JOHN L               DAT 68-523  68-43   A/229 AVN 1 CAV in 69-70, 68 AHC in 69-70       
CW2      RIDDELL RONALD E              DAT 69-5            114 AHC in 69    
1LT      RIDDLE RALPH E                DAT 65-7            
CPT      RIDDLE ROY C                  DAT                 
1LT      RIDDLES JERRY L               DAT 71-2             
WO1      RIDEN JAMES L                 DAT 67-5             
CPT      RIDEOUT FRANKLYN              DAT 69-20               
LTC      RIDER ARCHIE                  DAT                 1/9 CAV, 2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 71
LTC      RIDER JAMES W                 DAT                 
WO1      RIECK STANLEY E               DAT 64-6W               
LTC      RIECKE RICHARD N              DAT                 20 SOS in 67-68 
CPT      RIEDEL JOHN M                 DAT 65-16            
2LT      RIEDER JOHN E                 DAT 70-34           
WO1      RIEGGER RICHARD L             DAT 69-31               
CPT      RIESTERER DAVID K             DAT                 HMM-364 in 69   
LTC      RIESTERER LAVERN R            DAT                   
WO1      RIFE DON E                    DAT 64-3W           120 AHC in 64-65 
LTC      RIFFLE JAMES C                DAT                 
WO1      RIFKEN HOWARD P               DAT 67-5                
1LT      RIGGIO JOSEPH J               DAT                 
CW2      RIGNEY MICHAEL E              DAT 69-41   69-37   162 AHC in 70      
LTC      RIGRISH ERNEST E              DAT                 118 AHC in 66-67 
CW3      RIGSBY PAUL H                 DAT                 
COL      RIKE JAMES CLIFFORD           DAT                    
CW4      RILEY CARL                    DAT 55-Q            
2LT      RILEY CHRISTOPHER J           DAT 71-2               
WO1      RILEY JAMES M                 DAT 66-17   66-15   25 AVN 25 INF in 66-67     
CW2      RILEY MAXIE L                 DAT 70-4            48 AVN in 70-71 
WO1      RILEY MICHAEL J               DAT 68-19   68-31       
LTC      RILEY PAUL R                  DAT 60-2FW  62-4Q   C/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 65-66, 120 AVN in 66, 361 AWC in 68, 335 AHC in 68-69       
WO1      RINEHART BOBBY L              DAT 68-7                
CPT      RINEY ROBERT L                DAT                 21 SOS in 69-70
WO1      RINNERT ROBERT L              DAT 71-47   71-41         
MAJ      RIORDAN CHARLES D             DAT                    
WO1      RIOUX JOHN L                  DAT 65-19W            
WO1      RIOVO JAMES H                 DAT 69-45   69-43   189 AHC in 70, AFAT 2-2 in 70-71     
CPT      RIPKA JAMES F                 DAT 71-38AF         33 ARRS in 72-73    
CW4      RIPPERDA FRANCIS J            DAT                   
CPT      RISH WYMAN M                  DAT                 
WO1      RIST FRANCIS H                DAT 67-23   67-19   D/1/10 CAV 4 INF in 68    
WO1      RITCHEY TERRY L               DAT 67-5    67-3    A/9 AVN 9 INF in 67-68    
CWO      RITCHIE CLIFF                 DAT                 
CW4      RITCHIE HARLAN KENNETH        DAT 70-33           B/158 AHB 101 ABN in 70-71          
LTC      RITCHIE RICHARD G             DAT                 
LTC      RITCHIE WELTON C              DAT                 
CW2      RITTENHOUSE HAROLD CAMERON    DAT 69-31           F/8 CAV in 70-71             
WO1      RITTENHOUSE JOSEPH W          DAT 71-39                   
WO1      RITTENHOUSE SHELDON A         DAT 68-7                    
MAJ      RITTENHOUSE WILLIAM R         DAT 64              A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 65-66, C/7/1 CAV in 67-68, HHT/7/1 CAV in 68       
COL      RITTS VINCENT R               DAT 61-6Q             
2LT      RITZSCHKE CHARLES R           DAT 65-16           161 AHC in 67      
CW2      RIVAS ERNEST P                DAT 68-521  68-39   282 AHC in 68-69      
CW3      RIVERA FELIX                  DAT 64-5W            
CW4      RIVERA RONALD                 DAT 71-27   71-23        
COL      RIZOR GEORGE A                DAT                  
LTC      ROACH DICK E                  DAT                 
WO1      ROALOFS RAYMOND J             DAT 67-9    66-21   155 AHC in 67, 57 AHC in 67-68, B/4 AVN 4 INF in 68, HHC 17 CAG in 70          
CPT      ROBBENNOLT JAMES C            DAT 70-20                 
1LT      ROBBINS FREDDIE H             DAT 68-507  68-10   128 AHC in 68-69, 159 AVN 101 ABN in 70-71, 158 AVN 101 ABN in 70          
WO1      ROBBINS JAMES D               DAT 67-19   67-17   2 BDE 1 CAV in 67-68, 11 CAG 1 CAV in 68         
CW2      ROBBINS JOSEPH T              DAT 68-516  68-28         
WO1      ROBBINS MICHAEL P             DAT 69-19                
LTC      ROBBINS MORRIS G              DAT                  
2LT      ROBBINS ROBERT D              DAT 71-16              
WO1      ROBBINS THOMAS J              DAT 66-19   66-15         
CW4      ROBBINS TIMOTHY P             DAT 66-19   66-17         
COL      ROBERSON CARLTON F            DAT                     
CW4      ROBERSON FRANK L              DAT 55-Q                 
CPT      ROBERSON JOHN C               DAT                   
CPT      ROBERTS BRUCE K               DAT                   
CW2      ROBERTS CARL P                DAT                 114 AVN   
CW2      ROBERTS EDISON I              DAT 56-8            57 TC CO in 61-62    
1LT      ROBERTS GUS J                 DAT 69-16            
WO1      ROBERTS JACK H                DDT 51-B               
MAJ      ROBERTS JAMES F               DAT                 174 AHC in 66-67, HHT/7/17 CAV in 69-70   
1LT      ROBERTS JAMES J #1            DAT 68-510  68-16         
WO1      ROBERTS JERRY L               DAT 69-25               
COL      ROBERTS JOHN F                DAT                  
CPT      ROBERTS JOSEPH T              DAT                   
MAJ      ROBERTS MILTON R              DAT                   
MAJ      ROBERTS PHILLIP E             DAT                  
1LT      ROBERTS REX A                 DAT 68-24   68-42   2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 69     
LTC      ROBERTS ROBERT B              DAT                   
2LT      ROBERTS ROBERT G              DAT 71-34AF              
CW2      ROBERTS WILLIAM ELBERT        DAT 70-5    70-3    116 AHC in 70-71, 282 AHC in 71          
CW4      ROBERTSON CHARLES D           DAT 57-12           USARYIS in 61-63, 121 AHC in 64-65          
COL      ROBERTSON LESTER C            DAT                     
WO1      ROBERTSON REX                 DAT 67-17           71 AHC in 67-68    
CW2      ROBERTSON RONALD D            DAT 68-521  68-39   101 AVN 101 ABN, 174 AHC in 70             
WO1      ROBERTSON STEVE D             DAT 70-11   69-47   57 AHC in 70-71, 120 AHC in 71, 57 AHC in 71         
LTC      ROBERTSON WILLIAM E           DAT                    
1LT      ROBINETTE RANDALL S           DAT 69-10               
WO1      ROBINS JAMES W                DAT 68-501  67-25         
CWO      ROBINSON BARRY W              DAT 64-5W           A/501 AVN in 65        
1LT      ROBINSON DAVID B              DAT 69-10           192 AHC in 69-70, 155 AHC in 70-71    
WO1      ROBINSON DAVID L              DAT 66-19   66-17         
CW5      ROBINSON HARRY N              DNV 62-1W                 
LTC      ROBINSON JAMES C              DAT                   
CW4      ROBINSON JAMES D              DAT                    
CPT      ROBINSON JERRY H              DAT 67-12   67-10   DIV ART 25 INF in 68-69      
CPT      ROBINSON JOHN A #1            DAT 67-501  67-21   192 AHC in 68, 117 AHC in 71-72        
WO1      ROBINSON LARRY M              DAT 65-4W                 
CW2      ROBINSON MICHAEL STEPHEN      DAT 71-49                     
O04      ROBINSON ROBERT H             DAT                    
WO1      ROBINSON ROBERT T             DAT 70-19                
WO1      ROBINSON RODGER W             DAT 67-503  67-25   188 AHC in 68          
CW2      ROBINSON WILLIAM A            DAT 70-17   70-15   162 AHC in 67        
CW2      ROBISHAW WILLIAM JAY          DAT 70-1            57 AHC       
LTC      ROBISON PAUL B                DAT 43-PC           A/228 AVN 1 CAV in 66-67    
         ROBLES FRED T                 DAT 66              101 ABN in 67-68
CPT      ROBLYER DAVID A               DAT 66-12           176 AHC in 67, 155 AHC in 67, 52 CAB in 67-68    
WO1      ROBY JERL D                   DAT 69-27           135 AVN in 70-71  
CW2      ROCCHI FRANK M                DAT 68-517  68-31         
CW3      ROCHAT LOUIS J #1             DAT 69-45   69-41   A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 70, E/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 70-71       
LTC      ROCHAT LOUIS J #2             DAT 58 FEB          1 AVN BN     
MAJ      ROCHAU DONALD R               DAT                   
1LT      ROCHE GREGORY F               DAT 60-6Q   58-14FW C/227 AHB 1 CAV in 65-66, 271 ASHC in 68, HHC/164 CAG in 68, 271 ASHC in 68-69              
CPT      ROCHE ROBERT O                DAT                  
CPT      ROCHFORD RICHARD J            DAT                 HMM-263, HMM-363       
WO1      ROCK JAMES W                  DAT 67-1    66-23   C/7/17 CAV in 67-68, F/8 CAV in 68     
MAJ      ROCKEL ROBERT H               DAT                   
WO1      ROCKETT CLYDE STEVEN          DAT 66-17           2 BDE 1 CAV in 66-67, 235 AWC in 69          
CPT      ROCKWELL WILLIAM ANDREW       DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 1 in 66-67, HC-1 DET 29         
CPT      RODDY FRANCIS J               DAT 63-3T           129 AHC in 65, 117 AHC in 65-66, 135 AHC in 67, HHC/12 CAG in 67-68     
2LT      RODENBERG EARL C              DAT 69-30               
LTC      RODENBERG JAMES C             DAT                 38 ARRS DET 2 in 65     
         RODGERS CARL TODD             DAT                  
1LT      RODGERS EARL                  DAT 61-8             
CPT      RODGERS JOHN W                DAT 68-514  68-24   B/4 AVN 4 INF in 68-69, 48 AHC in 71-72       
LTC      RODGERS ROBERT JIM            DAT 59-6            68 AHC in 65-66, C/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 66-66, 361 AWC in 67-69       
LT       RODGERS ROBERT LYNN           DAT                 HA(L)-3 in 70-71    
2LT      RODGERS STEVEN LAMB           DAT 57-15   59-6    14 CAB in 64-65, 13 CAB in 67-68, 164 CAG in 70-71         
WO1      RODGERS THOMAS E              DAT 72-15                 
CPT      RODMAN THOMAS S               DAT 69-46           162 AHC in 70-71      
WO1      RODOSOVICH CLINTON M          DAT 68-511  68-19   170 AHC in 68-69           
COL      RODRIGUEZ ALBERT F            DAT 57-15           120 AHC in 64-65, 1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 67, C/7/1 CAV in 67-68      
CPT      RODRIGUEZ BENJAMIN            DAT 69-34                
CW3      RODRIGUEZ CHARLES F           DAT 66-19   66-17   C/229 AVN 1 CAV in 67-68, 1 AVN BDE in 69-70            
CW4      RODRIGUEZ MIKE                DAT 56-8            120 AHC    
CPT      RODRIGUEZ RICHARD L           DAT 69-16                
MAJ      RODRIGUEZ ROBERT              DAT                    
CPT      ROE EDWARD F                  DDT                 
         ROESLER GILBERT E             DAT                 
CPT      ROESSLER DAVID R              DAT 69-8            173 ABN BDE in 69-70     
WO1      ROETNOR NICHOLAS M            DAT 72-11                 
WO1      ROGERS ARNIE J                DAT 71-25   71-21   B/7/17 CAV in 71-72, H/17 CAV in 72      
LTC      ROGERS AVERY M                DAT                 DUSTOFF in 64-65    
WO1      ROGERS CARLYLE W              DAT 68-21   68-35   C/7/1 CAV in 69, 235 AWC in 70          
1LT      ROGERS CLARENCE E             DAT 69-4            B/7/17 CAV in 69-70     
LTC      ROGERS DAVID KENT             DAT                   
CW3      ROGERS DON G                  DAT 54-D Ft            
CPT      ROGERS DOUGLAS G              DAT 69-38                
WO1      ROGERS GARY G                 DAT 71-43               
COL      ROGERS GEORGE                 DAT                   
MAJ      ROGERS HARRY C                DAT                   
WO1      ROGERS HOMER C                DAT 66-7    66-5    128 AHC in 66-67, 355 HHC in 70       
WO1      ROGERS JAMES R #1             DAT 69-41   69-39          
MAJ      ROGERS JOHN A                 DAT                 
WOC      ROGERS MICHAEL ALLEN          DDT                      
1LT      ROGERS MORRIS W               DAT 70-16               
WO1      ROGERS PHILIP M               DAT 70-23   70-21   128 AHC in 70-71      
WO1      ROGERS RICHARD A              DAT 66-17           17 AVN GP       
WO1      ROGERS RONALD L               DAT 66-21                
WO1      ROGINA FRANK A                DAT 69-5               
WO1      ROHRER JAMES A                DAT 69-37           ACT/11 ACR in 69-70     
CW2      ROLAND DONALD R               DAT 68-501  67-25   F/8 CAV in 68-69       
WO1      ROLAND KENNETH P              DAT 66-7    66-5          
1LT      ROLFE BRUCE R                 DAT 68-518  68-32       
1LT      ROLLE LAWRENCE M              DAT 68-508  68-12   17 AHC in 68-69, B/101 AVN 101 ABN in 69         
WO1      ROLLIN RAYMOND N              DAT 68-509  68-13          
CW4      ROLLINS DONALD L              DAT 69-29           498 MED CO in 70-71     
CPT      ROLLINS LARRY EUGENE          DAT 69-4                  
CW4      ROLLISON DAVID LESTER         DAT 65-4W           227 AHB 1 CAV in 65-66, 335 TC CO in 68-69          
WO1      ROMANEK STEPHEN W             DAT 69-45                  
CW2      ROMANSKI JOHN J               DAT 67-7            D/3/5 CAV in 67-68   
WO1      ROMERO DALTON J               DAT 56-10               
COL      ROMINE RICHARD E              DAT                 HMM-165 in 67-68   
CPT      ROMINES ROBERT B              DAT 68-503  68-1    44 MED BDE         
WO1      ROMINGER MICHAEL D            DAT 68-503  68-3    45 MED CO in 68-69          
MAJ      RONEY GEORGE H                DAT                   
WO1      RONNINGEN KARL J              DAT 69-29           173 AHC in 70-71     
CPT      ROONEY LAWRENCE D             DAT 69-48           335 AHC in 69-70       
CPT      ROPELEWSKI ROBERT R           DAT                 HMM-262 in 68      
CW4      ROPER CHARLES B               DAT                   
CW2      ROSA ANTHONY J                DAT 66-15           155 AHC in 66-67    
         ROSA ROBERT R                 DAT                 190 AHC in 68-69
1LT      ROSE CARL M                   DAT 71-8            
WO1      ROSE DALE W                   DNV 65-13W  65-11         
CPT      ROSE DONALD E                 DAT 68-11   68-15   B/7/1 CAV in 69-70, 478 HHC in 71-72     
CPT      ROSE HARRY O                  DAT                 
LTC      ROSE ROBERT O                 DAT 68-510  68-16   118 AHC in 68, A/7/1 CAV in 69     
LTC      ROSENOW JOHN B                DAT 56              AFAT 7 in 68-69   
WO1      ROSENSTEEL JAMES E            DAT 72-9                  
MAJ      ROSENTAL GEORGE E             DAT                     
WO1      ROSENTHAL DAVID A             DAT 69-37   69-35   174 AHC in 70        
LCM      ROSENTHAL EUGENE WILLIAM      DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 3 in 67-68        
LTC      ROSENTHAL SIDNEY D            DAT 66-2            D/1/4 CAV in 66-67, B/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 70-71      
CW3      ROSLER ROLAND                 DAT                  
1LT      ROSS BILL R                   DAT 64-1            173 AHC in 66-67, 170 AHC in 69-70
WO1      ROSS DAVID C                  DAT 69-5    69-3    134 AHC in 69-70   
MAJ      ROSS DAVID L                  DAT                 HMM-163 in 63, VMO-2 in 66-67, HMA-369 in 71 
2LT      ROSS DURWOOD R                DAT 68-4               
MAJ      ROSS FREDERICK L              DAT 63-6T           A/159 ASHB 101 ABN in 71, B/3/17 CAV in 71-72       
WO1      ROSS HARLAN P                 DAT 69-11              
CW4      ROSS JAMES E                  DAT 66-13           B/2/503 ABN in 65, 282 AHC in 66-67, 273 HHC in 69-70    
WO1      ROSS JAMES F                  DAT 70-5    70-3       
CPT      ROSS REAVE L                  DAT 68-24   68-42   A/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 69-70     
CW2      ROSS RONNY W                  DAT 68-511  68-17   118 AHC in 69      
COL      ROSS THOMAS J                 DAT 12-42           HMM-361 in 63-64    
LTC      ROSS WILLIAM H                DAT                 
WOC      ROSSELOT JERRY L              DNV 69-39                
MAJ      ROSTEN DONALD L               DAT 59-A            40 ARRS     
MAJ      ROSVOLD ROBERT T              DAT                   
LTC      ROTH HOMER E                  DAT                 HHC 3 BDE 1 CAV in 65-66, USARPAC     
         ROTH JOHN T                   DAT 57N USA         1 CAV in 65-66 
WO1      ROTH RICHARD                  DAT 67-5            61 AHC in 66-67, 129 AHC in 67, 23 ARTY GRP in 70-71    
CW2      ROTH RICHARD A                DAT 67-501             
CW2      ROTHS PATRICK J               DAT 70-39           174 AHC in 71   
CPT      ROTHSCHILD ARNOLD M           DAT                     
MAJ      ROTHWELL J C                  DAT 59-4            
CPT      ROUSEK CHARLES S              DAT 69-28           ACT 11 ACR in 69-70      
2LT      ROUSEY HENRY C                DAT 67-24              
2LT      ROUSH STEPHEN E               DDT 68-44              
WO1      ROUSON WAYNE H                DAT 68-505  68-3    A/7/17 CAV        
BG       ROUSSE WILLIAM C              DAT 60-2FW  62-2QC  MAAG-MACV FLT DET in 62-63, 1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 68-69, 1 AVN BDE in 69               
CW4      ROVETTO JOHN LARRY            DAT 62-1W           UTT in 62-63, D/1/10 CAV in 66-67       
CW2      ROWBOTTOM THOMAS M            DAT 68-15   68-23   A/4 AVN 4 INF in 68-69           
WO1      ROWE DANNY G                  DAT 69-3    69-1    92 AHC in 69-70, 1 TOW DET in 72      
WO1      ROWE DEWEY W                  DAT 69-3                
WO1      ROWE GARY DEAN                DNV 72-17                
WO1      ROWE JON D                    DAT 68-501  68-1    C/2/20 ARA in 68-69    
WO1      ROWE STEVEN M                 DAT 69-47   69-45   A/377 ART 101 ABN in 70-71        
MAJ      ROWE WILLIAM E                DAT                 D/3/5 CAV in 67-68 
LCR      ROWELL GEORGE WILLIAM         DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 1 in 66-67, HA(L)-3 DET 4 in 67, HC-1 DET 21       
WO1      ROWEN GLENDON T               DDT 68-503  68-1    297 AVN        
MAJ      ROWLAND FREDERICK J           DAT                     
LTC      ROWLAND JERRY DAN             DAT 60-5            A/229 AVN 1 CAV in 65-66, 121 AHC in 66, 92 AHC in 67-68, 164 AVN SPT DET in 68         
1LT      ROYAL GARY L                  DAT 70-30           
MAJ      ROYSE MICHAEL F               DAT 58-3FW  60-10Q  HHC/12 CAG in 66, 162 AHC in 66, USARV FLT DET in 66-67            
WO1      ROZELLE ERNEST J              DAT                   
CW4      RUBIOLO RICHARD ARTHUR        DAT 63-2W           81 TC CO in 62-63, 117 AHC in 65-66, 129 AHC in 66, 138 ASA in 68           
COL      RUBLE RICHARD L               DAT                 
CWO      RUBY JACK G                   DAT 67-11            
2LT      RUBY WILLIAM H                DAT 66-7WF            
1LT      RUCKER HAROLD J               DAT 71-4            162 AHC in 71-72   
LCR      RUCKS RONALD A                DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 2 in 71-72 
WO1      RUDEL DENNIS A                DAT 64-3W               
1LT      RUDZINSKI EDWARD M            DAT 71-38           F/8 CAV in 72-73     
LTC      RUECKEL FREDERICK A           DAT                    
WO1      RUEHLING EDWARD H             DAT 55-L                 
CW4      RUF WILLIAM L #1              DAT 55-F            93 TC CO in 61-62, 228 ASHB 1 CAV in 64-65    
1LT      RUFF EDWIN J                  DAT                 
WO1      RUGGIERI TOM                  DAT 66-13           118 AHC in 67-68  
CPT      RUIZ MELVIN J                 DAT 66-6            
WO1      RUKS BRUCE A                  DAT 67-9            161 AHC in 67-68   
WO1      RUMBLE HERBERT C              DAT 70-1                 
WO1      RUMNEY JOHN A                 DAT 69-19           B/227 AHB 1 CAV in 69     
CPT      RUNDALL ALAN E                DAT                 
WO1      RUNDLETT GEORGE W             DNV 66-3                  
MAJ      RUNK ADAM E                   DAT 63-6            119 AHC in 65-66, E/725 MNT 25 INF in 68, 164 CAG in 72-73  
WO1      RUNNELS RICHARD T             DAT 67-5                
LTC      RUNNELS W L                   DAT                 
CPT      RUNNELS WINDELL L             DAT 69-22               
MAJ      RUNYAN ROBERT BEAM            DAT 66-22           A/229 AHB 1 CAV in 67-68         
WO1      RUPP THOMAS A                 DAT 67-503  67-25         
CW2      RUSK FRANKIE R                DAT 65-1W           68 AHC in 65-66, 118 AHC in 66     
WO1      RUSK WILLARD G                DAT 70-9            498 MED CO in 70-71     
2LT      RUSS DAVID M                  DAT 67-20           
WO1      RUSS MCNEIL                   DAT 67-13            
WO1      RUSSE HERBERT J               DAT 68-517  68-31         
WO1      RUSSELL DALE N                DAT 70-23              
LTC      RUSSELL DAVID E               DAT                 ARVN ADVISOR in 70, A/3/17 CAV in 70-71, HHC 1 AVN BDE in 71      
CW2      RUSSELL DOUGLAS G             DAT 68-23           B/227 AVN 1 CAV in 69-70        
COL      RUSSELL EARL L                DAT                 
CW2      RUSSELL GENE C                DAT 67-15           C/7/17 CAV in 68-69, 92 AHC in 69-70    
COL      RUSSELL GEORGE H              DAT                    
MAJ      RUSSELL JAMES P               DAT                  
CW2      RUSSELL JOHN A                DAT 71-31   71-23   C/7/17 CAV in 71-72, H/10 CAV in 72      
WO1      RUSSELL JOHN W                DAT 69-43   69-39         
CW2      RUSSELL MICHAEL F #1          DAT 69-31   69-29          
2LT      RUSSELL N D                   DDT 68-10           
LTC      RUSSELL WALTER B              DAT                 1 CAV in 65  
WO1      RUSSELL WILLIAM R             DAT 70-45               
CW2      RUSSO DENNIS R                DAT 66-21   66-19   C/227 AVN 1 CAV in 67-68, 45 MED CO in 69-70        
1LT      RUST LEROY E                  DAT 68-518  68-32   128 AHC in 69    
1LT      RUSTERHOLTZ GILBERT A         DAT                     
CWO      RUTH WILLIAM R                DAT                 HMM-363 in 66-67  
WO1      RUTHERFORD KARL E             DAT 69-5            A/123 AVN AMERICAL in 69-70, F/8 CAV AMERICAL in 70            
1LT      RUTHERFORD MICHAEL F          DAT 66-22                 
COL      RUTKOWSKI JOSEPH F            DAT 56-11           173 AHC in 67, 178 ASHC in 67, 14 CAB in 70-71       
CWO      RUTLEDGE PHILLIP LAYNE        DAT 71-7    71-5    C/158 AVN 101 ABN in 71-72, B/101 AVN 101 ABN in 72             
MAJ      RUYMANN JOHN W                DAT                   
CPT      RYAN CLAUDE H                 DAT                 
CW2      RYAN JOHN F #1                DAT 67-503  67-23   1/9 CAV in 67-68     
WO1      RYAN PATRICK F                DAT 66-9W   66-9    611 TC CO in 67-68, 611 TC CO in 71-72      
COL      RYAN RAYMOND M                DAT                 HMM-364 in 63-64    
CPT      RYAN ROBERT K                 DAT                 
WO1      RYBA JAMES R                  DAT 68-509  68-13        
1LT      RYDER GOULD A                 DAT 71-50             
WO1      RYE TONY J                    DAT 68-3            
CPT      RYLANDS THOMAS F              DAT 67-18   67-16         
LTC      RYNOTT KEITH JACOB            DAT                 UTT HC in 62-63, 25 AVN 25 INF in 66-67   
WO1      RYZDYNSKI DOUGLAS E           DAT 68-1    67-25   120 AHC in 68-69, 116 AHC in 68         
Back to top          
 
                                            Flight
Rank      Name                       Status Class(es)      Unit(s) in Vietnam plus years
-------- --------------------------    --- ------------ --------------------------------------------------------
CPT      SABIN RONALD R                DAT                 HMM-361  
MAJ      SABLE ROBERT J                DAT 56-8            147 ASHC in 67-68   
WO1      SACCO JAMES A                 DAT 70-33              
         SAFFORD BOB                   DAT                 213 ASHC in 66-67
CPT      SAGNIMENI RONALD J            DAT                   
         SAIKKONEN STUART L            DAT                 SAR?  
CW2      SAIN LARRY NEVILLE            DAT 72-7                
LTC      SAINDON REX E                 DAT                 117 AHC in 66
WO1      SAINIO JOHN A                 DAT 69-29   69-27      
CW4      SALAMONE PETER A              DAT                 162 AHC in 65-67    
WO1      SALAZAR JOSE                  DAT 70-9    70-5       
CPT      SALAZAR JOSEPH ABEL           DAT 68-7                 
LTC      SALEM HAROLD D                DAT                 38 ARRS DET 6   
WO1      SALERNO PAUL A                DAT 67-9               
MAJ      SALIGA RICHARD P              DAT                  
CPT      SALIN DANNY L                 DAT 69-8            158 AVN 101 ABN in 69-70  
CW2      SALLENGER WILLIAM F           DAT 69-7            15 MED BN 1 CAV in 69-70        
1LT      SALMON RAY W                  DAT 59-4    59-C4   82 MED DET in 64-65, 45 MED CO in 67-68       
1LT      SALMONS LLOYD YOUNG           DAT                      
MAJ      SALTER MARTIN E               DAT 55              HMM-363 in 67-68   
CWO      SALZMAN LARRY R               DAT 68-13   68-21   281 AHC in 68-69, 175 AHC in 71-72        
MAJ      SALZMAN ROBERT P              DAT                 UTT in 64-65   
WO1      SAMAC JOHN M                  DAT 69-49              
1LT      SAMBERG STEPHEN M             DAT 68-23           114 AHC in 69, 336 AHC in 69-70       
CPT      SAMBOLICH PAUL                DAT                  
LTC      SAMPSON ELDON F               DAT                   
MAJ      SANCHO RICHARD                DAT                  
COL      SANDERS BURNETT R             DAT                 A/3/17 CAV in 69    
WO1      SANDERS CHARLES L             DAT 66-5W                  
WO1      SANDERS EDWARD E              DAT 71-5                  
MAJ      SANDERS ERNEST W              DAT                    
WO1      SANDERS GARY G #2             DAT 65-13W                 
LTC      SANDERS NEAL W                DAT                  
         SANDERS RALPH GORDON          DAT                     
2LT      SANDERS RAY P                 DAT 69-26             
LTC      SANDERS ROBERT C              DAT                   
2LT      SANDERS THOMAS L              DAT 63-4T           HHC/145 CAB in 63-64      
CW4      SANDIDGE JOHNNIE RAY          DAT                      
MAJ      SANDLIN WARREN M              DAT 64-3W           3 BDE 1 CAV in 66-67, HHC/210 CAB in 69, 54 AVN in 70         
MAJ      SANDO FREDRICK D              DAT                   
WO1      SANDOR MICHAEL JOHN           DAT                      
COL      SANDRIDGE JAMES W             DAT 63              34 SP GP in 68-69      
WOC      SANDS CHARLES D               DAT 69-1                
CPT      SANDT #2                      DAT                 AIR AMERICA in 69-74
WO1      SANFORD GARY L                DAT 71-13               
MAJ      SANGERMANO ALBERT V           DAT 69-16           A/159 ASHB 101 ABN in 69-70          
2LT      SANTILLO FRANK A              DAT 69-13           158 AVN 101 ABN in 69-70    
CW2      SANTO ROGER R                 DAT 69-27           334 AWC in 70-71, B/229 AVN in 71     
WO1      SANTORO ALFRED E              DAT 69-23           ACT 11 ACR in 69-70, HHT/11 ACR in 70        
LTC      SANTULLI JOHN FRANCIS         DAT                    
CPT      SAPHOS CHARLES S              DNV 72-22                
WO1      SAPSFORD BRIAN M              DAT 70-1                
COL      SARGEANT EDWARD W             DAT                      
CPT      SARIEGO ALAN J                DAT 70-38           18 CAC in 72, C/3/17 CAV in 72  
CW2      SARKISSIAN VICTOR B           DAT 68-515  68-27          
COL      SARNECKI ALOYSIUS P           DAT 58-7FW  65-1QB  174 AVN in 66-67, MACV in 72-73            
CPT      SARRON RONALD A               DAT                   
LTC      SASIN BILL R                  DAT 68-30   68-18   4/77 ARA 101 ABN in 69-70  
LTC      SASSO LOUIS G                 DAT                 
CPT      SAUCIER WALTER J              DAT 69-28              
CW4      SAUER GARALD J                DAT 66-16           HHC 1 BDE 101 ABN in 66-67      
COL      SAUERS BOB                    DAT                 
CWO      SAUNDERS ERNEST W             DAT 57-12           A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 65-66         
MAJ      SAUNDERS NICHOLAS E           DAT                 HMM-264 in 65-66, HMM-263 in 68-70, HMM-161 in 68-70        
CPT      SAUNDERS PHILLIP A            DAT 63-1T           A/7/17 CAV in 67     
CW3      SAUNDERS RICHARD W            DAT 63-1W                   
WO1      SAUNDERS WILLIAM W            DAT 71-27   71-23           
1LT      SAVAGE CHARLES J              DAT 68-512  68-20   361 AVN in 69-70       
LCR      SAVAGE JIMMY ROSCOE           DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 1 in 67-68, HA(L)-3 DET 6 in 68     
MAJ      SAVANA MICHAEL J              DAT                  
WO1      SAVEDGE WILLIAM E             DAT 67-15           2 BDE 101 ABN in 67-68       
LT       SAVIOLA CARL PAUL             DAT                 HC-7 DET CUBI in 69, HC-7 DET 101 in 69-71   
2LT      SAWCZYN PETER G               DAT 69-2            HMM-262     
         SAWLS CARL H                  DAT 55-K            HHC/10 CAB in 67, HHC/17 CAG in 67-68, HHC/1 AVN BDE in 68     
MAJ      SAWVELL VERNON L              DAT                 339 TC in 66   
CW2      SAYERS BRETT I                DAT 66-21           D/227 AHB 1 CAV in 67    
MAJ      SAYES DAVE                    DAT                 HMM-165 in 67-68
CW3      SAYLOR DAVID R                DAT                 57 TC 
CW3      SAYLOR RALPH E                DAT 70-1            62 AVN in 70    
CW2      SAYRIZI DONALD M              DAT 67-503  67-25   1 CAV in 68-69      
LTC      SCAGLIONE PETER C             DAT                   
WO1      SCALES PEYTON S               DAT 69-35   69-31         
WO1      SCANDLYN WILLIAM R            DAT 68-5    68-3    A/101 AVN 101 ABN in 68-69         
LTC      SCANLAN WILLIAM H             DAT                 57 MED   
WO1      SCANLON MARK F                DAT 69-37   69-35   282 AHC in 69-70       
CPT      SCANTLEBURY HILARY T          DAT                     
LT       SCARBOROUGH JAMES L           DAT 63-6                  
MAJ      SCARFF JAMES P                DAT                  
2LT      SCARLETT JOHN E               DAT 68-6             
WO1      SCARPACE GERALD A             DNV 65-6W                  
2LT      SCARPINO ANTHONY F            DAT 71-12                
WO1      SCATES JILES M                DAT 65-9W              
WO1      SCHAEFER JOSEPH E             DAT 69-17           C/229 AHB 1 CAV in 69-70        
WO1      SCHAEFER MICHAEL J            DAT 70-21                 
LTC      SCHAEFER RICHARD B            DAT 66              162 AHC in 66-67, 173 AHC in 66-67     
WO1      SCHAEFER WILLIAM J            DAT                    
WO1      SCHAMP DONALD E               DAT 67-7    66-23         
CW2      SCHANDER CHARLES E            DAT 66-23   66-21   191 AHC in 67-68          
MAJ      SCHANNEP ROBERT N             DAT                     
WO1      SCHANTZ LOUIS                 DAT 67-9            B/7/1 CAV in 68-69  
CW4      SCHANZENBACH ADOLPH P         DAT                 1/9 CAV in 65, HHT/7/1 CAV in 68-69        
MAJ      SCHARF THOMAS R               DAT                   
WO1      SCHEFF GILBERT D              DAT 56-10           11 GS 1 CAV in 65-66, 1 RR in 68-69     
2LT      SCHEFFING RICHARD W           DAT 68-44   68-524  187 AHC in 69-70        
2LT      SCHEIBE HARLAN M              DAT 67-12           162 AHC in 67-68    
CW2      SCHENNING HOWARD F            DAT                      
WO1      SCHERICH LESTER P             DAT 67-15           192 AHC in 68-69      
CW2      SCHERLOW AL                   DDT                 B/228 AVN 1 CAV in 69-70  
WO1      SCHEYTT DAVID K               DAT 69-29           571 MED DET in 70-71     
CW2      SCHIKORA FREDERICK L          DAT 68-29   67-17   155 AHC in 68-69, 201 AVN in 72          
CPT      SCHILLEREFF JOHN L            DAT                   
CW4      SCHILLEREFF JOHN M            DAT 70-11   70-7    HHT/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 70, E/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 70, F/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 72-73, ICCS-POW RELEASE in 73               
LJG      SCHILLING THOMAS WILLIAM      DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 7 in 70-71     
WO1      SCHIMKE FREDERICK R           DAT 69-9                  
WO1      SCHINDLER GERALD R            DAT 70-41                 
MAJ      SCHINDLER JOHN C              DAT                  
CW2      SCHLAG STEPHEN CONRAD         DAT 70-37                    
WO1      SCHLARBAUM RALPH H            DAT 66-7                  
LTC      SCHLARP JACK E                DAT                 
CPT      SCHLUTER DARRELL L            DAT 69-18           187 AHC in 70      
CW3      SCHMID CHARLES H              DAT                   
CPT      SCHMID HAROLD W               DAT 70-26               
MAJ      SCHMID LLOYD A                DAT 60-10           A/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 65-66, 48 AHC in 66, HHC/9 INF in 68-69    
MAJ      SCHMID THOMAS W               DAT                   
LTC      SCHMIDT ERWIN A #2            DAT                 191 AHC in 69  
LTC      SCHMIDT FRANK A               DAT                 
WO1      SCHMIDT JOHN L                DAT 65-3W              
1LT      SCHMIDT MICHAEL T             DAT 69-28              
MAJ      SCHMIDT PHILIP M              DAT                 
WO1      SCHMIDT SIDNEY A              DAT 66-17   66-15   68 AHC in 66-67      
WO1      SCHMIDT TOMMY B               DAT 68-9    68-11         
MAJ      SCHMITZ LEO E                 DAT 51-B            114 AHC in 66-67, 544 TC 114 AHC in 66-67   
WO1      SCHNAEDELBACH MICHAEL         DAT 71-31                    
WO1      SCHNEDLER ROBERT L            DAT 70-21                 
2LT      SCHNEE ROBERT A               DNV 61-3               
         SCHNEIDER JACK LOUISCLARK     DAT                      
CW2      SCHNEIDER TOMMY L             DAT 66-5W   66-5            
COL      SCHNIBBEN JOHN H              DAT                   
MAJ      SCHOBER FREDERICK J           DAT                     
CW3      SCHOENBORN LEON E             DAT 67-17           71 AHC in 67-68, 478 AVN in 70-71        
1LT      SCHOENLEBEN THOMAS J          DAT 71-40           60 AHC in 72-73        
CW4      SCHOMP DONALD D               DAT                    
MAJ      SCHOMP DOROTHY M              DAT                     
1LT      SCHOOLEY CARL T               DAT 68-2              
2LT      SCHOOLEY RONALD L             DAT 68-518  69-32   C/7/17 CAV        
WO1      SCHOVEL MICHAEL C             DNV 71-31   71-25          
WO1      SCHRADER JAMES M              DAT 69-19                 
CDR      SCHRADER NORMAN EDWARD        DAT 17-57           HA(L)-3 DET-5 in 68-69, HS-7 in 72           
CW2      SCHRADER RAYMOND W            DAT 68-29   68-517  52 ART GRP in 68-69            
LTC      SCHRECK PAUL V                DAT                 
CPT      SCHREIBER JOSEPH M            DAT 69-50           195 AHC in 70, 128 AHC in 71       
CPT      SCHREIBER RONALD J            DAT                    
CW4      SCHROEDER EDWARD W            DAT                        
LCM      SCHROEDER GERALD MARK         DAT                         
CPT      SCHROEDER TED                 DAT                  
CW2      SCHROLL JAMES L               DAT 70-47           71 AHC in 71    
MAJ      SCHROLL ROBERT L              DAT                   
WO1      SCHRUM STEVEN W               DAT 64-3W           A/228 AVN in 68        
WO1      SCHUERENBERG JERRY P          DAT 67-23   67-21              
LTC      SCHUETT DARWIN L              DAT 55-G            162 AHC in 66, HHC/1 AVN BDE in 66      
CW3      SCHUG VERDELL K               DAT 54-D Ft              
CW2      SCHULER RICHARD T             DAT 68-501  67-25   B/7/17 CAV in 68, C/7/17 CAV in 68-69, C/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 69         
LTC      SCHULL DUNELL V               DAT                 1 INF
2LT      SCHULTZ ALAN A                DAT 70-26            
WO1      SCHULTZ ANDREW G              DAT 69-43                
MAJ      SCHULTZ JACKSON K             DAT 66-4Q                
MAJ      SCHULTZ PAUL R                DAT                 174 AHC in 67 
LTC      SCHUMAN GERALD K              DAT                    
COL      SCHUMAN JIMMIE D              DAT                 20 SOS in 71  
CW4      SCHUMAN RONDA H               DAT 57-3                 
MAJ      SCHUSTER RICHARD F            DAT 65-10   65-4    119 AHC in 65-66, 101 CAG 101 ABN in 71-72         
WO1      SCHUSTER ROGER D              DAT 67-25   67-23           
WO1      SCHUSTER STEVEN L             DAT 68-517  68-31           
CPT      SCHWALENBERG CRAIG            DAT 69-12           D/2/1 CAV in 69-70       
WO1      SCHWALL RONALD R              DAT 71-23           ACT 11 ACR in 71, F/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 72        
CPT      SCHWALM HAROLD P              DAT 69-40   69-44   117 AHC in 70-71        
WO1      SCHWAN GARY E                 DAT 67-501  67-23         
CW3      SCHWARTZ ELMER L #2           DNV 51-A                  
WO1      SCHWEIKERT CHARLES F          DAT                       
CW3      SCHWEITZER RICHARD H          DAT 56-1            128 AHC in 65-66       
LTC      SCHWINDT LOUIS W              DAT                  
1LT      SCHWOEBEL ROLAND H            DAT                     
WO1      SCIACCA SALVATORE             DAT 68-501  67-25   128 AHC in 68-69         
CPT      SCOFIELD JAMES F              DAT 69-20              
WO1      SCOGGINS HOLLIS K             DAT 63-5WT          MAAG in 62-63, 1 CAV in 65-66        
LTC      SCOGGINS JAMES E #2           DAT                    
WO1      SCOTT BERYL E                 DAT 66-13           A/501 AVN in 66-67, 71 AHC in 67    
2LT      SCOTT DONALD L #1             DAT 69-24             
WO1      SCOTT DOUGLAS E               DAT 68-515  68-27   129 AHC in 68-69        
MAJ      SCOTT ENGLE W                 DAT                 
CWO      SCOTT GLENN A                 DAT 57-12              
CW4      SCOTT HAL L                   DAT 63-7W           A/82 AVN in 65, A/502 AVN in 65  
WO1      SCOTT HOLLIS B                DAT 66-7            334 AWC in 66-67, 662 TC 273 HHC in 69-70, 662 TC 355 HHC in 70     
MAJ      SCOTT JACKSON K               DAT                 37 ARRS in 71-72   
CW2      SCOTT JAMES #2                DAT 62-10             
LTC      SCOTT JEREMY D                DAT                 
MAJ      SCOTT JOHN STEPHENS           DAT 58-5            1 CAV DIV in 65-66, 101 ABN DIV in 67-68       
WO1      SCOTT JOHN W                  DDT 66-19   66-15       
LTC      SCOTT LESTER T                DAT 69-26           D/1/4 CAV 1 INF in 69-70, 235 AVN in 70  
CW3      SCOTT LLOYD D                 DAT                 
WO1      SCOTT NOLAN J                 DAT 66-13           189 AHC in 67, 170 AHC in 68   
LTC      SCOTT NORMAN E                DAT                  
WO1      SCOTT RANDALL L               DAT 69-45              
CPT      SCOTT RICHARD P               DAT                 
CW2      SCOTT SAMUEL L                DAT 71-13           361 AWC in 71-72    
CPT      SCREPTOCK LAWRENCE            DAT                      
LTC      SCRIVEN GILBERT A             DAT                  
MAJ      SCROGGINS DONALD R            DAT 67-16           189 AHC in 67-68, CMD AVN CO in 71-72         
WO1      SCUDDER JAMES D               DAT 69-41   69-37          
1LT      SCULLY ROBERT A               DAT 68-16   68-24       
1LT      SEALE LEOPOLD K               DAT 68-522  68-40        
CW3      SEALE WILLIAM R               DAT 66-11              
MAJ      SEALS CHARLES J               DAT                  
WO1      SEALS WADE M                  DAT 71-5              
CPT      SEARCY JAMES W                DAT                 174 AHC in 69-70   
CW3      SEARS WILLIAM D               DAT 66-9W   66-9    A/9 AVN 9 INF in 67, 170 AHC in 67-68, 178 ASHC in 70-71, B/229 AVN 1 CAV in 71         
LTC      SEAY THOMAS D                 DAT                 
CW4      SEDEY JOHN M                  DAT 69-9            114 AHC in 69-70   
WO1      SEDGWICK GREGORY A            DAT 68-503  68-3    D/1/10 CAV 4 INF in 68-69          
WO1      SEDIA SAMUEL                  DAT 51-A Ft            
1LT      SEDOWICZ FRANK C              DAT 68-30           A/159 ASHB 101 ABN in 69-70      
MAJ      SEEBO THOMAS C                DAT                   
CW4      SEEFELD PHILIP RUSSELL        DAT 69-45           C/229 AVN 1 CAV in 70-71         
CW4      SEEFELDT RICHARD S            DAT                    
WO1      SEEHAAS MICHAEL A             DAT 69-25                
CPT      SEELEY DAVID J                DAT                 
WO1      SEELY RAYMOND C               DAT 67-13   67-9    7/1 CAV in 68, B/7/17 CAV in 68-69, B/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 70-71, F/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 71         
MAJ      SEERY JOSEPH P                DAT 67-2    62-10   219 AVN in 65-66, HHT/3/17 CAV in 66-67, D/3/17 CAV in 67, D/3/5 CAV 101 ABN in 71-72        
CW3      SEFERS JOE F                  DAT 68-519  68-35   5 SF GRP in 69-70     
CW2      SEGER WALTER L                DAT 68-501  67-25   174 AHC in 68, A/123 AVN in 69        
LTC      SEGUIN RAYMOND J              DAT                 15 TC 1 CAV in 67-68   
CPT      SEIDEL AL W                   DAT 70-20           A/3/17 CAV in 70-71
WO1      SEIFFERT ROBERT T             DAT 68-515  68-27          
CPT      SEILER ROBERT B               DAT                 188 AHC in 67 
WO1      SEITZ LLOYD F                 DAT 63-7W             
         SEITZ TERRY                   DAT                 USN in 68-70
CPT      SEIVERS CECIL ALLEN           DAT 70-32           525 MI GRP in 66-67, 282 AVN in 70-71      
CPT      SELF LARRY W                  DAT 68-14   68-18   178 ASHC in 69-70     
CW2      SELISKI DONALD L              DAT 66-13           611 TC CO in 66-67   
CW5      SELLERS CHARLES W             DAT 68-9    68-11   D/101 AVN 101 ABN in 68          
LTC      SELLERS ROBERT P              DAT 60-5            A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 66-67, 120 AHC in 69-70     
CPT      SELLERS ROGER H               DAT 69-42           57 AHC in 69-71    
CW3      SELLON EUGENE L               DAT 68-11   68-9    C/3/17 CAV in 68-69, H/16 CAV in 72-73      
CPT      SELLS EUGENE WALTER #2        DNV 70-8                   
LTC      SEMMENS PHILLIP D             DAT                 162 AHC in 65-66  
LTC      SENAY DAVID C                 DAT                 57 TC CO in 63, 120 AHC in 63-64
CW2      SENDELBACH RICHARD F          DAT 69-27   69-25            
LTG      SENEFF GEORGE P               DAT                 1 AVN BDE in 66-67    
1LT      SENNABAUM DAVID L             DAT 67-24               
WO1      SENSAT ROBERT C               DAT 71-7    71-5         
2LT      SENTELL JOHN SHERBURNE        DAT 66-10           A/229 AHB 1 CAV in 66-67, 120 AHC in 67          
MAJ      SENTER GEORGE J               DAT                   
CPT      SERGEANT LOUIS E              DAT                  
LTC      SERIG JACK W                  DAT 55-LFW          18 AVN in 61-62, 281 AHC in 66-67   
CW4      SERIO VINCENT                 DAT                 
2LT      SERNA JOSEPH A                DAT 69-28             
WO1      SERRANO EDWARD S              DAT 68-511  68-19            
CWO      SERRATO JUAN A                DAT 69-5            B/101 AVN 101 ABN in 69, 3 BDE 101 ABN in 69-70, ARIZONA HELICOPTERS in 72-73           
LTC      SERRATT JERRY W               DAT 62-10           335 AHC in 67-68, 135 AHC in 71    
CPT      SESSIONS MARVIN D             DAT 69-32           B/7/17 CAV in 70     
2LT      SETALA ERIC E                 DAT 68-12   68-18     
LTC      SETZER HOWARD LEE             DAT                    
CW2      SEVERIN JEROME T              DAT 68-505  68-3    123 CAB 23 INF in 68-69, 3/18 ARTY        
CW2      SEVIN RICHARD P               DAT 65-11              
WO1      SEWELL JAMES E                DAT 65-9W           155 AHC in 65-66, 120 AHC in 66, 244 AHC in 69-70      
WO1      SEXTON JAMES B                DAT 70-41              
         SEXTON TERRENCE B             DAT 4-61            MAG-16 in 66-67, VMO-5 in 66-67, HMM-364 in 67-68     
WO1      SEYMOUR WILLIAM L             DAT 66-18   66-16   498 MED CO in 66-67         
2LT      SFEIR JOHN D                  DAT 71-34AF          
2LT      SHACKELFORD WILLIAM H         DDT 69-8                 
1LT      SHADDOCK MICHAEL J            DAT 70-30           C/16 CAV in 70-71     
WO1      SHADRICK LESTER L             DAT 67-7                
COL      SHADRICK URAL WESCOTT         DAT                 HMM-262 in 66-67        
LTC      SHAFFER CLIFFO                DAT                 
WO1      SHAFFER WILLIAM E             DAT 69-49           135 AHC in 70-71     
LTC      SHAIN ROBERT G                DAT 60-1            116 AHC in 65-66, 118 AHC in 67-68  
COL      SHALLCROSS GEORGE W           DAT                 HHT/7/1 CAV in 70-71       
WO1      SHAMA MICHAEL J               DAT 67-503  67-25   B/227 AHB 1 CAV in 68-69        
CW2      SHANAHAN EDWARD               DAT 67-21                 
COL      SHANAHAN JAMES L              DAT                   
LTC      SHANAHAN JOHN L               DAT 67-1    66-23   C/7/17 CAV in 67-68, F/8 CAV in 68, 92 AHC in 70-71     
WO1      SHANE MICHAEL F               DAT 69-13               
WO1      SHANHART FREDERICK P          DAT 67-21   67-19   281 AHC in 68-69          
CWO      SHANK CHARLES PERRY           DAT 69-33   69-31             
2LT      SHANK WENDELL R               DAT 66-14              
         SHANKS CLARENCE MCCLENDON     DAT                         
WO1      SHANKS JOHN W                 DAT 66-5W   66-5          
CW2      SHANNON WILLIAM P             DAT 70-1            185 RAC in 67-68, 1 BDE 5 MECH in 70-71       
COL      SHARP DANIEL G                DNV 71-8              
WO1      SHARP DOYLE E                 DAT 65-8W               
WO1      SHARP JOHN D                  DAT 70-9    70-7       
WO1      SHARPE RICHARD A              DAT 68-511  68-17   135 AHC in 68-69        
CPT      SHARPE THEODORE C             DAT                    
LTC      SHAUER WALTER H               DAT                   
COL      SHAUGHNESSY THOMAS J          DAT 54-H    63-1QC  D/1/10 CAV 4 INF in 66-67, ACTIV in 69, 214 CAB in 70            
CPT      SHAVER DAVID L                DAT 68-516  68-28   335 AHC in 68-69     
WO1      SHAW BRUCE W                  DAT 71-23   71-19   176 AHC in 71      
1LT      SHAW FRANK G                  DAT 63-4TQ            
CPT      SHAW GEORGE J                 DAT 63-8              
WO1      SHAW JOHN K                   DAT 67-11             
1LT      SHAW MICHAEL M                DAT                 
CW4      SHAW PAUL LAWRENCE            DAT                       
CW2      SHAW PHILIP G                 DAT 68-25           189 AHC   
LTC      SHAW SAMUEL M                 DAT                  
MAJ      SHAW WILLIAM H                DAT 57-2            121 AHC in 62-63, 120 AHC in 67-68   
WO1      SHAY DAVID J                  DAT 69-3            
CPT      SHEA JAMES J                  DAT                 
WO1      SHEA JOHN M                   DAT 67-21   67-19      
LTC      SHEA WILLIAM P                DAT                 38 ARRS DET 10 in 67-68 
WO1      SHEAFFER MARTIN KENT          DAT 64-3W   70-12QC 199 RAC in 67-68, 25 CAC in 70-71             
MAJ      SHEAFFER PHILLIP G            DAT 60-3FW          10 CAB in 64-65, A/7/1 CAV in 68-69, 164 CAG in 69       
1LT      SHEARER ARVID J               DAT 65-14           71 AHC in 68, F/8 CAV in 68-69   
WO1      SHEARER DONALD P              DAT 66-17   66-15          
MAJ      SHEARER EDWIN H               DAT                   
MAJ      SHEARON GERALD D              DAT                    
CW4      SHEASLY ROBERT E              DAT 66-11                
O05      SHEDDEN ECKOLS L              DAT                 334 AHC    
CW2      SHEEHAN MICHAEL V             DAT 67-7            175 AHC in 67-68      
WO1      SHEEHY BRIAN B                DAT 71-11           18 CAC in 71-72    
CW3      SHEETZ DONALD M               DAT 70-7    70-5    15 TC 1 CAV in 70-71, C/16 CAV in 72      
CW4      SHEFFLER ROBERT J             DAT                    
LTC      SHELBY JERRY L                DAT                 
LTC      SHELEY PATRICK M              DAT                 281 AHC in 66-67  
CPT      SHELLENBERGER AARON E         DAT                        
2LT      SHELTON CHARLES D             DAT 70-44               
MAJ      SHELTON DEWEY J               DAT 59-1            93 TC CO in 62-63, 121 AHC in 63, 118 AHC in 68-69, 573 TC 118 AHC in 68-69     
LTC      SHELTON JAMES                 DAT                 
1LT      SHELTON ROBERT P              DAT 69-40           B/1/9 CAV 1 CAV      
CW2      SHEMLEY LAWRENCE P            DAT 69-11           C/229 AVN 1 CAV in 69-70         
CPT      SHENEMAN DANNY D              DAT 69-46                
CW2      SHENNUM ALAN R                DAT 68-511  68-17         
CPT      SHEPARD CHARLES O             DAT 70-16           212 AVN in 71-72      
COL      SHEPARD CLAUDE L              DAT                   
2LT      SHEPARD JOHNIE B              DAT 69-40              
CWO      SHEPERIS FRANCIS J            DAT 67-1    66-23   7/17 CAV in 67-68       
COL      SHEPHERD STEPHEN P            DAT 69-42           242 ASHC in 70-71        
COL      SHEPPARD BYRON E              DAT                    
CW3      SHEPPARD JOHN A               DAT                 197 AHC in 65   
COL      SHEPPARD ORVAL HUBERTUS       DNV                         
CW2      SHERBINO VERCYL L             DAT                    
MAJ      SHERIDAN MILTON C             DAT 59              C/227 AVN 1 CAV in 66-67, 165 CAG in 70-71     
1LT      SHERLOCK WILLIAM HAZEN #2     DNV                       
1LT      SHERMAN DONALD L              DAT 70-20               
CW3      SHERMAN JON R                 DAT 66-7            C/229 AHB in 66-67    
LCR      SHERMAN LAWRENCE EDWARD       DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 5 in 67-68          
1LT      SHERMAN RICHARD D             DAT 68-512  68-20   49 HEL SUP in 68, 7/17 CAV in 69        
WO1      SHERMAN RICHARD F             DAT 68-521  68-39   119 AHC in 69-70         
WO1      SHERRER MICHAEL R             DAT 70-9    70-7    C/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 70-71        
MAJ      SHERROD DALE E                DAT                  
1LT      SHERRON THOMAS H              DAT                   
         SHIELDS GEORGE D              DAT 57-10           A/4 AVN 4 INF in 67-68, B/4 AVN 4 INF in 68  
LTC      SHIELDS ROGER J               DAT 54-E            178 ASHC in 66, 12 CAG in 66-67    
CPT      SHIELDS WILLIAM B             DAT                  
1LT      SHIELDS WILLIAM J             DAT 60-6Q             
MAJ      SHIFFLER GEORGE M             DAT                 HMM-361 in 65-66, HMM-263 in 69, HMM-265 in 69      
WO1      SHIFFLET DANIEL EDWIN         DAT 70-9            174 AHC in 70, 196 LIB in 70, F/8 CAV 23 INF in 70-71     
WOC      SHIMER JOSEPH W               DAT                    
CW2      SHINKLE DONALD A              DAT 68-519  68-35   173 AHC in 69       
WO1      SHINN EDWARD L                DAT 67-5    67-3    189 AHC in 67-68, 509 ASA GRP in 69-70       
WO1      SHINN WILLIAM F               DAT 64-3W              
CPT      SHINNICK JOHN N               DAT 1965            VMO-2 in 66-67   
WO1      SHIPLEY HAROLD G              DAT 64-2W   64-1    15 TC 1 CAV in 65-66, 195 AHC in 68-69        
MAJ      SHIPLEY JAMES E               DAT 71-22              
CPT      SHIREY ROBERT E               DAT                 196 ASHC in 67, 197 ASHC in 67-68   
MAJ      SHIRK WILLIAM L               DAT 67-3             
WO1      SHIRKEY THOMAS L              DAT 66-5W   66-5           
CW2      SHIRLEY GORDON G              DAT 66-23   66-21   117 AHC        
CW4      SHIRLEY JERRY D               DAT 66-13           71 AHC in 66-67, 165 TC CO in 70-71    
WO1      SHIRLEY JOHN P                DAT 68-9    68-11   D/1/4 CAV     
CWO      SHOBEL WILLIAM A              DAT 70-5    70-3    116 AHC in 70-71      
MAJ      SHOBERT EDWIN L               DAT                 37 ARRS in 69   
MAJ      SHOBERT TEDDY                 DAT                  
1LT      SHOCKLEY JOSEPH T             DAT                   
WO1      SHOCKLEY MELVIN O             DAT 64-3W                 
GEN      SHOEMAKER ROBERT MORIN        DAT                 HHT/1/9 CAV in 65-66, HHC/1 CAV in 69-70           
WO1      SHONK WILLIAM ALLEN           DAT 71-49                 
COL      SHOOK FRANK A                 DAT                 HMM-261 in 63-64  
CPT      SHOOK JOHN R                  DAT                 
MAJ      SHORE DAVID R                 DAT                 HMM-364 in 65-66 
WO1      SHORES RICHARD E              DAT 69-29           A/158 AHB 101 ABN in 70-71       
WO1      SHOREY DONALD                 DAT 66-17   66-15   134 AHC in 68       
CPT      SHORT MICHAEL J               DAT 69-28             
LTC      SHORT ROBERT E #2             DAT                  
COL      SHORT ROBERT EUGENE           DAT                 B/9 AVN 9 INF in 66-67, 14 TC BN in 67-68, 56 TRANS AM CO in 71-72, 1 AVN DET (ARMED) in 72           
CW3      SHORTRIDGE RICHARD            DAT 52-B            339 TC CO in 64-65, C/228 AVN 1 CAV in 68-69        
MAJ      SHOULTS WILLIAM E             DAT 67-20           A/7/1 CAV in 68-69    
COL      SHRADER CECIL L               DAT 59      61QC    C/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 66-67, C/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 69       
CW2      SHRANK RONALD ASHLEY          DAT 66-19   66-17   C/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 67-68, 15 TC 1 CAV in 68, D/229 AHB 1 CAV in 68, C/229 AHB 1 CAV in 68               
1LT      SHREVE WILLIAM C              DAT 68-522  68-40        
CW4      SHRIVER KENNETH P             DAT 69-5            C/16 CAV in 72     
LTC      SHROYER DON G                 DAT 66-10           1 CAV in 66-67   
CPT      SHTOGREN THOMAS A             DAT 69-16           334 AHC in 69-70, HHC/145 CAB in 70, 1/18 INF        
CPT      SHUGART WAYNE R               DAT                   
MAJ      SHULER OSCAR L                DAT                  
WO1      SHUMATE RICHARD W             DAT 70-47                 
LTC      SHUMPERT HARVEY F             DAT 68-510  68-16   240 AHC in 69-70, 7/1 CAV in 71        
CW2      SHURLOW ALAN CURTIS           DAT 68-29           A/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 70         
WO1      SIBERT DANIEL S               DAT 67-19             
LTC      SIBLEY ROBERT A               DAT                 
WO1      SICKLER DAVID K               DAT 64-8            114 AHC in 65-66, 7/1 CAV in 68, 165 CAG in 70-71   
CPT      SIDELLA DAVID JOSEPH          DAT                    
COL      SIDNEY WILBUR A               DAT                 
CW2      SIEBE WAYNE W                 DAT 67-5            17 AHC in 67-68, B/101 AVN 101 ABN in 68     
CW2      SIEGEL KENNETH J              DAT 69-43           B/101 AVN 101 ABN       
1LT      SIGLE RODNEY L                DAT 68-24   68-42   B/4/77 ARA 101 ABN in 69-70     
LJG      SIGLER WILLIAM FREDERICK      DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 2 in 71-72     
LTC      SIKES BRUNER R                DAT                 
2LT      SIKES MILTON C                DAT 65-7            
CPT      SILLOWAY JOHN C               DAT 69-22              
LTC      SILLS CHARLES W               DAT                 
CPT      SILVA CHARLES EDWARD          DAT 63-6            128 AHC in 65-66       
WO1      SILVEIRA JAMES                DAT 70-3    69-49       
2LT      SILVER JAMES A                DAT 66-16            
MAJ      SILVER STUART J               DAT                 
CPT      SILVERT FRANCIS J             DAT 66-16   66-14       
WO1      SIMANAUSKAS ALGIMANTAS A      DAT 69-39   69-31   174 AHC in 70             
CW2      SIMANTEL DANIEL A             DAT 69-45           A/229 AHB 1 CAV in 70-71      
MAJ      SIMERLY CHARLES S             DAT                 129 AHC in 66   
1LT      SIMERMAN WAYNE A              DAT 68-18   68-30         
1LT      SIMMONS JOEL B                DAT 67-24             
COL      SIMMONS ROBERT L              DAT                 MAG-16 in 65-66   
WO1      SIMMONS ROBERT W              DAT 65-21           D/3/4 CAV 25 INF in 70       
CW2      SIMON ROBERT P                DAT 69-17           129 AHC in 69-70    
         SIMONS CHARLES FREDERICK      DAT                      
CPT      SIMONS JAMES P                DAT 66-4            A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 66-67    
WO1      SIMPSON DARCE E               DAT 66-11           243 AVN in 67-68, 178 ASHC in 70-71      
1LT      SIMPSON DAVID B               DAT 71-26           B/3/17 CAV in 71-72, 120 AHC in 72   
WO1      SIMPSON GUY F                 DAT 71-3              
WO1      SIMPSON HENRY A               DAT 69-11   69-9          
CW4      SIMPSON JAMES H               DAT                 A/228 AVN in 68   
MAJ      SIMPSON PATRICK S             DAT                   
MAJ      SIMPSON ROBERT N              DAT                   
LTC      SIMS BILLY G                  DAT                 68 AHC in 68
LTC      SIMS CHARLES O                DAT                 
CPT      SIMS DAN F                    DAT                 
WO1      SIMS JOHN W                   DAT 67-7    67-9    135 AHC in 67-68, 114 AHC in 68   
CW4      SIMS LEONARD G                DAT                  
MAJ      SINCLAIR BOBBY H              DAT                 92 AHC in 67, 281 AHC in 67-68  
COL      SINCLAIR CHRISTOPHER BOOTH    DAT                 3/17 CAV in 67-68, 11 ACR in 68, 101 AVN 101 ABN in 69-70          
CW3      SINGER HENRY                  DAT                 93 TC CO in 63, 121 AVN in 64 
CW2      SINGER RICHARD MELVIN         DAT 68-521  68-39   , B/25 AVN in 69-70         
CW4      SINGLETARY WILLIAM C          DAT 70-15   70-13   A/101 AVN 101 ABN in 70, B/101 AVN 101 ABN in 70-71            
1LT      SINGLETON JERRY W             DAT 70-38               
COL      SINK HERBERT THORPE           DAT                 173 AHC, 11 CAB      
CWO      SINK STEPHEN L                DAT 65-3W           A/1 AVN in 65-66, 132 AVN in 68-69     
LTC      SINOR DONALD R                DAT 63-1            57 TC CO in 63, 120 AVN in 63-64, A/228 AVN 1 CAV in 67-68, 147 ASHC in 71-72     
WO1      SINSIGALLI RICHARD J          DAT 64-5W                
WO1      SIPES WILLIAM C               DAT 66-17           189 AHC in 66-67   
WO1      SIPSEY MICHAEL L              DAT 69-13           C/7/17 CAV in 69-70    
CW2      SISCO CECIL EUGENE            DAT                    
COL      SISK ISAAC R                  DAT 56-13           175 AHC in 66-67, 1 AVN BDE in 67  
1LT      SITES JOSEPH A                DAT 57-15           188 AHC in 67, 269 CAB in 67-68  
LTC      SITTINGDOWN QUINCY D          DAT 70-36                
WO1      SIVERLY ROBERT E              DAT 66-19   66-17         
MAJ      SIVILS BILL M                 DAT 59-9            A/502 AVN in 65, 13 CAB in 65-66, B/3/17 CAV in 67, 408 TC 173 AHC in 67-68
CPT      SIZER CHARLES L               DAT 69-13           HMM-161 in 69-70, HMM-262 in 69-70     
CWO      SKALA DAVID D                 DAT 67-19   67-17   361 AVN in 67-68     
WO1      SKEEN LEON S                  DAT 69-1             
CW2      SKELDON ROBERT                DAT 70-10           361 AVN in 71     
CW3      SKELLY HARRY ALFRED           DAT 67-23                  
WO1      SKELTON JAMES D               DAT 67-501  67-23   B/25 AVN in 68-69        
CPT      SKINDERS AIGARS               DAT 70-26              
LTC      SKINNER BARRY F               DAT                 
COL      SKINNER BENJAMIN B            DAT                   
LTC      SKINNER RICHARD E             DAT                  
LTC      SKIPPER DONALD B              DAT 70-24           213 ASHC in 70-71     
CW4      SKIPPER JAMES R               DAT                  
MAJ      SLADE CHARLES K               DAT                 11 ACR   
WO1      SLADE RICHARD L               DAT 68-3    68-1    134 AHC in 68-69, 57 MED DET in 70-71      
WO1      SLAGLE JOHN E                 DAT 66-13           128 AHC in 67   
CWO      SLATER ROBERT A               DAT 71-13               
LTC      SLATTERY JOHN M               DAT 54-L            AFAT in 65-66, 211 SQDN VNAF in 65-66, 215 SQDN VNAF in 66, AFAT in 70-71, 215 SQDN VNAF in 70-71          
2LT      SLAUGHTER JESSE H             DAT 63-8            121 AHC in 64-65, 120 AHC in 65     
CW2      SLAUGHTER PHILLIP G           DAT 71-5    71-1    176 AHC in 71, 173 AHC in 72       
COL      SLAVICH IVAN L                DAT                 UTT in 62-63
WO1      SLAYDEN DAN J                 DAT 66-23   66-21   170 AHC in 66-67, 334 AHC in 69-70     
1LT      SLEETH ROBERT G               DAT 70-10           238 AWC in 70-72    
CW2      SLIGER GLEN D                 DAT                 
LTC      SLOAN CHARLES W               DAT 60-6Q           11 ACR in 66-67, 79 TC CO in 68-69, HHC/1 AVN BDE in 69       
1LT      SLOAN DAN P                   DAT 71-2            
LTC      SLOAN MURRELL L               DAT                 62 CAC in 70-71  
CW2      SLONECKER ROBERT K            DAT 65-6W                   
CPT      SLUSARCHUK ALBERT D           DAT 66-10                 
LTC      SLUSHER BILLY J               DAT 60-3FW          D/1/4 CAV 1 INF in 65-66, C/3/17 CAV in 67, B/3/17 CAV in 69, C/3/17 CAV in 69, AAE 12 CAG in 69-70     
MAJ      SLYE KENNETH M                DAT 58-1            79 TC CO in 66-67, A/15 TC 1 CAV in 69-70    
WO1      SMALKOSKI GARY S              DAT 70-41                
MGN      SMALL HAROLD I                DAT 55              116 AHC in 66-67, 101 CAG 101 ABN in 70-71, HHC/1 AVN BDE in 71      
CW3      SMALL JAMES A                 DAT 65-15W          ACT/11 ACR in 66-67     
MAJ      SMALL LEONARD E               DAT 54-I            IG in 64, 173 ABN BDE in 65, 339 TC CO in 65-66    
MAJ      SMALLEY FREDERICK H           DAT                     
CPT      SMARIGA JOHN P                DAT                 
MAJ      SMART WILLIAM H               DAT                 , 117 AHC in 67-68 
CPT      SMEAD HAROLD A                DAT 68-516  68-28   336 AHC in 69-70       
CW2      SMEDLEY KENNETH C             DAT                     
1LT      SMELCER CLIFFORD S            DAT 71-14               
WO1      SMETANA HANS R                DAT 67-3               
LTC      SMILANICH WILLIAM E           DAT                  
CW3      SMILEY ALBERT B               DAT 64-1Q              
WO1      SMILEY CLARKE                 DAT 67-15           178 ASHC in 68-69    
MAJ      SMILEY JERRY R                DAT                 
CPT      SMILEY JIMMY D                DAT 70-4             
WO1      SMITH ALBERT G                DAT 63-3W              
CW2      SMITH ALFRED C                DAT 63-7WT  63-7    1 BDE 1 CAV in 65-66       
LTC      SMITH ALFRED R                DAT 53-F            17 AHC in 67-69  
CW3      SMITH ARTHUR R                DAT 69-29   69-27   114 AHC      
         SMITH AUSTIN R                DAT 62-3            57 AHC in 63, 120 AHC in 63, 118 AHC in 63
CPT      SMITH BAISAL D                DAT 65-10           498 MED CO in 65-66, 45 MED CO in 68-69    
LTC      SMITH BERNARD B               DAT                  
1LT      SMITH BERNARD L               DAT 69-38   69-36       
COL      SMITH BILL G                  DAT                 
CW4      SMITH BOBBY D                 DAT 64-4W              
WO1      SMITH BRADY L                 DAT 68-7             
LTC      SMITH BRUCE C                 DAT                 
MAJ      SMITH BRUCE EVERET            DAT 63-6FW          23 ART GRP in 66-67, HHC 101 AVN 101 ABN in 70-71           
WO1      SMITH BRUCE J                 DAT 65-17W          C/228 AVN 1 CAV in 66-67, 242 ASHC in 69-70      
WO1      SMITH CARL E                  DAT 69-35           52 SIG BN in 66-67, 159 MED DET in 70-71   
LTC      SMITH CARROLL W               DAT                  
         SMITH CHARLES E #1            DAT                 
COL      SMITH CHARLES IRLING          DAT 68-2            C/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 68-69      
WO1      SMITH CHARLES L #2            DAT 63-5WT                
COL      SMITH CHARLES O               DAT                  
COL      SMITH CHARLES R               DAT 70-28              
CW2      SMITH CLARENCE W              DAT 69-3            48 AHC in 69-70, 146 RR in 72-73     
CPT      SMITH CRAIG J                 DAT 71-2            B/7/17 CAV in 71-72, H/17 CAV in 72 
LTC      SMITH DAN R                   DAT 64-10           D/3/5 CAV 9 INF in 67
CW2      SMITH DANIEL F                DAT 67-3            235 AHC in 67-68  
WO1      SMITH DANIEL J                DAT 70-5    70-3      
WO1      SMITH DAVID E                 DAT 70-1             
WO1      SMITH DAVID R #4              DAT 68-7            B/158 AVN in 68-69   
1LT      SMITH DENNIS                  DAT 69-32           
CW4      SMITH DENNIS A                DAT 67-11   67-13   48 AHC in 67-68, 134 AHC in 68, A/228 AVN 1 CAV in 70-71      
MAJ      SMITH DONALD A                DAT 54               
WO1      SMITH DONALD E                DAT 68-7              
CW4      SMITH DONALD H                DAT                  
WO1      SMITH EARL CHARLES            DAT 67-11           121 AHC in 67-68      
LTC      SMITH EDWARD E                DAT                 
CPT      SMITH ELGIN L                 DAT                 
1LT      SMITH ELIJAH H                DAT                 
CW3      SMITH FRANK E                 DAT                 57 TC CO in 63, 120 AVN in 63 
2LT      SMITH GARY L                  DAT 69-12           
MAJ      SMITH GERALD H                DAT                 
MAJ      SMITH GLENN E                 DAT 70-10            
2LT      SMITH GREGORY J               DAT 69-28           174 AHC in 69-70   
WO1      SMITH GREGORY JOHN            DAT 68-9    68-11   D/2/1 CAV in 68-69        
1LT      SMITH GUY G                   DAT 69-12   69-8    162 AHC in 69-70  
CPT      SMITH HAROLD B                DAT 67-4            3/17 CAV in 67, 188 AHC in 67-68, AFAT 2-2 in 72-73  
CW2      SMITH HAROLD E                DAT 70-11   70-7    A/158 AVN 101 ABN in 70-71      
LTC      SMITH HENRY H                 DAT                 
LTC      SMITH HOWARD C                DAT                  
CW2      SMITH HOWARD E                DAT 69-19           68 AHC in 69-70, 118 AHC in 70     
WOC      SMITH IVAN H                  DAT 68-25            
2LT      SMITH JACK BURTON             DAT 66-12           175 AHC in 66-67    
COL      SMITH JACK D                  DAT                 
LTC      SMITH JAMES A #1              DAT 70-22           173 AHC in 70-71, 11 CAG 1 CAV in 71    
MGN      SMITH JAMES CLIFFTON          DAT 46              DISCOM 1 CAV in 65-66, HHT/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 66, 1 BDE 1 CAV in 66-67, HHC/1 AVN BDE in 68-69, HHC/101 AVN 101 ABN in 69-70               
CW4      SMITH JAMES H #1              DAT 65-21           A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 66-67, 213 ASHC in 69-70     
CW2      SMITH JAMES H #2              DAT 69-9            C/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 69-70    
CW3      SMITH JAMES W                 DAT 67-15             
LCR      SMITH JEFFREY FORREST         DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 5 in 67-68, HA(L)-3 DET 6 in 68     
WO1      SMITH JEFFREY L               DAT 67-9              
CW3      SMITH JERRY L #2              DAT 68-19   68-511  62 AHC in 68-69     
WO1      SMITH JOE L                   DAT 70-23           
CW3      SMITH JOHN JONES              DAT 69-31           HHC/1 AVN 1 INF in 67-68, 3 BDE 101 ABN in 70       
WO1      SMITH JOHN M #2               DAT 66-5W   66-5         
WO1      SMITH JOHN PAUL               DAT 68-509  68-13   170 AHC in 68      
COL      SMITH JOHN R #2               DAT                 
LTC      SMITH JOHN W #1               DAT                 57 TN CO in 61-62
COL      SMITH JOSEPH P #2             DAT                  
LTC      SMITH KENNETH D #2            DAT                  
CW2      SMITH LAURENZON A             DAT 68-519  68-35   281 AHC         
CWO      SMITH LAVERNE L               DAT 68-1            A/227 AVN 1 CAV in 68-69     
MAJ      SMITH LEWIS A                 DAT                 
LTC      SMITH LLOYD                   DAT                 MAG-36 in 69
LTC      SMITH LUTHER S                DAT                 
2LT      SMITH MARK E                  DAT 67-8            
WO1      SMITH MELBURN J               DAT 66-15   66-13   187 AHC in 67-68, 173 AHC in 71       
CW2      SMITH MICHAEL E #1            DAT 71-3            C/16 CAV in 71-72    
CWO      SMITH MILTON C                DAT 69-29   69-27   313 ASA BN in 66-67, B/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 70-71, 1 AVN BDE in 72        
2LT      SMITH MONTE WILBU             DAT 68-16   68-26        
LTC      SMITH MURRY D                 DAT 58-4            339 TC CO in 64  
WO1      SMITH ORRIN R                 DAT 70-11   70-9       
CPT      SMITH PAUL M #1               DAT 70-50           3/5 CAV 9 INF in 68-69, 114 AHC in 71-72  
CPT      SMITH PAUL M #2               DAT 63-4    64-5    A/25 AVN 25 INF in 66-67, HHC/16 CAG in 69, 355 HHC in 69     
WO1      SMITH PAUL RICHARD #1         DAT 69-25           170 AHC in 69-70       
WO1      SMITH PETER J                 DAT 67-23            
CW2      SMITH PETER M #2              DAT 69-33           B/159 ASHB 101 ABN in 70, C/159 ASHB 101 ABN in 70-71        
MAJ      SMITH PETER T                 DAT 59-6    62-3    A/1 AVN 1 INF in 65-66  
COL      SMITH POWELL M                DAT 70-8              
WO1      SMITH RABON N                 DAT 68-523  68-43        
CMD      SMITH RALEIGH MERRITT #2      DAT                 HA(L)-3 in 67-68     
WO1      SMITH REXFORD D               DAT 69-9    69-7        
LTC      SMITH RICHARD C               DAT                 
WO1      SMITH RICHARD E               DAT 69-43   69-39        
CW3      SMITH RICHARD GLENN           DAT 70-5    70-3    240 AHC in 70-71        
MAJ      SMITH RICHARD J               DAT                 
1LT      SMITH ROBERT A #2             DAT 70-26             
WO1      SMITH ROBERT B                DAT 71-25   71-21        
1LT      SMITH ROBERT J #2             DAT 68-520  68-36       
CPT      SMITH ROBERT JOSEPH           DAT                     
WO1      SMITH ROBERT L #3             DAT 69-9               
CPT      SMITH ROBERT MARVIN           DAT 68-24           C/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 69-70       
CPT      SMITH RONALD L                DAT 69-12             
WO1      SMITH RONALD M                DAT 65-21              
2LT      SMITH STANLEY T               DAT 70-14            
1LT      SMITH STEPHEN M               DAT                 
WO1      SMITH STEVEN R                DAT 68-519  68-35   163 GS 101 ABN in 69       
LTC      SMITH TED L                   DAT                 
WO1      SMITH THOM                    DAT                 
WOC      SMITH THOMAS J                DAT 68-29              
CPT      SMITH TOMMY R                 DAT                 
WO1      SMITH VERNON E                DAT 66-23   66-21   20 TC CO, 520 TC BN       
WO1      SMITH WARREN A                DAT 68-501  67-25   174 AHC in 68-69, NETT TEAM in 70-71         
LTC      SMITH WILLIAM A               DAT                 
CW2      SMITH WILLIAM E #2            DAT 67-7            191 AHC in 67-68   
CPT      SMITH WILLIAM L #1            DAT                 
WO1      SMITH WILLIAM L #2            DAT 69-19           A/3/17 CAV in 69-70   
WO1      SMITH WILLIAM P               DAT 69-25   69-23   118 AHC in 66, 120 AVN in 66-68     
LTC      SMITH WILLIAM R #4            DAT                 HMM-261 in 65-66  
MAJ      SMITH WILLIAM S               DAT                 
MAJ      SMITHERMAN JOE VAN            DAT 59-7            228 ASHB 1 CAV in 65-66, 228 ASHB 1 CAV in 68-69         
COL      SMITHEY PAUL C                DAT                 
WO1      SMITHSON ROBERT G             DAT 69-45   69-49   D/101 AVN 101 ABN in 70-71          
CPT      SMOTHERMON JIMMY A            DAT                     
1LT      SMYTH THOMAS HENRY            DAT 68-522          71 AHC in 69-70, 14 CAB in 70       
WO1      SNEAD CHARLES H               DNV 69-3                
CPT      SNEE THOMAS J                 DAT                 HMM-362  
MAJ      SNELL DOUGLAS H               DAT 61-2FW          3 BDE 1 CAV in 66-67, 170 AHC in 69-70, HHC 17 CAG in 70        
2LT      SNIDER BILL G                 DAT 69-26           B/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 71 
CW2      SNIDER JAMES F                DAT 67-19   67-17       
1LT      SNIPES JACK C                 DAT 55-F            
WO1      SNIPES LUTHER J               DAT 69-15           128 AHC in 70    
CW2      SNODGRAS PHILIP C             DAT 68-505  68-3          
WO1      SNOW CARSON N                 DAT 66-23   66-21   175 AHC in 67-68       
WO1      SNOW JAMES F                  DAT 70-21           3 BDE 1 CAV in 70-71, C/229 AVN 1 CAV in 71, D/229 AVN 1 CAV in 71       
CPT      SNOW QUENTIN E                DAT                  
2LT      SNOW STEPHEN J                DAT 70-20           B/229 AHB 1 CAV in 70-71    
WO1      SNOWDEN BRAXTON W             DAT 62-2W                   
LTC      SNYDER HAROLD B               DAT                 ACT 11 ACR    
WO1      SNYDER JAMES G                DAT 69-13           D/1/10 CAV in 69-70, C/16 CAV in 72-73     
CW3      SNYDER LAWRENCE M             DAT 57-12           15 TC 1 CAV in 66        
LTC      SNYDER QUAY C                 DAT                 
LTC      SNYDER ROBERT L               DAT                  
WO1      SNYDER WILLIAM K              DAT 56-10               
1LT      SOBEL JERRY R                 DAT 68-16   68-26      
CW4      SODOUSKI ROBERT G             DAT 66-15           188 AVN in 67-68, C/101 AVN 101 ABN in 68        
CW2      SOLAR MICHAEL J               DAT 69-1            129 AHC in 69   
LTC      SOLBERG HAROLD A              DAT                 38 ARRS DET 7 in 66    
2LT      SOLOMON EDWARD D              DAT 72-14AF                
LTC      SOLT LOWELL K                 DAT                 
CW3      SOLTES ANTHONY J              DAT                   
LTC      SOMERVILLE DANIEL A           DAT                 HMM-364 in 66    
CW4      SOMERVILLE GEORGE D           DAT 63-5W           174 AHC in 67-68         
WO1      SOMERVILLE MARK               DAT 69-13           B/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 69-70      
1LT      SOMHEIL RALPH A               DAT                 HMM-261 in 65-66  
CPT      SOMMERS TOM                   DAT                 HML-367 in 69-70, AIR AMERICA    
LTC      SOMMERVILLE DANIEL A          DAT                 HMM-364 in 66     
COL      SONES RICHARD A               DAT 63-6            D/1/4 CAV in 65-66, ACT/3/17 CAV in 69    
WO1      SONIER PAUL E                 DAT 67-3             
CW4      SOOTER DAVID WILLIAM          DAT 66-9W   66-9    D/1/10 CAV 4 INF in 66-67, POW           
WO1      SOPER DENNIS W                DAT 65-13W          68 AHC in 67-68      
MAJ      SOPER DON W                   DAT 61              HMM-263 in 66, 1 MAW in 66-67   
CW2      SORBELLO DALE A               DAT 69-45           61 AHC in 70-71     
CW4      SORGES DENNIS M               DAT 69-37   69-35   D/3/5 CAV in 70, HHT/7/1 CAV in 70       
CW2      SORRELL WAYNE F               DAT 67-14                
WO1      SORRELLS GARY R               DAT 68-9    68-11   B/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 66-67, D/101 AHB 101 ABN in 68-69         
2LT      SOSNOWSKI WALLACE C           DAT 69-40                  
1LT      SOSSAMON JAMES F              DAT 56-11               
CPT      SOTHCOTT MYRON F              DAT 63-4TQ               
         SOUCEK LEO E                  DAT 59-1            1 AVN BDE in 66-67, 11 CAB in 67, 11 CAG 1 CAV in 69-70, DMAC G-3 in 70, 164 CAG in 70-71    
WO1      SOUCY ANDRE R                 DAT 71-45   71-41        
CPT      SOUDERS JIMMY L               DAT 67-21   67-19   174 AHC in 70      
LTC      SOUPENE JAMES C               DAT 56-3            HHC/229 AHB 1 CAV in 65-66, 40 TC 7/17 CAV in 67-68, 79 TC CO in 68       
WO1      SOURS JOSEPH D                DAT 66-21               
CW5      SOUTH GRANT L                 DAT 68-509  68-13   D/1/4 CAV 1 INF in 68-69, F/4 CAV in 71-72     
CPT      SOUTH MARTIN E                DAT                 HMM-261 in 65-66  
2LT      SOUTHARD LAWRENCE W           DAT 70-10                  
WO1      SOUTHERLAND RANSOM R          DAT 68-11   68-17   C/159 ASHB 101 ABN in 69-70              
CPT      SOUTHWICK CURTIS B            DAT                    
LTC      SOUTHWORTH STANLEY G          DAT                 21 SOS in 69-70       
CW4      SOVIA RAY E                   DAT                 
WO1      SOWELL TOMMY S                DAT 67-501  67-23          
WOC      SPADY HARRY V                 DAT 68-13              
WO1      SPAKE GARY D                  DAT 68-515  68-27        
CW4      SPALDING ROY V #1             DAT                 , CORPUS CHRISTIE BAY in 68-69      
WO1      SPALDING ROY V #2             DAT 67-15               
1LT      SPALDING STEPHEN A            DAT                   
MAJ      SPALDING WILLI                DAT                 
WO1      SPALTY DARRON G               DAT 67-5            155 AHC in 68     
CPT      SPANGLER FRANK                DAT                 HMH-462 in 69-70, HMH-463 in 70   
2LT      SPANN DARYL                   DAT 68-2            
WO1      SPANO BARTHOLOMEW             DAT 68-21           327 AVN DET in 69, 162 AHC in 69          
MAJ      SPARKMAN FLOYD                DAT 58-16   61-4Q   UTT in 66, 478 HHC 1 CAV in 68-69        
WO1      SPARKMAN RICHARD L            DAT 68-7            1 SIG BDE in 72       
COL      SPARKS DAVID K                DAT                 
WO1      SPARKS DOUGLAS G              DAT 67-1    66-23   B/7/17 CAV in 67, 189 AHC in 68, 1 BDE 5 INF in 71, 120 AHC in 71-72        
CPT      SPARKS WILLIAM E #1           DAT 68-24   68-42   11 CAB in 69-70       
CPT      SPARROW JAMES A               DAT 68-524  68-44          
         SPAULDING JAMES E             DAT 52-A    52-B    C/228 AVN 1 CAV in 69-73      
CPT      SPAULDING WILLIAM F           DAT 69-28               
WO1      SPEARMAN FRANK                DAT 67-5                
WO1      SPEARMAN MARVIN D             DAT 67-11           155 AHC in 68       
LTC      SPEARS JAMES C                DAT 65-15W          C/2/20 ARA in 65-66, D/3/4 CAV in 66     
LTC      SPENCE WILLIAM C              DAT                  
         SPENCE WILLIAM R              DAT                 
LTC      SPENCER CHARLES A             DAT                    
MAJ      SPENCER CHARLES W             DAT 70-28           HMM-164 in 70-71        
WO1      SPENCER DANNY D               DAT 68-19   68-33          
CWO      SPENCER DONALD E              DAT 59-1                 
LTC      SPENCER EUCIE D               DAT                  
2LT      SPENCER JOHNNY R              DAT 70-24               
WO1      SPENCER LEE I                 DAT 70-31   70-29       
COL      SPENCER LLOYD                 DAT                 57 MED DET   
CWO      SPENCER WARREN W              DAT 67-4            118 AHC in 67-68        
WO1      SPETH STEVEN F                DAT 68-19   68-33        
CW2      SPICE MICHAEL C               DAT                  
CPT      SPIEKER MARVIN D              DAT 68-14   68-22   1 INF DIV in 65-67, 361 AWC in 69-70      
WO1      SPIES DAVID A                 DAT 68-513  68-23   48 AHC in 68-69    
CPT      SPIESS B                      DDT 62              
CW2      SPIESS RICHARD E              DAT 70-13   70-7    61 AHC      
MAJ      SPINKS LARRY S                DAT 71-4            242 ASHC in 71   
CW3      SPITZER MARVIN H              DAT                 B/25 AVN in 68-69  
WO1      SPIVEY DARRELL R              DAT 71-13           173 ABN      
WO1      SPIVEY EUGENE E               DAT 67-7            7/1 CAV in 67-68, 74 RAC in 70-71    
1LT      SPOJA JOSEPH G                DAT                 
2LT      SPOTTSWOOD DAVID M            DAT 69-26           HMH-463 in 70       
MAJ      SPRAGUE BILLY E               DAT                 UTT in 62-63 
CPT      SPRAGUE DONALD J              DAT 68-520  68-36   A/7/1 CAV in 69-70       
MAJ      SPRAGUE MARTIN C              DAT                 11 ACR in 67   
WO1      SPRINGER ROBERT S             DAT 66-7            173 AHC in 66-67, D/227 AVN 1 CAV in 69-70, HHC 227 AHB 1 CAV in 70          
WO1      SPRINGSTED DAVID W            DAT 68-9    68-11          
WO1      SPROUSE JAMES E               DAT 69-47                
MAJ      SPROWLS LEIGH R               DAT 59-13FW 61-4Q   73 AVN in 65-66, 334 AWC in 66          
CW2      SPUDICH ROBERT P              DAT 69-1            71 AHC in 69-70    
CW5      SPURGEON DAVID M              DAT 65-11           117 AHC in 66      
COL      SPURLOCK DAVID ANDREW         DAT 1955            HMM-263 in 65-66, H&MS-36 in 71-72           
LTC      SPURLOCK WILLIAM W            DAT                 191 AHC in 67-68, 199 LIB in 68   
LTC      SPURR THOMAS L                DAT                  
CPT      SPYKER JAMES D                DAT 69-50           B/1/506 INF 101 ABN in 67, 273 HHC in 69-70    
CPT      SQUIRE JOHN R                 DAT                 
WO1      SQUIRE WILLIAM R              DAT 68-521  68-39   1 BDE 1 CAV in 69       
WO1      SQUIRES RICHARD E             DAT 66-7    66-5          
WOC      ST ANDRE MICHAEL J            DDT 69-41               
LTC      ST AUBIN ROBER                DAT                 
WO1      ST DELORE JAMES H             DAT 66-23           132 ASHC in 69-70      
CW2      ST GERMAIN DAVID B            DAT 63-4WT          UTT in 63-64      
CPT      ST JOHN BURTONL               DAT                  
WO1      ST JOHN DALLES                DAT 66-23   66-21        
WO1      ST MARY DONALD L              DAT 69-15               
MAJ      STACHEL ROBERT D              DAT 60-3                
MAJ      STACK BOB                     DAT 62-1            61 AVN in 64-65, 334 AWC in 67, 191 AHC in 68 
CPT      STACY AARON T                 DAT                 
WO1      STACY KENNETH L               DAT 68-515  68-27         
LTC      STAFFORD ROBERT C             DAT 56-8    55-J    213 ASHC in 67-68       
WO1      STAFSLIEN JOHN L              DAT 68-501  67-25   B/7/17 CAV in 68-69, 1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 69       
CPT      STAGER ROGER D                DAT 69-10              
CPT      STAGGS MICHAEL E              DAT 66-2            173 AHC in 66-67, 162 AHC in 70-71    
CPT      STAGGS RUDY G                 DAT 71-36             
CW3      STAHLECKER HOWARD V           DAT 67-4QC  66-5FW  187 AHC in 1967              
         STALKER PAUL R                DAT                 
WO1      STAMOS MARVIN J               DAT 67-21   67-19         
WO1      STAMPER ROBERT E              DAT 69-17   69-15   303 TC CO in 69, HHC/765 TC BN in 70          
         STANALAND WILLIAM A           DAT                  
CW4      STANFILL BOBBIE L             DAT 68-9    68-11   281 AHC in 69     
MG       STANFORD JOHN HENRY           DAT                      
LT       STANGER RICHARD S             DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 2 in 67-68  
WO1      STANISLAWSKI CARLTON M        DNV 69-7                    
LTC      STANKO JOHN F                 DAT 64-2             
LTC      STANLEY CHARLES E             DAT                   
CW3      STANLEY EMERSON E             DAT                     
CPT      STANLEY JACK L                DAT 68-6            170 AHC in 68-69  
WO1      STANLEY MICHAEL E             DAT 65-9W                 
MAJ      STANLEY RICHARD C             DAT                   
MAJ      STANSELL ERNEST L             DAT                   
MAJ      STANSFIELD FLOYD F            DAT                 HMM-361 in 66, HMM-165 in 69     
CWO      STAPLETON JAMES ROBERT        DAT 67-17                     
MAJ      STAPLETON JOHN G              DAT 69-41   69-39         
LTC      STAPLETON JOHN PATRICK        DAT                 A/1 AVN 1 INF in 65-66      
WO1      STAPP GEORGE U                DAT 68-511  68-19   50 MED in 68-69, 101 ABN in 70-71        
LTC      STARK CORTLAND B              DAT 68-8    68-10   A/7/1 CAV in 68-69, HHT/7/1 CAV in 69-70      
LTC      STARK JAMES M                 DAT 69-34           155 AHC in 69-70   
BG       STARKER JOSEPH B              DAT                 11 CAB in 66-67, 17 CAG in 70-71   
LTC      STARKEY JAMES E               DAT 54-H            539 TC CO in 67-68, HHC/1 AVN BDE in 72-73      
CPT      STARKEY PERRY                 DAT 68-44   68-524  B/3/17 CAV in 69-70, 3/17 CAV in 70      
LTC      STARLING ANDREW L             DNV                   
LTC      STARNES BILL R                DAT 71-4            C/7/17 CAV in 71-72, H/10 CAV in 72 
WO1      STARNES RICHARD S             DAT 67-503  67-25           
LTC      STARR JACOB E                 DAT                 
WO1      STASAITIS KESTUTIS A          DAT 69-13                
WO1      STATEN JAMES R                DAT 71-41              
CPT      STATEN JOHN P                 DAT                 
CW3      STATON OLIN G                 DAT 56-10            
2LT      STAUDINGER DONALD W           DAT 67-20                 
CPT      STEADMAN DEXTER T             DAT 14-65           HMM-362 in 67-68      
COL      STEADMAN HENRY W              DAT                 HMM-361, HMM-364        
MAJ      STEARMAN EALUM L              DAT                    
MAJ      STEBBINS EDGAR R              DAT                   
COL      STECKLY KENNETH D             DAT                    
WO1      STEDMAN DENNIS L              DNV 64-1                
WO1      STEELE BOB D                  DAT 64-1            HHC 1 BDE 101 ABN in 65-66    
WO1      STEELE CARL R                 DAT 66-11             
WO1      STEELE DONALD G               DAT 67-7                
WO1      STEELE DWIGHT E               DAT 69-31   69-29         
1LT      STEENSON MORRIS R             DAT 63-4TQ          48 AHC in 65-66, 173 AHC in 68-69      
WOC      STEFFANI CHARLES H            DAT 58-9                 
CPT      STEGEMANN WILLIAM G #1        DAT                 HHC/227 AHB 1 CAV in 69, A/227 AHB 1 CAV in 69, D/227 AHB 1 CAV in 69-70           
CDR      STEHLE CHARLES DOUGLAS        DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 4 in 69-70       
CW2      STEILEN LARRY J               DAT 67-23           A/25 AVN 25 INF in 68-69   
CPT      STEIN JAMES R                 DAT 70-30            
CW2      STEIN MICHAEL J               DAT                 
CW4      STEIN RICHARD W               DAT 69-15              
CPT      STEINER CARL F                DAT 63-1            B/1 AVN 1 INF in 65-66, 11 GS 1 CAV in 69-70  
CPT      STEINER CHARLES R             DAT 70-38               
CW2      STEINER RICHARD AARON         DAT 69-35                  
1LT      STEINKE DANIEL P              DAT 57-15            
         STEJBACK WILLIAM J            DAT 54-D Ft         1 AVN in 62-63, 213 ASHC in 66-67   
2LT      STEKLY JOSEPH J               DAT 70-42           605 TC CO in 71, 520 TC BN in 71-72   
WO1      STELLINGWERF NICHOLAS C       DDT 51-B                    
CW4      STENBERG DOUGLAS C            DAT 69-13           B/7/17 CAV in 69-70        
LTC      STENGEL LOUIS C               DAT                 HMH-361 in 69-69, HMH-462 in 69-70  
1LT      STEPHAN GARY ROBERT           DAT                     
CPT      STEPHEN MICHAEL J             DAT 67-20           25 INF in 67-68   
WO1      STEPHENS DAVID C              DAT 69-43   69-39         
CPT      STEPHENS HERSCHEL B           DAT 63-4TQ          117 AHC in 66         
LTC      STEPHENS JACK V               DAT                  
WO1      STEPHENS JAMES D              DAT 66-21           71 AHC in 67-68      
CW2      STEPHENS JOHN T               DAT 66-3            A/25 AVN 25 INF in 66-67, 281 AHC in 67, B/3/17 CAV in 69-70    
CW2      STEPHENS KIT C                DAT 68-521  68-39   281 AHC      
LTC      STEPHENS RICHARD B            DAT                    
WO1      STEPHENS RICHMOND #1          DAT 68-519  68-35   155 AHC in 69-70           
         STEPHENS WALTER EUGENE        DNV USN             WWII, KOREAN WAR              
WO1      STEPHENSON DANIEL R           DAT 69-7            3 BDE 101 ABN in 69-70        
CPT      STEPHENSON FRANCIS J          DAT 66              D/3/4 CAV 25 INF in 67      
WO1      STEPHENSON LARRY R            DAT 68-507  68-7    D/1/1 CAV 101 ABN in 69-70, 60 AHC in 72-73           
CW3      STEPHENSON ROBERT C           DAT                       
MAJ      STEPP ROBERT H                DAT 60-9FW              
LTC      STERNAT ROBERT F              DAT                  
1LT      STETS WILLIAM J               DAT 67-16           
CPT      STETSER RAYMOND D             DAT                    
CPT      STETTLER JAMES J              DAT 70-28           11 ACR in 70, C/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 71, 101 ABN      
WO1      STEVENS DONALD J              DAT 68-515  68-27          
         STEVENS GEORGE C              DNV 54-A               
CW2      STEVENS JAMES H               DAT 63-7W           114 AHC in 65      
CPT      STEVENS JAMES L               DAT 69-48           27 MNT BN 1 CAV in 68-69, B/101 AVN 101 ABN in 70-71, C/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 71         
WO1      STEVENS KENNETH R             DAT 69-17           282 AHC in 69-70       
CW3      STEVENS LEON FRANKLIN         DAT 71-25   71-23   GRUNT            
1LT      STEVENS MARK T                DNV 70-26             
MAJ      STEVENS MERRILL E             DAT                   
WO1      STEVENS ROBERT T              DAT 69-9                
         STEVENSON ARTHUR D            DAT 67-3    67-11   116 AHC in 66      
LTC      STEVENSON JOSEPH M            DAT                 179 ASHC in 66-67     
WO1      STEVENSON RICHARD D           DAT 69-9                  
WO1      STEVERSON RAY                 DAT 67-503  67-25         
WO1      STEWART BOBBY B               DAT 71-3                
CPT      STEWART DAVID L               DAT                  
LTC      STEWART EDWARD A              DAT                    
LTC      STEWART FERMAN E              DAT                    
LTC      STEWART FRANK S               DAT 56              128 AHC in 65-66, HHT/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 69-70, B/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 70      
COL      STEWART HARVEY EDGAR          DAT 53-B    54-F    118 AHC in 64-65, 21 AVN in 69-70           
MAJ      STEWART JACK T                DNV 63-6            5 SPECIAL FORCES in 66-67      
CW2      STEWART JAMES G #1            DAT 66-17   66-15   170 AHC in 66-67        
CPT      STEWART JAMES G #2            DAT                    
MAJ      STEWART JAMES L               DAT                   
COL      STEWART JAMES T               DAT                   
CW3      STEWART JAMES W               DAT 70-40                
CPT      STEWART JIMMY W               DAT 66-6               
W02      STEWART JON D                 DAT                 C/1/9 CAV in 65-66 
COL      STEWART KENDALL L             DAT 57QC            11 CAG 1 CAV in 65-66, 1 BDE 1 CAV in 66, 92 AHC in 67-68, 17 CAG in 68, II CORPS AVN MACV in 68            
LTC      STEWART ROBERT J              DAT                   
MAJ      STEWART ROBERT R              DAT                    
MAJ      STEWART WALTER B              DAT 66              A/25 AVN 25 INF in 67-68     
WO1      STICKLE TERRY M               DAT 68-19   68-33        
2LT      STICKLER MICHAEL E            DAT 68-16   68-26        
2LT      STIFFLER WILLIAM R            DAT 68-510  68-16        
WO1      STINE DAVID L                 DAT 68-523  68-39   82 MED DET in 69-70, 273 HHC in 72-73     
1LT      STINE GLEN J                  DAT 67-16   67-14    
COL      STINER TOMMY C                DAT                 
WOC      STINMAN GLEN L                DDT                 
WO1      STINSON DAVID H               DDT 67-11             
WO1      STINSON J C                   DAT 67-1    66-21    
CPT      STIVERSON EDSON R             DAT 68-510  68-16   B/1 AVN 1 INF in 68-69, 3 BDE 1 INF in 69, D/1/4 CAV 1 INF in 69       
LTC      STOBBE ROMAN J                DAT                  
CDR      STOCK MERLYN LUVERN           DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 7 in 69-70     
COL      STOCKTON JOHN B               DAT                 HHT/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 65    
LTC      STOCKTON NORMAN E             DAT                    
CPT      STOCKWELL CHARLES GLENN       DAT 68-516  68-28   240 AHC in 69-70             
CW4      STOCKWELL DALE L              DAT                 478 HHC in 68-69    
CPT      STODDARD HARRY C              DAT 68-12   68-18   187 AHC in 68-69       
COL      STOEN JOHN M                  DAT 68-16   68-26   D/229 AVN 1 CAV in 69-70     
WO1      STOESER JAMES T               DAT 66-11           187 AHC in 67, 116 AHC in 67-68, HHT/7/17 CAV in 71-72      
COL      STOESSNER RICHARD L           DAT                 1 AVN DET (ARMED) in 65-66       
CPT      STOKER ROBERT R               DAT 67-24           PIPESMOKE in 68-69       
WO1      STOKES MAX S                  DNV 67-503  67-25        
CPT      STOLARCEK WILLIAM             DAT 69-32           1/22 INF 4 INF in 67-68, 242 ASHC in 70-71    
MAJ      STOLPE ROBERT D               DAT                  
WO1      STOLTENBERG DARYL G           DAT 69-31                  
CW2      STONE CHARLES R               DAT 64-8W           114 AHC in 65      
CW4      STONE DOYLE L                 DAT 70-20           187 AHC in 70-71   
LTC      STONE FRANCIS A               DAT                 
CW2      STONE GARY THOMAS             DAT 70-29                 
COL      STONE GORDON L                DAT 61              A/501 AVN in 64-65, A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 67-68    
LTC      STONE LAWRENCE J              DAT                   
CWO      STONE LOU                     DAT                 57 TC CO
2LT      STONE PHILLIP R               DAT 70-34   70-32   62 CAC in 70-71   
MAJ      STONE RICHARD D               DAT 68-15   68-25   B/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 70-71       
WO1      STORE BRUCE R                 DAT 68-511  68-19        
WO1      STORY JAMES M                 DAT 70-9    70-7    174 AHC in 70-71     
WO1      STORY LANNY R                 DAT 63-6T              
WO1      STOTT TIMOTHY L               DAT 67-9            213 ASHC in 67-68   
WO1      STOUT MICHAEL J               DAT 68-11   68-15        
MAJ      STOUT RAYMOND L               DAT                   
MAJ      STOUT STEPHEN P               DAT 60-3            57 TC CO in 62-63, 120 AVN in 63, 128 AHC in 66-67, 162 AHC in 67     
WO1      STOUT TONY J                  DAT 63-5WT             
LTC      STOUTAMIRE DAVID F            DAT                   
WO1      STOVALL JAMES W               DAT 68-9    68-11         
CW2      STOVER MARC W                 DAT 70-27   70-21   A/158 AVN 101 ABN         
MAJ      STOWELL JAMES L               DAT                  
LTC      STRAIN ROBERT E               DAT                 
CW2      STRAND KENNETH L              DAT 69-21               
CPT      STRAND R H                    DAT                 HMH-463 in 67-68
CPT      STRAND RICHARD CHARLES        DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 9 in 70-71      
2LT      STRANGE GRADY L               DAT 66-12   66-10        
COL      STRANGE LOREN CARL            DAT                 520 TC BN in 68, 34 GS GP in 71-72, HHC/1 AVN BDE in 72        
CPT      STRANGE ROBERT COOPER         DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 5 in 69-70       
CW2      STRATTON ARTHUR T             DAT 67-9            7/1 CAV in 67-68, B/3/17 CAV in 68-69     
CPT      STRATTON MARK E               DAT 70-6               
LTC      STRATTON MICHAEL V            DAT 69-18           187 AVN in 69-70, C/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 70-71       
WO1      STRATTON RAY L                DAT 67-9              
LTC      STRAUGHAN ROBERT M            DAT                     
WO1      STREEPER PAUL M               DAT 71-13           A/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 71-72      
COL      STREETT JAMES K               DAT                  
MAJ      STRENNEN THEODORE DONALD      DAT 58-4FW          1/9 CAV in 65             
LTC      STREVER CARL W                DAT                  
WO1      STRICK ROBERT E               DAT 70-1    69-49        
WO1      STRICKER PHILIP R             DAT 69-39   69-37   132 ASHC in 70-71      
WOC      STRICKLAND DONALD W           DDT 68-505  68-3             
WOC      STRICKLAND HARTWELL P         DAT 71-7                    
MAJ      STRICKLAND JAMES D            DAT                    
WO1      STRICKLAND LEE T              DAT 67-15           611 TC CO in 67-68    
CPT      STRICKLAND RICHARD F          DAT                    
CPT      STRICKLAND ROBERT M           DAT 68-520  68-36           
WOC      STRICKLE TERRY M              DDT                   
2LT      STRICKLER DONALD S            DAT 66-14               
MAJ      STRINGER HARVIE L             DAT                  
LTC      STRINGER PAUL G               DAT 57-17           120 AHC in 64-65   
WO1      STRIPLING JERRY W             DAT 66-17           48 AVN in 66, 162 AHC in 66-67     
CWO      STROKER WILLIAM M             DAT 69-41   69-39   334 AHC in 70        
WO1      STROM MICHAEL R               DAT 70-35           1 BDE 1 CAV in 70-71, 48 AHC in 70-71      
CPT      STROMSTEDT ROBERT H           DAT                 162 AHC in 66-67      
CPT      STRONG DONALD L               DAT 67-12              
WO1      STRONG ROBERT F               DAT 66-7            119 AHC in 66-67     
WO1      STRONG ROBERT W               DAT 71-25   71-21   3 AVN in 71, 57 AHC in 71-72        
CPT      STROUD DOUGLAS M              DNV 70-6                 
CW4      STROUD RICHARD L              DAT 57-7            1 CAV in 65-66, 1 CAV in 68-69    
CW2      STROUD ROBERT ANDREW          DAT 65-19W          114 AHC in 66-67            
LTC      STRUM ERNEST C                DAT 57-1            120 AHC in 64-65, 21 AVN RAC in 67-68    
LTC      STUART LARRY E                DAT 65-20             
CPT      STUART ROBERT M               DAT 60-6Q   53FW    174 AHC in 66-67        
CPT      STUART RODGER A               DAT 69-4            108 ART GRP in 69, 61 AHC in 69-70     
LTC      STUART THEODORE M             DAT                 174 AHC in 66, 125 ATC in 66-67    
CPT      STUART WILLIAM O              DAT                  
MAJ      STUBBS THOMAS G               DAT                   
CW2      STUCKEY FLOYD D               DAT 70-6               
MAJ      STUEBE RICHARD R              DAT 69-42           236 MED DET in 70, 237 MED DET in 70-71       
WO1      STUKEY JAMES D                DAT 67-13              
CW2      STUNDA THOMAS R               DAT 66-21           281 AHC in 69-70     
CW4      STUTTS CHARLES CICERO         DAT 67-3    67-1    MACV in 62-63, A/2/20 ARA 1 CAV in 68-69, B/3/17 CAV in 69           
CPT      STUTTS MARVIN ERNEST          DAT                     
         STUYVESANT WILLIAM R          DAT 43              USS TRIPOLI in 67-68    
LTC      STYVE LESTER O                DAT                 
WO1      SUAREZ JOSE A                 DAT 65-16             
WO1      SUBER JAMES W                 DAT 68-505  68-7          
CW3      SUDDUTH JAMES V               DAT 66-3                
CW4      SUDECK ROY #4                 DAT 68-516  68-28   B/7/1 CAV in 69, D/3/5 CAV in 69-70, C/7/17 CAV in 71-72, H/10 CAV in 72, 1 TOW DET in 72       
CPT      SUEIRO EUGENE A               DAT 70-40              
CW2      SUESS RONALD E                DAT 69-47   69-43   118 AHC in 70-71      
WO1      SUGG ROBERT W                 DAT 68-13   68-21   17 AVN GP        
WO1      SUGGS WILLARD E               DAT 68-21               
WO1      SUHAJDA JULIUS J              DAT 70-1            DET A-312 5 SF in 64-65   
CW2      SULAK WILLIAM J               DAT 68-513  68-23   C/101 AVN 101 ABN in 68-69       
CW4      SULCER ROBERT V               DAT 67-5    67-3    135 AVN in 67-68, 68 AHC in 68      
MAJ      SULLENBERGER LOUIS E          DAT 60-3FW  60-3QC  2 BDE 4 INF in 67, IFFV in 67-68, AFAT 1 in 70-71           
CW4      SULLIVAN BERNARD P            DAT 58              228 ASHB 1 CAV        
WO1      SULLIVAN CHARLES L            DAT 65-13W                
CW4      SULLIVAN DANIEL W             DAT 63-7W           UTT in 64, 68 AHC in 64-65, 334 AHC in 65     
CW2      SULLIVAN DONALD E             DAT 64-3W           120 AHC in 64-65      
CPT      SULLIVAN EDWARD E             DAT                    
WO1      SULLIVAN FREDERICK A          DAT 69-23   69-21   C/7/17 CAV in 69-71         
LTC      SULLIVAN GEORGE A             DAT                   
CDR      SULLIVAN JERRY JOSEPH         DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 7 in 70-71     
COL      SULLIVAN JOHN F #2            DAT                  
CW4      SULLIVAN JOSEPH L             DAT 65-11           A/501 AVN in 65-66, 281 AHC in 66, B/229 AVN 1 CAV in 66       
LTC      SULLIVAN KENNETH JG           DAT 56-3    67-3QC  12 CAG in 65-66, 57 AHC in 67-68        
MAJ      SULLIVAN MICHAEL V #2         DAT                 HMM-164 in 66-67, HMM-262 in 66-67      
WO1      SULLIVAN PATRICK J            DAT 70-11   70-7    C/228 AVN 1 CAV in 70-71, 68 ASHC in 71-72        
CW4      SULLIVAN RALPH                DAT 57-3              
CW4      SULLIVAN ROBERT C             DAT                 174 AHC in 66-67   
1LT      SULLIVAN THOMAS J             DAT                 HMM-161 in 69, HMM-364 in 70    
COL      SULLIVAN WILLIAM F            DAT 56-3    57-8    282 AHC in 66-67     
CW2      SULLIVAN WILLIAM PATRICK      DAT 69-21   69-23   A/229 AVN 1 CAV            
CW4      SULLY OWEN L                  DAT 65-18           163 GS 101 ABN in 69    
COL      SULPIZI JAMES R               DNV 60-6Q             
WO1      SULT ELLIS F                  DNV 72-41           
WO1      SUMEY KENNETH C               DAT 69-11                
WO1      SUMMERELL DONALD L            DAT 67-9                  
MAJ      SUMMERFELDT DAVID G           DAT                 116 AHC in 67     
MAJ      SUMMERHILL PRICE S            DAT                 38 ARRS DET 6     
COL      SUMMERS ARCHIE W              DAT                    
WO1      SUMMERS GLENN W               DAT 68-3    68-1    A/3/17 CAV in 68-69        
LTC      SUMMERS JOHN L                DAT 64-3              
WO1      SUMRALL ROBERT B              DAT 69-33   69-29          
COL      SUNDBY SELMER A               DAT                 HHC 34 GS GRP in 67-68, USARV in 70      
CW4      SUNDERLAND WILLIAM R          DAT 70-47                  
CW2      SUPP ANDREW                   DAT                  
CW2      SURGENER RONOLD L             DAT 68-3    68-1    1 BDE 5 MECH in 68-69, 134 AHC in 69, 129 AHC in 69          
CW2      SUTFIN SOCRATES D             DAT 64-2            A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 66      
CPT      SUTTER FRED R                 DAT 67-22           282 AHC in 67-68  
CPT      SUTTERS GARRY K               DAT                  
LTC      SUTTLE ALBERT                 DAT                 
CW2      SUTTON ANDREW J               DAT 66-21           71 AHC in 67-68     
MAJ      SUTTON HAROLD F               DDT                  
MAJ      SUTTON JACK B                 DAT                 
WO1      SUTTON RAYMOND E              DAT 64-6W                  
1LT      SUTTON STEPHEN A              DAT 70-14              
MAJ      SUTTON WILLIAM F              DAT 63-3T              
MAJ      SVOBODA ROBERT J              DAT                    
CW3      SWAIN JAMES G                 DAT 68-523  68-43   1 CAV in 69-70, TC UNIT in 72-73     
CW2      SWANK WILLARD L               DAT 71-27   71-21   147 ASHC in 71-72       
         SWANSON CHARLES EDWARD        DAT                        
WO1      SWANSON KENT M                DAT 69-43                
MAJ      SWANSON LESLIE C              DAT                   
CPT      SWANSON ROBERT J              DAT 71-18AF               
CWO      SWANSON ROBERT T              DAT                 73 AVN in 63     
LTC      SWANSON ROGER D               DAT                    
MAJ      SWART ARNOLD R                DAT                  
         SWART WILLIAM JOHN            DAT                  
CW3      SWARTS JOHN L                 DAT 70-41           HHC 1 AVN BDE in 72, 48 AHC in 72, D/17 CAV in 72-73, ICCS in 73      
MAJ      SWATZELL BILLY B              DAT 62              15 MED 1 CAV in 63-64, 1 CAV in 66-67    
CPT      SWEARENGIN DON A              DAT 71-22                
CWO      SWEARINGEN EDWARD O           DAT 68-41   68-23   A/4 AVN 4 INF in 69-70            
CW2      SWEAZEY ROBERT                DAT                    
LTC      SWEENEY EDWARD J              DAT 68-510  68-16   C/3/17 CAV in 69-70        
CPT      SWEENEY JAMES J               DAT                 VMO-2    
WO1      SWEENEY THOMAS R              DAT 68-513  68-23   188 AHC in 68-69, C/101 AVN 101 ABN in 69            
WO1      SWEET FRANK L                 DAT 71-5    70-47   12 SIG GRP in 70, 1 SIG BDE in 71, 173 AHC in 72-73      
LTC      SWEET RICHARD S               DAT 71-6              
WO1      SWEITZER JERRY R              DAT 66-11           174 AVN in 67-67, D/2/1 CAV in 69-70     
COL      SWENSON J ELMORE              DAT                    
MAJ      SWIFT IVAN CLEO               DAT                 48 AHC in 66 
CW2      SWIFT JOHN J                  DAT 69-33   69-31   D/1/10 CAV 4 INF in 69-70   
CW4      SWINDELL FARRELL D            DAT 71-21                
LTC      SWINDELLS MELVIN              DAT                  
LTC      SWINK TERRY E                 DAT                 
WO1      SWINT GREGORY L               DAT 67-7                
MAJ      SWINTON RAYMOND M             DAT 60-9FW                  
WOC      SWIRCZYNSKI JAMES A           DDT 67-11                 
MAJ      SWITZER LOUIS R               DAT                 
MAJ      SYDNOR ERNEST D               DAT 65-15W               
WO1      SYKES JAMES R                 DAT 69-47              
COL      SYLVESTER ERNEST J            DAT                 57 MED DET in 64-65     
MAJ      SYMONDS JOSEPH E              DAT                    
2LT      SYNNOT ANDREW J               DAT 63-6T           D/1/4 CAV in 66-67    
MAJ      SYPNIEWSKI WILLIAM A          DAT                    
WO1      SYVERSON RICHARD H            DAT 69-19                 
CW2      SZABO JOHN M                  DAT 65-4W              
1LT      SZAVOICK EDWARD J             DAT 71-44               
CPT      SZUCSIK JOHN S                DAT                 
Back to top          
 
                                            Flight
Rank      Name                       Status Class(es)      Unit(s) in Vietnam plus years
-------- --------------------------    --- ------------ --------------------------------------------------------
WO1      TAGGART THOMAS J              DAT 69-11           281 AHC in 69-70, CAC in 72-73      
WO1      TAGLIERI ALTIMORE N           DAT 70-49               
CW2      TAGUDIN TIMOTHY A             DAT 69-25           3 BDE 82 ABN in 69, 173 AHC in 69-71      
CPT      TAJER LEONARD                 DAT 67-1    66-23   192 AHC in 67-68    
COL      TAKACS WILLIAM E              DAT                  
WO1      TAKAHASHI DAVID N             DAT                   
WO1      TALBERT JERRY L               DAT 66-11              
LTC      TALBERT KENNETH B             DAT                   
MAJ      TALBOT THERON A               DAT 64-4            282 AHC in 65-66   
CPT      TALCOTT PRESTON L             DAT 65-2            197 AHC in 65    
WO1      TALLEY GEORGE E               DAT 67-9            188 AHC in 67-68    
1LT      TALLEY TERRY D                DAT 68-514  68-24      
CW2      TALLMAN ALFRED B              DAT 69-37   69-31         
1LT      TANKSLEY ELMER L              DAT                  
2LT      TANNAHILL CHRIS L             DAT 70-42            
WO1      TANNER BARRY D                DAT 67-17           C/7/17 CAV in 68    
CPT      TANNER HAROLD J               DAT 66-9W   66-9    187 AHC in 66-67, 118 AHC in 67-68, B/7/1 CAV in 70-71      
MAJ      TANNER LINDEN O               DAT                 
WO1      TAPLIN JAMES R                DAT 66-11   66-9    196 ASHC in 67     
CW4      TARDIF EDWARD G               DAT                   
CPT      TARDY THOMAS K                DAT                  
CPT      TARKER ALEXANDER D            DAT 69-34                
MG       TARPLEY THOMAS M              DAT                   
2LT      TARRANT GEORGE S              DAT 71-34AF              
CPT      TASLER JOSEPH W               DAT 69-10           235 AWC in 69     
LTC      TASSIE JAMES A                DAT 61-E            38 ARRS DET 7 in 69-70   
CW4      TATE DALE W                   DAT 69-21            
LTC      TATE MELVIN D                 DAT                 174 AHC in 66, 92 AVN in 66-67
2LT      TATKO JAMES E                 DAT 66-4            
CW3      TATMAN ALVIN L                DAT 66-9W   66-9        
2LT      TATUM EDWIN R                 DAT 68-2            1 INF in 68-69, 1 CAV in 70-71
1LT      TAUBERT ROBERT E              DAT 67-18              
         TAYLOR ARCHIE R #1            DAT                 
WO1      TAYLOR BRUCE L                DAT 69-19           B/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 69-70     
CW5      TAYLOR EDWIN B                DAT 67-11              
CPT      TAYLOR HERSHEL L              DAT                  
WO1      TAYLOR JAMES C #1             DAT 67-15               
2LT      TAYLOR JAMES C #2             DAT 65-18             
CW3      TAYLOR JAMES WARREN           DAT 68-3    68-503  B/4/77 ARA 101 ABN in 69-70, D/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 72, 17 CAG in 72-73             
1LT      TAYLOR JERRY R                DDT 66-18            
CW4      TAYLOR JESSE L                DAT                 
WO1      TAYLOR JOSEPH W               DAT 69-33           205 ASHC in 70      
CW3      TAYLOR LAWRENCE J             DAT 58-9            1 CAV in 65     
CPT      TAYLOR MICHAEL J              DAT                 
1LT      TAYLOR PAUL D                 DAT 70-42           
         TAYLOR RICHARD F              DAT                 
WO1      TAYLOR RICHARD P #1           DAT 67-11           71 AHC in 67-68, B/123 AVN 23 INF in 70, D/1/1 CAV 101 ABN in 71       
WO1      TAYLOR ROBERT A #1            DAT 67-11                
WO1      TAYLOR ROBERT A #2            DAT 70-23                
WO1      TAYLOR ROBERT E               DAT 70-47               
CW4      TAYLOR ROBERT R               DAT 66-17           119 AHC in 66-67, 545 TC DET in 66-67, A/5 TC 101 ABN in 69-70     
CW4      TAYLOR ROBERT T               DAT                  
CPT      TAYLOR ROBERT W #2            DAT 68-510  68-16          
WO1      TAYLOR RONALD L               DAT 68-13   68-21   62 CAC       
CW3      TAYLOR RUSSELL A              DAT 64-8            116 AHC in 65-66    
WO1      TAYLOR SELVWYN                DAT                   
CPT      TAYLOR STANLEY W              DAT 68-16   68-26         
CMD      TAYLOR THOMAS P               DAT                   
1LT      TAYLOR WILLIAM B              DAT 69-28             
WO1      TEAFORD FREDDIE A             DAT 70-27           3 BDE 1 CAV in 70-71      
CPT      TEAGUE JAMES E                DAT 69-34   69-32   11 AVN in 69-70, 1 BDE 1 CAV in 70      
COL      TEAGUE JERRY L                DAT                 
WO1      TEAGUE WAYNE R                DAT 70-17               
MAJ      TEAL ROBERT P                 DAT 68-4    68-503  118 AHC in 68-69, 120 AHC in 69-70    
CW2      TEDDER DENNIS R               DAT                  
LTC      TEDESCO WILLIAM J             DAT 52-K    52-H    8 TC CO in 61-62, 53 AVN DET in 66      
CPT      TEDFORD BILLIE D              DAT                 
LTC      TEDLOCK BILLY L               DAT                 
1LT      TEER ROBERT H                 DAT 63-4TQ            
MAJ      TEESE JAMES L                 DAT                 
LTC      TEETS ALEXANDER M             DAT                   
CPT      TEFFEAU ARTHUR R              DAT 69-20              
CW2      TEGERDINE BYRON C             DAT 67-17           195 AHC in 67-68      
WO1      TEMEYER JOHN G                DAT 66-3            335 AHC in 66-67, D/1/10 CAV 4 INF in 69-70, E/704 MNT 4 INF in 70    
LTC      TEMPERILLI JOHN               DAT                 
CW4      TEMPLE SCOTT J                DAT 69-39   69-37   189 AHC      
WO1      TEMPLIN TIMOTHY R             DAT 68-21           116 AHC in 69-70    
MAJ      TEMPTON WILLIE A              DAT 62-10             
CW2      TENNIMON THOMAS DERWOOD       DAT 70-33                      
WO1      TERAUDS MARCIS                DAT 67-15              
WO1      TERRELL BRUCE A               DAT 65-13W          116 AHC in 65-66, B/1 AVN 1 INF in 66      
WO1      TERRY CARL B                  DAT 67-5            17 AHC in 67-68, D/101 AVN 101 ABN in 68   
WO1      TERRY GARY A                  DAT 69-37             
2LT      TERRY MICHAEL #1              DAT 66-14           D/3/5 CAV in 67, D/229 AHB 1 CAV in 72, HHC 17 CAG in 72-73     
WO1      TERRY MICHAEL #2              DAT 71-1               
CPT      TERRY ROBERT B                DAT                 
LTC      TERRY VAUGHN L                DAT                 
CW4      TERRY WILLIAM L #1            DAT 66-17   66-15   C/227 AVN 1 CAV in 66-67       
MAJ      TERWILLIGER WILLIAM B         DAT 63-3T           155 AHC in 66-67      
CPT      TESSIER ROBERT J              DAT 68-2            A/4/77 ARA 101 ABN in 68-69, HHB/4/77 ARA 101 ABN in 69, 331 TC DET in 69       
         TETZLAFF DONALD V             DAT                 
WO1      TEXTOR TODD                   DAT 70-49   70-47      
LTC      THACKSTON ROBERT E            DAT                 498 MED CO in 65-66     
WO1      THAMS ROBERT J                DAT 70-13   70-9        
LTC      THARP JOHN J                  DAT                 HMM-162 in 62, HMM-162 in 63, HMM-165 in 67-68 
CW2      THARP WILLIAM E               DAT 67-503  67-25   101 ABN in 68-69      
CW2      THEOBALD DAVID A              DAT 69-29   69-27   242 ASHC in 70       
CPT      THERIAULT RICHARD C           DAT                 HMM-364 in 63-64, AIR AMERICA in 67-74     
MAJ      THERRIAULT ANTON E            DAT                   
CPT      THIEL CHRISTOPHER J           DAT 70-8               
CPT      THIEL ROGER A                 DAT                 
COL      THIELS JERRY M                DAT 63-7T           114 AVN, A/3/17 CAV in 67-68   
WO1      THIEM KENNETH E               DAT 69-23              
2LT      THILL GREGORY A               DAT 67-10            
WO1      THILL JAMES R                 DAT 69-7            
COL      THIRY GARY E                  DAT 11-61           HMM-363 in 65-66, VMO-2 in 69-70, HMA-369 in 70   
MAJ      THOMAS BENJAMIN G             DAT 58-4                
CPT      THOMAS BLAIN J                DAT 69-26   69-20      
LTC      THOMAS BRUCE A #1             DAT 59-4               
         THOMAS CHARLES                DAT                 
CW2      THOMAS CHARLES C              DAT 68-503  68-3    174 AHC in 68        
LTC      THOMAS CLIFFORD M             DAT 66-24   66-22   A/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 67-68, 68 AHC in 71-72        
2LT      THOMAS DONALD D               DAT 71-36AF             
CW3      THOMAS EDGAR D                DAT                   
CW3      THOMAS FRANK M                DAT                   
CW4      THOMAS HENRY A                DAT                   
CW3      THOMAS HOMER L                DAT                   
WO1      THOMAS HOWARD MICHAEL         DAT 69-47   69-43   134 AHC in 70-71            
1LT      THOMAS HOWARD R               DAT 71-48               
LTC      THOMAS JAMES C                DAT                 
LTC      THOMAS JAMES EARLE            DAT                    
MAJ      THOMAS JAMES R #1             DAT 65-18           197 AHC in 66-67, 334 AWC in 67, C/3/17 CAV in 69, HHT/3/17 CAV in 69-70       
MAJ      THOMAS JAMES R #2             DAT 57-12           93 TC CO in 61-62, 222 AVN in 67-68     
WO1      THOMAS JIMMY V                DAT 67-5              
LTC      THOMAS JOHN A                 DAT                 
2LT      THOMAS JOSEPH L               DAT 69-28             
CPT      THOMAS LEMUEL M               DAT 58-7               
CPT      THOMAS LOWELL E               DAT 69-46           240 AHC in 70-71    
CPT      THOMAS NORRIS W               DAT                 VMO-6 in 68-69   
CW3      THOMAS PAUL E                 DAT                 57 AHC in 65-66 
LTC      THOMAS RICHARD W              DAT 56 Gary         339 TC CO in 62, D/3/4 CAV 25 INF in 66-67      
2LT      THOMAS ROBERT E #2            DAT 69-42               
WO1      THOMAS RONALD                 DNV 63-5W                
MAJ      THOMAS SELMER A               DAT                   
CWO      THOMAS WILLIAM A              DAT                 73 AVN in 63   
CW3      THOMAS WILLIAM E              DAT                   
WO1      THOMAS WILLIAM P              DAT 68-509  68-15         
LTC      THOMASON JEFFREY H            DAT 66-14           334 AWC in 66-67, 118 AHC in 67, 269 CAB in 69-70, 12 CAG in 70        
CPT      THOMPSON ALLEN R              DAT                   
WO1      THOMPSON BENJAMIN F           DAT 67-15           619 TC DET in 68        
WO1      THOMPSON BILLIE J             DAT 67-23              
LTC      THOMPSON CHARLES E #2         DAT 8-60            HMM-161 in 69        
1LT      THOMPSON DAVID A #1           DAT 67-14           A/7/1 CAV in 68-69     
MAJ      THOMPSON DAVID E #2           DAT                 B/7/1 CAV in 68-69    
CPT      THOMPSON DOUGLAS R            DAT 69-42   69-40           
CW4      THOMPSON FRANK W              DAT 54-F            B/15 TC 1 CAV in 65, 333 TC DET in 69, B/2/17 CAV 101 ABN in 69        
CW2      THOMPSON FREDRICK B           DAT 70-7    70-5    174 AHC in 70-71         
CW3      THOMPSON HOWARD EARLE         DAT 64-4W           6 AIRLIFT PLAT in 65, A/82 AVN in 65, 362 ASHC in 72, 611 TC CO in 72-73             
WO1      THOMPSON HUGH C               DAT 67-11   67-9    B/123 AVN 23 INF in 67-68       
COL      THOMPSON JAMES BURTON         DAT 60-9FW          D/3/4 CAV 25 INF in 66-67, 131 SAC in 68-69, 56 TC CO in 69, 212 CAB in 69            
CW3      THOMPSON JAMES DANIEL         DAT 69-41   69-39   162 AHC in 69-70           
LTG      THOMPSON JAMES EDWARD         DAT                 128 AHC in 67-68, 162 AHC in 68         
CPT      THOMPSON JAMES M #2           DAT                     
LTC      THOMPSON JOHN D               DAT                  
WO1      THOMPSON LAURENCE P           DAT 67-13                   
MAJ      THOMPSON LEE R                DAT                  
WO1      THOMPSON LEROY P              DAT 67-11                
CW2      THOMPSON MICHAEL L            DDT 67-3                 
MAJ      THOMPSON MYRON N              DAT                    
CW3      THOMPSON RALPH L              DAT 69-39   69-37          
MAJ      THOMPSON RICHARD A            DAT                     
MAJ      THOMPSON RICHARD L #1         DAT                     
COL      THOMPSON THOMAS EARL          DAT                 HHC/222 CAB         
2LT      THOMPSON WILLIAM A #2         DDT 67-18                
CW2      THOMPSON WILLIAM G            DAT 68-2                 
WO1      THOMPSON WILLIAM H            DAT 69-49                 
LTC      THOMSEN WILLIAM E             DAT                  
COL      THOMSON ARINGTON C            DAT                     
1LT      THOMSON CHARLES R             DAT 67-18                
1LT      THOMSON JAMES F               DAT 68-24   68-42        
2LT      THOMSON JAMES W               DAT 68-508  68-12   B/1/9 CAV 1 CAV in 68-69        
LT       THOMSON JAMES WILLIAM #2      DAT                 HA(L)-3 DET 3 in 69-70     
LTC      THORESON OSCAR B              DAT                   
WO1      THORKELSEN JON R